Committees

Itasca County DFL is an organizing unit of 


Minnesota Democratic-Farmer-Labor Party.  


The Central Committee is the governing body


of the organizing unit between conventions.  


Membership is composed of 


the executive committee, precinct chairs, and 


each member of the congressional district 


central committee residing within the unit.


EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE

Members of the Executive Committee were elected

 on March 3, 2018 at Itasca County DFL Convention.

Chair Cyndy Martin

Vice-Chair John Dimich

Outreach Office Kenna Freestone

Secretary Val Conner

Treasurer Jeanne Newstrom

Director Jan Bignall

Director Nate Borth

Director Ben DeNucci

Director Jackie Dowell

Director Anita Eiden

Director Deanna Ensley

Director Johnnie Forrest

Director Nichole Forrest

Director Karen Lucachick

Director Annie Olson-Reiners

Director – vacant position

OTHER MEMBERS IN CENTRAL COMMITTEE

Member-at-Large applicants were approved within 60 days 

of the county convention by the Central Committee; on March 19 and April 23. 

Member-at-Large Craig Menozzi

Member-at-Large Isaac Meyer

Member-at-Large Colleen Nardone

Member-at-Large Brian Vroman

Precincts Chairs were elected  on February 6, 2018 

at their respective precinct caucuses.

Precinct Chair   Arbo  Daryl Arola

Precinct Chair   Ball Club  Steve Preble

Precinct Chair   Balsam Aaron Brown

Precinct Chair   Bass Lake Rick Brohman

Precinct Chair   Bearville Twp. Michael Toldo

Precinct Chair   Blackberry  Gary Nelson

Precinct Chair   Bovey Letty Gould

Precinct Chair   Carpenter Gail Blackmer

Precinct Chair   Cohasset John Chell

Precinct Chair   Coleraine Mary Drewes

Precinct Chair   Deer Lake Diana Lieffring

Precinct Chair   Deer River P-2 Joette Truelove

Precinct Chair   Deer River Twp P-1 Marilyn Roth

Precinct Chair   Deer River Twp Pr-2   Janet Coy

Precinct Chair   Feeley Jan Bilden

Precinct Chair   Goodland Jack Pick

Precinct Chair   Grand Rapids P-4 Barb Anderson

Precinct Chair   Gran Kert Bogren

Precinct Chair   Grand Rapids – 2 Michelle Toven

Precinct Chair   Grand Rapids P-1 Anita Eiden

Precinct Chair   Grand Rapids P-3 Jim Nardone

Precinct Chair   Grave Lake Michael Bellomy

Precinct Chair   Greenway P-1 Brad Jones

Precinct Chair   Greenway  P-3 Rod Dicklich

Precinct Chair   Harris Leann Stoll

Precinct Chair   Inger Christina Bowstring

Precinct Chair   Keewatin Richard Parish

Precinct Chair   Lake Jessie Judy Lyytinen

Precinct Chair   Marble Sandy Dwyer

Precinct Chair   Marcell Patricia Alt

Precinct Chair   Morse 1  Addie Benham

Precinct Chair   Nashwauk Ben DeNucci

Precinct Chair   North Unorganized  Tom Boland

Precinct Chair   Oteneagen Lisa Polchow

Precinct Chair   Sand Lake Tami  Jackson

Precinct Chair   Sugar Lake Karen Lucachick

Precinct Chair   Third River Joyce Roedel

Precinct Chair   Trout Lake Jeanne Newstrom

Precinct Chair   Wabana Loree Miltich

Precinct Chair   Winnibigoshish Kirsten Parks




Itasca County DFL Committees Sign Up


Comments