Past Masters

1847 F. Richardson        1904 K.J. Dunstan   1961 Arthur Evans
1848 K. Tully     1905 G.H.D. Lee       1962 Arthur Evans
1849 F. Richardson        1906 G. Thompson  1963 John Deacon
1850 F. Richardson        1907 H.M. Mowat   1964 Frank Udell
1851 J.D. Heward     1908 S.W. Smith      1965 Allan Leal
1852 J.D. Heward     1909 J.G. Shaw         1966 Lloyd Evenson
1853 W.G. Draper    1910 J.H. Spence      1967 W.H. Baillie
1854 F.P. Stowe       1911 E.N. Armour    1968 John B. Allen
1855 W.H. Stanton  1912 F.C. Hood        1969 Gordon T. Scott
1856 W.H. Stanton  1913 R. Cassels        1970 Spen Rodway
1857 J.P. Cherriman        1914 G.E. Evans       1971 Wilfred S.Goodman
1858 J.P. Cherriman        1915 W.B. Milliken  1972 C.S. Fox-Revett
1859 W.C. Chewett        1916 A.C. McMaster     1973 John J. Clark
1860 W.C. Chewett        1917 J.E. Cameron   1974 Stewart Henderson
1861 F. Richardson        1918 C.A. Campbell        1975 Foster Rodger
1862 F.C. Draper      1919 R.B. Henderson     1976 E. Jim Champlin
1863 Nicol Kingsmill      1920 P.E. Boyd         1977 Stewart Henderson
1864 J. Brown    1921 J.H. Spence     1978 Arthur Bonney
1865 James K. Kerr  1922 A.C. Armour   1979 David Lawrence
1866 James K. Kerr  1923 W.K. Pearce    1980 Fred B. Parker
1867 R.P. Stephens        1924 H. Ferguson    1981 Charles Brown
1868 R.P. Stephens        1925 H.E. Rideout    1982 Barrie S. Hayne
1869 J.F. Lash   1926 C.A. Seager     1983 Harry Barrett
1870 A.R. Boswell   1927 A.W. Langmuir      1984 Donald T. Pierce
1871 H.W. Davies   1928 W.M. Hargraft       1985 Paul R.A.E. Skazin
1872 A.R. Boswell   1929 R.M. Harcourt        1986 Hugh Farrell
1873 W.D. Otter       1930 C.B. Parker       1987 Douglas R. Betts
1874 J.A. Temple     1931 M.S. Gooderham    1988 Donald Canning
1875 J.A. Temple     1932 G.B. Munnoch        1989 Adriaan Devries
1876 J.G. Robinson        1933 J.W. Lockhart  1990 Jim G. Scott
1877 A.J. Robertson      1934 F.C. Harrison   1991 R.J. Geddes
1878 A.J. Robertson      1935 H. Cassels       1992 C. Ian P. Tate
1879 A.F. MacLean        1936 G.F. Kingston       1993 James Matthews
1880 C.W.Postlethwaite 1937 Norman A. Keys  1994 Ian R. MacLean
1881 C.W.Postlethwaite 1938 E. Allen     1995 Jeffery I.P. Biggs
1882 W. Roof    1939 G.N. Hargraft  1996 John J. Clark
1883 J.R. Roof   1940 J. O. Munsell  1997 L. Ben-Eliezer
1884 Villiers Sankey       1941 Dana H. Porter       1998 James Matthews
1885 F.F. Munley    1942 R.M.Willes Chitty 1998 Jeffery I.P. Biggs
1886 F.M. Morson  1943 E.M. Lee   1999 Jeffery I.P. Biggs
1887 J. Massey        1944 G.L. Rideout    2000 Jeffery I.P. Biggs
1888 F.M. Morson  1945 H.L. Symons  2001 David Lawrence
1889 G.Sterling Ryerson 1946 R.G. Grant        2002 John M. Boersma
1890 J.H. Patterson        1947 J.B. Allen         2003 John M. Boersma
1891 W. Burwick     1948 E.F. Thompsin       2004 Wilfred S.Goodman
1892 T.B. Lee    1949 Gordon T. Miles    2005 L. Ben-Eliezer
1893 D. Armour       1950 Donald Fleming     2006 Justin Poy
1894 W.G. Eakins    1951 H.F.G. Cleland        2007 Wilfred S.Goodman
1895 A. B. Aylesworth  1952 Donald Baldwin     2008 L. Ben-Eliezer
1896 G.P. Shepley    1953 P. E. Ireland     2009 Larry Mah       
1897 E.B. Browm      1954 Fred B. Parker  2010 Art DiCecco
1898 Fred W. Harcourt  1955 Roy A. McVey       2011 Art DiCecco 
1899 S.B. Sykes       1956 F.C. Forster      2012 Larry Mah       
1900 A.P. Burritt      1957 Reg. MacDonell     2013 John Partington      
1901 S.T. Bastedo   1958 R.A. Kingston       2014 Thomas Hicks
1902 C.R.Postlethwaite  1959 G.M. Hargraft 2015 E.T.           
1903 R. Lockheart    1960 Alfred Ward 2016 Mark Warren