Past Results‎ > ‎

2011 Results

Michael (Sonny) Murphy Memorial...KILNABOY '10'
Sunday 10 April 2011. 2:00pm

Place Time Name Team Category Pace Bib
1 0:53:01 HARTY, Philip, West Waterford AC M 05:18.0 2
2 0:53:26 SHANNON, Michael, Kilnaboy AC M 05:20.5 180
3 0:54:30 STAUNTON, Robert, Galway City Harriers M 05:26.9 219
4 0:56:16 GALLAGHER, Paul, St. Finbarrs AC M 05:37.5 6
5 0:56:25 LINEHAN, Adrian, Duhallow AC M 05:38.4 257
6 0:56:43 SMITH, Danny, Ballynonty AC M 05:40.2 5
7 0:58:18 WILMOT, Kevin, Bandon AC M 05:49.7 7
8 0:58:44 MANGAN, Simon, Gneeveguilla AC M 05:52.3 270
9 0:59:06 DE BURCA, Cosmas, unatt/Bandon M 05:54.5 235
10 0:59:15 CORCORAN, Martin, Craughwell AC M45 05:55.4 204
11 0:59:17 BLACKBURN, Tom, Bilboa AC M45 05:55.6 13
12 0:59:19 MCCARTHY, Martin, West Waterford AC M45 05:55.8 11
13 0:59:31 DALY, Gerard, Liffey Valley AC M45 05:57.0 163
14 0:59:49 SMITH, Kevin, Midleton AC M 05:58.8 17
15 1:00:01 CUNNINGHAM, Mike, Bilboa AC M45 06:00.0 9
16 1:00:15 WALSH, Joe, unatt/Midleton M 06:01.4 10
17 1:00:48 LIDDANE, James, Olympic Harriers M 06:04.7 251
18 1:00:51 O'BRIEN, Martin, Youghal AC M45 06:05.0 16
19 1:01:54 HEAGNEY, Ambrose, Kilnaboy AC M45 06:11.3 14
20 1:02:12 KENNY, James, Kilmurry-Ibrickane NC AC M50 06:13.1 241
21 1:02:16 ROCHE, Tracey, Dooneen AC F 06:13.5 173
22 1:02:18 JOHNSON, Kevin, West Limerick AC M 06:13.7 174
23 1:02:38 HENNESSY, Terence, St. Cronans AC M45 06:15.7 283
24 1:02:55 CORRIDON, Tony, unatt/Tralee M 06:17.4 23
25 1:02:57 VEALE, James, West Waterford AC M45 06:17.6 22
26 1:03:10 CANTWELL, Gerry, West Waterford AC M50 06:18.9 215
27 1:03:16 CORBETT, Michael, Eagle AC M 06:19.5 183
28 1:03:20 ASPEL, Brendan, Waterford AC M40 06:19.9 29
29 1:03:26 HICKEY, Alan, West Waterford AC M 06:20.5 175
30 1:03:52 LEAHY, Tom, West Waterford AC M 06:23.1 28
31 1:04:04 ORLICKI, Stanislaw, unatt/Poland M50 06:24.3 237
32 1:04:17 BYCZEK, Stanislaw, Midleton AC M45 06:25.6 229
33 1:04:20 CAREY, Maria, Ennis Track Club F35 06:25.9 240
34 1:04:24 WHELAN, John, Sligo AC M 06:26.3 210
35 1:04:27 KURANDA, Dariusz, Ennis Track Club M 06:26.6 262
36 1:04:32 LENISTON, Jonathan, Gneeveguilla AC M 06:27.1 269
37 1:04:46 LAHIFFE, Fintan, Kilnaboy AC M40 06:28.5 35
38 1:05:04 SHELLEY, David, Eagle AC M 06:30.3 50
39 1:05:16 CARROLL, Denis, Eagle AC M50 06:31.5 39
40 1:05:19 GUILFOYLE, Tracy, Kilnaboy AC F45 06:31.8 248
41 1:05:24 KELLY, Micheal, unatt/Cree M 06:32.3 265
42 1:05:25 SPRING, Brian, Ennis Track Club M 06:32.4 264
43 1:05:26 HOGAN, John, Mallow AC M 06:32.5 38
44 1:05:40 MOLONEY, Jason, Ennis Track Club M 06:33.9 261
45 1:06:08 HURLEY, Douglas, Kilnaboy AC M 06:36.7 169
46 1:06:15 O'TOOLE, Paul, St. Finbarrs AC M45 06:37.4 198
47 1:06:31 WALL, Norma, West Waterford AC F35 06:39.0 37
48 1:07:42 MACKEY, Tom, Kilmurry-Ibrickane NC AC M50 06:46.1 228
49 1:08:25 BERGIN, Don, unatt/Thurles M 06:50.4 46
50 1:08:35 MADDEN, Tom, Marian AC M60 06:51.4 206
51 1:08:51 O'SULLIVAN, John, unatt/Cork M 06:53.0 61
52 1:08:53 LOUGHNANE, Madeline, Thurles Crokes AC F 06:53.2 201
53 1:08:55 PURCELL, Noel, unatt/Ennis M 06:53.4 218
54 1:08:56 FINN, Deirdre, Bilboa AC F40 06:53.5 55
55 1:09:00 MCCARTHY, Dan, unatt/Tralee M50 06:53.9 176
56 1:09:10 COONEY, Kevin, Midleton AC M45 06:54.9 54
57 1:09:14 MCNAMARA, Seamus, unatt/O'Callaghans Mills M 06:55.3 276
58 1:09:24 HAYES, Diarmuid, unatt/Blarney M 06:56.3 205
59 1:09:43 O'LEARY, Ted, West Waterford AC M40 06:58.2 202
60 1:09:45 COLLINS, Trevor, Naas AC M 06:58.4 51
61 1:09:49 FOLEY, John, unatt/Cork M 06:58.8 189
62 1:09:50 LUCEY, Catriona, unatt/Limerick F 06:58.9 194
63 1:09:56 BYRD, Charlie, Eagle AC M45 06:59.5 182
64 1:10:06 GERAGHTY, Tom, Marian AC M40 07:00.5 238
65 1:10:30 ATKINSON, Brian, Carraig na bhFear AC M45 07:02.9 56
66 1:10:39 FORDE, Patrick, Athenry AC M40 07:03.8 263
67 1:10:46 CASEY, Barra, unatt/Rochestown M 07:04.5 66
68 1:10:54 NASH, Aoife, Ennis Track Club F 07:05.3 260
69 1:10:55 DORGAN, Ian, unatt/Carrigaline M 07:05.4 76
70 1:10:59 MCGUIRE, Brian, Ballymore-Cobh AC M40 07:05.8 68
71 1:11:28 WHELAN, Fintan, Sligo AC M 07:08.7 212
72 1:12:06 DRENNAN, Sally, Midleton AC F45 07:12.5 88
73 1:12:13 RYAN, Martina, Thurles Crokes AC F40 07:13.2 200
74 1:12:18 DUGGAN, Loretto, St. Marys AC F35 07:13.7 63
75 1:12:20 WHELAN, Enda, Sligo AC M60 07:13.9 211
76 1:12:29 COLLINS, Niall, Naas AC M 07:14.8 188
77 1:12:30 COONEY, Mike, unatt/Ardnacrusha M40 07:14.9 281
78 1:12:56 WILKINSON, Kevin, Bilboa AC M 07:17.5 199
79 1:13:00 KENNEDY, Brendan, Tullamore Harriers M50 07:17.9 168
80 1:13:17 LENIHAN, Richard, West Limerick AC M55 07:19.6 227
81 1:13:19 BULMAN, George, Youghal AC M50 07:19.8 62
82 1:13:23 BRICKLEY, Aidan, unatt/Garryspillane M50 07:20.2 73
83 1:13:56 TREACY, Sean, unatt/Ennis M 07:23.5 268
84 1:14:00 COTTER, Paul, unatt/Glanmire M 07:23.9 124
85 1:14:21 PLANT, Una, unatt/Kinsale F40 07:26.0 98
86 1:14:25 MEEHAN, Ger, Limerick Country Club AC M50 07:26.4 93
87 1:14:32 QUILLE, Shane, West Limerick AC M 07:27.1 226
88 1:14:35 GUINANE, Elaine, Eagle AC F 07:27.4 83
89 1:14:36 WHELAN, Sean, Ennis Track Club M60 07:27.5 178
90 1:14:38 FOLEY, Stephen, unatt/Blarney M 07:27.7 85
91 1:14:46 FITZMAURICE, Adrian, Athenry AC M40 07:28.5 243
92 1:14:50 MCCARTHY, John, unatt/Cork M50 07:28.9 95
93 1:14:52 RIORDAN, Dick, North Cork AC M40 07:29.1 84
94 1:14:54 HENEGHAN, Gerry, unatt/Ballina M 07:29.3 196
95 1:14:56 MCCORMACK, Catherine, Dundrum AC F 07:29.5 214
96 1:15:00 BRADY, Pauline, unatt/Limerick F40 07:29.9 170
97 1:15:03 MOLONEY, Gary, unatt/Cratloe M40 07:30.2 90
98 1:15:04 GALLAGHER, Oliver, Kilmurry-Ibrickane NC AC M50 07:30.3 221
99 1:15:17 WALSH, Mark, Midleton AC M50 07:31.6 181
100 1:15:22 CAROLAN, Pat, unatt/Cork M50 07:32.1 165
101 1:15:29 MCMAHON, Francis, Kilnaboy AC M45 07:32.8 184
102 1:15:29 GUILFOYLE, Frances, Kilnaboy AC F45 07:32.8 258
103 1:15:40 GALLAGHER, Siobhan, Ennis Track Club F35 07:33.9 207
104 1:15:48 O'RIORDAN, Pakie, West Limerick AC M50 07:34.7 106
105 1:16:12 CAREY, John, Midleton AC M40 07:37.1 110
106 1:16:42 HYNES, Martin, Tuam AC M60 07:40.1 179
107 1:16:46 MCMAHON, Michael, unatt/Galway M40 07:40.5 253
108 1:17:14 CURTIS, Peadar, Mallow AC M55 07:43.3 101
109 1:17:23 CURLEY, Martin, unatt/Ennis M 07:44.2 277
110 1:17:29 MACKEY, Noreen, Kilmurry-Ibrickane NC AC F 07:44.8 246
111 1:17:33 CARROLL, Aoife, Mallow AC F 07:45.2 111
112 1:17:37 O'CONNELL, Tony, St. Finbarrs AC M50 07:45.6 107
113 1:17:38 FITZGERALD, Kieran, unatt/Cork M55 07:45.7 72
114 1:17:39 DONOHUE, Ger, unatt/Ennis M40 07:45.8 195
115 1:17:50 O'TOOLE, Daryl, Mallow AC M 07:46.9 129
116 1:17:56 WALSHE, John, East Cork AC M55 07:47.5 102
117 1:17:57 COURELL, Michael, Ballina AC M60 07:47.6 197
118 1:18:03 HARTY, Margaret, unatt/Limerick F50 07:48.2 113
119 1:18:08 KIERANS, Paul, Midleton AC M45 07:48.7 103
120 1:18:15 BROWNE, Gerard, unatt/Glenville M40 07:49.4 100
121 1:18:25 WOODS, Sharon, Mallow AC F35 07:50.4 116
122 1:18:33 HOLMES, PJ, Dundrum AC M50 07:51.2 99
123 1:18:34 CASEY, John, unatt/Quinn M50 07:51.3 171
124 1:18:41 MCKENZIE, Alastair, unatt/Limerick M40 07:52.0 217
125 1:18:43 DAVEY-FITZGERALD, Lorna, Mallow AC F 07:52.2 115
126 1:19:01 KELLY, Bernie, Galway City Harriers F50 07:54.0 259
127 1:19:07 SHEEHAN, Denis, Mallow AC M45 07:54.6 192
128 1:19:34 MURPHY, Stephen, Mallow AC M50 07:57.3 105
129 1:19:40 CAREY, John, Kilnaboy AC M 07:57.9 239
130 1:19:43 KNOWLES, Charles, unatt/Ruane M40 07:58.2 203
131 1:19:43 HYNES, Ray, Kilmurry-Ibrickane NC AC M 07:58.2 245
132 1:19:48 REIDY-WALSHE, Anne, Tulla AC F40 07:58.7 286
133 1:20:03 COLLINS, Paul, Naas AC M 08:00.2 114
134 1:20:06 MORAN, Dermot, St. Marys AC M55 08:00.5 275
135 1:20:23 HAYES, Cormac, unatt/Cork M 08:02.2 213
136 1:21:03 DONNELLAN, Frank, Olympic Harriers M 08:06.2 252
137 1:21:16 O'DONOGHUE, Donal, unatt/Little Island M40 08:07.5 133
138 1:21:55 SHANNON, Joe, Kilmurry-Ibrickane NC AC M 08:11.4 244
139 1:22:01 FITZGERALD, Paul, unatt/Askeaton M 08:12.0 267
140 1:22:19 MOLONEY, Robert, unatt/Limerick M40 08:13.8 280
141 1:22:23 FALSEY, Maura, Kilmurry-Ibrickane NC AC F50 08:14.2 126
142 1:22:42 BURKE, Joan, unatt/Lisdoorvarna F35 08:16.1 247
143 1:22:46 O'LOUGHLIN, Marian, Ennis Track Club F45 08:16.5 223
144 1:23:13 TUOHY, Ivan, unatt/Sixmilebridge M 08:19.2 254
145 1:23:22 DINEEN, Micheal, Gneeveguilla AC M50 08:20.1 134
146 1:23:32 KERIN, Christy, Ennis Track Club M55 08:21.1 177
147 1:23:33 LYNCH, Frances, unatt/Cork F45 08:21.2 136
148 1:23:37 CLANCY, Rose, unatt/Ennis F 08:21.6 274
149 1:23:59 O'LOUGHLIN, Brian, Olympic Harriers M 08:23.8 255
150 1:24:19 FORDE, Mervin, unatt/Moate M 08:25.8 279
151 1:24:26 TUOHY, Kay, Craughwell AC F40 08:26.5 225
152 1:24:34 COPELAND, Edel, unatt/Kilmihill F 08:27.3 273
153 1:24:38 SHINNERS, Aideen, unatt/Limerick F 08:27.7 166
154 1:24:57 CONNAUEDTON, Eamon, unatt/Ennis M45 08:29.6 208
155 1:25:07 DEVEREUX, Dominic, Limerick Country Club AC M50 08:30.6 137
156 1:25:28 HOLLAND, John, Mallow AC M60 08:32.7 193
157 1:25:50 MCCARTHY, Danny, Midleton AC M60 08:34.9 118
158 1:26:05 DALY, Linda, unatt/Dublin F45 08:36.4 164
159 1:26:11 GOLDEN, Brian, unatt/Cree M 08:37.0 167
160 1:26:17 BEAKEY, John, Kilnaboy AC M40 08:37.6 220
161 1:26:22 QUINLAN, Mary, unatt/Castletroy F50 08:38.1 144
162 1:26:28 TWOMEY, June, St. Marys AC F35 08:38.7 271
163 1:26:36 VERLING, Anna-Maria, unatt/Aherla F45 08:39.5 147
164 1:27:13 GLYNN, Fergus, Kilnaboy AC NDB 08:43.2 285
165 1:27:29 GRIFFIN, Caroline, Ennis Track Club M 08:44.8 222
166 1:27:29 DUFFY, Tracey, Ennis Track Club M 08:44.8 224
167 1:27:52 HARTE, Olive, unatt/Ennis F 08:47.1 186
168 1:28:48 HASSETT, Deirdre, Athenry AC F35 08:52.7 242
169 1:28:49 TWOMEY, Bernie, Midleton AC F40 08:52.8 150
170 1:29:26 KENNEDY, Damien, unatt/Limerick M 08:56.5 185
171 1:29:43 MURDOCH, Brigid, Limerick Country Club AC F40 08:58.2 153
172 1:30:13 SHEEHAN, Michael, Limerick Country Club AC M50 09:01.2 216
173 1:30:45 RIORDAN, Eugene, unatt/Ennis M40 09:04.4 209
174 1:32:13 LOVETT, Conor, West Limerick AC M45 09:13.2 155
175 1:32:28 KELLY, Mairead, unatt/Curraclare F 09:14.7 278
176 1:33:36 DUDLEY, Jessica, unatt/Limerick F 09:21.5 187
177 1:34:02 MULDOON, Sinead, Mullingar Harriers F 09:24.0 190
178 1:34:35 KILMURRAY, Paula, Mullingar Harriers F 09:27.3 191
179 1:35:31 FINNAN, Anne, unatt/Tipperary F40 09:32.9 249
180 1:35:36 SCANLON, Sinead, unatt/Ennis F 09:33.4 233
181 1:36:16 CONNELLAN, Noel, unatt/Ennis M 09:37.4 287
182 1:36:29 GILROY, Helen, Midleton AC F45 09:38.7 230
183 1:36:29 BUCKLEY, Susan, Midleton AC F 09:38.7 231
184 1:36:30 SEXTON, Joy, unatt/ F 09:38.8 232
185 1:36:30 STANISTAW, Spoilniic, unatt/Poland M60 09:38.8 236
186 1:37:21 COTTER, Marion, Midleton AC F 09:43.9 159
187 1:38:06 CONNOLE, Enda, Kilnaboy AC NDB 09:48.4 284
188 1:38:31 WALSH, Mary, Midleton AC F45 09:50.9 158
189 1:40:14 O'SULLIVAN, Ger, Dooneen AC M 10:01.2 256
190 1:40:29 SHEEHY, Pat, unatt/Askeaton M 10:02.7 266
191 1:40:31 LIDDANE, Olive, unatt/Sixmilebridge F 10:02.9 250
192 1:41:42 CONSIDINE, Sheila, Kilnaboy AC F35 10:10.0 282
193 1:54:16 MURPHY, Tim, unatt/Kilmihill M40 11:25.4 272
194 2:00:37 KIERANS, Sile, Midleton AC F40 12:03.5 161
195 2:19:41 ROCHE, Sean, Kilnaboy AC M55 13:57.9 172
27th annual race - organised by Kilnaboy AC
Results produced by Ballycotton Running Promotions.
Comments