Agenda

kupcoming

2017

  • Chamber music concert - works for harp quintet by various composers
            05/03 - Atelier Marcel Hastir - BRUSSELS - 18:00


latest

2017

  • Chamber music concert - works for flute, cello and harp by various composers - together with Guillaume Vanleynseele and Alyssia Hondekijn
           14/01 - Centre Culturel de FRAMERIES - 19:30 


2016

  • Chamber music concert - works for instruments and singers by various composers 
           18/12 - Liberchies -  20:00

  • LAPS Ensemble - ARS Musica Festival - Premieres by François, Fahey + works by Orlando, Ledoux, Slinckx
           24/11 -  BRUSSELS - 20:00    

  • Ensemble XXI - Ars Musica Festival - contemporary works by Vivier, Gobert, Kishino, Orlando
           23/11 - BRUSSELS - 20:00

  • Les Gosses de Tokyo - Japanese silent movie - music (premiere) by Gwénaël Grisi
           20/11 - Les Brigittines - BRUSSELS - 11:00

  • Les Gosses de Tokyo - Japanese silent movie - music (premiere) by Gwénaël Grisi
           17/10 - Miry concertzaal - GENT - 20:00

  • LAPS Ensemble - Festival de Wallonie-Hainaut - Premieres by Doneux, Mingge + works by Chong, Slinckx, Ding
           29/09 -  Arsonic - MONS - 20:00  

  • Ensemble les Arcanes - Il Quattro Staggioni - A. Vivaldi with Laurent Tarda
           11/09 - Eglise Notre-Dame- AVERNAS - 17:00

  • Ensemble Accordéaccord - Neotango Concerto with Loris Douyez - work by Gorca Hermosa
           26/08 - Jardins du Beffroi - MONS - 22:00

  • Zelig Ensemble - Social project - orchestral compositions by Mozart, Beethoven and Bartok
           25/06 - Abattoirs - ANDERLECHT - 13:00

  • YES Camerata - String orchestra compositions 
           18/06 - Sint-Quintinuskathedraal - HASSELT - 20:00

  • Private Concert - 3rd cello suite - J.S. Bach
           05/06 - LASNE - 19:30

  • Ensemble les Arcanes - Il Quattro Staggioni - A. Vivaldi with Laurent Tarda
           07/05 - Eglise Ste-Waudru - FRAMERIES - 17:00

  • Zelig Ensemble - recording of some excerpts from Pierrot Lunaire of Schönberg
  • 11/04 - BRUSSELS
  • LAPS Ensemble - SMOG concerts 
           19/03 - Projection Room - BRUSSELS - 20:30

  • Mechels Kamerorkest - Four Seasons by A. Vivaldi. With soloist Guido De Neve
           06/03 - Stadsschouwburg - MECHELEN - 16:00

  • Zerkalo Quartet - Jeunesses musicales - musical animation 
           19/02 -  highschools in Brussels

  • LAPS Ensemble - LOOP Festival - Premieres by François, Fahey + works by Orlando, Ledoux, Slinckx
           18/02 - Espace Senghor - BRUSSELS - 20:00

  • Zerkalo Quartet - Festival NAMUsiq'
           18/02 - Théâtre Royal - Foyer - NAMUR - 12:30

  • Zerkalo Quartet - Masterclass with Tobias Debuch
           15 -> 17/02 - HANOVER

  • Zerkalo Quartet - private concert 
           12/02 

  • Frascati Orkest - Spanish music
          07/02 - BOZAR - BRUSSELS - 16:00


2015

  • Mechels Kamerorkest - Jazz meets classic - works by Pierre Anckaert and Bert Joris
           18/12 - Stadsschouwburg - MECHELEN - 20:00

  • LAPS Ensemble - LOOP Festival - Premieres by François, Fahey + works by Orlando, Ledoux, Slinckx
           26/11 - Espace Senghor - BRUSSELS  ===> 18/02/2016

  • Cello solo recital - SMOG concerts - "Formations" for cello and 6 speakers by Tristan Perich
           21/11 - Preojection Room - BRUSSELS - 20:30

  • LAPS Ensemble - TRANSIT Festival - Premieres by Eysermans (with video), Ledoux, Fukui and laps composers
           25/10 - LOUVAIN (LEUVEN)

  • Cello solo recital - compositions by the "Stages ADEM" candidates + V. Mataigne - free entrance
           16/10 - "interprète au travail" dialogue-concert - Point Culture ULB - BRUXELLES - 12:30

  • Odyssea Ensemble - Film music for an entreprise event - 
           15/10 - ANTWERP

  • Orchestra project - film music with choir
          31/10 - Château d'Hélécine - HELECINE - 20:00

  • Sturm & Klang orchestra - works by Ligeti, Berio, Penderecki, ...
           26/09 - Maison du Peuple - SAINT-GILLES (BRUSSELS) - 20:00 

  • Zelig Art Ensemble - Symphonic project - Beethoven & Mozart
           13/09 - Eglise St-Denis - FOREST (BRUSSELS) - 16:00 ticketszeligartensemble@gmail.com

  • LAPS Ensemble - ARS MUSICA - "Portraits (Hy)bridés" 
           25 -> 29/08 - Théâtre de Liège - LIÈGE 

  • Eté musical de Florenville - with Felice Meert (flute) and Alyssia Hondekijn (harp) - works by Dubois, Ibert, Bax, Jongen,...
            20/08 - ORVAL - 20:00

  • Chamber music concert - with Laura Cambier (soprano) and Julian Petrosino (piano). Songs and vocal works by french and german composers 
           27/06 - home concert - MARBAIX-LA-TOUR - 17:00 - free entrance

           20/06 - Projection Room - BRUSSELS - 20:00   

  • "Musique à tous les étages" Cello solo concert - works by J. Monet, Stefan Prins, Harold Quinet, Ced the bear ...
           19/06 - NAMUR - 18h00
 
  • Cello solo concert - Edwin Pierard, Infini
           16/06 - Conservatoire de LIEGE - 17:00

  • Cello solo recitals - compositions by the "Stages ADEM" candidates - free entrance
           25/04 - "interprète au travail" dialogue-concert -Point Culture - NAMUR - 15:00
           16/05 - "résultats d'atelier" - Point Culture - NAMUR - 15:00
           20/05 - "résultats d'atelier" - Point Culture - LOUVAIN-LA-NEUVE - 18:00
           13/06 - "résultats d'atelier" - Point Culture - LIÈGE - 15:00

  • Brussels Chamber Orchestra - with soloist Alexandre Debrus - works by Haydn, Bruch,...
           24/05 - (GERMANY) - 20:00

  • Chamber music concert - L. Berio, Folk Songs  with Mit Taets (mezzo-soprano) and students from KCA 
           09/05 - Kapel Elzenveld - ANTWERP - 20:00   

  • Kamermuziek Festival - J. Jongen, Deux pièces en trio - with Antonio Muriano (flute) and Ilaria Bergamin (harp)
            03/05 - deSingel - Witte Zaal - ANTWERP - 13:00

  • Stages ADEM - composition classes with non-musician candidates
           08, 15, 22, 29/03 - 05, 12, 19, 26/04 - 03, 10/05 - NAMUR

  • Concert-conférence around "Pierrot Lunaire" - with Zelig Art Ensemble - works by Berg, Schoenberg, Borello, Sharifpour...
           24/04 - Atelier Marcel Hastir - BRUSSELS - 20:00 -  tickets: http://zelig-art-ensemble.jimdo.com/

           11/04 - Projection Room - BRUSSELS - 20:00   

  • Stage musical - coaching the cello orchestra of Aurélia Boven
  • 04 -> 09/04 - Château de Halloy - HALLOY (CINEY)

  • Solo concert - Vincent d'Indy, concerto for piano, flute, cello and strings op.89 with Enrique Manzano Mendez (flute) and Misael Mejia Rondo (piano) + other works
           03/04 - deSingel - Witte Zaal - ANTWERP - 20:00

  • Composition workshop - open rehearsal of creations by students in composition + concert
           02/04 - Koninklijk Conservatorium van Brussel - BRUSSELS - 15:30

           20/03 - Ateliers Claus - BRUSSELS - from 18:00   

  • LAPS Ensemble - SBAM/Biennale III - Premieres by S. Orlando, G. Gobert + works by Slinckx, Ledoux, Doneux
           26/03 - Conservatoire Royal de MONS - 20:30

  • Chamber music concert - with Antonio Muriano (flute) and Ilaria Bergamin (harp) - works by Jongen, Ibert, Villa-Lobos
           23/03 - OPUS 4- ANTWERP - (time to be determined) - http://opus4.be/

           20/03 - Le Lac - BRUSSELS - from 18:00   

  • Cello solo recitals - contemporary creations of Kiyama, Mataigne, Orlando, Pierard, Raposo, Slinckx
           25/02 - Conservatoire de Mons - MONS (rue de Nimy, 7) - 19:30
           27/02 - Projection Room - BRUSSELS (rue Praetere, 55 - 1180 UCCLE) - 21:30  - http://www.projection-room.com/
           03/03 - Chapelle Saint-Roch - LIEGE (rue Volière) - 20:00
           07/03 - Ancien carmel - MONS (rue du Pourcelet, 100) - 20:00
           10/03 - Académie Royale des Beaux-Arts - BRUSSELS (rue du Midi, 144) - 19:30

           5€ (-26 y.o. and students) / 8€ - payment at entrance

  • Orkest Frascati - Wiener Walzer 
           22/02 - Bozar - BRUSSELS - 16:00


2014
           24, 26 & 27/12  - Cirque Royal - BRUSSELS
           5, 6 & 7/12 - Country Hall - LIÈGE

  • Brussels Chamber Orchestra - Cello Concertante with Gavriel Lipkind 
           11/11 - Tohnhalle - ZÜRICH (CH) - 20:15

  • deFilharmonie - concerts with soloists from Queen Elisabeth Music Chapel 
           18/09 - Flagey - BRUSSELS - 20:00
           19/09 - deSingel - ANTWERP - 20:00

  • Nuit musicale de Seneffe - Chapelle musicale de Tournai 
           23/08 - Château de Seneffe - SENEFFE 

  • Ete musical de Florenville - Trio with Stefaan De Rijcke and Jasmien Van Houthem
           26/07 - Eglise d'HERBEUMONT - 20:00

           04/07 - Palais des Sports - PARIS (FR) - 20:00
           05/07 - Palais des Sports - PARIS (FR) - 14:30 / 20:00

  • Fêtes de la musique - concert with choir - works by Haendel, Vivaldi, J. Williams
           21/06 - Salle Molière - ANDERLECHT - 15:00

  • Benefit concert - saxophone concertos - works by J.S. Bach, L.E. Larsson
           01/06 - Kerk van TERNAT - 15:00 
           08/06 - Concertzaal - WAREGEM - 20:00

  • Recital with Erik Desimpelaere (piano) - works by Pâque, De Freitas Branco, Busoni
           03/06 - Opus 4 - ANTWERP - 20:00

  • String orchestra from the KCA- Strauss Hapening 
           25/05 - deSingel - Blauwe Zaal - ANTWERP - 14:00

  • Brussels Chamber Orchestra Scandinavian program for strings
           12/05 - Eglise Protestante - BRUSSELS - 20:00
           15/05 - TheEgg - studio 1 - ANDERLECHT - 20:00

  • Compositieklas - works by Desimpelaere, Brito Dias, Van der Plancken
           07/05 - deSingel - Kleine Zaal - ANTWERP - 20:00

  • Kamermuziek Festival - David Popper, Requiem op.66, with Kacper Nowak, Pierre Sutra and Jan Debel
           02/05 - deSingel - Witte Zaal - ANTWERP - 19:00

  • Ensemble XXI - Jean-Luc Fafchamps, Lettres Soufies
           22/04 - deSingel - Muziekstudio - ANTWERP - 16:00

  • Stage musical - coaching the cello orchestra of Aurélia Boven
           05 -> 10/04 - Château de Halloy - HALLOY (CINEY)

  • NAMusiq' - Trio with Camille Babut du Marès and Hélène Koerver- works by L. van Beethoven, E. Dohnanyi
           03/04 - Foyer du Théâtre Royal - NAMUR - 12:30

  • "Constellations Musicales" orchestra - Théodore Dubois, Les Sept Paroles du Christ
           28/03 - église de BRAINE-L'ALLEUD - 20:00

  • "Sturm und Klang" orchestra- Concert with finalists from Concours Belfius "Axion Classics"
           08/03 - La Monnaie/ De Munt - BRUSSELS -18:00

  • "Découvrez Strauss" - Richard Strauss, Metamorphosen - Introduction by Patrick Leterme
           02/02 - Flagey, Studio 1 - BRUSSELS - 11:30
Comments