Here are the sites for 2019 State Tournaments:                                                              2A/3A  Standings:                            4A Standings:
                                                                                                                                  Bellevue             6-0                            Eastlake        8-1                Woodinville         3-6

4A Girls:  Indian Canyon, Spokane                                                                         Interlake              5-1                           Mount Si      8-1               Issaquah             3-6

4A Boys: Creek at Qualchan, Spokane                                                                          Mercer Island     4-2                           Skyline          8-1                North Creek      3-6

3A Girls:  Hawks Prairie (Woodlands) Golf Course, Lacey                                        Lake Washington  3-3                          Newport         6-3                Inglemoor        1-8

3A Boys: Indian Summer Golf & Country Club, Olympia                                                 Liberty                  2-4                            Redmond     5-4                Bothell               0-9

2A Girls: Meadowwood Golf Course, Spokane                                                       Juanita                  1-5                                       

2A Boys: Liberty Lake Golf Course, Spokane                                                                Sammamish          0-6


KingCo Medalist Tournament Results:

3A:  Top 2 teams and top 5 individuals qualify for SeaKing District Tournament at Riverbend on Tuesday, October 23.

3A Team Scores:    1. Mercer Island 293    2. Bellevue 295     3. Interlake 307    4. LW 344          5. Liberty 345           6. Juanita 379         7. Sammamish 387             

4A:  Allocations for teams will be decided in the Spring.  Top 2 teams will definitely qualify

4A Team Scores:    1.  Redmond 583         2.  Eastlake 594       3. Mount Si 604        4. Skyline 613        5. Woodinville 654        6. Newport 671 


Top 10 4A:                                                                                                 Top 10 2A/3A:

1. Akshay Anand    141           5.  William Halbert    148                               1. Ian Siebers           67            6.  Saum Sebetian        75        8. Jack Hultquist    76

2. Drew Warford     142           5.   Alex Marshall      148                               2. Ethan Evans         68            7.  Jack Dilworth          75

2. Costas Panay     142          8.   Arnav Mittal         149                               3. Mats Lund            72            8.  Rick Zhang             76

4.  Ryan Ho            145          9.  Jordan Werner      152                               4. Camdon Gierke     73            8.  Christian Lee           76

5.  Victor Wang        148         10. John Sullivan       152                               5. Bix Men                74            8.  Thomas Huang        76


4 Individuals in 4A going to State if Kingco takes 2 Teams:

Drew Warford, Jordan Werner, John Sullivan, Cole Bostwick

Alternate:  Justin Kim 

If Kingco Takes 3 Teams:

Jordan Werner, John Sullivan, Calvin McDonough, Justin Kim, Matt Leahy, Ryan Knox          

Alternate:  Wyatt Bevill


2A/3A Boys League Leaders



2A/3A Girls League Honors

4A Boys League Leaders



4A Girls League Honors