Past Results‎ > ‎

2007 Results

Results of the Kilnaboy 10 mile Road Race in Co. Clare. 8th Apr '07. Race no.4 of the Munster Ten-Mile Spring Classics Series

Michael (Sonny) Murphy Memorial, KILNABOY '10', Sunday 8 April 2007.

Place Time Name Team Race Age Category min/mile 
1 0:54:24 BYRNE, John Mayo AC M 05:26.3 192 1
2 0:55:17 ZAKIS, Raivis West Waterford AC M 05:31.6 1 2
3 0:56:16 MARSHALL, Con St. Finbarrs AC M 05:37.5 2 3
4 0:56:31 O'SULLIVAN, Gary Grange-Fermoy AC M 05:39.0 12 4
5 0:57:24 DEMPSEY, Mark West Limerick AC M 05:44.3 13 5
6 0:57:31 KELLEHER, Tony Eagle AC M 05:45.0 6 6
7 0:57:41 DALY, Gerard Whitegate M40 05:46.0 164 7
8 0:57:49 RYAN, Keith Limerick AC M40 05:46.8 10 8
9 0:57:59 CORCORAN, Martin Galway M40 05:47.8 188 9
10 0:58:15 MOYNIHAN, Eugene Marian AC M50 05:49.4 226 10
11 0:58:19 O'SULLIVAN, Joe Bandon AC M45 05:49.8 15 11
12 0:59:01 LYONS, Michael Grange-Fermoy AC M 05:54.0 392 12
13 0:59:21 LENISTON, Jonathan Gneeveguilla AC MJ 05:56.0 181 13
14 0:59:32 RYAN, James Dundrum AC M40 05:57.1 163 14
15 0:59:51 KENNY, James Kilmurry-Ibrickane NC AC M45 05:59.0 225 15
16 0:59:53 DARCY, Kevin Kilmurry-Ibrickane NC AC M 05:59.2 240 16
17 0:59:57 SIMCOX, Shane North Cork AC M 05:59.6 11 17
18 1:00:01 DOODY, Martin Limerick AC M 06:00.0 410 18
19 1:00:21 DELMER, Peter Athenry AC M 06:02.0 20 19
20 1:00:25 GALLAGHER, Billy Mayo AC M50 06:02.4 232 20
21 1:00:31 WHYTE, T.J. Tuam AC M45 06:03.0 269 21
22 1:00:59 CODY, Tom Midleton AC M50 06:05.8 249 22
23 1:01:04 MURPHY, Declan St. Finbarrs AC M 06:06.3 16 23
24 1:01:07 HARKIN, Patrick St. Finbarrs AC M 06:06.6 170 24
25 1:01:13 SHANAHAN, Tom Riocht AC M45 06:07.2 17 25
26 1:01:24 PHIPPS, Kieron Metro-St. Brigids AC M40 06:08.3 381 26
27 1:02:03 O'LOONEY, Jeff Kilmurry-Ibrickane NC AC M 06:12.2 166 27
28 1:02:23 MANNION, John Loughrea AC M40 06:14.2 189 28
29 1:02:31 GARRAHY, Thomas Kilmurry-Ibrickane NC AC MJ 06:15.0 184 29
30 1:02:42 FLEMING, Jim West Waterford AC M 06:16.1 384 30
31 1:02:46 CONWAY, Hubie Dublin M 06:16.5 261 31
32 1:02:49 HENNESSY, Terry St Cronans AC M40 06:16.8 421 32
33 1:02:52 CURRAN, Owen Athenry AC M 06:17.1 203 33
34 1:02:54 MULLANE, Ger Bilboa AC M50 06:17.3 19 34
35 1:03:03 CARROLL, Denis Eagle AC M45 06:18.2 24 35
36 1:03:10 LYONS, Brendan Grange-Fermoy AC MJ 06:18.9 393 36
37 1:03:27 HARVEY, Michael Kilmurry-Ibrickane NC AC M50 06:20.6 227 37
38 1:03:35 HEAGNEY, Ambrose Kilnaboy AC M40 06:21.4 263 38
39 1:03:43 MACKEY, Tom Kilmurry-Ibrickane NC AC M50 06:22.2 422 39
40 1:03:47 LYNCH, Brendan Gneeveguilla AC M 06:22.6 28 40
41 1:03:53 BRODERICK, Gerry Army West M45 06:23.2 187 41
42 1:03:58 O'ROURKE, Dan Tuam AC M 06:23.7 229 42
43 1:04:05 GUILFOYLE, Tracy Kilnaboy AC F40 06:24.4 224 43
44 1:04:49 WILMOT, Kevin Bandon AC M 06:28.8 205 44
45 1:04:51 MAHER, Shane Grange-Fermoy AC M 06:29.0 394 45
46 1:05:00 SWEENEY, Mary St. Finbarrs AC F45 06:29.9 29 46
47 1:05:13 DOHERTY, Gary Athenry AC M 06:31.2 204 47
48 1:05:21 FENNELL, Michael Civil Service Harriers M45 06:32.0 258 48
49 1:05:22 O'TOOLE, Paul Cork M40 06:32.1 390 49
50 1:05:30 ASPEL, Brendan Waterford AC M40 06:32.9 38 50
51 1:05:31 HUANE, David Mayo AC M 06:33.0 162 51
52 1:05:33 IHRENS, Stefan Germany M40 06:33.2 167 52
53 1:05:38 SHANAHAN, Paul Cork M 06:33.7 35 53
54 1:05:48 HUSSEY, Liz Limerick Tri-Ath F 06:34.7 217 54
55 1:05:49 CUSSAN, Michael Newcastle West M 06:34.8 219 55
56 1:06:15 HUNT, Tom Mayo AC M55 06:37.4 173 56
57 1:06:19 DORNEY, Madeline Thurles Crokes F 06:37.8 388 57
58 1:06:45 MADDEN, Gary West Limerick AC M 06:40.4 27 58
59 1:07:16 MADDEN, Tom Marian AC M55 06:43.5 171 59
60 1:07:17 BRICKLEY, Aidan Garryspillane M45 06:43.6 40 60
61 1:07:26 GRIFFIN, John Carraig na bhFear AC M 06:44.5 283 61
62 1:07:34 COLLINS, Trevor Naas AC M 06:45.3 34 62
63 1:07:45 O'SULLIVAN, Sean Midleton AC M 06:46.4 54 63
64 1:07:49 DALY, Paul St Johns AC (Kilkee) M 06:46.8 182 64
65 1:07:51 DOOLEY, Michael Eagle AC M40 06:47.0 45 65
66 1:08:01 KELLEHER, Denis Midleton AC M40 06:48.0 36 66
67 1:08:11 EGAN, Colm Midleton AC M 06:49.0 39 67
68 1:08:14 SHEEHAN, Thomas Bandon AC M40 06:49.3 75 68
69 1:08:28 O'CARROLL, Frank Carrigtwohill M 06:50.7 56 69
70 1:08:31 HAYES, Diarmuid Tower M 06:51.0 46 70
71 1:08:35 QUINN, Patrick Clarecastle M 06:51.4 408 71
72 1:08:46 TUTTY, Vincent West Waterford AC M40 06:52.5 63 72
73 1:08:50 HARTNETT, Brian Creeves Cross M 06:52.9 423 73
74 1:08:54 O'DONNELL, Mairtin Clare River Harriers M50 06:53.3 230 74
75 1:08:58 AHERNE, Joe Bilboa AC M50 06:53.7 48 75
76 1:09:20 WALL, Norma West Waterford AC F 06:55.9 49 76
77 1:09:36 TATE, Robert Gneeveguilla AC M45 06:57.5 43 77
78 1:09:39 LOVETT, Brian San Domenico AC M 06:57.8 265 78
79 1:09:49 FLANNERY, Mark Athenry AC M 06:58.8 233 79
80 1:09:52 FITZGERALD, Declan Kilnaboy AC M 06:59.1 420 80
81 1:09:59 DOOLEY, Sean Kilnaboy AC M 06:59.8 169 81
82 1:10:07 O'MALLEY, Michael Border Rambler M45 07:00.6 161 82
83 1:10:15 BEATTY, T.J. Loughrea AC M55 07:01.4 201 83
84 1:10:16 MONAGHAN, Brendan Tuam AC M40 07:01.5 250 84
85 1:10:16 MAHONEY, Trevor Midleton M 07:01.5 97 85
86 1:10:18 GARRAHY, Sue Kilmurry-Ibrickane NC AC F40 07:01.7 183 86
87 1:10:18 LENNON, Siobhan Ennis Track Club F35 07:01.7 215 87
88 1:10:19 HUNT, John Ardrahan M45 07:01.8 66 88
89 1:10:24 MCCARTHY, Jerry Mallow AC M50 07:02.3 214 89
90 1:10:35 RYAN, Martina Thurles Crokes F35 07:03.4 387 90
91 1:10:52 MURPHY, Pat Ballymore-Cobh AC M40 07:05.1 59 91
92 1:11:12 QUIGLEY, Gerard Tulla AC M 07:07.1 278 92
93 1:11:15 KAVANAGH, Liam West Waterford AC M40 07:07.4 62 93
94 1:11:18 SHANNON, Joe Kilmurry-Ibrickane NC AC M 07:07.7 222 94
95 1:11:19 HEALY, Ailbhe Limerick F 07:07.8 76 95
96 1:11:24 CAREY, Maria Ennis Track Club F 07:08.3 218 96
97 1:11:27 BRUNNOCK, Paul West Waterford AC M 07:08.6 70 97
98 1:11:28 GYVES, Paddy Mallow AC M55 07:08.7 425 98
99 1:11:34 MEEHAN, Ger Tulla AC M45 07:09.3 57 99
100 1:11:47 DUGGAN, Loretto St. Marys AC F 07:10.6 377 100
101 1:11:48 WHELAN, Sean Ennis Track Club M55 07:10.7 168 101
102 1:11:53 O'BRIEN, Tony Ballincollig AC M45 07:11.2 246 102
103 1:12:06 HOLLAND, John Mallow AC M55 07:12.5 198 103
104 1:12:10 BURNS, Kevin Nenagh Olympic M40 07:12.9 405 104
105 1:12:22 BEIRNE, Barry Loughrea AC M 07:14.1 200 105
106 1:12:23 JALILL, Joe Sri Lanka M45 07:14.2 237 106
107 1:12:31 GALLAGHER, Oliver Kilmurry-Ibrickane NC AC M45 07:15.0 266 107
108 1:12:38 MCKENSIE, Alister Limerick M 07:15.7 87 108
109 1:12:46 HAYES, Calvin Bilboa AC M40 07:16.5 74 109
110 1:12:48 O'SULLIVAN, Bernard Bandon AC M 07:16.7 84 110
111 1:12:49 BURKE, Marion St. Marys AC F35 07:16.8 396 111
112 1:13:02 HYNES, Patrick Tuam AC M60 07:18.1 211 112
113 1:13:17 MOLONEY , Eamonn Kilbrittain M45 07:19.6 391 113
114 1:13:25 CONERNEY, Derrek Athenry AC M 07:20.4 385 114
115 1:13:31 O'BRIEN, Patricia Grange-Fermoy AC F 07:21.0 69 115
116 1:13:33 O'CONNOR, Matt Kilnaboy AC M50 07:21.2 248 116
117 1:13:34 COLLINS, Niall Naas AC M 07:21.3 122 117
118 1:13:36 MORAN, Dermot St. Marys AC M50 07:21.5 402 118
119 1:13:42 FITZGERALD, Jarlath Loughrea AC M40 07:22.1 202 119
120 1:13:48 CREHAN, Martin Mayo AC M 07:22.7 238 120
121 1:13:52 CAHILL, Joe Kilnaboy AC M 07:23.1 208 121
122 1:13:53 MCLOUGHLIN, Gareth Alcatel M 07:23.2 271 122
123 1:14:07 O'LOUGHLIN, Kevin Kilmurry-Ibrickane NC AC M55 07:24.6 239 123
124 1:14:09 MCEVOY, Angela St. Finbarrs AC F40 07:24.8 231 124
125 1:14:10 RYAN, John Glanmire M40 07:24.9 252 125
126 1:14:18 CUSACK, Brendan Kilmurry-Ibrickane NC AC M50 07:25.7 256 126
127 1:14:19 CONNOLLY, Tom Mallow AC M 07:25.8 93 127
128 1:14:20 O'NEILL, Karen Limerick F 07:25.9 254 128
129 1:14:32 QUILLIGAN, Flan Sixmilebridge M45 07:27.1 378 129
130 1:14:37 MURPHY, Mary St. Finbarrs AC F45 07:27.6 177 130
131 1:14:42 O'CONNELL, Mary Gneeveguilla AC F 07:28.1 106 131
132 1:14:50 WALSHE, John East Cork AC M55 07:28.9 77 132
133 1:15:15 QUILLIGAN, Kevin Mallow AC M45 07:31.4 110 133
134 1:15:16 O'CONNELL, Donie Midleton AC M55 07:31.5 86 134
135 1:15:25 FOLEY, Stephen Blarney M 07:32.4 280 135
136 1:15:31 MARKS, Robert Carrigtwohill M 07:33.0 418 136
137 1:15:41 LENIHAN, Richard West Limerick AC M50 07:34.0 186 137
138 1:15:42 O'BRIEN, John Bandon AC M 07:34.1 206 138
139 1:15:57 HICKEY, Fiona Youghal AC F 07:35.6 53 139
140 1:15:59 CARROLL, Michael Tulla AC M55 07:35.8 111 140
141 1:16:01 PETERS, Daniel Limerick M45 07:36.0 120 141
142 1:16:08 MOORE, Ray West Waterford AC M40 07:36.7 95 142
143 1:16:20 SPRING, Brian Marian AC M 07:37.9 426 143
144 1:16:26 MEANEY, Denis St. Marys AC M50 07:38.5 216 144
145 1:16:26 CLANCY, Catherine Kilnaboy AC F 07:38.5 275 145
146 1:16:27 PHELAN, Pat Dunboyne AC M 07:38.6 279 146
147 1:16:34 MURPHY, Cushla Marian AC F45 07:39.3 401 147
148 1:16:52 KENNEDY, Brendan Tullamore Harriers M45 07:41.1 386 148
149 1:16:52 DUNFORD, Patrick West Waterford AC M40 07:41.1 272 149
150 1:16:56 BYRNE, Regina West Waterford AC F 07:41.5 72 150
151 1:16:56 DUNFORD, Ann West Waterford AC F40 07:41.5 273 151
152 1:17:22 LAFFAN, Eimear Limerick AC F 07:44.1 107 152
153 1:17:31 O'LEARY, Neilie Belgooly AC M60 07:45.0 119 153
154 1:17:34 MORRISSEY, Patrick West Waterford AC M 07:45.3 113 154
155 1:17:40 COONEY, Tony Ballincollig AC M50 07:45.9 115 155
156 1:17:53 MALONE, Liam Ennis M 07:47.2 424 156
157 1:17:56 O'CONNELL, Barry Ballyhooly M 07:47.5 416 157
158 1:18:10 BRENNAN, Michael Ballincolig M 07:48.9 116 158
159 1:18:11 FLANAGAN, Eamon Youghal AC M 07:49.0 193 159
160 1:18:12 BOWE, Robert St Michaels AC M 07:49.1 244 160
161 1:18:19 HOGAN, Michael Kilnaboy AC M 07:49.8 270 161
162 1:18:48 STREET, Patrick West Waterford AC M40 07:52.7 262 162
163 1:19:03 PENDER, Sean Kilmurry-Ibrickane NC AC M50 07:54.2 194 163
164 1:19:04 COLEMAN, Billy West Waterford AC M40 07:54.3 92 164
165 1:19:08 SHANNON, David Lahinch M 07:54.7 223 165
166 1:19:16 LEDDIN, Brian Limerick M 07:55.5 245 166
167 1:19:19 SPENSER, Jimmy Doolin M40 07:55.8 407 167
168 1:19:21 COUGHLAN, Sean Doolin M40 07:56.0 255 168
169 1:19:22 WALL, Triona West Waterford AC F 07:56.1 129 169
170 1:19:25 CURTIS, Peadar Mallow AC M50 07:56.4 98 170
171 1:19:26 NEVIN, Martin Mallow M 07:56.5 191 171
172 1:19:47 DEEGAN, Michael West Waterford AC M50 07:58.6 108 172
173 1:19:55 KELLY, Ronan Loughrea AC M 07:59.4 259 173
174 1:20:21 KELLY, Bernie Galway City Harriers F45 08:02.0 125 174
175 1:20:22 CULLEN, Conor Clonlara M40 08:02.1 379 175
176 1:20:30 MCCARTHY, Michael Carrigaline M45 08:02.9 124 176
177 1:21:09 O'SULLIVAN, Sean Newmarket-on-Fergus M40 08:06.8 397 177
178 1:21:16 TUTTY, Michael West Waterford AC M40 08:07.5 121 178
179 1:21:36 DOHERTY, John Kilmallock M50 08:09.5 253 179
180 1:21:42 WHELAN, Enda Sligo AC M55 08:10.1 243 180
181 1:21:46 KELLY, Hanna Galway City Harriers F45 08:10.5 190 181
182 1:21:48 KING, Tom Miltown NDB 08:10.7 268 182
183 1:21:52 HANRAHAN, Ita Ennis Track Club F35 08:11.1 179 183
184 1:22:05 O'LOUGHLIN, Sile Kilmurry-Ibrickane NC AC F 08:12.4 221 184
185 1:22:09 FALSEY, Maura Kilmurry-Ibrickane NC AC F45 08:12.8 114 185
186 1:22:14 O'DOHERTY, Maura Midleton AC F 08:13.3 136 186
187 1:22:23 CONDON, David West Limerick AC M60 08:14.2 132 187
188 1:22:30 CLANCY, Daragh Kilnaboy AC M 08:14.9 276 188
189 1:22:38 LEDDIN, Anthony Limerick M55 08:15.7 236 189
190 1:22:44 HOOPER, Aileen Raheny Shamrock AC F 08:16.3 174 190
191 1:22:59 HAMILL, Robert Youghal M 08:17.8 138 191
192 1:23:19 FITZGERALD, Eamonn Emerald AC M45 08:19.8 247 192
193 1:23:20 CLEARY, Sarah Liscarroll F 08:19.9 140 193
194 1:23:27 DORAN, Pat Limerick Country Club M65 08:20.6 196 194
195 1:23:32 MCKEOWN, Mary Limerick F35 08:21.1 123 195
196 1:23:36 COLLINS, Paul Naas AC M 08:21.5 126 196
197 1:23:44 RYAN, Margaret Kilnaboy AC F 08:22.3 207 197
198 1:23:48 FLYNN, Nora Gneeveguilla AC F40 08:22.7 150 198
199 1:23:50 MURRAY, Jimmy Rising Sun AC M60 08:22.9 199 199
200 1:24:01 NAGLE, Dan Mallow AC M60 08:24.0 277 200
201 1:24:20 SHEEHAN, Michael Limerick Country Club M50 08:25.9 197 201
202 1:24:30 NOLAN, Susan Croom F 08:26.9 152 202
203 1:24:50 KEOHANE, Anne Cork F 08:28.9 142 203
204 1:24:53 BURKE, Chris Cork Tri-Ath F35 08:29.2 380 204
205 1:25:00 DALY, Tony Athenry AC M40 08:29.9 383 205
206 1:25:05 DONNELLY, Brendan Dublin M 08:30.4 415 206
207 1:25:06 DUFFY, Sinead Dublin F 08:30.5 417 207
208 1:25:07 KEANE, Michael Kilnaboy AC M 08:30.6 234 208
209 1:25:19 KELLY, Austin Kilnaboy AC M 08:31.8 403 209
210 1:25:21 COLLINS, Brian Kilnaboy AC M 08:32.0 251 210
211 1:25:22 KENNEALLY, Clodagh Glanmire F 08:32.1 398 211
212 1:25:30 KENNEDY, Damien Limerick M 08:32.9 148 212
213 1:25:31 EGAN, Val Kilnaboy AC M50 08:33.0 281 213
214 1:25:35 BARRY, Margaret Midleton AC F45 08:33.4 145 214
215 1:25:46 PROCTOR, Paschal West Waterford AC M55 08:34.5 185 215
216 1:26:01 LEDDIN, Morgan Limerick M 08:36.0 235 216
217 1:26:07 MURPHY, Maurice Mallow AC M 08:36.6 172 217
218 1:26:09 DUFFY, Alan Dublin M 08:36.8 414 218
219 1:26:13 GARVEY, Niamh Raheny Shamrock AC F 08:37.2 175 219
220 1:27:13 O'BRIEN, Michael Kilnaboy AC M 08:43.2 419 220
221 1:27:46 O'TOOLE, Daryl Mallow AC M 08:46.5 128 221
222 1:28:12 LINNANE-BURKE, Joan Lisdoonvarna F 08:49.1 228 222
223 1:28:53 COSGRAVE, Liam Lisnagry M 08:53.2 282 223
224 1:29:14 HENNIGAN, Flor Innishannon M50 08:55.3 137 224
225 1:29:37 MAHER, Eugene Kilnaboy AC M 08:57.6 180 225
226 1:29:38 HYNES, Ray Ennistyom M 08:57.7 389 226
227 1:29:39 WILSON, Aoife Raheny Shamrock AC F 08:57.8 176 227
228 1:29:40 KEANE, Martin Athenry AC M60 08:57.9 404 228
229 1:29:48 MULCAHY, Mary St. Finbarrs AC F45 08:58.7 143 229
230 1:30:04 ORGAN, Christina Kilmurry-Ibrickane NC AC F40 09:00.3 395 230
231 1:30:05 DONNELLY, Jim Ballyhaunis M55 09:00.4 242 231
232 1:30:33 RYAN, Martina West Waterford AC F35 09:03.2 409 232
233 1:30:39 LAFFAN, Niamh Limerick AC F 09:03.8 195 233
234 1:30:47 COUNIHAN, John Loughrea AC M 09:04.6 260 234
235 1:32:16 KEARNEY, Batt Leevale AC M45 09:13.5 90 235
236 1:32:26 HOGAN, Ed Dublin M45 09:14.5 413 236
237 1:32:35 DALY, Linda Whitegate F45 09:15.4 165 237
238 1:32:39 LOVETT, Conor Limerick AC M40 09:15.8 264 238
239 1:32:41 O'DEA, Kevin Clare River Harriers M 09:16.0 151 239
240 1:33:13 BURNS, Sarah Nenagh Olympic F40 09:19.2 406 240
241 1:33:58 BEAUSANG, Margaret Midleton AC F45 09:23.6 149 241
242 1:35:21 SHANNON, Liam Kilmurry-Ibrickane NC AC M 09:31.9 382 242
243 1:35:43 MCGRATH, Albert West Waterford AC M 09:34.1 159 243
244 1:35:54 FITZGERALD, John Kilnaboy AC M 09:35.2 241 244
245 1:36:01 HARVEY, Loretto Ennis Track Club F35 09:35.9 178 245
246 1:36:27 HARNEY, Mary West Waterford AC F 09:38.5 154 246
247 1:37:08 CASEY, Heather Athlone F 09:42.6 267 247
248 1:37:40 PHILLIPS, Barry Mallow AC M 09:45.8 153 248
249 1:38:52 MORAN, Ashling Glanmire F 09:53.0 399 249
250 1:39:01 NOESKE, Wolfhard Mountshannon M55 09:53.9 213 250
251 1:39:20 CUMMINS, Kevin Cork M60 09:55.8 155 251
252 1:39:31 O'CONNELL, Kathleen Midleton AC F45 09:56.9 157 252
253 1:39:51 CUNNINGHAM, Hilary St. Marys AC F35 09:58.9 400 253
254 1:40:36 NOESKE, Rita Mountshannon F45 10:03.4 212 254
255 1:40:58 GILL, Stephen Kilnaboy AC M 10:05.6 210 255
256 1:41:00 O'CONNOR, David Glanmire M50 10:05.8 146 256
257 1:46:26 MCMAHON, Yvonne Louth F 10:38.4 411 257
258 1:48:33 COLLINS, John Limerick AC M65 10:51.1 160 258
259 1:56:29 CLAVIN, Christina Offaly F 11:38.7 220 259
260 2:05:04 MURPHY, TJ Kilnaboy AC M 12:30.2 209 260
261 2:21:29 ROCHE, Sean Kilnaboy AC M50 14:08.7 257 261


(With thanks to John Walsh of Ballycotton Running Promotions for providing these results).

825days since
Kilnaboy 10 Mile