Roberts' Golf Web Page

Golf and Other information

 

 


UPDATED:  September 3, 2016  9:00 pm
If you would like my help, e-mail me at john.roberts711@gmail.com.
Below you will find the 2016 Culver Girls Academy Invitational results.  Thanks to all who participated.  If you would like a copy of the blank spreadsheet at the bottom of this page, do the following.  Click the "Team Hole by Hole Results" tab.  You will then be given choice as to the view.  Click the "Go to spreadsheet view" choice.  From there you can download the file.  If you need any additional help let me know by e-mailing me.  I hope to see all of you at spring boys golf tournaments.

Official Results of the Culver Girls Academy Golf Tournament
Swan Lake GC (Silver)
  Team Ranking  
Pos Team Total
1 Lake Central 347
2 Northwood 353
3 Culver Girls Academy 385
4 Northridge 395
5 Wawasee 397
6 Leo 405
7 Pioneer 470
8 New Prairie 476
9 Tippecanoe Valley 479
10 North Judson 518
11 South Central 549

  Individual Ranking    
Pos Player Total Team
1 Alexis Miestowski 77 Lake Central
2* Summer Stillson 78 Northwood
3* Kinley Lingenfelter 78 Rochester
4* Kara Blair 78 New Prairie
5 Mackenzie Weaver 80 Northwood
6 Brooke Scartozzi 81 Lake Central
7 Brooke Moser 83 Leo
8 Braedyn O'Dell 86 Northridge
9 Aubrey Schmeltz 87 Wawasee
10 Amanda Kurteff 90 Culver Girls Academy
11 Alana Lippe 93 Lake Central
  Hannah Brumback 93 Culver Girls Academy
  Eugenia Wang 93 Culver Girls Academy
14 Emma Kurtz 94 Leo
15 Kaitlin George 96 Lake Central
  Brandilyn Sholty 96 Pioneer
  Madison Beaman 96 Wawasee
18 Madison Richner 97 Northwood
  Ashley Brewster 97 Northridge
  Victoria Biddle 97 Tippecanoe Valley
21 Abby Slabaugh 98 Northwood
22 Isabelle Spanberg 101 Lake Central
23 Cate Tompkins 102 Northridge
24 Alaina Benjamin 103 Northwood
25 Zoe White 106 Wawasee
  Jalee Nunemacker 106 Fairfield
27 Lesley Tayaqua 108 Wawasee
28 Natalie Peric 109 Culver Girls Academy
29 Alayna Frey 110 Northridge
30 Isabelle Baldwin 111 Leo
  Jadison Rostochak 111 Wawasee
32 Chloe Ryan 112 South Central
33 Dakota Okeley 113 North Judson
34 Abigail Fishel 115 Lakeland Christian
35 Morgan Schleinkofer 117 Leo
  Sarah Farris 117 Pioneer
37 Ashley Trube 118 Culver Girls Academy
38 Morgan Schumacher 122 North Judson
39 Blake McBrier 123 Tippecanoe Valley
40 Payton Cosgray 124 Pioneer
41 Katie Klemczak 125 New Prairie
  Hannah Shidler 125 North Judson
43 Audrey Jarka 126 New Prairie
44 Bethany Johnson 127 Tippecanoe Valley
45 Anjolie Parker 128 Leo
46 Makayla Sandbakken 132 Tippecanoe Valley
47 Katelyn Hobbs 133 Pioneer
48 Morgan Hinz 134 South Central
  Cassidy Young 134 Pioneer
  Jordan Krotke 134 Tippecanoe Valley
51 Autumn Scarborough 145 LaCrosse
52 Makenzie Scarborough 147 New Prairie
53 Melissa Rudolph 148 South Central
54 Olivia Adnson 151 New Prairie
  Emily Mack 151 Northridge
56 Zahra Unger 153 Fairfield
57 Julie Meyers 155 South Central
58 Maddy Schumacher 158 North Judson
59 Natalie Vernon 176 LaCrosse
  * Tie broken by scores on highest handicap hole.      


Match and Tournament Results for up to 24 Teams