1A Div I




KSHSAA
Class 1A DI State Volleyball Pairings

OCTOBER 27 & 28, 2017
HAYS, FHSU-GROSS MEMORIAL COLISEUM

Friday, October 27 -- Pool I (Top Bracket)
Seed 1: Centralia, 38-1
Seed 8: Lebo, 21-13
Seed 4: Pretty Prairie, 32-4
Seed 5: Hanover, 29-10 

     
Court A    
Game Time TeamsScores
8:30 AMPretty Prairie (4) vs. Hanover (5)
25-22 14-25 25-7
9:30 AM  Centralia (1) vs. Lebo (8)25-15 25-18
10:30 AM Pretty Prairie (4) vs. Lebo (8) 25-18
25-16
11:30 AM Centralia (1) vs. Hanover (5)25-18
25-10
 
12:30 PM  Hanover (5) vs. Lebo (8)
25-18
25-19
1:30 PMCentralia (1) vs. Pretty Prairie (4)25-14
25-21
   Winner Highlighted in Bold  

   
Friday, October 27 -- Pool II (Bottom Bracket)
Seed 2: Sylvan Grove-Sylvan-Lucas Unified, 36-2
Seed 7: LeRoy-Southern Coffey County, 26-12
Seed 3: Coldwater-South Central, 36-3
Seed 6: Atwood-Rawlins County, 25-10
     
Court B    
Game Time Teams Scores
8:30 AM Coldwater-South Central (3) vs. Atwood-Rawlins County (6) 25-23 25-18
9:30 AM Sylvan Grove-Sylvan-Lucas Unified (2) vs. LeRoy-Southern Coffey Co. (7) 25-12 25-23
10:30 AM Coldwater-South Central (3) vs. LeRoy-Southern Coffey County (7)25-12 25-14
11:30 AM Sylvan Grove-Sylvan-Lucas Unified (2) vs. Atwood-Rawlins County (6)19-25
25-22
25-22

12:30 PM Atwood-Rawlins County (6) vs. LeRoy-Southern Coffey County (7) 25-14
25-22
1:30 PM  Sylvan Grove-Sylvan-Lucas Unified (2) vs. Coldwater-South Central (3) 25-22
21-25
25-13
 

 Winner Highlighted in Bold  
     
Saturday, October 28     
Saturday Semi-final matches will begin @ 10:00 am. 
Consolation & Championship Matches will begin 15 min. after last semi-final match has concluded.
 Semifinals

10:00 AM


10:00 AM



3rd Place


Championship



Centralia (1) vs. Sylvan Grove-Sylvan-Lucas Unified (2)


Coldwater-South Central (3) vs. Pretty Prairie (4)



Sylvan Grove-Sylvan-Lucas Unified (2) vs. Pretty Prairie (4)


Centralia (1) vs. Coldwater-South Central (3)


Winner Highlighted in Bold












25-11
25-14

25-19
22-25
25-23

25-14
25-20

25-17
26-24



Comments