Roberts' Golf Web Page

Golf and Other information

 

 


UPDATED:  April 16, 2016  4:20 pm
If you would like my help, e-mail me at john.roberts711@gmail.com.
Below you will find the 2016 Rochester JV Invitational.  Thanks to all who participated.  I hope to see all of you during the rest of the boys high school season.  If you would like a copy of the blank spreadsheet at the bottom of this page, do the following.  Click the "Team Hole by Hole Results" tab.  You will then be given choice as to the view.  Click the "Go to spreadsheet view" choice.  From there you can download the file.  If you need any additional help let me know by e-mailing me.  I hope to see all of you at spring boys golf tournaments.

Official Results of the Rochester Golf Tournament, 4/16/16
  Team Ranking  
Pos Team Total
1 Plymouth 367
2 Huntington North 374
3 Culver Military Academy 376
4 Concord 426
5 Glenn 432
6 Elkhart Central 440
7 Fremont 460
8 Tippecanoe Valley 496
9 Goshen 515
10 Rochester NS

  Individual Ranking    
Pos Player Total Team
1 Lake Genenbacher 85 Culver Military Academy
2 Dylan Johnson 87 Plymouth
3 Grant Clady 89 Plymouth
4 Jared Smith 90 Huntington North
  Michael Wright 90 Culver Military Academy
6 Jordan Craig 91 Culver Military Academy
  Grant Borsch 91 Glenn
8 Luke Stroud 93 Huntington North
  Chapman Yoder 93 Plymouth
10 Hunter Schwob 94 Huntington North

  Official Results of the Rochester Golf Tournament
  Course:  Round Barn Golf Club at Mill Creek
Holes TOT
Yardage 5947
Par 72


Culver Military Academy 376
Michael Wright 90
Lake Genenbacher 85
Hunter Stracci 106
Chase Frantti 101
Charles Cain 100
Glenn 432
Grant Borsch 91
Archer Baker 102
Nick Frankiewicz 118
Brandon Becker 121
Christian McElwee 128
Tippecanoe Valley 496
Bryston Canada 116
Austin Crill 134
Noah Hoffman 125
John Young 121
Bryce Madeford 136
Fremont 460
Quest Crotty 107
Jon Buchanan 113
Thayne Camp 119
Schuyler McNaughton 129
Todd Bennett 121
Goshen 515
Will Troyer 135
Gabe Yoder 120
Ian Shreinerbarger 141
Drake Crowder 159
Allan Garrat 119
Plymouth 367
Grant Clady 89
Dylan Johnson 87
Chapman Yoder 93
Bryce Carmichael 98
Caleb Gawronski 104
Concord 426
Micah Stamm 114
Cameron Green 102
Reed Horton 98
Daniel Lyons 112
Landon Troyer 135
Elkhart Central 440
Jacob Stout 96
Brandon Ball 112
Philip Stutzman 119
Chase Alexander 118
Sam Taylor 114
Huntington North 374
Jared Smith 90
Hunter Schwob 94
Luke Stroud 93
Logan Sizemore 102
Bramley Shultz 97
Rochester NS
Jakob Miller 95
Wes Scobie 109
Josh Wooten 121
 
   
Extra  
Jordan Craig - Culver Military Academy 91
Tim Perea - Culver Military Academy 97
Chris Schipper - Tippecanoe Valley 136
Wyatt Hall - Tippecanoe Valley 148
Jacob Hoffman - Tippe Valley 161

 
Ed Stancavage - Fremont 150
Josh Rode - Fremont 153
Tyler Newton - Plymouth 106
Keeten Rippy - Plymouth 136
   

 
Ryan Pairitz - Elkhart Central 118
Jacob Cochrane - Elkhart Central 113
Nathan Lindholm - Elkhart Central 119


 


Match and Tournament Results for up to 24 Teams