Administration‎ > ‎

Contacts

121 Kula Highway, Pukalani, HI 96768 Main Office: (808) 727-3500

Staff Contacts

View the telephone extension directory (alphabetical by last name) below. Use the Faculty Voicemail at 573-8700.

You can email any teacher by sending an email to @notes.k12.hi.us and putting the teacher's name before the @ using the following format: Firstname_Lastname@notes.k12.hi.us.

 NAME

RM. NO.

EXTENSION NO.

NAME

RM. NO.

EXTENSION NO.

Administration Conference Room

A-CON

1132

E-FACULTY

E-FAC

2223

Allen-Alioto, Helen Dale

D-202

2012

EAST LAB

K-201

573-8707

Ancheta, Danny

B-LIB

1145

ELLIOTT, MARK             (Vice Principal)

A-VP2

1118

Anderson, Erick              (Aloha House)

P-9

2513

F-Computer Lab

F-101

2301

Arakawa, Ryan

K-101

2441     573-8717

F-FACULTY

F-FAC

 

Arcas, Ignacio

D-102

2002

Fisher, Wendy

P-4

2507

Arcas, Ketra

B-LIB

1146

Fisher, William

F-205

2315

Arendale, Beate

G-205

2335

Fornelia, Jerry

X-101

2704

Arendale, Karl

E-205 / F-204

(e) 2235   (f) 2314 – Adv.

Foster, Saafiga

S-LKB

2705

Asato-Kochi, Cindy  

B-LIB

1149

Frerking, Sylvia                                 (11th)

A-CR2

1123

Asuncion, Jennifer

E-206 / P-1A

(e) 2236  (p) 2502 – Adv.

Ganiko, Cindy

A-REG

1130

ATTENDANCE

A-ATT

1129     573-8729

Gomer, Jamie                                   (12th)

A-CR1

1122

Aveiro, Jody

A-SSC

1125

H-FACULTY

H-FAC

2417

Ayotte, Elizabeth

H-101

2401

Haines-Swatek, Emily

K-201

2451     573-8707

Ayresman, Loren

H-202

2412

HAMASAKI, TERI           (Vice Principal)

A-VP1

1117

Barlahan, Kristi

A-OFF

1114

Harper-O’Connor, Robert

D-105

2005

Bien, Cheryl

P-2

2503

Hashimoto, Chad           

T-102

2702  

Bloomfield, Jessica

F-202

2312

Hashimoto, Chad           

E-201

2231 – pd. 2

Bowe, Jonathan

G-103 / A-SPED

(g) 2323   (o) 1120

Hashimoto, Curt

F-206

2316

Breitha, Romona

A-OFF

1115

Hashizaki, Chantel

A-OFF

1113

Brown, Matthew

H-203

2413

Hattersley, Kent

H-103

2403

Cabos, March

A-ATT

1129     573-8729

Hattersley, Kent

H-205

2415 – pd. 6

Cabral, Theresa                             (10th)

A-CR4

1127

HEALTHROOM

A-HLTH

1119     573-9925

CAFETERIA

C-CAFÉ

1153     573-8733

Henderson, Jesse

P-1

1151     250-1070

Carosso, Richard

G-201

2331

Henley, Sarah

E-102

2222

CBI

K-102

2442

Herendeen, Kyle

E-206 / D-101

(e) 2236  (d) 2001 - Adv.

Cerny, Matthew

I-203

2433

Hess, Alison                                      (504)

F-104

2304

Chunn, Susan

F-102

2302

HIGA, PATRICK         (Athletic Director)

U-GYM

2707     573-8732

Chunn, Susan

F-102 Lab

2305

Hoff, Pamela    

A-SSC

1124     573-8731

Collier, Wanda (Pulama)

P-8

2512

Inclusion

P-1A

2502

Computer Lab

E-201

2231

Kahoohanohano, Michelle

H-206

2416

Computer Lab

E-202

2232

Kaiwi, Debra

P-3

2505

Crawford, Ann

P-7

2511

Kanekoa, Ned

A-SRO

1128

CUSTODIAN ROOM

C-CAFÉ

1154

Kaneshiro, June

A-PCNC

1121

Deliz, Lorinda

E-204

2234

Kennedy, Janina

G-206

2336     573-8727

Donahue, Sarah                              (9th)

A-CR3

1126

Kepler, Chris

F-103

2303

Drymiller, Bridget

P-4A

2508

Kihara, Ronnie

D-201

2011

NAME             

RM. NO.

EXTENSION NO.

NAME                          

RM. NO.

EXTENSION NO.

Kiili, Rebecca (Kapolei)

P-6

2510

Santos, Carol

C-CAFÉ

1154

Kovacic, Petar

O-101

2602

SCOFIELD, SUSAN            (PRINCIPAL)

A-PRIN

1116

Kovacic, Petar

Q-101

2603 – pd.5

Security / Educational Assistants

E-FAC

2223

Kowalski, George

E-205 / P-2A

(e) 2235 (p) 2504 – Adv.

Schellhammer, Scott

G-102

2322

Lee, Jessica

E-203

2233

Shimabuku, Dain

E-101

2221

LIBRARY

B-LIB

1146   1147   573-8713

Shimabuku, Grace

A-OFF

1111

Library Circulation

B-LIB

1147

Smith, Bryan

I-201

2431

Library Workroom

B-LIB

1148

Spalding, Brandi

G-202

2332

Long, Niccole

I-101

2421

SPED 9th gr. Study Skills

E-205

2235

Lu’uwai, Paul

S-LKB

2705

SPED 10th gr. Study Skills

E-206

2236 

Matsushita, Jan

D-103

2003

SPED 11th gr. Study Skills

G-204

2334

MAUI ITC             

H-204

2414

SPED OFFICE

A-SPED

1120

McBride, Sandra

K-202

2452

Spencer, Leslie

A-HLTH

1119     573-9925

McGrath, Trev

P-3A

2506

Staff Lounge

A-Staff

2230

Medeiros, Lucille

D-104

2004

Stewart, Timothy

D-204

2014

Mossman, Ryan

H-102

2402

STUDENT ACTIVITIES COORDINATOR

G-206

573-8727     2336

Mossman, Sadie

I-102

2422

STUDENT SERVICES COORDINATOR

A-SSC

573-8731     1124

Murphy, Mara

K-104

2444

Sylva, Ivy

A-OFF

1112

Na Ali’i Vision

K-203

2453

Tenison, Kevin

G-101

2321

Nagata, Casey

V-101

2604

Uyehara, Kim

A-REG

1131     573-8718

Newhouse, Robin

C-CAFÉ

1153     573-8733

Vasilescu, Ingrid

D-205

2015

O’Brien, James

H-201

2411     573-8784

Walker, Ann Marie

P-5

2509

Ogasawara, Ty

I-103

2423

Watt, Hillary

K-103

2443

OGASAWARA, TY   (TA – Vice Principal)

A-VP2

1118

Wiener, Barbara

E-205

2235

Popata, Laila

D-203

2013

Wolski, Andrew

M-101

2601

REGISTRAR

A-REG

573-8718     1131

Wolski, Jennifer

G-204

2334

Reinecke, Kurt

G-204 / G-203

(204) 2334     (g) 2333  

Wong-Fortney, Joannie

T-101

2701

Ripani, Stephen

K203 / Model Store

(k) 2453      (ms) 2454

Wu, Rich                         (Athletic Trainer)

X-101

2706     573-8725

Ripani, Stephen

E-201

2231 – pd. 6

Yamada, Lynn

I-202

2432

Rivers, Clarence

A-SPED / G-103

(o) 1120        (g) 2323

Yap, Vida                                          (ELL)

E-202

2232

Roessler, Michael

D-206

2016

Zbiciak, Marya

E-206

2236

Sain, Ivana          (School Psychologist)

P9-A

2514

 

 

 

 

 

 

VACANT

G-203

2333

VACANT

D-101

2001

VACANT

P-1A

2502

VACANT

F-201

2311

VACANT

P-2A

2504

VACANT

F-203

2313

VACANT

V-102

2605

VACANT

F-204

2314

Girls Locker Room

S-LKG

2703

 

Ċ
kkhswebmaster@yahoo.com,
Nov 10, 2013, 2:53 PM