Results

  CORNWALL COUNTY BOWLING LEAGUE 2018 SEASON.
DIV 1
                                             

                         Thur 3rd May K.Vale'B' v Dunheved'A'.Away.  
                P.Stephens,D.Perkin,E.Blowey,D.Trewin.20-20.S.Bird,B.Ward,G.Ault,M.Wilkins.9-20.
                                             D.Kerr,A.Jiggens,E.Harvey,R.Lane.19-16.
                Dunheved'A'.56( 3.&1/2 points).K.Vale'B'.48( 1&1/2 points).K.Vale'B' lost by 8 shots.  

                        Thur 10th May K.Vale'B' v K.Vale'A'.
    
                                'B'                                              'A'
                              D.Kerr                                                I.Shepherd
                              K.Barrett                                            G.Harrison
                              E.Harvey                                             I.Whale
                              R.Lane      24                            17      P.Gilbert

                             B.Ward                                                 I.Barber
                            S.Bird                                                    E.Niciecki
                            G.Ault                                                   S.Maiden
                           M.Wilkins     12                             27     B.Dyer

                         P.Stephens                                              A.Crichton
                         A.Jiggens                                                A.Addis
                        E.Blowey                                                  P.Musson
                       D.Trewin         15                             26    N.Trewin
         K.Vale'B'.51( 1 point).K.vale'A'.70( 4 points).K.Vale'B' lost by 19 shots.


                       
 



                                                        DIV 2     
                                     Wed 2nd May K.Vale'C' v Stratton'C'.Home.
R.Williams,R.Palmer,M.Shopland,M.Patterson.15-17.J.Bickle,J.Lindsay,B.Ward,R.Cossutti.27-6.
                                          K.Harry,J.Rodgers,S.Tranter,J.Salter.13-32.
                           K.Vale'C'.55( 2 points).Stratton'C'.55( 3 points).K.Vale'C' drew.





           

                                        CROYDON MARKS CUP
                       
   
                      
                                     TOP TEAM

                

 
                   
                                 MILLENIUM MIXED
                            
                   
                             

   

                               Jimmy Hopper Cup.

                      


                      
                         

                                   Grenville Taylor Cup.
                              
                   
                         

                               National Club Double Rink.
                              Sat 5th May v Porthleven.Home.
   A,Crichton,P.Musson,B.Dyer,N.Trewin.14-30.I.Barber,S.Maiden,I.Whale,P.Gilbert.32-14.
                                      K.Vale46.Porthleven 44.K.Vale won by 2 shots.


                                                     Coronation Cup 
                                Tues 1st May v Dunheved.Away.
          A.Crichton,A.Addis,P.Musson,N.Trewin.23-16.I.Barber,E.Niciecki,S.Maiden,B.Dyer.32-10.
                                   I.Shepherd,G.Harrison,I.Whale,P.Gilbert.19-20.
                                Dunheved.46.K.Vale.74.K.Vale won the first leg by 28 shots.



                                          
                                EAST CORNWALL LEAGUE. 

                             Thur 26th April v Callington.Home.
                  J.Bickle,B.Dyer,P.Gilbert.26-13.R.Williams,S.Tranter,M.Wilkins.19-16. 
             R.Palmer,M.Shopland,I.Barber.15-18.M.Patterson,A.Crichton,N.Trewin.11-17
                  K.Vale.71( 5 points).Callington.64( 2 points).K.Vale won by 7 shots.
                              
                             









                                        FRIENDLY

                             Wed25th April v Stratton.Away.
A.Jiggens,G.Harrison,S.Maiden,I.Whale.11-18.I.Shepherd,K.Harry,I.Barber,P.Gilbert.13-19.
D.Kerr,S.Bird,J.Salter,D.Trewin.23-11.P.Stephens,B.ward,P.Musson,N.Trewin.16-14.
A.Crichton,R.Cossutti,E.Niciecki,B.Dyer.6-24.E.Blowey,A.Addis,E.Harvey,R,Lane.14-17.
                           Stratton,103.K.Vale.83.K.Vale lost by 20 shots.

                                  Tues 1st May v Dunheved.Away. 
P.Stephens,P.Niciecki,A.Jiggens,D.Trewin.29-7.R.Cossutti,M.Barber,D.Addis,J.Dyer.6-14.
                                     J.Bickle,M.Perkin,K.Barrett,N.Gilbert.24-4.
                         Dunheved.25.K.Vale.59.K.Vale won by 34 shots.  
 
                            
                              

                           

                       
                           
                                                          LADIES

                                                Date
                
                     
                     

                                                     RIPPON

             
 


                       
                  

                                  
                  


                             

                     
 

























































SelectionFile type iconFile nameDescriptionSizeRevisionTimeUser
Subpages (1): League Tables