2013 Results- 50 Milers

Place Time Bib First Name Last Name Gender Age City State
1 7:43:21 538 Eric Grossman M 45 Emory VA
2 7:49:09 572 Shaun Pope M 24 Black Mountain NC
3 7:50:35 535 Frank Gonzalez M 36 Forest VA
4 7:56:31 557 Guy Love M 22 Blacksburg VA
5 8:12:20 515 Jordan Chang M 26 Blacksburg VA
6 8:26:01 525 Jeff Davis M 31 Nashville TN
7 8:27:22 571 Brian Pickett M 33 Kingsport TN
8 8:32:59 579 Rudy Rutemiller M 21 Blacksburg VA
9 9:01:39 576 John Robinson M 55 Roanoke VA
10 9:13:54 584 Darian Smith M 32 Winston-Salem NC
11 9:14:04 527 Remi Delille M 31 San Lorenzo CA
12 9:14:48 528 Joe Dudak M 39 Salem VA
13 9:18:34 501 Byron Backer M 48 Greenville SC
14 9:19:00 502 Matt Banning M 34 Richmond VA
15 9:20:27 547 Shannon Johnstone F 40 Cary NC
16 9:21:35 559 David Mackanic M 20 Cary NC
17 9:21:47 537 Tom Griffen M 41 Carrboro NC
18 9:30:31 588 Todd Thomas M 38 Evington VA
19 9:41:39 575 Peter Ripmaster M 36 Fairview NC
20 9:41:44 545 Ron Hutchins M 47 Gastonia NC
21 9:43:20 526 James Decker M 38 Roanoke VA
22 10:02:07 581 Andrew Simpson M 43 Mclean VA
23 10:09:27 531 Alex Espinal M 43 Rock Hill SC
24 10:11:13 530 Laura Duffy F 36 Bristol TN
25 10:15:45 543 Gregory Holden M 33 Poquoson VA
26 10:15:56 521 Kevin Corell M 38 Forest VA
27 10:29:10 594 Misty Wong F 35 Knoxville TN
28 10:29:15 550 Rob Krupicka M 42 Alexandria VA
29 10:29:38 548 Brian Kane M 45 Hagerstown MD
30 10:31:34 578 Emily Runion F 19 Jonesborough TN
31 10:37:10 549 Joshua Kistner M 32 Bristol TN
32 10:44:15 585 Jay Spadie M 43 Raleigh NC
33 10:44:35 558 Nu Ma F 31 Raleigh NC
34 10:45:44 591 Ed Ugarte M 45 Springfield VA
35 10:49:56 554 Leah Linarelli F 20 Blacksburg VA
36 10:50:50 522 Rachel Corrigan F 19 Blacksburg VA
37 10:53:30 562 Micah Mcfaddin M 25 Kingsport TN
38 10:55:10 536 Rick Gray M 52 Johnson City TN
39 10:58:36 505 Doug Blackford M 66 Todd NC
40 11:00:31 506 Justin Blessing M 27 Richmond VA
41 11:04:34 524 Michael Daly M 32 Roanoke VA
42 11:09:34 539 Joseph Hammond M 29 Richmond VA
43 11:09:34 541 Lisa Hazlett F 36 Gray TN
44 11:14:27 504 Tony Bennett M 54 Chapel Hill NC
45 11:16:10 503 Blaine Beining M 31 Johnson City TN
46 11:16:40 519 Emily Clay F 24 Baltimore MD
47 11:19:01 580 Christopher Say M 20 Odenton MD
48 11:24:34 542 Harold Hill M 44 Chapel Hill NC
49 11:26:11 570 Aaron Owens M 37 Asheville NC
50 11:31:54 553 Siobhan Leonardis F 30 Charles Town WV
51 11:36:24 520 Eric Cloutier M 42 Jacksonville NC
52 11:41:39 587 Alexis Thomas F 31 Evington VA
53 11:44:35 560 Jason Mais M 34 King George VA
54 11:57:32 500 Lisa Arnold F 44 Hendersonville NC
12:02:07 574 Chris Redman M 45 Madison AL
DNF 510 Brandy Burns F 38 Raleigh NC
DNF 516 Matt Christovich M 34 Fairfax VA
DNF 518 Antonio Cillo M 27 Fredericksburg VA
DNF 546 James Ikner M 34 Washington DC
DNF 586 Wade Stout M 36 Lynchburg VA
DNF 593 Will Wall M 34 Lynchburg VA
DNF 596 Gregg Yarborough M 44 Winfield WV
DNF- Rowland 532 Collin Frederick M 21 Belmont MI
DNF- Rpwland 552 John Leonardis M 31 Charles Town WV
DNF- Skulls Gap 514 Dana Campbell M 49 Johnson City TN
DNF- Skulls Gap 544 Travis Honaker M 28 Radford VA
DNF- Skulls Gap 563 Nathan Mcpeters M 31 Sevierville TN
Droped to 30 507 Linsi Broom F 30 Arlington VA
Dropped to 30 567 Peter Musgrove M 49 Henderson NV
Comments