WBU: Ken's page 


Entries received by the NTO and other bridge related stuff 

Welsh Cup: 2008/09

 

 

 

DRAW

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1/4 Final

 

Semi Final

 

Final

Play by 21 Dec

 

re-draw to 1/4 final

 

Play by 14 Feb

 

Play by 7 April

 

Play by 1 June

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mike Best

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

02920-594678

}

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

vs

Adrian Thomas

 

 

S.Edwards

 

 

 

 

01633-644197

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Adrian Thomas

 

 

 

 

 

}

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

vs

 

 

 

Chris Blackman

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

01588-640336

}

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

vs

Chris Blackman

 

 

M.Baker

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

}

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

vs

 

Gwynn Davis

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

0117 9706866

}

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

vs

Filip Kurbalija

 

 

F.Kurbalija

 

 

 

 

029-20656659

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Filip Kurbalija

 

 

 

 

 

}

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

vs

Filip Kurbalija

 

 

Sheila Shea

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

01248-370118

}

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

vs

Paul Gagne

 

 

 D.Birt

 

 

 

 

01633-882324

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Paul Gagne

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

}

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

vs

David Birt

 

 

 A.Thomas

 

 

 

 

01446-774062

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

David Birt

 

 

 

 

 

}

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

vs

 

 

 

Simon Edwards

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

01513-566988

}

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

vs

Simon Edwards

 

 

J.Jenkins

 

 

 

 

01492-512254

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

M Clare

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

}

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

vs

 

bye

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

}

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

vs

Joan Jenkins

 

 

 C.Blackman

 

 

 

 

029-20512079

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Joan Jenkins

 

 

 

 

 

}

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

vs

 

 

 

Mike Baker

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

01437-763570

}

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

vs

Mike Baker

 

 

 Paul Gagne

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Cambria Cup: 2008/09

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1/4 Final

 

Semi Final

 

Final

 

Play by 21 Dec

 

Play by 14 Feb

 

Play by 7 April

 

Play by 1 June

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

}

 

 

 

 

 

 

vs

Mike Best

 

 

 

 

 

029 20594678

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mike Best

 

 

}

 

 

 

 

 

 

vs

Paddy Murphy

 

 

 

Jean Hand

 

 

 

 

 

 

01244-830246

}

 

 

 

 

 

 

vs

Paddy Murphy

 

 

 

 

 

01492-533145

 

 

 

 

 

 

Paddy Murphy

 

 

 

 

}

 

 

 

 

 

 

vs

 

 

bye

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

}

 

 

 

 

 

 

vs

Roger Penton

 

 

 

 

 

01792-201943

 

 

 

 

 

 

Roger Penton

 

 

}

 

 

 

 

 

 

vs

Roger Penton

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

}

 

 

 

 

 

 

vs

Paul Gagne

 

 

 

 

 

01633-882324

 

 

 

 

 

 

Paul Gagne

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

F Kurbalija

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

029 20656659

}

 

 

 

 

 

 

vs

Filip Kurbalija

 

 

 

 

 

029 20883254

 

 

 

 

 

 

G Evans

 

 

}

 

 

 

 

 

 

vs

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

}

 

 

 

 

 

 

vs

John Salisbury

 

 

 

 

 

02920-552340

 

 

 

 

 

 

John Salisbury

 

 

 

 

}

 

 

 

 

 

 

vs

 

 

Brian Crawford

 

 

 

 

 

 

07966-141318

}

 

 

 

 

 

 

vs

Brian Crawford

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

}

 

 

 

 

 

 

vs

B.Crawford

 

 

 

Simon Richards

 

 

 

 

 

 

01446-774948

}

 

 

 

 

 

 

vs

Simon Richards

 

 

 

 

 

029 20512079

 

 

 

 

 

 

Joan Jenkins

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Welsh Cup Entries                                                 

                                                                       

Gwynn Davis        £20            Ingham, Rochelle, Atkinson                      

Mike Best            £20            Roderick, Sheridan, Scott

Adrian Thomas     £30            Goodman, Denning, Shields, J Casey, D Kurbalija

Simon Edwards    £30            C Pope, P Murphy, A Prothero, D Stevenson, P Garner-Gray

Joan Jenkins        £20            N Bond, T Barsby, S Webb               

Mike Baker          £20            Hartland, Jarvis, Milewski                       

Sheila Shea         £20            Wyn Williams, J Hand, P Hand               

Paul Gagne                                                                  

Filip Kurbalija       £20            Jourdain, Ratcliff, Salisbury          

M Clare               £20            R Stedman, B Wennel, B Wennel

David Birt            £20            T Towers, S Richards, G Evans

Chris Blackman   £20            A Young, R Bowles, J Waller

 

 

Cambria Cup Entries                                                                                        

                                                                                               

Paddy Murphy      £20                                                                              

Mike Best            £20            Roderick, Mary Moore, Diana Jones

Roger Penton       £20            Charlesworth, G Davis, S Ingham                     

Brian Crawford      £20            Frank McAleavy, Pete Nickson, D Knight              

Joan Jenkins        £20            N Bond, T Barsby, S Webb               

John Salisbury      £20            M Tedd, M Hirst, M Pierce              

Jean Hand            £20            P Hand, Pam Edwards, Bryan Edwards             

Simon Richards    £20             T Towers, L Atkinson, C Rochelle                       

Paul Gagne                                                                                          

Filip Kurbalija        £20            D Kurbalija, J Casey, P Denning                

Geoff Evans          £20            I Evans, P Felman, D Birt