Roberts' Golf Web Page

Golf and Other information

 

 


UPDATED:  May 6, 2016  12:00 pm
If you would like my help, e-mail me at john.roberts711@gmail.com.
Below you will find the 2016 Rochester Invitational results.  Thanks to all who participated.  I hope to see all of you during the rest of the boys high school season at the CMA Invitational.  If you would like a copy of the blank spreadsheet at the bottom of this page, do the following.  Click the "Team Hole by Hole Results" tab.  You will then be given choice as to the view.  Click the "Go to spreadsheet view" choice.  From there you can download the file.  If you need any additional help let me know by e-mailing me.  I hope to see all of you at spring boys golf tournaments.

Official Results of the 2016
Rochester Golf Tournament
  Team Ranking  
Pos Team Total
1 Northfield 337
2 Winamac 345
3 Kokomo 350
4 Rochester 354
5 Logansport 360
6 Huntington North 360
7 Tippecanoe Valley 375
8 Peru 390
9 Columbus North 393
10 Maconaquah 401
11 Southwood 415
12 Cass 422
13 North Judson 459
14 Caston 484

  Individual Ranking    
Pos Player Total Team
1 Braydon Schindler 80 Northfield
2 Connor Wood 81 Kokomo
  Austin Trump 81 Northfield
4 Aaron Orr 82 Rochester
  Harley Pugh 82 Winamac
6 Calvin Larkin 83 Winamac
7 Will Harvey 84 Logansport
  Killian Bailey 84 Rochester
  Jeremy Julian 84 Tippecanoe Valley
10 T. Fred Eddy 87 Peru
  Sam Seagrave 87 Kokomo
  Trevor Neeley 87 Tippecanoe Valley
  Karsten Roudebush 87 Winamac
  Isaac Gottschalk 87 Northfield

Cass 422
John Harlin 104
Nathaniel Tritt 93
Ben Carpenter 106
Nate Jones 119
Drake Hall 119
Northfield 337
Braydon Schindler 80
Austin Trump 81
Isaac Gottschalk 87
Kameron Cole 89
Caleb Kroh 93
Winamac 345
Karsten Roudebush 87
Harley Pugh 82
Calvin Larkin 83
Caleb Bucinski 93
Paul Dunn 100
Caston 484
Eli Douglass 95
Matt Rans 129
Dakota Hayden 130
Josh Miller 130
Drew McVay 132
Maconaquah 401
Jakob Taylor 89
Austin Jones 110
David Cobble 114
Cole Radel 121
Ryan Hintz 88
Tippecanoe Valley 375
Trevor Neeley 87
Jeremy Julian 84
Chandler Newsome 99
Kane Stellar 106
Cole Cumberland 105
Kokomo 350
Sam Seagrave 87
Connor Wood 81
Dominic Tarapasky 96
Bailey Smith 91
Cole Hanson 91
Peru 390
Zane Smith 89
T. Fred Eddy 87
Trevon Crowe 106
Matt Kiefer 108
Andrew Overton 110
Rochester 354
Killian Bailey 84
Aaron Orr 82
Jackson Sawyer 91
Jaxon Jones 104
Daniel Butler 97
Southwood 415
Paul Farlow 98
Keaton Boyer 100
Parker Mays 95
Ket Baldwin 122
Logan Arnold 122
North Judson 459
Peyton Manns 91
Max Reimbold 122
Sam Allender 116
Gaige Sinn 137
Nate Japkowski 130
Extra  
 
Wes Scobie - Roc 114
Logan Huggler - Win 112
Dawson Grostefon - Win 105
John Young - TV 109
Columbus North 393
Henry Kiel 95
Zach Schiavello 97
Jonathan Ward 97
Cameon Ziegler 104
Jake Hill 106
Huntington North 360
Martin Harold 89
Michael May 88
Nolan Betterly 92
Zane Cozad 107
Jacob Vinson 91
Logansport 360
Will Harvey 84
Zach Overway 93
Garrick Robbins 90
Johnathan Easter 93
Evan Ulery 95


Match and Tournament Results for up to 24 Teams