Editions

Here are written the winners of all the editions.
1st Edition
Best Film Motion Picture
Slumdog Millionaire
 
Top Ten Films (alphabetical list)
  • Atonement
  • Into the Wild
  • Let the Right One In
  • Michael Clayton
  • No Country for Old Man
  • Ratatouille
  • Slumdog Millionaire
  • The Dark Knight
  • There Will Be Blood
  • Wall-E
Best Director
Tomas Alfredson Let the Right One In
 
Best Actor in a Leading Role
Daniel Day-Lewis There Will Be Blood
 
Best Actress in a Leading Role
Marion Cotillard La Vie en rose
 
Best Supporting Actor
Heart Ledger The Dark Knight
 
Best Supporting Actress
Tilda Swinton Michael Clayton
 
Best Ensemble Cast
The Dark Knight
 
Best Screenplay Original
Pete Docter, Andrew Stanton and Jim Reardon Wall-E
 
Best Screenplay Adapted
Simon Beaufoy Slumdog Millionaire
 
Best Cinematography
Anthony Dod Mantle Slumdog Millionaire
 
Best Production Design
Sarah Greenwood and Katie Spencer Atonement
 
Best Film Editing
Ethan Coen e Joel Coen No Country for Old Man
 
Best Original Score
Alberto Iglesias The Kite Runner
 
Best Visual Effects
Chris Corbould, Nick Davis, Timothy Webber and Paul J. Franklin The Dark Knight
 
 
bbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbb
2st Edition
 
Best Film Motion Picture
Inglorious Basterds
 
Top Ten Films (alphabetical list)
  • Avatar
  • Frost/Nixon
  • Inception
  • Inglorious Basterds
  • Milk
  • The Hurt Locker
  • The Social Network
  • The Wrestler
  • Up
  • Up in the Air
Best Director
Quentin Tarantino Inglorious Basterds
 
Best Actor in a Leading Role
Mickey Rourke The Wrestler
 
Best Actress in a Leading Role
Carey Mulligan An Education
 
Best Supporting Actor
Christoph Waltz Inglorious Basterds
 
Best Supporting Actress
Mo'Nique Precious: Based on the Novel "Push" by Sapphire
 
Best Ensemble Cast
Up in the Air
 
Best Screenplay Original
Dustin Lance Black Milk
 
Best Screenplay Adapted
Aaron Sorkin The Social Network
 
Best Cinematography
Wally Pfister Inception
 
Best Production Design
Larry Dias, Doug Mowat and Guy Hendrix Dyas Inception
 
Best Film Editing
Chris Innis and Bob Murawski The Hurt Locker
 
Best Original Score
Michael Giacchino Up
 
Best Visual Effects
Richard Baneham, Joe Letteri, Stephen Rosenbaum, and Andrew R. Jones Avatar
The jury also gave five special awards to the "Best movies of the decade".
Here are all the winners:
Best Film of the Decade Motion Picture
The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King
 
Top Ten Films of the Decade (alphabetical list)
  • Brokeback Mountain
  • Inglorious Basterds
  • Let the Right One In
  • No Country for Old Man
  • Slumdog Millionaire
  • The Departed
  • The Hurt Locker
  • The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King
  • There Will Be Blood
Best Director of the Decade 
Peter Jackson The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King
 
Best Actor of the Decade
Philip Seymur Hoffman Capote
 
Best Actress of the Decade
Charlize Theron Monster