Science Fair

   Science Fair Success (scroll down for list of winners)



 


















Science Fair Winners 

Kindergarten

First Place

Kathryn Schofield

 

Second Place

Alex Harhi

Conner Richardson

Grace Wilson

 

Third Place

Janna Murray

Everett Saunders

 

Honorable Mention

Joshua  Raycraft

 

1st Grade

First Place

Joseph Heuser

Josie Johnson

River Mastin

 

Second Place

Cortney  Merrill

Sean Merrill

 

Third Place

Madeline Limback

 

Honorable Mention

Gretchen Lane

Mira  McLean

 

2nd Grade

First Place

Micah  Anderson

Daniel Macuga

 

Second Place

Tavian Robertson

 

Third Place

Charlie Sims

 

Honorable Mention

Mauricio Albnirzoz

Douglas "Hugh" Hutchison

Samantha Schofield

 

3rd Grade

First Place

Natalie Best

Bentlee Harhi

Sam Livingston

 

Second Place

Matthew Hale

Dominik Jamrich

 

Third Place

Ava Hoekstra

Cutler Schofield

Molly-Mae  Sims

 

Honorable Mention

Lillie  Walden

 

4th Grade

First Place

Wes Campbell

Carly McAleer

Zerin Robertson

 

Second Place

Jenna Bellew

Kyra Larson

Macey  Olden

Ryan Su

Mira Terry

 

Third Place

Sam Chiazzese

Ian McNeely

Tyler Peabody

Maleigha Taylor

 

Honorable Mention

Jonathan Barker

Emma Cook

Alli  Macuga

Montana Mccullough

Jessica Sutherland

Michael B. Thompson

Amelia Walden

 

5th Grade Advanced

First Place

BROOKE  BARBOSA

Emma Stockwell *

Brooke Stoll *

 

Second Place

Ellie Anderson *

Sophie Desatoff

Brigette  Faulk *

Zoe Patton

 

Third Place

Meghan  Buchholz *

Niki Hupe

Lizzie  Lynch *

Sheccid Villanueva

 

Honorable Mention

Wyatt Adams *

Ben Alderton

Elisabeth  Arrigo

Josh  Baniewicz

Katherine Bellew

Catherine Best *

Justin Bigatel

Michael Buys

Dominic Cinaglia *

Sophie Dau

Kellen Denkers *

Anna  Diamond

Bennett Diamond *

David Diamond

Madeleine Eatchel *

Max Eatchel *

Macy Eglinton Manner

Megan Ellis *

Seven Evans

Wes Griffin *

Emma Groves *

Max Gutierrez

Erin Hardy *

Hannah Harman *

Travis Hobbs *

Camryn House *

Alexis Hudgens

Kira Johansen

Zach Knight

Ian Knox

Klaire Kovar

Stryder Larsen *

Kate Losee

Belle Malpede

Emma  McLaughlin *

Ginger  McLaughlin *

Michael McLaughlin *

Ellie Mitchell

Jasmine Munoz

Aidan Oleksa *

Shelby Oraskovich

Rosa Ortega

Dulce Robles Pantaleon *

Ben Peters *

Grace Plavocos

Sutter Plavocos

Jaxon Rasch

Lance Rothchild

Emmerson Ryan

Kai Schoenenberger

Nia Sharrock

Cole Simon

Grace Smyth

Adam  Spink

Kegan Stringer

Derek Su *

Ian Thomas *

Thomas Veenendaal

Liam Wallis *

Lindsey Woodbury

Hanna Wiczek *

Jesse Yeaman

 

For science Fair questions contact Diane Livingston 435-640-1855.


Comments