2014 Results- 50 Milers

Place Time Bib First Name Last Name Gender Age City State
1 7:27:12 514 Jordan Chang M 27 Blacksburg VA
2 7:29:15 556 Troy Shellhamer M 33 Louisville KY
3 7:50:30 548 Shaun Pope M 25 Black Mountain NC
4 8:08:58 520 Sam Dangc M 26 Forest VA
5 8:17:29 567 Dylan Turner M 20 Daleville VA
6 8:20:18 545 Jeremy Pade M 32 Hendersonville TN
7 8:34:18 513 Adam Casseday M 34 Elkins WV
8 8:54:27 510 Matthew Bond M 26 Lexington VA
9 8:57:35 518 Anthony Corriveau M 44 Cary NC
10 9:16:30 565 Alexis Thomas F 32 Evington VA
11 9:20:25 501 Jeremy Alsop M 31 Mooresville NC
12 9:34:50 566 Todd Thomas M 39 Evington VA
13 9:46:11 552 John Robinson M 56 Roanoke VA
14 9:48:59 538 Rob Moorefield M 51 Roanoke VA
15 9:49:08 547 Mike Pflieger M 40 Lynchburg VA
16 9:51:36 522 James Decker M 39 Roanoke VA
17 9:58:27 535 Michelle Mclellan F 45 Elizabethton TN
18 10:05:35 549 Matt Prescott M 50 Roanoke VA
19 10:08:04 557 Robbie Shull M 30 Lynchburg VA
20 10:14:58 509 Justin Blessing M 28 Richmond VA
21 10:17:52 542 Yoshio Otaki M 46 Winston Salem NC
22 10:27:47 573 Bethany Williams F 24 Lynchburg VA
23 10:29:52 571 Ashley Walsh F 27 Winder GA
24 10:30:21 568 Chelsie Viar F 34 Lynchburg VA
25 10:30:54 579 Greg Zinner M 40 Carolina Beach NC
26 10:34:22 559 Carin Smith F 39 Bakersville NC
27 10:43:53 569 Glynetta Vogt F 38 Johnson City TN
28 10:46:58 528 David Kephart M 27 Princeton WV
29 10:48:02 515 Emily Clay F 25 Baltimore MD
30 10:48:34 526 Rick Gray M 53 Johnson City TN
31 10:51:03 521 Kathleen Davis F 28 Winston Salem NC
32 10:55:58 575 Tim Williams M 31 Huntersville NC
33 10:56:03 564 Philip Tateyama M 20 Washington DC
34 10:56:03 553 Valerie Rodden F 21 Washington DC
35 11:03:46 532 David Landes M 41 Blue Ridge VA
36 11:05:15 558 Bruce Smith M 30 Alexandria VA
37 11:05:27 563 Christina Sumner F 29 Charlottesville VA
38 11:05:41 554 Garett Schreier M 43 Salisbury NC
39 11:11:53 512 Austin Burling M 21 Dunmore PA
40 11:11:53 504 Byron Backer M 49 Greenville SC
41 11:14:57 562 Michael Stefanon M 45 Manassas VA
42 11:18:37 536 Mike Mitchell M 58 Lynchburg VA
43 11:21:33 523 Matt Dobson M 38 Telford TN
44 11:21:34 531 Rob Krupicka M 43 Alexandria VA
45 11:28:02 508 Doug Blackford M 67 Todd NC
46 11:29:58 574 Clifton Williams M 26 Lynchburg VA
47 11:32:53 507 Tony Bennett M 55 Chapel Hill NC
48 11:35:36 541 Derek Oliver M 39 Cornelius NC
49 11:35:55 502 Anthony Altemara M 37 Chapel Hill NC
50 11:37:55 519 Rob Crandall M 48 Boone NC
51 11:39:30 578 Dave Yeakel Jr. M 50 Falls Church VA
52 11:43:07 543 Aaron Owens M 38 Black Mountain NC
53 11:46:32 577 Joseph Wilson M 46 Lynchburg VA
54 11:46:43 555 Dru Sexton F 62 Roanoke VA
55 11:49:07 516 Adam Coffman M 30 Hubert NC
56 11:51:07 511 Kelly Bruno F 30 Durham NC
Late Finish 529 Andy Krukiel M 31 Moseley VA
Late Finish 503 Lisa Arnold F 45 Hendersonville NC
Late Finish 534 Michael Matteson M 56 Winchester VA
Drop to 30 544 Serhot Ozturk M 34 Potomac MD
Drop to 30 546 Adam Perone M 34 Glen Allen VA
DNF- Hur Gp 524 Shane Glass M 31 Lynchburg VA
DNF- Hur Gp 525 Dave Goodwin M 49 Falls Church VA
DNF- Hur Gp 530 David Krukiel M 26 Chesterfield VA
DNF- Hur Gp 533 Jim Lewis M 47 Chapel Hill NC
DNF- Hur Gp 539 Peter Musgrove M 50 Henderson NV
DNF- Sk Gp 506 Melanie Barron F 37 Ruther Glen VA
DNF- Sk Gp 560 Jay Spadie M 44 Raleigh NC
DNF- FS 90 550 Kasi Quinn F 23 Soddy-Daisy TN
DNF- FS 90 551 Gerald Ray M 27 Kingsport TN
DNF 576 Bryan Wilson M 49 Lynchburg VA
DNF 505 Dan Barron M 50 Ruther Glen VA
DNF- St Br 540 Bob Odonnell M 63 Marion VA
Comments