Past Results‎ > ‎

2012 Results

    Michael (Sonny) Murphy Memorial KILNABOY '10'     Sunday 8 April 2012. 2:00pm

    Place    Time    Name    Team    Race Age Category    min/mile       
    1    0:52:36    SHANNON, Michael    Kilnaboy AC    M    05:15.5    264    1
    2    0:54:05    CESAR, Julio    Kilmurry-Ibrickane NC AC    M    05:24.4    329    2
    3    0:55:17    O'CONNELL, Cathal    St. Finbarrs AC    M45    05:31.6    2    3
    4    0:55:29    WAUGH, George    Bandon AC    M    05:32.8    1    4
    5    0:55:49    DEVITT, Willie    Kilmurry-Ibrickane NC AC    M    05:34.8    299    5
    6    0:56:18    WILMOT, Kevin    Bandon AC    M    05:37.7    3    6
    7    0:56:47    SMITH, Danny    Ballynonty AC    M    05:40.6    4    7
    8    0:56:57    MURPHY, Brian    Ennis Track Club    M    05:41.6    319    8
    9    0:57:22    MCALINDEN, Niall    Westerlands CC AC    M    05:44.1    252    9
    10    0:58:04    O'SULLIVAN, Rory    St. Finbarrs AC    M    05:48.3    5    10
    11    0:58:35    CORCORAN, Martin    Craughwell AC    M45    05:51.4    285    11
    12    0:58:43    CUNNINGHAM, Mike    Bilboa AC    M45    05:52.2    7    12
    13    0:59:08    GALLAGHER, Paul    St. Finbarrs AC    M    05:54.7    306    13
    14    0:59:29    HEAGNEY, Ambrose    Kilnaboy AC    M45    05:56.8    11    14
    15    0:59:32    LIDDANE, James    Olympic Harriers    M    05:57.1    257    15
    16    0:59:56    FALCONER, Tommy    Carrick-on-Suir AC    M    05:59.5    9    16
    17    1:00:03    KELLY, Michael    Kilmurry-Ibrickane NC AC    M    06:00.2    362    17
    18    1:00:05    DARCY, Kevin    Kilmurry-Ibrickane NC AC    M    06:00.4    364    18
    19    1:00:16    MCCANN, Angela    Clonmel AC    F40    06:01.5    12    19
    20    1:00:44    DALY, Gerard    Liffey Valley AC    M45    06:04.3    273    20
    21    1:00:50    SANCHEZ, Barbara    Raheny Shamrock AC    F    06:04.9    260    21
    22    1:00:56    O'BRIEN, Martin    Youghal AC    M45    06:05.5    17    22
    23    1:01:12    O'GRADY, Finbar    Kilmurry-Ibrickane NC AC    M    06:07.1    332    23
    24    1:01:19    HANNON, John    Olympic Harriers    M    06:07.8    328    24
    25    1:01:23    DORGAN, Ian    Eagle AC    M    06:08.2    25    25
    26    1:02:19    LEAHY, Tom    West Waterford AC    M    06:13.8    22    26
    27    1:02:28    KENNY, James    Kilmurry-Ibrickane NC AC    M50    06:14.7    255    27
    28    1:02:33    COFFEY, Joe    unatt/Limerick    M40    06:15.2    16    28
    29    1:03:12    WHITE, Trevor    St.Cronans AC    M40    06:19.1    318    29
    30    1:03:20    WHELAN, John    Sligo AC    M    06:19.9    316    30
    31    1:03:21    RYAN, Keith    Limerick AC    M45    06:20.0    277    31
    32    1:03:23    ROCHE, Tracey    Dooneen AC    F    06:20.2    276    32
    33    1:04:08    CANTWELL, Gerry    West Waterford AC    M50    06:24.7    36    33
    34    1:04:11    LAHIFFE, Fintan    Kilnaboy AC    M40    06:25.0    278    34
    35    1:04:17    GARRAHY, Thomas    Kilmurry-Ibrickane NC AC    M    06:25.6    308    35
    36    1:04:22    RYNNE, Sharon    Kilmurry-Ibrickane NC AC    F    06:26.1    331    36
    37    1:04:33    CAREY, Maria    Ennis Track Club    F35    06:27.2    302    37
    38    1:04:37    MOLONEY, Jason    Ennis Track Club    M    06:27.6    310    38
    39    1:04:38    DESMOND, John    Eagle AC    M45    06:27.7    46    39
    40    1:04:45    VEALE, James    West Waterford AC    M50    06:28.4    50    40
    41    1:04:56    O'CONNOR, Johnny    West Waterford AC    M40    06:29.5    47    41
    42    1:05:07    GUILFOYLE, Tracy    Kilnaboy AC    F45    06:30.6    300    42
    43    1:05:11    DALY, Noel    Mallow AC    M    06:31.0    42    43
    44    1:05:14    LANDY, Frank    Ennis Track Club    M    06:31.3    341    44
    45    1:05:40    COFFEY, Seamus    unatt/Cork    M    06:33.9    296    45
    46    1:05:52    FITZGERALD, Paul    unatt/Westbury    M    06:35.1    298    46
    47    1:06:06    GROGAN, Brian    unatt/Killaloe    M45    06:36.5    261    47
    48    1:06:10    MELIA, Darren    unatt/Clare    M    06:36.9    311    48
    49    1:06:18    HAYES, Kevin    St. Catherines AC    M    06:37.7    51    49
    50    1:06:23    O'MALLEY, Michael    Border Ramblers AC    M50    06:38.2    259    50
    51    1:06:28    HANLEY, Aidan    Galway City Harriers    M40    06:38.7    281    51
    52    1:06:38    O'TOOLE, Paul    St. Finbarrs AC    M45    06:39.7    67    52
    53    1:07:02    REIDY, Ian    unatt/Glanmire    M    06:42.1    65    53
    54    1:07:05    MCBRIDE, Michael    Ennis Track Club    M45    06:42.4    71    54
    55    1:07:19    CORRIGAN, Anthony    South O'Hanlon AC    M    06:43.8    60    55
    56    1:07:51    WALSH, Corinna    West Waterford AC    F35    06:47.0    31    56
    57    1:07:55    MORRISSEY, Pat    Ennis Track Club    M45    06:47.4    301    57
    58    1:07:58    SHANNON, Liam    unatt/Ennistymon    M    06:47.7    350    58
    59    1:08:08    LENNON, Siobhan    Ennis Track Club    F40    06:48.7    75    59
    60    1:08:42    MCPARLAND, Cian    Navy AC    M    06:52.1    99    60
    61    1:08:47    WOODS, Sharon    Mallow AC    F35    06:52.6    74    61
    62    1:08:48    BUCKLEY, Aidan    Mallow AC    M    06:52.7    87    62
    63    1:09:07    O'MALLEY, John    Kilmurry-Ibrickane NC AC    M40    06:54.6    334    63
    64    1:09:22    LOUGHNANE, Madeline    Thurles Crokes AC    F    06:56.1    283    64
    65    1:09:32    COLLINS, Trevor    Naas AC    M    06:57.1    97    65
    66    1:09:40    BYRD, Charlie    Eagle AC    M45    06:57.9    92    66
    67    1:09:47    DEVEREAUX, Stephen    Youghal AC    M45    06:58.6    88    67
    68    1:09:48    KENNEDY, Cian    Eagle AC    M    06:58.7    82    68
    69    1:09:51    GILMARTIN, Paul    unatt/Crecora    M45    06:59.0    103    69
    70    1:10:01    WALSH, Mark    Midleton AC    M50    07:00.0    104    70
    71    1:10:10    GOGGIN, Derek    unatt/Glenville    M    07:00.9    89    71
    72    1:10:12    O'SULLIVAN, John    unatt/Mallow    M    07:01.1    309    72
    73    1:10:31    RUSSELL, Brian    unatt/Clarecastle    M    07:03.0    320    73
    74    1:10:37    MC NAMARA, Seamus     0 Callaghans Mills    M40    07:03.6    368    74
    75    1:10:54    POWER, Aisling    Ennis Track Club    F40    07:05.3    333    75
    76    1:10:55    HOGAN, William    Bandon AC    M    07:05.4    288    76
    77    1:11:01    HOOPER, Aileen    Raheny Shamrock AC    F    07:06.0    337    77
    78    1:11:13    CAREY, John    Midleton AC    M45    07:07.2    268    78
    79    1:11:21    MANNING, Sean    Kilfinane AC    M40    07:08.0    110    79
    80    1:11:24    WALSH, Martin    unatt/Galway    M40    07:08.3    360    80
    81    1:11:45    COTTER, Paul    unatt/Glanmire    M    07:10.4    76    81
    82    1:11:49    RYAN, Martina    Thurles Crokes AC    F40    07:10.8    282    82
    83    1:11:53    REILLY, Nuala    Drogheda & District AC    F50    07:11.2    274    83
    84    1:11:57    O'RIORDAN, Packie    West Limerick AC    M50    07:11.6    286    84
    85    1:12:16    CUMMINS, Brian    Kilmurry-Ibrickane NC AC    M    07:13.5    313    85
    86    1:12:21    MANNING, Neil    Navy AC    M    07:14.0    115    86
    87    1:12:28    CAREY, John    Kilnaboy AC    M    07:14.7    330    87
    88    1:12:38    GALLAGHER, Siobhan    Ennis Track Club    F40    07:15.7    305    88
    89    1:12:42    LENIHAN, Richard    West Limerick AC    M55    07:16.1    352    89
    90    1:12:46    WALSH, Donal    South Galway AC    M    07:16.5    315    90
    91    1:12:49    BRICKLEY, Aidan    unatt/Kilmallock    M50    07:16.8    133    91
    92    1:12:59    WHELAN, Enda    Sligo AC    M60    07:17.8    317    92
    93    1:13:02    O'BRIEN, Con    unatt/Banteer    M60    07:18.1    339    93
    94    1:13:16    BULMAN, George    Youghal AC    M50    07:19.5    102    94
    95    1:13:23    WALL, Triona    West Waterford AC    F35    07:20.2    129    95
    96    1:13:26    CRONIN, Patrick    unatt/Cork    M    07:20.5    269    96
    97    1:13:32    GRIFFIN, Laoise    West Limerick AC    F    07:21.1    366    97
    98    1:14:02    HACKETT, Alan    unatt/Carrigaline    M    07:24.1    139    98
    99    1:14:18    HOLLAND, John    Mallow AC    M60    07:25.7    122    99
    100    1:14:23    CROSSE, Joe    Kilmurry-Ibrickane NC AC    M    07:26.2    312    100
    101    1:14:33    CONERNEY, Derrek    Athenry AC    M40    07:27.2    338    101
    102    1:14:35    SINGLETON, Roy    Kilnaboy AC    M    07:27.4    355    102
    103    1:14:41    KENNEDY, Brendan    Tullamore Harriers    M50    07:28.0    265    103
    104    1:14:56    HYNES, Martin    Tuam AC    M60    07:29.5    307    104
    105    1:15:05    MACKEY, Noreen    Kilmurry-Ibrickane NC AC    F    07:30.4    359    105
    106    1:15:07    JONES, Margaret    Midleton AC    F40    07:30.6    138    106
    107    1:15:08    O'DONOVAN, Neil    unatt/Cork    M    07:30.7    270    107
    108    1:15:27    MEEHAN, Ger    Limerick Country Club AC    M50    07:32.6    280    108
    109    1:15:43    CONGHAILLE, Seamus    South Galway AC    M    07:34.2    365    109
    110    1:15:48    COLLINS, Paul    Naas AC    M    07:34.7    127    110
    111    1:15:57    O'CONNELL, Shane    unatt/Cork    M    07:35.6    164    111
    112    1:16:14    CARROLL, Michael    Limerick Country Club AC    M60    07:37.3    279    112
    113    1:16:30    O'BRIEN, Ned    Clonmel AC    M55    07:38.9    323    113
    114    1:16:31    QUILL, Shane    West Limerick AC    M    07:39.0    351    114
    115    1:16:31    DEVEREUX, Dominic    Limerick Country Club AC    M50    07:39.0    152    115
    116    1:16:32    GALLAGHER, Oliver    Kilmurry-Ibrickane NC AC    M50    07:39.1    335    116
    117    1:16:35    KEANE, Pa    unatt/Kilfenora    M50    07:39.4    344    117
    118    1:16:38    MULLINS, Aonghus    Kilnaboy AC    M    07:39.7    266    118
    119    1:16:45    GUTHRIE, Michael    unatt/Ennistymon    M45    07:40.4    292    119
    120    1:16:58    GILROY, Helen    Midleton AC    F45    07:41.7    143    120
    121    1:17:01    HOLMES, PJ    Dundrum AC    M55    07:42.0    354    121
    122    1:17:19    KILLEEN, Neil    Kilnaboy AC    M    07:43.8    297    122
    123    1:17:33    CUSACK, Brendan    unatt/Lisdoonvarna    M55    07:45.2    353    123
    124    1:17:50    WALL, Miriam    Athenry AC    F40    07:46.9    254    124
    125    1:18:13    GLYNN, Fergus    Kilnaboy AC    M    07:49.2    367    125
    126    1:18:32    KELLY, Sean    Limerick Country Club AC    M40    07:51.1    155    126
    127    1:18:33    HAMILL, Robert    Youghal AC    M    07:51.2    154    127
    128    1:18:43    WHELAN, Sean    Ennis Track Club    M60    07:52.2    267    128
    129    1:18:51    DALY, Johnny    North Cork AC    M45    07:53.0    284    129
    130    1:18:56    CURTIS, Peadar    Mallow AC    M55    07:53.5    140    130
    131    1:19:03    O'RIORDAN, Sean    unatt/Midleton    M40    07:54.2    160    131
    132    1:19:14    BUCKLEY, Sheila    Midleton AC    F    07:55.3    147    132
    133    1:19:19    COTTER, John    unatt/Cobh    M60    07:55.8    150    133
    134    1:19:57    O'LOONEY, Mary    unatt/Clare    F    07:59.6    258    134
    135    1:20:00    RYAN, John    unatt/Nenagh    M40    07:59.9    262    135
    136    1:20:03    POWER, Cathal    Navy AC    M    08:00.2    161    136
    137    1:20:04    MCCARTHY, Niall    Clonmel AC    M40    08:00.3    326    137
    138    1:20:08    HANRAHAN, Ita    Ennis Track Club    F40    08:00.7    287    138
    139    1:20:22    MACCOITIR, Gearoid    unatt/Carrigtwohill    M    08:02.1    189    139
    140    1:20:23    GOLDSMITH, Sharon    Limerick Country Club AC    F45    08:02.2    153    140
    141    1:20:24    EBERHARD, Jason    unatt/Lakeside    M    08:02.3    256    141
    142    1:20:37    SHANNON, Joe    Kilmurry-Ibrickane NC AC    M40    08:03.6    358    142
    143    1:20:38    O'CONNELL, Mary    Gneeveguilla AC    F35    08:03.7    170    143
    144    1:20:49    FALSEY, Maura    Kilmurry-Ibrickane NC AC    F50    08:04.8    174    144
    145    1:20:58    O'DONOGHUE, Donal    unatt/Little Island    M45    08:05.7    187    145
    146    1:21:05    FENNELL, John    West Waterford AC    M    08:06.4    188    146
    147    1:21:26    BROPHY, Caroline    Mallow AC    F40    08:08.5    294    147
    148    1:21:28    LARRAVIDE, Claire    Westerlands CC AC    F    08:08.7    253    148
    149    1:22:09    WALSHE, John    East Cork AC    M60    08:12.8    159    149
    150    1:22:32    BARRY, Colette    Midleton AC    F    08:15.1    291    150
    151    1:22:41    CORBETT, Brian    Kilnaboy AC    M    08:16.0    263    151
    152    1:23:11    O'ROURKE, Martin    unatt/Carrigtwohill    M    08:19.0    162    152
    153    1:23:12    COGAN, Denis    unatt/Cork    M    08:19.1    271    153
    154    1:23:21    MCCARTHY, Danny    Midleton AC    M60    08:20.0    172    154
    155    1:23:41    KEANE, Martin    unatt/Kilfenora    M    08:22.0    345    155
    156    1:23:45    KEANE, Laura    Youghal AC    F    08:22.4    327    156
    157    1:24:15    CORBETT, Derek    Galway    M    08:25.4    369    157
    158    1:24:24    O'RIORDAN, Elaine    Midleton AC    F    08:26.3    295    158
    159    1:24:41    O'NEILL, Jineve    Eagle AC    F    08:28.0    289    159
    160    1:24:57    LIDDANE, Olive    unatt/Clare    F35    08:29.6    343    160
    161    1:25:02    CROWLEY, Desmond    unatt/Innishannon    M    08:30.1    177    161
    162    1:25:06    QUINLAN, Mary    unatt/Limerick    F50    08:30.5    191    162
    163    1:25:30    MURPHY, Barry    unatt/Doonbeg    M    08:32.9    325    163
    164    1:25:52    O'LOUGHLIN, Sile    Kilmurry-Ibrickane NC AC    F35    08:35.1    356    164
    165    1:26:24    HURLEY, Cliona    Carraig na bhFear AC    F35    08:38.3    194    165
    166    1:26:24    HURLEY, Martin    Carraig na bhFear AC    M40    08:38.3    123    166
    167    1:26:54    DALY, Linda    unatt/Whitegate    F50    08:41.3    272    167
    168    1:28:26    BRERTON, Niall    unatt/Rhode    M    08:50.5    314    168
    169    1:28:43    FLYNN-MURPHY, Nora    Gneeveguilla AC    F45    08:52.2    200    169
    170    1:29:13    CAVANAGH, Mary    Limerick Country Club AC    F50    08:55.2    293    170
    171    1:29:51    KENNEDY, Damien    unatt/Limerick    M    08:59.0    216    171
    172    1:31:33    VERLING, Anna-Maria    unatt/Aherla    F45    09:09.2    211    172
    173    1:31:37    FORAN, Thomas    unatt/Portlaw    M    09:09.6    212    173
    174    1:31:56    MACKESSY, Michael    unatt/Croom    M    09:11.5    324    174
    175    1:32:19    RYNNE, Sinead    unatt/Nenagh    F40    09:13.8    357    175
    176    1:32:36    HUGHES, Colin    unatt/Dublin    M    09:15.5    342    176
    177    1:32:36    MEEHAN, Antoinette    Kilnaboy AC    F40    09:15.5    340    177
    178    1:32:59    GORMAN, John    unatt/Patrickswell    M40    09:17.8    215    178
    179    1:33:56    O'DEA, Aine    unatt/Newport    F    09:23.4    363    179
    180    1:33:58    WALSH, Mary    Midleton AC    F45    09:23.6    208    180
    181    1:35:02    MCCORMACK, Una    unatt/Ennistymon    F    09:30.0    349    181
    182    1:35:13    HYLAND, Gemma    unatt/Limerick    F40    09:31.1    207    182
    183    1:37:27    BYRD, Thomas    Eagle AC    M55    09:44.5    223    183
    184    1:37:40    MCCARTHY, Joan    Midleton AC    F50    09:45.8    221    184
    185    1:38:39    HENRY, Barbara    Kilnaboy AC    F45    09:51.7    346    185
    186    1:38:39    HENRY, David    Kilnaboy AC    M45    09:51.7    347    186
    187    1:40:51    O'KEEFFE, Alan    unatt/Cork    M45    10:04.9    336    187
    188    1:41:13    COTTER, Marion    Midleton AC    F    10:07.1    224    188
    189    1:48:01    LEONARD, Jim    Drogheda & District AC    M60    10:47.9    275    189
    190    1:48:02    MURPHY, Noelette    unatt/Ennis    F    10:48.0    322    190
    191    1:48:04    CONSIDINE, Nora    unatt/Corofin    F45    10:48.2    321    191
    192    1:48:59    PADDELL, Norman    unatt/Limerick    M50    10:53.7    361    192
    193    2:11:14    ROCHE, Sean    Kilnaboy AC    M55    13:07.2    290    193

Organised by Kilnaboy Athletic Club

Results produced by Ballycotton Running Promotions.
Comments

827days since
Kilnaboy 10 Mile