Netball Results 2015/2016

                                                
                       


NETBALL RESULTS 2015-2016
                                                                          

DAY
 
DATE
 
TEAM

 OPPOSITION

 HOME/AWAY

 
RESULT/S
 
PLAYER OF THE GAME
Wednesday Sept 9thU12 a/b
U13
U14
U15
1st VII
MDNL CongletonHomeU12a-18-14 W
U12b-3-2 W
U13- 8-6 W
U14- 28-6 W
U15 9-6 W
1st VII-32-7 W
Fay Fitmaurice
Cara Holliday
Flossie Blackwell
Francesca Sawyer
Anna Kaczmarczyk
Imogen McCance
Wednesday Sept 16th  U12 a/b
U13

 MDNL Macclesfield AcademyHome  U12 a- 22-1 W
b- 21-0 W
U13- 16-2 W

Fay Fitzmaurice
Claudia Rodriguez
Natasha Fahey 
 WednesdaySept 23rd  1st VII a/bLymm Home 51-11 W Ellie Bird 
 WednesdaySept 23rd U12 a/b
U13
U14
U15
1st VII 
 MDNL TytheringtonAway U12a- 24-2 W
U12b- 9-1 W
U13- 22-0 W
U14- 15-3 W
U15- 23-5 W 
1st VII-33-12 W
Lottie Dennett
Cara Holliday
Natasha Fahey
Ellie Morten
Sophie Moss 
Ellie Bird
Wednesday Sept 30th  U12 a/b
U13
U14
U15
1st VII
 MDNL All HallowsAway U12a- 22-11 W
U12b- 8-2 W
U13- 19-7 W
U14- 29-8 W
U15- 29-10 W
1st VII- 18-4 W

 Fay Fitzmaurice

Susie Moores
Alex Cairns
Katie Hayward
Sophie Jackson

 WednesdaySept 30th 1st VII
2nd VII
CHS Home 14-9 W
10-15 L 
Imogen McCance
Tanisha Orchard 
 Wednesday Oct 7th  1st VII
2nd VII
NULS  Home 20-10 W
22-4 L
Jenny Mercer
Katie Berry 
Wednesday Oct 7th U12 a/b
U13
U14
U15
 1st
 MDNL Fallibroome HomeU12 a 17-7 W
U12 b 12-1 W
U13 12-13 L
U14 18-23 L
U15 17-4 W
1st 12-19 L  
 Fay Fitzmaurice
Claudia Rodriguez-martinez
Susie Moores
Jade Sharp/Chantelle Carroll
Olivia Moores/Hannah McCormick
Sophia Bird
 WednesdayOct 14th  U19 County Tournament Away-WilmslowRunners Up

V Fallibroome lost 4-8

V Lymm won 10-3

V A.Edge won 11-2

V Grange won 9-4

V UCEA won 14-0

V Alsager won 12-2

V King's Chester won 6-2

V Wilmslow won 6-4

 
 Wednesday Nov 4th1st VII 
2nd VII
Birkenhead  Away48-8 W
15-23 L
Rachel Catlin 
Esther Wain
 WednesdayNov 11th U16St Bedes Away  12-33 L 
 SaturdayNov 14th  U14
U16
1st VII
National Schools Tournament  AwayU14-3rd Place 
U16-4th Place
SEN-Qualified for NW Round
Alex Cairns
Frances Gurney 
 MondayNov 16th U14 King's Chester Home  31-16 WChantelle Carroll 
 WednesdayNov 18th  1st VIISGS Home  1st VII 39-6 W
2nd VII 24-11 W 
Ellie Bird 
Esther Wain
 WednesdayNov 25th  U16
1st VII
2nd VII
King's Chester  Away1st VII 26-11 W
2nd VII 23-14 W
U16 17-11 W 
Abigail Johnston
Rebecca Quinn
Frances Gurney 
 WednesdayDec 2nd U12 a/b
U13 
Withington Away    Postponed until 4th Feb 
 WednesdayDec 9th  1st VIIWilmslow Away  26-18 W 
 Saturday Jan 9thU12
U13
U14
U15
U16 
Wilmslow  Away U12 3-8 L
U13 5-2 W
U14 5-9 L
U15 2-16 L
U16 14-13 W
 Lottie Dennett
Elin Rands
Mollie Pettit
Ffyona Booker
 WednesdayJan 13th U16
2nd VII
Manchester High  AwayU16 9-9 D 
2nd VII 18-25 L 
 
 WednesdayJan 13th  1st VIICHS Away  23-14 WEllie Bird 
 Saturday Jan 16th U12
U13
U14
U15
U16
NULS Away 

Cancelled due to weathe
 
 Wednesday Jan 20th 1st/2nd VIILymmAway 1st VII 26-15
2nd VII 13-27 L 

Tanisha Orchard 
 Saturday Jan 23rd  U12 a/b
U13 a/b
U14 a/b

 WestholmeHome U12a 9-4 W
U12b 14-2 W
U13a 32-1 W
U13b 9-3 W
U14a 23-9 W
U14b 16-4
 Fay Fitzmaurice
Cara Holliday
Lauren Harbige
Olivia Hunter
Mollie Pettit
Alex Brooks
 SaturdayJan 23rd 1st VIIRegional round-National Schools  Away4th/10  Antonia Bianchi  
 Wednesday  Jan 27th1st VII NULSAway  26-16 WEllie Bird 
 Saturday  Jan 30th U12
U13
U15

 Rydal Home 39-3 W 
34-7 W
65-5 W
Fay Fitzmaurice
Susie Moores
Olivia Moores 
 Wednesday Feb 3rd 1st VII
U16
Grange Away 1st VII 22-10 W
U16 19-14 W
Melissa Sharp
Frances Gurney 
 Thursday Feb 4th  U12a
U12b
Withington Away U12a 13-16 L
U12b 6-5 W 
Scarlett Brough
Isabella Johnson 
 Saturday  Feb 6thU12 a/b
U13 a/b
U14 a/b

The GrangeAway U12a 12-19 L
U12b 2-15 L

U13a 8-16 L
U13b 8-9 L
U14a 17-10 W
U14b 16-4 W
Holly Burke
Izzy Watkins/Claudia Rodriguez Martinez
Flossie Blackwell
Natasha Fahey
Mollie Pettit
Jayde Sharpe 
 Saturday Feb 6thU15
U16 
County Tournament Away  U15 W2 D1 L3
U16 W1 D1 L4
Anna K 
 Wednesday Feb 10th1st VII
U16 
Rydal Home 1st VII 40-7 W
U16 36-9 W 
 Ellie Bird
Sophie Jackson
Wednesday Feb 24th  U12a/b
U13
U14
U15
1st VII
MDNL WIlmslow  AwayU12 a 8-15 L
U12 b 7-13 L
U13 1-12 L
U14 9-20 L
U15 8-18 L
1st VII 14-12 W 
 
Cara Holliday
Izzy Whittle
Ellie Morten
Ffyona Booker
 SaturdayFeb 27th  U14
U15
U16
1st VII 
 Stonyhurst Away   
 Wednesday March 2nd U12 a/b
U13
U14
U15
1st VII
AESG Away Postponed until Thursday 10th March @ C/S  
 SaturdayMarch 5th  U12
U13
U14
County Tournaments  Away

U14s Runners Up 
Lottie Dennett/Izzy Moores
Elin Rands 
Team
 Wednesday March 9th  U12 a/b
U13
U14
U15
1st VII
 MDNL Eaton Bank Away 

Cancelled due to weather 
 
 Wednesday March 10th U12 a/b
U13
U14
U15
 AESG AwayU12a 19-11 W
U12b  8-12 L
u13 12-9 W
U14 27-4 W
U15 27-7 W
 
SaturdayMarch 12th  U12
U13
U14
U15

SGS & King William CollgeAway U12 22-5 W 21-7 W
U13 17-12 W 12-15 L
U14 22-12 W 22-11 W
U15 13-11 W 10-13 L
 
 
 WednesdayMarch 16th  U12 a/b
U13
U14

 MDNL KnutsfordAway U12a 11-0 W
U12b 2-2 D
U13 12-6 W
U14 6-5 W 
Scarlett Brough
Claudia Rodriguez
Olivia Hunter
Alex Cairns 
 WednesdayMarch 16th  1st VIIAESG  Home-A/Z33-5 W  Antonia Bianchi
 SaturdayMarch 19th U14
1st VII 
 Stonyhurst Tournament Away   U14 Runners Up
1st VII 3rd place
 
 
 
 
Comments