About Me‎ > ‎

C. Institutional Activities

Chair of Education/Language Education Dept. (2016. April - 2018. March)

                International Christian University

Member (2016.4 - present)
                Faculty Development, Center for Teaching & Learning Committees 

                International Christian University

Member (2015.4 – 2016.3)
                Faculty Development, Center for Teaching & Learning, General Education, and Library Committees
                International Christian University

Director (2013.4. - 2014.3)

             Institute of Educational Research and Service (IERS), ICU

Member (2012.4 – 2014.3)
                Graduate School Council
                International Christian University

Chair of Education Department (2010. 9 – 2012. 3)
                International Christian University
Head of Education, Media & Society (2008.4.1 – 2009.3.31)
                Graduate School of Education
                International Christian University
Head of Dept. and Curriculum coordinator (2006.4.1 – 2008.3.31)
                Educational Technology and Communications
                International Christian University
Member (2006. 9. – 2007.3.31)
                Service Learning Committee
                International Christian University
Member (2005.4.1 – 2007.3.31)
                Faculty Development Committee
                International Christian University
Member (2004. 4.1 – 2006.3.31.)
                Web Site of Division of Education 
                International Christian University
Member (2004. 4.1 – 2006.3.31.)
                Library Committee 
                International Christian University
Member (2004. 3.1 – 2004.3.31.)
                Faculty Retreat Committee 
                International Christian University
Director (2000. 9 – 2003.7.31)
                Multimedia Education Center
                Ewha Womans University
Committee Member (2000.9 – 2003.8.31)
                University ICT Policy Committee, Ewha Womans University
Team Leader (1998.3.2 – 1999.2.28)
                KNOU Virtual Education Program Team
                Korea National Open University
Committee member (1998. 1 – 1999.8)
                Korea National Open University
                University Media Policy Committee
Committee member (1996. 3 – 1999.8)
                Korea National Open University
                Institute of Distance Education Steering Committee


정인성

Comments