2011 Results‎ > ‎

2011 Hudson Booster Small School Boys

                      Hudson Booster Invitational - 10/8/2011                  
                           Hudson High School, Hudson, MI                           

                     Small School Boys 5000 Meter Run                    
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Stephan Biggs             12 Addison                    16:20.31     1
  2 Austin Wigent             12 Reading                    17:02.83     2
  3 Austin Coffman            12 Union City                 17:30.14     3
  4 Jimmy Njoroge             12 Emmanuel Christian (Toled  17:32.58     4
  5 Ballmann Wade             10 Pittsford                  17:45.10     5
  6 Dominic Muessig           11 Clinton                    17:47.22     6
  7 Ridge Tefft               12 Litchfield                 17:49.38     7
  8 Luke Spaulding            11 Morenci                    17:56.55    --
  9 Nick Raymond              11 Erie Mason                 18:01.86     8
 10 Matt Marine               12 Sand Creek                 18:04.14     9
 11 Matt Wright               12 Hudson                     18:04.68    10
 12 Tim Smith                 12 Clinton                    18:05.68    11
 13 Mason Groenhout           10 Addison                    18:09.81    12
 14 Caleb Smith               12 Vandercook Lake            18:11.26    --
 15 Louis Flory               10 Erie Mason                 18:12.50    13
 16 Jesse Anderson            11 Union City                 18:13.21    14
 17 Shane Baldwin                Waldron                    18:14.01    --
 18 Jim LaFollette            12 Pittsford                  18:19.32    15
 19 Jesse Burciaga            11 Hudson                     18:21.31    16
 20 Nick Rubley               12 Reading                    18:21.57    17
 21 Ryan Rogers               11 Clinton                    18:21.80    18
 22 David Dheel               12 Blissfield                 18:28.91    --
 23 Tyler Green               12 Litchfield                 18:32.76    19
 24 David Gilbert              9 Adrian Madison             18:35.76    20
 25 Nick Lepper               11 Union City                 18:38.30    21
 26 Andy McGarry              11 Erie Mason                 18:40.66    22
 27 Alex Newberg              10 Emmanuel Christian (Toled  18:48.02    23
 28 Nathan Dick                9 Emmanuel Christian (Toled  18:51.77    24
 29 Josh Thomas               11 Jackson Christian          18:55.69    25
 30 Logan Griffin              9 Erie Mason                 18:57.49    26
 31 Erik Heckel               11 Litchfield                 19:00.53    27
 32 Jacob Warwick             11 Adrian Madison             19:04.13    28
 33 Kolin Michael             10 Reading                    19:11.78    29
 34 Brian Snyder              11 Britton-Macon              19:12.58    --
 35 Zac Waterstraut           12 Pittsford                  19:14.18    30
 36 Austin Yeakey              9 Homer                      19:14.62    --
 37 Jake Spaulding            11 Morenci                    19:14.85    --
 38 Ron Scott                 12 Vandercook Lake            19:20.23    --
 39 Drew Willett              10 Sand Creek                 19:22.43    31
 40 Nick Howard               12 Sand Creek                 19:24.68    32
 41 Kyle McLouth              11 Pittsford                  19:24.88    33
 42 Ethan Perry               10 Sand Creek                 19:27.13    34
 43 Justin Webster            11 Adrian Madison             19:29.20    35
 44 Will Henkel                9 Erie Mason                 19:31.25    36
 45 Chaz Hernandez            12 North Central              19:32.27    --
 46 Casey Coronado            11 Adrian Madison             19:33.91    37
 47 Henry Atkin               11 Hudson                     19:34.63    38
 48 Stephen Sykes             12 Litchfield                 19:35.75    39
 49 Alex Platschorre          11 Union City                 19:41.07    40
 50 Ben Sunderman             12 Hudson                     19:44.63    41
 51 Ian Daugherty              9 Jackson Christian          19:44.96    42
 52 Jack Gadwood              10 Will Carleton Academy      19:47.35    --
 53 Reagan Stowell            10 Morenci                    19:47.74    --
 54 Ryan Knox                 11 Sand Creek                 19:49.64    43
 55 Ryan Bush                 12 Sand Creek                 19:51.23    44
 56 Seth Biggs                 9 Addison                    19:52.12    45
 57 Adam Vogel                11 Jackson Christian          19:55.94    46
 58 Nick Raeff                11 Hudson                     19:57.15    47
 59 Nathan Stewart             9 Reading                    20:01.42    48
 60 Colin DeLoach             12 Reading                    20:04.08    49
 61 Jason McGinnis             9 Adrian Madison             20:10.73    50
 62 Lucas Spragg              12 Reading                    20:16.94    51
 63 Andy Houser               11 Pittsford                  20:20.34    52
 64 Elliot Wollam             11 Whiteford                  20:23.51    53
 65 Mark Dewald               10 Clinton                    20:33.77    54
 66 Nick Gadwood               9 Will Carleton Academy      20:34.16    --
 67 Garrett Crozier            9 Whiteford                  20:34.41    55
 68 Justin Swisher            11 Clinton                    20:34.65    56
 69 Alexei Groff               9 Whiteford                  20:34.89    57
 70 JD Rosenbrock             10 Pittsford                  20:35.38    58
 71 Shane Hardwick            12 Reading                    20:35.82    59
 72 Jeffrey Graham            12 Hudson                     20:36.30    60
 73 Jonathon Williams         10 Jackson Christian          20:39.49    61
 74 Matthew Dubensky          12 Jackson Christian          20:42.02    62
 75 Austin Staggs             11 Litchfield                 20:43.16    63
 76 Kyle Minnis                9 Erie Mason                 20:43.59    64
 77 Dane Krauzowicz           12 Sand Creek                 20:44.35    65
 78 Thaddeus Shewman           9 Will Carleton Academy      20:50.23    --
 79 Devin Nafziger             9 North Central              20:50.73    --
 80 Nick Klemm                10 Adrian Madison             20:53.22    66
 81 Jacob Maurer              11 Union City                 20:58.74    67
 82 Kyle Beyer                10 Addison                    21:14.00    68
 83 Matthew Mueller            9 Britton-Macon              21:18.90    --
 84 Zack Smith                10 Vandercook Lake            21:21.33    --
 85 Sam Smiddy                12 Whiteford                  21:25.78    69
 86 Blake Burk                12 Union City                 21:32.56    70
 87 Dakota Perry               9 Addison                    21:33.69    71
 88 Evan Penix                12 Pittsford                  21:34.58    72
 89 Zakk Manley                9 Litchfield                 21:38.18    73
 90 Barak Howell              11 Jackson Christian          21:44.16    74
 91 Justin Marsh              10 Litchfield                 21:47.04    75
 92 Austin Hayne              11 Will Carleton Academy      21:49.26    --
 93 Matthew Pettrey           10 Emmanuel Christian (Toled  21:58.20    76
 94 Derick Smith              11 Emmanuel Christian (Toled  22:00.63    77
 95 Robby Roney                  Waldron                    22:04.44    --
 96 Colin Pfister             12 Addison                    22:06.23    78
 97 Adam Knepper               9 North Central              22:10.38    --
 98 Hunter Weeks               9 Homer                      22:15.64    --
 99 Ross Reed                 12 Addison                    22:17.11    79
100 Lucas Wielfaert            9 Britton-Macon              22:20.66    --
101 Nathan Wisniewski         12 Erie Mason                 22:25.45    80
102 Alex Hamilton             11 Adrian Madison             22:32.95    81
103 Collin Axon               11 Jackson Christian          23:18.66    82
104 Ryan Renshaw              11 Homer                      23:53.47    --
105 Brady Fowler               9 Clinton                    24:04.14    83
106 Jakub Grodi                9 North Central              24:09.64    --
107 Jacob Ross                 9 Adrian Lenawee Christian   24:19.52    --
108 Robert Jameson               Waldron                    25:12.06    --
109 Nate Adams                11 Clinton                    26:54.13    84
110 Kenny Schnipke            11 Whiteford                  31:11.63    85
111 Nathan Knepper               Waldron                    32:34.93    --



               Small School Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores              
==========================================================================
    Team                        Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7)
==========================================================================
  1 Erie Mason                  105     8   13   22   26   36   64   80 
      Total Time: 1:33:24      Average: 18:40.76      1-5 Split: 1:29
  2 Pittsford                   135     5   15   30   33   52   58   72 
      Total Time: 1:35:04      Average: 19:00.77      1-5 Split: 2:35
  3 Reading                     145     2   17   29   48   49   51   59 
      Total Time: 1:34:42      Average: 18:56.34      1-5 Split: 3:01
  4 Union City                  145     3   14   21   40   67   70    - 
      Total Time: 1:35:01      Average: 19:00.30      1-5 Split: 3:29
  5 Clinton                     145     6   11   18   54   56   83   84 
      Total Time: 1:35:23      Average: 19:04.63      1-5 Split: 2:47
  6 Sand Creek                  149     9   31   32   34   43   44   65 
      Total Time: 1:36:08      Average: 19:13.61      1-5 Split: 1:46
  7 Hudson                      152    10   16   38   41   47   60    - 
      Total Time: 1:35:42      Average: 19:08.48      1-5 Split: 1:52
  8 Litchfield                  155     7   19   27   39   63   73   75 
      Total Time: 1:35:42      Average: 19:08.32      1-5 Split: 2:54
  9 Adrian Madison              170    20   28   35   37   50   66   81 
      Total Time: 1:36:54      Average: 19:22.75      1-5 Split: 1:35
 10 Addison                     197     1   12   45   68   71   78   79 
      Total Time: 1:37:010      Average: 19:25.99      1-5 Split: 5:13
 11 Emmanuel Christian (Toled   204     4   23   24   76   77    -    - 
      Total Time: 1:39:11      Average: 19:50.24      1-5 Split: 4:28
 12 Jackson Christian           236    25   42   46   61   62   74   82 
      Total Time: 1:39:58      Average: 19:59.62      1-5 Split: 1:46
 13 Whiteford                   319    53   55   57   69   85    -    - 
      Total Time: 1:54:10      Average: 22:50.05      1-5 Split: 10:48
Comments