National Championship-2018 in Electrical Engineering (Evolutionary Algorithms)

International Agency for Standards and Ratings honors Dr. Saadi bin Ahmad Kamaruddin
from Malaysia with National Championship -2018 in Electrical Engineering (Evolutionary Algorithms) for great scientific contribution.

Sek. Men. Keb. Pendeta Zaaba, Negeri Sembilan Sek. Men. Keb. Tunku Ampuan Durah, Negeri Sembilan IIUM, Kuantan Campus UNITAR, Kelana Jaya IIUM, Kuantan Campus ICCE, IIUM, Gombak Campus
Dr. Saadi bin Ahmad Kamaruddin
National Champion -2018 in Electrical Engineering (Evolutionary Algorithms)

Fellow
Directorate of Electrical EngineeringInternational Agency for Standards and Rating



Sek. Men. Keb. Pendeta Zaaba, Negeri Sembilan Sek. Men. Keb. Tunku Ampuan Durah, Negeri Sembilan IIUM, Kuantan Campus UNITAR, Kelana Jaya IIUM, Kuantan Campus ICCE, IIUM, Gombak Campus

is 

The Pride of 


The purpose of the award is to identify brilliant scientists and academicians around the world through National Championship. The National Championship is organized by International Agency for Standards and Ratings at international level. Dr. Saadi Bin Ahmad Kamaruddin, (World Academic Champion and Fellow, Directorate of Electrical Engineering, IASR) plays a vital role in advancement of scientific knowledge in Electrical Engineering (Evolutionary Algorithms). National Championship-2018 in Electrical Engineering (Evolutionary Algorithms) acknowledges the outstanding international contributions and is selected based on international meritorious competition. IASR extends best wishes for your endeavours enlightening scientific domain with your efforts. Your research article is winner among 4723 nominations from 67 countries, screened for the National Championship-2018 in Electrical Engineering (Evolutionary Algorithms). IASR recognizes Dr. Saadi Bin Ahmad Kamaruddin among World's 500 Most Influential Experts in Electrical Engineering for the Year 2018 on Earth.


Saadi Bin Ahmad Kamaruddin

NAME: SAADI BIN AHMAD KAMARUDDIN

 

I/C: 850508-05-5143

 

DATE OF BIRTH: 8th MAY 1985

QUALIFICATIONS: BScMaths(Hons)(IIUM), MScApplStats (UiTM), P.hD.Info.Tech. & Quant.Sc. (UiTM)

 

Marital Status: Married with three children

 

Speaking: (Malay) 10/10, (English): 10/10

 

Writing: (Malay) 10/10, (English): 10/10


Description: I am highly spirited, very creative, hardworking, full of initiative, well-disciplined and enjoy work in team. I am able to work under pressure with minimal supervision. I can also adopts and adapts to multi-skilling and multi-tasking competency.

 

MAJORING

1.        Information Technology

2.        Artificial Intelligence

3.        Statistics

4.        Applied Statistics

5.        Quality Control and Optimization

6.        Operational Research and Time Series Forecasting

INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY

AUTO-FOSRONN

Automatic Forecasting System via Robust Neural Network

Research Innovation Business Unit (RIBU)

Universiti Teknologi MARA

No. Pemberitahuan MyIPO: LY2016002465

  

THE JERINGS WITH HABBATUS SAUDA’ PLUS

Research Innovation Business Unit (RIBU)

Universiti Teknologi MARA

No. Pemberitahuan MyIPO: LY2016002438

 

CONFERENCE PAPER REVIEWER

1.2012 IEEE Colloquium on Humanities, Science & Engineering Research (CHUSER 2012)

The paper No.1569637691 ('Determining the Main Criteria That Influence Students in Choosing Mathematics Programme Based on Consistent Fuzzy Preference Relations - A Case Study')

The paper No.1569638557 (‘Mathematical Modelling of Shrinkage Effect During Drying of Food’)

2. 2013 IEEE Business Engineering and Industrial Applications Colloquium (BEAIC 2013)

The paper No.1569708007 (‘A High-Quality 60 GHz Optical Millimeter Wave Generation via Frequency Quadrupling’)

3. SHUSER 2013 (Applied Sciences and Technology Applications)

The paper No.1569725089 (‘Implementing Successful Kanban Sytem Toward Lean Manufacturing Operations’)

The paper No.1569728755 (‘Multivariate Chemometric Discrimination of Blue Gel-Pen Inks by Fourier Transform Infrared Spectroscopy’)

The paper No.1569735707 (‘Effect of Heat Ageing on the Puncture Resistance of High Strength Unidirectional NRL Coated Fabric’)

The paper No.1569737571 (‘A 2.45 GHz Circularly Polarized Nearly Square Harmonic Suppression Microstrip Patch Antenna’)

The paper No.1569737577 (‘Facility Layout for SME Food Industry via Value Stream Mapping and Simulation’)

4. ISBEIA 2013

The paper No.1569763221 (‘Kinematic of the Kicking Leg's Ankle and Foot and Its Impact on Low Velocity Instep Soccer Kick’)

 

5. CoAST 2013

The paper No. 1569792211 (‘Measuring Customer Needs and Want: Exploring SERVQUAL Dimensions in Cooperatives, Exploring SERVQUAL Dimensions in Cooperatives’)

 

 The paper #1569792741 ("Tropical Fresh Fruit Purchase Behavior: Analysis in Malaysia Using Household Expenditure Data")

 

The paper #1569789431 ("Shariah Stock Screening Methodology:A Comparison Between Shariah Advisory Board of Securities Commission Malaysia and International Index Providers")

 

The paper #1569788255 ("Work Happiness and Intention to Leave of ICT Professionals: An Exploratory Study")

 

6. IS3e 2013

 

The paper No. 1569784727 ("How to Make Learning Management Systems More Exciting and Entertaining: Games, Interaction and Experience Design")

 

The paper No. 1569796517 ("Data Warehouse Architecture for Human Resource Systems in Iraq")

 

The paper No. 1569814865 ("The Stategies for Chinese University Students to Construct Personal Learning Environment with QQ")

 

7.   I-CADER 2014

The paper No. 1569853579 (“Design Study on Labyrinth Concept for Ceramic Art Form Decoration”)

 

8.      ISRADH 2014

The paper No. 1569984159 (“Assessing the Denotation and Connotation in Traditional Motifs of the Murut Ethnic Group”)

The paper No. 1569984313 (“Food Packaging for SME’s Product: How to Make it Visible?’)

9.      ICOED 2015

 

The paper No. 1570101067 (“Modeloo – the Tool for Teaching Parallel Computations”)

 

The paper No. 1570092347 (“The Model Characters Development in Improving the Quality of Moral Members in the Local Police Bali”)

 

The paper No. 1570101143 (“The Effect of Native-Speaker Video Clips with Subtitles and SRL, Learning Strategies in Activating EFL Students' Vocabulary”)

 

The paper No. 1570102867 (“Self Development Education Has No Correlation to Self Esteem of Bina Nusantara University Students”)

 

The paper No. 1570103237 (“Promoting Social Justice Through an Emancipatory and Inclusive Language of God in Christian Theology and Education”)

 

The paper No. 1570103895 (“Science is Not the Same as Natural Science (IPA)”)

 

The paper No. 1570105549 (“Self-Assessment on the Oral English Competencies of Filipino College Students”)

 

The paper No. 1570105857 (“Evidence-based Management in C3 Digital Citizenship: The Inherent Gap of Knowing-Doing”)

 

10.  IC3e 2015

 

The paper No. 1570114213 (“A Case Study in Developing the ICT Skills for a Group of Mixed Abilities Mixed Aged Learners”)

The paper No. 1570158825 (“Developing a Learning Hierarchy for Identifying Pre-Requisites to Training Goals in Vocational Education”)

 

CONSULTANCY

1.      Nik Zulkarnaen Hj. Khaidir@Khidzir, PhD Student (ICT), FSKM, UiTM on a research entitled ‘A Conceptual Framework on Information Security Risks Management in ICT Outsourcing’.

Period              : 1 April- 31 October 2010

Venue              : Faculty of Computer and Mathematical Science, UiTM, Shah Alam

                          campus

2.      Helmi Wasoh @ Mohamad lsa, PhD, Bioprocess Technology Department, Faculty of Biotechnology and Biomolecule Science, Universiti Putra Malavsia on ‘Artificial Neural Network’.

Date                : 9 Disember 2011 (Friday)

Time                : 2.45 p.m. - 4.30 p.m

Venue              : Vistana Hotel, Kuantan, Pahang

 

3.      Norhayati Mohd Rasip, Centre of Language and Pre-University Academic Development (CELPAD), IIUM on a paper entitled ‘The Relationship Between Reading Attitude and Performance on Reading Comprehension Among Science-Based Malaysian Undergraduates’

Period              : 1 August- 31 Disember 2011

Venue              : Kulliyyah of Science, IIUM, Kuantan, Pahang

 

4.      Anugerah B. Adina (Pharmaceutical Technology Department, Faculty of Pharmacy, International Islamic University Malaysia) &Edy Meiyanto (Cancer Chemoprevention Research Center, Faculty of Pharmacy, University of Gadjah Mada), on a research entitled ‘Combinationof Citrus Aurantifolia Peels Ethanolic Extract(CPE)and Doxorubicin on MCF-7 Breast Cancer Cell Line’

Period              : 1 September- 31 Disember 2011

Venue              : Kulliyyah of Pharmacy, IIUM, Kuantan, Pahang

 

5.      Mohd. Yusof bin Mohamad (Department of Basic Medical Science, Kulliyah of Medicine, International Islamic University Malaysia), Abdel Wahab EN, Ahmad Kamaruddin S, Mohd Shafri (Department of Basic Health Science, Kulliyyah of Allied Health Sciences, International Islamic University Malaysia), MA, Muhammad N, on a research entitled ‘Subanaesthetic Doses of Ketamine- and Methamphetamine- Induced Neurodegeneration and Changes in Behavioural Functions in Sprague Dawley Rats’

Period              : 1 October- 31 Disember 2011

Venue              : Kulliyyah of Medicine, IIUM, Kuantan, Pahang

 

6.      Mohd. Nurul Azman on a research entitled Influence of Hydrothermally Treated Kenaf Fibres on Physical and Mechanical Properties of Kenaf (Hibiscus cannabinus) High Density Fibreboard.

Period              : 1 January 2012- 31 Disember 2013

Venue              : Faculty of Applied Science, UiTM, Shah Alam, Selangor

 

7.      Siti Nur binti Ahmad Kamaruddin on a research entitled Service Innovation, Perceived Value and Guest Satisfaction.

Period              : 1 January 2015- 1 May 2015

Venue              : Faculty of Hotel and Tourism Management, UiTM, Shah Alam, Selangor

 

INVITED ADVISOR

1.      Maktab Rendah Sains MARA, Gemencheh

Automatic Pet Feeder (PEFED-7)

Schoolwide Enrichment Model 2014 (SEM 2014)

Peringkat Kebangsaan

 

 

SPECIAL CONSULTATIONS

1.      Consultation with ProfessorDr. Christ Robertson

From Department of Mathematics and Statistics, University of Strathclyde, United Kingdom

PhD Thesis

20th October 2014

Dewan Al-Ghazzali, FSKM, UiTM Shah Alam

2.30pm

2.   Consultation with ProfessorDr. Tsangyao Chang

            From Department of Finance, Feng Chia University, Taichung, Taiwan

      PhD Work – Methodology Part

      6th – 7th January 2014

Faculty of Science, IIUM Kuantan Campus, Kuantan

      9.00am – 5.00pm

     

SPECIAL FINANCIAL AWARD

 

BANK NEGARA MALAYSIA

Financial Support for Malaysians

In Conjunction with ISI Regional Statistics Conference 2014 (ISI-RSC 2014)

Theme "Statistical Science for a Better Tomorrow"

16th -19th  November 2014

Conference, Workshops and Journal Publication

 

WORKSHOPS ATTENDED

 

1.      Writing and Publishing in Indexed Journals Workshop

29th January 2014
8.30am  - 12.00pm
Pusat IT, Perpustakaan Tun Abdul Razak 1, UiTM Shah Alam

2.      2-Day Workshop: How to Get Your Research Papers Published in Well-Reputed Journals in a Short Time Period

Professor Dr. Tsangyao Chang

6th – 7th January 2014

9.00am – 5.00pm

Faculty of Science, IIUM Kuantan Campus

3.      MATLAB Optimization Control Workshop

25th – 26th June 2014

8.30am  - 5.00pm

Computer Lab 6, FSKM, UiTM Shah Alam

4.      Artificial Intelligence Short Course Fuzzy Logic, Neural Networks and Particle Swarm Optimization (PSO)

5th – 21st May 2014

5.00pm – 7.00pm

Cube 2, Department of Electrical Engineering, University of Malaya

5.      IGS Enhancement Series 5/2012 "Introduction to MATLAB Programming: A Hands-on Approach"

27th November 2012

8.30am  - 5.00pm

Auditorium ILQAM

6.      Malaysian Machine Learning Workshop 2011
5 - 6 OCTOBER 2011 (2-days)
Univ of Nottingham Kuala Lumpur Teaching Center, Jalan Conlay, Kuala Lumpur

8.30am  - 5.00pm

7.      Sharing Knowledge on Effective Supervision, Writing and Publishing articles for Index Journal

Professor Dr. Christ Robertson, Department of Mathematics and Statistics, University of Strathclyde, United Kingdom

21th October 2014

Dewan Al-Ghazzali, FSKM, UiTM Shah Alam

8.30pm – 5.00pm

8.      Two Days Workshop on GPU Computing for Machine Learning

By Universiti Teknologi Malaysia (UTM)

5th – 6th February 2013

8.00am – 5.00pm

Pulai Spring Resort, 20KM Jalan Pontian Lama

9.      Bengkel Pemantauan Penulisan Penyelidikan

By Prof. Aziz Jemain from Universiti Kebangsaan Malaysia (UKM)

15th October 2012

9.00am – 3.00pm

Hotel UNITEN, Bangi

10.  Bengkel 'Publication in High Impact Journals'

By Unit Impak Penyelidikan (UIP), Institut Pengurusan Penyelidikan (RMI)

27th March 2014
8.30am – 12.00pm
Pusat IT, Perpustakaan Tun Abdul Razak 1, UiTM Shah Alam

11.  WORKSHOP ON LaTeX

By Laboratori Perkhidmatan Statistik dan Komputasi, Institut Penyelidikan Matematik (INSPEM)

25 Mac – 26 Mac 2014 
8.30 pagi – 5.00 tengahari

Makmal Komputer Ulugh Beg, INSPEM.

12.  Open Access Publishing

By SPRINGER, Unit Impak Penyelidikan (UIP), Institut Pengurusan Penyelidikan (RMI) and  Perpustakaan Tun Abdul Razak 1

22nd January 2013
9.00am - 3.30pm
Dewan Kuliah 3, Bangunan Sultan Salahudin Abdul Aziz Shah, UiTM Shah Alam

13.  How to Get Your Paper Published

By Institute Graduate Studies (IGS) UiTM

22nd February 2013

Auditorium ILQAM

14.  Boostrapping Techniques in Research using S-Plus

By Dr Norazan Mohamed Ramli

11th May 2012
9.00am – 12.00pm
Makmal 10, FSKM

15.  Bengkel ‘Literature Review and References’

In Conjunction with ‘Seminar Penyelidikan Sarjana Statistik’

21st September 2010

8.30am – 5.00pm

Auditorium, FSKM

16.  Bengkel ISI Web of Knowledge

By RMI and PTAR, UiTM

30th  June 2010
8:30 pg - 12 tghari
Pusat IT, PTAR 1

17.  Modeling Climatological Data

      By Prof. Dr. Abdul Aziz Jemain (dari UKM)

1st  July 2010

8.00am – 5.00pm

Makmal 7, Fakulti Sains Komputer dan Matematik, UiTM Shah Alam

18.  Survival Analysis

By Prof. Madya Dr. Noor Akma Ibrahim (UPM)
29th June 2010
 
9.00am – 5.00pm
TH  5, FSKM

19.  Bengkel Doc Map Dan Literature Review Bersama Dr O.T.

By Dr. Othman Talib

23rd September 2011

8.30am – 4.30pm

Makmal Gamma, Pusat Pengajian Sains Matematik, UKM

20.  Seminar Kebangsaan Pascasiswazah Statistik ISM Pertama (PSism-1)

By Institut Statistik Malaysia

Universiti Malaya, Kuala Lumpur

8.30am – 5.30pm

12 May 2011

21.  Seminar Penyelidikan Sarjana Statistik

By Pusat Pengajian Statistik FSKM, UiTM Shah Alam

8th – 9th November 2010

8.30am – 5.30pm

Auditorium FSKM

22.  Dynamic I-Leap: How to Commercialize Scientific Research to Relevant Industry and

By Ministry of Higher Education (MOHE)

Global Market

24th - 25th October 2011

8.30am – 6.00pm

AKEPT

23.  Research Methodology Course (SLAB)

By Centre for Professional Development (CPD), IIUM

26th – 30th March 2012 (1st Session)

2nd April 2012 (2nd Session)

8.30am – 6.00pm

Conference Room 1 & 2, Cultural Activity Centre, IIUM Gombak Campus

24.  IGS Research Skills Seminars

Semester September 2011/ March 2012

February 2012

Faculty of Electrical Engineering

 

PRODUCTS

1.      PORTABLE FIREARM ANALYSIS DEVICE (PAFAD)

2.      PORTABLE PET FEEDER WITH 7-TIMER (PEFED-7)

3.      PORTABLE BABY WASH PAN (PABWAP)

4.      AUTOMATIC FORECASTING DATABASE BASED ON ROBUST NONLINEAR ARTIFICIAL NEURAL NETWORK TIME SERIES (AUFORD)

5.      AUTOMATIC DATABASE OF ROBUST NEURAL NETWORK FORECASTING (AUTO-DRONN)

6.      PORTABLE AND COLLAPSIBLE TRAVEL PAIL AND SCOOP (TOPAS KIT)

7.      3 IN 1: PANDAN HOME FRAGRANCE, INSECT REPELLENT & FURNITURE CLEANER

8.      AUTOMATIC BPNN FORECASTING DATABASE BASED ON HYBRID FIREFLY ALGORITHM AND LEAST MEDIAN OF SQUARES

9.      AUTO-FOSRONN (AUTOMATIC FORECASTING SYSTEM VIA ROBUST NEURAL NETWORK)

 

AWARDS AND RECOGNITIONS

1.      Best Student in the State (Engineering Drawing)- SPM 2002

2.      Dean’s List in three consecutive semesters 2007/2008, Bachelor’s Degree

3.      Best FYP and FYP Presenter 2009- Bachelor of Mathematics, Department Level, IIUM

4.      Best Dissertation 2010- Statistical Colloquium for Students of Master’s of Applied Statistics, UiTM, Shah Alam

5.      Best Presenter- KOLUPSI 2011 (Mathematics)

6.      Silver Medal- IRIIE 2012 (Kulliyyah of Science)

7.      4th Place- Malaysian Super Corridor Business Idea Competition 2012 (MIBPC 2012)

8.      1st Place- Anugerah Inovasi Matematik 2012 (AIM 2012)

9.      Silver Medal- Invention, Innovation & Design Exposition 2014 (IIDEX 2014)- PEFED-7

10.  Silver Medal- Invention, Innovation & Design Exposition 2014 (IIDEX 2014)- PAFAD

11.  Silver Medal- Invention, Innovation & Design Exposition 2014 (IIDEX 2014)- Automatic Robust Forecasting Database (AUFORD)

12.  The ISI-RSC 2014 Young Statistician Award

13.  Silver Medal- An International Innovation, Invention & Design Competition and Conference 2014 (ICON 2014)- PABWAP

14.  Gold Medal- An International Innovation, Invention & Design Competition and Conference 2014 (ICON 2014)- Automatic Forecasting Database Based on Robust Nonlinear Artificial Neural Network Time Series

15.  Best Award (Category B-Higher Institutions Students)- Automatic Forecasting Database Based on Robust Nonlinear Artificial Neural Network Time Series

16.  Silver Medal-International Syariah Compliant Idea, Invention, Innovation & Design 2014 (ISCIIID 2014)- Automatic Database of Robust Neural Network Forecasting (AUTO-DRONN)

17.  Bronze Medal- International Syariah Compliant Idea, Invention, Innovation & Design 2014 (ISCIIID 2014)- Portable and Collapsible Travel Pail and Scoop (TOPAS KIT)

18.  Silver Medal- Invention, Innovation & Design Exposition 2015 (IIDEX 2015)- 3 in 1: Pandan Home Fragrance, Insect Repellent & Furniture Cleaner

19.  Bronze Medal- Invention, Innovation & Design Exposition 2015 (IIDEX 2015)- Automatic BPNN Forecasting Database based on Hybrid Firefly Algorithm and Least Median of Squares

20.  4th PLACE (SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY), UiTM “Three Minute Thesis” 2016 Competition, 5th April 2016, Institute Graduate Studies, Universiti Teknologi MARA

21.  CHAMPION -National Championship-2018 in Electrical Engineering (WC1803-103).  Best Thesis & Dissertation Award, Doctoral Research Award and milestone international research articles. Organized by International Agency for Standards and Ratings. Entitled as: “Enhanced BFGS Quasi-Newton Backpropagation Models on MCCI Data”. Published at: ‘Indonesian Journal of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science’    

 

CONFERENCES SECRETARIAT

1. NAPAS 2010

2. SHUSER 2012

3. ICOS 2012

4. IS3E 2012

5. PECON 2012

6. ISCAIE 2012

7. CHUSER 2012

8. ICAST 2012

9. IIDEX 2012

10. BEAIC 2013

11. ISCI 2013

12. IIDEX 2013

13. ISBEIA 2014

 

 

LIST OF PUBLICATIONS

PUBLISHED JOURNALS

 

Saadi Bin Ahmad Kamaruddin, Ibrahim Shogar (2011). Artificial Neural Network And Its Islamic Relevance’, Revelation and Science Journal, vol.1, no.2, pp. 138-148.

Liong, C. Y., Ghani, N. A. M., Kamaruddin, S. B. A., & Jemain, A. A. (2012). Firearm classification based on numerical features of the firing pin impression. Procedia Computer Science13, pp. 144-151.

Kamaruddin, S. B. A., Ghanib, N. A. M., Liong, C. Y., & Jemain, A. A. (2012). Firearm Classification using Neural Networks on Ring of Firing Pin Impression Images. ADCAIJ: Advances in Distributed Computing and Artificial Intelligence Journal1(3), 27-34.

Saadi Bin Ahmad Kamaruddin, Nor Azura Md Ghani, Norazan Mohamed Ramli, (2013). Determining the best forecasting method to estimate unitary charges price indexes of PFI data in central region Peninsular Malaysia. Research in Mathematical Sciences, vol. 1522, no. 1, pp. 1232-1239.

 

Saadi Bin Ahmad Kamaruddin, Nor Azura Md Ghani, Norazan Mohamed Ramli (2014). Best Forecasting Models for Private Financial Initiative Unitary Charges Data of East Coast and Southern Regions in Peninsular Malaysia. International Journal of Economics and Statistics, vol. 2, pp. 119-126

 

Saadi Bin Ahmad Kamaruddin, Nor Azura Md Ghani, Norazan Mohamed Ramli (2014). Comparative Study of Particle Swarm Optimization (PSO) and Firefly Algorithm (FA) on Least Median Squares (LMedS) for Robust Backpropagation Neural Network Learning Algorithm. Australian Journal of Basic and Applied Science, 8(24), pp.117-129.

Kamaruddin, S. A., Ghani, N. A. M., & Ramli, N. M. (2016). The improved BPNN-NAR and BPNN-NARMA models on Malaysian aggregate cost indices with outlying data. Jurnal Teknologi78(12-3), pp. 77-83.

Saadi Bin Ahmad Kamaruddin, Nor Azura Md Ghani, Norazan Mohamed Ramli (2016). The Superiority of Panel SPSM-KSS Fourier Univariate Unit Root Test towards Problematic PFI Time Series Data. International Journal of Economics and Management Systems, vol. 1, pp. 31-38

 

Saadi Bin Ahmad Kamaruddin, Nor Azura Md Ghani, Norazan Mohamed Ramli (2016). The Superiority of Evolutionary Algorithms to Robustify Backpropagation Neural Network Learning Algorithm. Journal of Applied Environmental and Biological Sciences, 6(25), pp. 17-31.

 

Saadi Bin Ahmad Kamaruddin, Nor Azura Md Ghani, Norazan Mohamed Ramli (2016). The Improved BPNN-NAR and BPNN-NARMA Models on Malaysian Aggregate Cost Indices with Outlying Data. Jurnal Teknologi, 78 (11–4), pp. 77-84.

 

Ghani, N. A. M., bin Ahmad Kamaruddin, S., Ramli, N. M., Musirin, I., & Hashim, H. (2017). Modified BPNN via Iterated Least Median Squares, Particle Swarm Optimization and Firefly Algorithm. Indonesian Journal of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science, 8(3), pp. 779-786.

 

Ghani, N. A. M., Kamaruddin, S. A., Ramli, N. M., Musirin, I., & Hashim, H. (2017). Enhanced BFGS Quasi-Newton Backpropagation Models on MCCI Data. Indonesian Journal of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science, 8(1), 101-106.

 

Kamaruddin, S. B. A., Tolos, S. M., Hee, P. C., Ghani, N. A. M., Ramli, N. M., Nasir, N. B. M., ... & Huq, M. S. (2017). The quadriceps muscle of knee joint modelling Using Hybrid Particle Swarm Optimization-Neural Network (PSO-NN). Journal of Physics, vol. 819, No. 1, pp. 012-029.

 

Saadi Bin Ahmad Kamaruddin, Nor Azura Md Ghani, Norazan Mohamed Ramli,(2018). Consolidated Backpropagation Neural Network for Malaysian Construction Costs Indices Data with Outliers Problem. Pertanika J. Sci. & Technol., 26 (1): 353 – 366.

 

FUTURE PUBLICATIONS (JOURNALS)

 

AzrulFazwanKharuddin , Nor AzuraMd Ghani , Saadi Ahmad Kamaruddin, Muhamad Naim Kamari , Zaida Mustafa, And Mohd Fuad Bin Miskon. Neural Network Multilayer Perceptron On Assessing Contributing Factors Of Children Mathematical Performance At Malaysian TASKA: 0-6 Months. Indonesian Journal of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science (2018). - Submitted

 

Amran Bin Hasan, Ibrahim Bin Abu Bakar, Nor Azura Md Ghani , Saadi Bin Ahmad Kamaruddin, And Mohd Fuad Bin Miskon. An Artificial Neural Network Approach On Catering Premises Inspection In Pahang State. International Journal of Current Research. - Accepted

 

Amran Bin Hasan, Ibrahim Bin Abu Bakar, Nor Azura Md Ghani , Saadi Bin Ahmad Kamaruddin, And Mohd Fuad Bin Miskon. Mathematical Models For Caterers’ Grading System In Pahang. International Journal of Current Research. - Accepted

 

Nor AzuraMd Ghani, Saadi Bin Ahmad Kamaruddin, Ismail Musirin, HishamuddinHashim, Norazan Mohamed. The Muscle Modelling Using Neural Network Approach. Indonesian Journal of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science. - Submitted

 

Nor AzuraMd Ghani, Saadi Bin Ahmad Kamaruddin, Ismail Musirin, HishamuddinHashim, Norazan Mohamed. A Review On Robust Artificial Neural Network Forecasting Models Towards Outliers Problem. Indonesian Journal of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science. - Submitted

 

AzrulFazwanKharuddin , Nor AzuraMd Ghani , Saadi Ahmad Kamaruddin, Muhamad Naim Kamari , Zaida Mustafa, and Mohd Fuad Bin Miskon. Mathematical Model of Arithmetic Performance Among Children at TASKA in Malaysia: 36-48 Months. International Journal of Current Research. - Submitted

 

AzrulFazwanKharuddin , Nor AzuraMd Ghani , Saadi Ahmad Kamaruddin, Muhamad Naim Kamari , Zaida Mustafa, And Mohd Fuad Bin Miskon. Neural Network Multilayer Perceptron on Assessing Contributing Factors of Children Mathematical Performance at Malaysian TASKA: 36-48 Months. International Journal of Current Research. – Submitted

 

Nor Azura Md Ghani, Saadi Bin Ahmad Kamaruddin, Ismail Musirin, and Hishamuddin Hashim. Results of Fitted Neural Network Models for MCCI: Aggregate Dataset. Bulletin of Electrical Engineering and Informatics (BEEI). - Submitted

 

Nor Azura Md Ghani, Saadi Bin Ahmad Kamaruddin, Ismail Musirin, and Hishamuddin Hashim. Results of Fitted Neural Network Models for MCCI: Sand Dataset. Bulletin of Electrical Engineering and Informatics (BEEI). – Drafted

 

Nor Azura Md Ghani, Saadi Bin Ahmad Kamaruddin, Ismail Musirin, and Hishamuddin Hashim. Results of Fitted Neural Network Models for MCCI: Roof Materials Dataset. Bulletin of Electrical Engineering and Informatics (BEEI). – Drafted

 

Nor Azura Md Ghani, Saadi Bin Ahmad Kamaruddin, Ismail Musirin, and Hishamuddin Hashim. Results and Analysis of Modified Neural Network Models for MCCI: Aggregate Dataset. Bulletin of Electrical Engineering and Informatics (BEEI). - Drafted

 

Nor Azura Md Ghani, Saadi Bin Ahmad Kamaruddin, Ismail Musirin, and Hishamuddin Hashim. Results and Analysis of Modified Neural Network Models for MCCI: Sand Dataset. Bulletin of Electrical Engineering and Informatics (BEEI). – Drafted

 

Nor Azura Md Ghani, Saadi Bin Ahmad Kamaruddin, Ismail Musirin, and Hishamuddin Hashim. Results and Analysis of Modified Neural Network Models for MCCI: Roof Materials Dataset. Bulletin of Electrical Engineering and Informatics (BEEI). – Drafted

 

Nor Azura Md Ghani, Saadi Bin Ahmad Kamaruddin, Ismail Musirin, and Hishamuddin Hashim. Results and Analysis of Modified Neural Network Models for Benchmark Data: Istanbul Stock Exchange National 100 Index Data (ISD). Bulletin of Electrical Engineering and Informatics (BEEI). – Drafted

 

Nor Azura Md Ghani, Saadi Bin Ahmad Kamaruddin, Ismail Musirin, and Hishamuddin Hashim. Results and Analysis of Modified Neural Network Models on Simulated Datasets: Dataset 1. Bulletin of Electrical Engineering and Informatics (BEEI). - Drafted

 

Nor Azura Md Ghani, Saadi Bin Ahmad Kamaruddin, Ismail Musirin, and Hishamuddin Hashim. Results and Analysis of Modified Neural Network Models on Simulated Datasets: Dataset 2. Bulletin of Electrical Engineering and Informatics (BEEI). - Drafted

 

Nor Azura Md Ghani, Saadi Bin Ahmad Kamaruddin, Ismail Musirin, and Hishamuddin Hashim. Results and Analysis of Modified Neural Network Models on Simulated Datasets: Dataset 3. Bulletin of Electrical Engineering and Informatics (BEEI). - Drafted

 

Nor Azura Md Ghani, Saadi Bin Ahmad Kamaruddin, Ismail Musirin, and Hishamuddin Hashim. Overall Results and Analysis of Odd-Even Bootstrap Technique to Validate Modified Backpropagation Neural Network Models on MCCI Data. Bulletin of Electrical Engineering and Informatics (BEEI). - Drafted

 

PROCEEDINGS

 

N. A. M. Ghani, S. B. A. Kamaruddin, N. Mohamed, B.S.B.K. Kader (2017). The Quadriceps Muscle of Knee Joint Modelling using Neural Network Approach, Intelligent Systems Conference 2017, pp. 1-6.

Kamaruddin, S. B. A., Tolos, S. M., Hee, P. C., Ghani, N. A. M., Ramli, N. M., Nasir, N. B. M., ... & Huq, M. S. (2017). The quadriceps muscle of knee joint modelling Using Hybrid Particle Swarm Optimization-Neural Network (PSO-NN). In Journal of Physics: Conference Series (Vol. 819, No. 1, p. 012029). IOP Publishing.

Kamaruddin, S. B. A., Ghani, N. A. M., Liong, C. Y., & Jemain, A. A. (2011). Firearm recognition based on whole firing pin impression image via backpropagation neural network. In Pattern Analysis and Intelligent Robotics (ICPAIR), 2011 International Conference on (Vol. 1, pp. 177-182). IEEE.

Ghani, N. A. M., Kamaruddin, S. B. A., Liong, C. Y., & Jemain, A. A. (2012, December). Firearm identification using numerical features of centre firing pin impression image. In Computer Applications and Industrial Electronics (ISCAIE), 2012 IEEE Symposium on (pp. 293-296). IEEE.

Ghani, N. A. M., Kamaruddin, S. B. A., Liong, C. Y., & Jemain, A. A. (2013, April). Classification of pistol via numerical based features of firing pin impression image. In Computers & Informatics (ISCI), 2013 IEEE Symposium on (pp. 165-169). IEEE.

Kamaruddin, S. B. A., Ghani, N. A. M., & Ramli, N. M. (2013). Estimating Construction Materials Price Indices of Private Financial Initiative in Malaysian East Coast Region. In Proceedings of the 15th WSEAS International Conference on Mathematical and Computational Methods in Science and Engineering (MACMESE 2013) (pp. 90-97).

Kamaruddin, S. B. A., Ghani, N. A. M., & Ramli, N. M. (2012, September). Estimating cement price index by regions in Peninsular Malaysia. In Statistics in Science, Business, and Engineering (ICSSBE), 2012 International Conference on (pp. 1-4). IEEE.

Ghani, N. A. M., Kamaruddin, S. B. A., Ramli, N. M., Nasir, N. B. M., Kader, B. S. B. K., & Huq, M. S. (2016, October). The quadriceps muscle of knee joint modelling using neural network approach: Part 1. In e-Learning, e-Management and e-Services (IC3e), 2016 IEEE Conference on (pp. 52-57). IEEE.

Ghani, N. A. M., Ramli, N. M., & Kamaruddin, S. B. A. (2013, December). Developing forecasting models for PFI data in Sabah Region. In e-Learning, e-Management and e-Services (IC3e), 2013 IEEE Conference on (pp. 83-88). IEEE.

Kamaruddin, S. B. A., Ghani, N. A. M., & Ramli, N. M. (2013, April). Forecasting techniques suitable to estimate unitary charges price indexes of PFI data: Context of northern region Peninsular Malaysia. In Business Engineering and Industrial Applications Colloquium (BEIAC), 2013 IEEE (pp. 415-420). IEEE.

Kamaruddin, S. B. A., Ghani, N. A. M., & Ramli, N. M. (2015, April). Modified nonlinear neural network forecasting models on Malaysian sand costs indices. In Computer Applications & Industrial Electronics (ISCAIE), 2015 IEEE Symposium on (pp. 191-196). IEEE.

Kamaruddin, S. B. A., Ghani, N. A. M., Ramli, N. M., Nasir, N. B. M., Kader, B. S. B. K., & Huq, M. S. (2016, October). The quadriceps muscle of knee joint modelling using neural network approach: Part 2. In Open Systems (ICOS), 2016 IEEE Conference on (pp. 53-58). IEEE.

KAMARUDDIN, S. B. A., GHANI, N. A. M., & RAMLI, N. M. The Missing Values and Outliers Effects towards Panel SPSM-KSS Fourier Univariate Unit Root Test, Mathematical and Computational Methods in Science and Engineering (MACMESE), pp. 64-70.

Ghani, N. A. M., bin Ahmad Kamaruddin, S., Ramli, N. M., & Selamat, A. (2017, April). Authenticating ANN-NAR and ANN-NARMA Models Utilizing Bootstrap Techniques. In Asian Conference on Intelligent Information and Database Systems(pp. 761-771). Springer, Cham.

 

Ahmad Kamaruddin, S. B., Md Ghani, N. A., & Mohamed Ramli, N. (2013, April). Determining the best forecasting method to estimate unitary charges price indexes of PFI data in central region Peninsular Malaysia. In AIP Conference Proceedings (Vol. 1522, No. 1, pp. 1232-1239). AIP.

 

Kamaruddin, S. B. A., Ghani, N. A. M., & Ramli, N. M. (2015, August). The enhanced BPNN-NAR and BPNN-NARMA models for Malaysian aggregate cost indices with outlying data. In e-Learning, e-Management and e-Services (IC3e), 2015 IEEE Conference on (pp. 43-48). IEEE.

 

Ahmad Kamaruddin, S., Ghani, M., Azura, N., Choon-Yeung, L., & Jemain, A. A. (2011). Artificial neural network implementation on firearm recognition system via ring firing pin impression image. IIUM Press.

 

Anugerah B. Adina, Saadi Bin Ahmad Kamaruddin, Edy Meiyanto, Poster presentation, ‘Combination of Citrus Aurantifolia Peels Ethanolic Extract (CPE) and Doxorubicin on MCF-7 Breast Cancer Cell Line’, International Health Conference IIUM 2011 (IHSCI 2011), (2011).

 

Saadi Bin Ahmad Kamaruddin, Nor Azura Md Ghani, Norazan Mohamed Ramli, ‘Determining the Best Forecasting Model of Cement Price Index in Malaysia’, Proceeding of 2012 IEEE Colloquium on Humanities, Science & Engineering Research (CHUSER 2012) (Scopus Indexed), vol. 1, pp. 528-532, December 3-4, Kota Kinabalu, Sabah (2012).

 

Saadi Bin Ahmad Kamaruddin, Nor Azura Md Ghani, Norazan Mohamed Ramli, ‘Estimating Construction Materials Price Indices of Private Financial Initiative in Malaysian East Coast Region', Proceedings of the 15th WSEAS International Conference on Mathematical and Computational Methods in Science and Engineering (MACMESE 2013), pp. 90-97 (ISI Indexed), (2013).

 

Kamaruddin, S. B. A., Tolos, S. M., Hee, P. C., Ghani, N. A. M., Ramli, N. M., Nasir, N. B. M., ... & Huq, M. S. (2017, March). The quadriceps muscle of knee joint modelling Using Hybrid Particle Swarm Optimization-Neural Network (PSO-NN). In Journal of Physics: Conference Series (Vol. 819, No. 1, p. 012029). IOP Publishing.

 

Saadi Bin Ahmad Kamaruddin, Nor Azura Md Ghani, Norazan Mohamed Ramli, ‘Enhancing Backpropagation of ANN-NAR and ANN-NARMA using Robust Estimators with Application on Real Industrial Data’, Proceedings of The 3rd International Conference on Computer Science and Computational Mathematics (ICCSCM 2014) (ISI Indexed), vol. 3, pp. 256-266 (2014).

 

Saadi Bin Ahmad Kamaruddin, Nor Azura Md Ghani, Norazan Mohamed Ramli, ‘Determining the Best Forecasting Method to Estimate Unitary Charges Price Indexes of PFI Data in Central Region Peninsular Malaysia’, Simposium Kebangsaan Sains Matematik ke-20 (SKSM 20), Proceeding of American Institute of Physics (Scopus Indexed), 1522, pp. 1232-1239 (2013).

 

Saadi Bin Ahmad Kamaruddin, Nor Azura Md Ghani, Norazan Mohamed Ramli, ‘Determining the Best Forecasting Model of Cement Price Index in Malaysia’, Proceeding of 2012 IEEE Colloquium on Humanities, Science & Engineering Research (CHUSER 2012) (Scopus Indexed), vol. 1, pp. 528-532, December 3-4, Kota Kinabalu, Sabah (2012).

 

Saadi Bin Ahmad Kamaruddin, Nor Azura Md Ghani, Norazan Mohamed Ramli, ‘Estimating Construction Materials Price Indices of Private Financial Initiative in Malaysian East Coast Region', Proceedings of the 15th WSEAS International Conference on Mathematical and Computational Methods in Science and Engineering (MACMESE 2013)(ISI Indexed), pp. 90-97 (2013).

 

SECURED RESEARCH GRANTS

1.      (HEAD) IIUM RESEARCH FUNDING- IIUM/202/C/1/1/AT64, 1/1/2012-31/12/2014, RM8775.00

2.      (STUDENT) UNIVERSITY GRANT- RESEARCH INCENTIVES FUND (RIF)-600-RMI/DANA 5/3/RIF (55/2012), ARTIFICIAL NEURAL NETWORK MODEL FOR ASSESSING FINANCIAL RISK MANAGEMENT AND RETURN OPTIMIZATION OF PRIVATE FINANCIAL INITIATIVE, RM 32, 000.00

3.      (STUDENT) MINISTRY OF EDUCATION (MOE) - No. 600-RMI/FRGS 5/3 (137/2014), ROBUST ESTIMATORS IN BACKPROPAGATION LEARNING ALGORITHM OF NONLINEAR ARTIFICIAL NEURAL NETWORK TIME SERIES MODELS, RM 76, 000.00

REFEREES

1.      DR. MOHD FUAD BIN MISKON

Lecturer, Marine Department, Kulliyyah of Science, International Islamic University Malaysia, 25200 Kuantan, Pahang

 

2.      DR. MOHD ZAINI BIN MUSTAPA

Lecturer, Marine Department, Kulliyyah of Science, International Islamic University Malaysia, 25200 Kuantan, Pahang

WORKING EXPERIENCES

Placement

Position

Year

Job Scope

Sek. Men. Keb. Pendeta Zaaba, Negeri Sembilan

REPLACEMENT TEACHER

2010

English and Mathematics teacher

Sek. Men. Keb. Tunku Ampuan Durah, Negeri Sembilan

REPLACEMENT TEACHER

2011

English teacher

IIUM, Kuantan Campus

LECTURER

(CONTRACT)

June 2012 – Dec 2012

(1/2 year)

Lecturing and teaching financial mathematic courses to bachelor students

UNITAR, Kelana Jaya

RESEARCH ASSISTANT

August 2017 – Oct 2017

(3 months)

Collect data, analyze data using SPSS, write publications

IIUM, Kuantan Campus

LECTURER

(CONTRACT)

Dec 2015 – Feb 2018

(2 years2 months)

Lecturing and teaching statistics, calculus, information technologyand programming courses to bachelor students

ICCE, IIUM, Gombak Campus

PART-TIME LECTURER

Feb 2018 – June 2018

(4 months)

Lecturing and teaching statistics, calculus and programming courses to bachelor students

Webinar 


How to apply for National Championship


1.   Name of Applicant:   ?

2.   Photograph:   ?

3.   Autobiography:   ?

4.   Details of Academic contribution:   ?

5.   Details of Best Published Research Articles, if any

6.   Details of Thesis/ Dissertationif any

7.   Details of Patents, if any

8.   Details of Publication of BookBook Chapter, if any

9.   Details of Participation in conference / seminar / workshop, if any

10. Details of Innovations, if any

11. Details of Development of Product / Technology, if any



Fill Up above application format and Email at        photonjournal@yahoo.com      for 
applying  in National Championship. Instantly within 24 hours you will receive acknowledgement and rigorous review will be started, shortly you will be informed on outcome with certificate. 



Last Date - 31st of every month

Registrations are open every month each year. 


Eligibility Guidelines

for

Honorary D.Sc

Honorary D.Litt

Honorary LL.D

Honorary Ph.D

 

What are Honorary Degree?

Honorary Degree are awarded for recognizing  distinguished contribution by reputed experts in their field. Honorary Degree are superior from academic degree, because they are earned from prestigious contribution, which sets standards for others to follow. Because of well established contribution of Legends, Honorary Degree do not require the candidate to complete course work, and course duration like in academic degree. Indeed, Honorary Degree is 'honor', the best a candidate can be recognized! Examples of Honorary Degree are Honorary Doctor of Science (D.Sc.), Honorary Doctor of Literature (D.Litt.), Honorary Doctor of Laws (LL.D.) and Honorary Ph.D. This page contains detailed information on how to apply for Honorary Degree and admission procedure.

 

What are highest post-doctoral degrees?

The Honorary Doctor of Science (D.Sc.), Honorary Doctor of Literature (D.Litt.), Honorary Doctor of Laws (LL.D.) and Honorary Ph.D are the highest post-doctoral degrees.

 

Applications are invited for award of Honorary D.Sc. Degree in the disciplines of Science, Engineering, Technology and other related areas.

 

Honorary D.Litt. are awarded in the disciplines of Business, Humanities, Social Sciences, Design, Creative Arts and other related areas.

 

Honorary LL.D. in the discipline of Law and other related areas are awarded to a candidate whose work and research have made distinct contributions to the advancement of knowledge.


Honorary D.Sc.

Honorary Doctor of Science (Latin: Scientiae Doctor), is usually abbreviated Sc.D., D.Sc., S.D., or D.S., is highest recognition for meritorious research scholars.  

 

Eligibility for Honorary D.Sc.

 

A candidate who is awarded Honorary Doctor of Philosophy (Ph.D.) degree in the disciplines of Science, Engineering, Technology and other related areas by university or degree recognized equivalent thereto from any university may present his/her candidacy for the degree of Honorary Doctor of Science (D.Sc.) provided he/she must have:

 

Done Doctoral work in Science, Engineering, Technology and other related areas and have published 2 research papers in journals.

 

Or

 

Post Ph.D. experience and have made a distinct contribution to the society and advancement of knowledge.

 

Or

 

Post Ph.D. experience with at least three recommendations/ referrals of his / her  research or contribution from nationally/ internationally recognized experts in the concerned field and his/her work and effort which should have made a distinct contribution to the society and advancement of knowledge.

How to apply for Honorary D.Sc

A candidate seeking to submit his candidacy for Honorary D.Sc.shall apply to Admission Department along with the following documents and requirements online at email      plojindexing@gmail.com

Application Form for Honorary D.Sc 

Name of Program: Honorary D.Sc

• Bio-data with full particulars (academic and research/ Industrial/ Administrative)

• A brief account of his/ her recent research work, contribution to society, innovation, advancement (in about 1000 words)

• List of publications, books, policy documents, newspaper articles, magazine articles etc.

• Reprints of best research papers, achievements in society, industry, academics and administration

• Details of contribution to society in any one or more areas – social, education, development and finance, global policy, international relations, health, environmental issues, politics, science and technology, innovation, industry and entrepreneurship and ethics etc.

• Copies of certificates in support of qualifications and experience

• Detail of Referrals/Recommendations, if any

• Proof of Patents, If any

 

Fill up above Application Form and submit online at Email 

plojindexing@gmail.com  

After scrutiny and evaluation of submitted Application Form for the candidacy of Honorary D.Sc. Once the Application is approved, the candidate will be allowed to register for Honorary D.Sc. by payment of registration fee.

 

Honorary D.Litt.

Honorary Doctor of Letters (D.Litt., Litt.D., D. Lit., or Lit. D.; Latin Litterarum Doctor or Doctor Litterarum) is highest recognition for meritorious research scholars.


Eligibility for Honorary D.Litt.

 

A candidate who is awarded Doctor of Philosophy (Ph.D.) degree in the disciplines of Business, Humanities, Social Sciences, Design, Creative Arts and other related areas by University or degree recognized equivalent thereto from any University may present his/her candidacy for the Honorary Doctor of Literature (D.Litt.) provided that he/she:

 

Done post-doctoral work in Business, Humanities, Social Sciences, Design, Creative Arts and other related areas and has published 2 research papers in journals.

 

Or

 

Post Ph.D. experience of more than 2 years in Business, Humanities, Social Sciences, Design, Creative Arts and other related areas,

 

Or

 

Ph.D. with at least three recommendations/ referrals of his research/ contribution from nationally/ internationally recognized experts of concerned field and his/her work and efforts has made distinct contributions to the society and advancement of knowledge.

How to apply for Honorary D.Litt.

A candidate seeking to submit his candidacy for Honorary D.Litt. shall apply to Admission Department along with the following documents and requirements online at email      plojindexing@gmail.com

Application Form for Honorary D.Litt. 

Name of Program: Honorary D.Litt.

• Bio-data with full particulars (academic and research/ Industrial/ Administrative)

• A brief account of his/ her recent research work, contribution to society, innovation, advancement (in about 1000 words)

• List of publications, books, policy documents, newspaper articles, magazine articles etc.

• Reprints of best research papers, achievements in society, industry, academics and administration

• Details of contribution to society in any one or more areas – social, education, development and finance, global policy, international relations, health, environmental issues, politics, science and technology, innovation, industry and entrepreneurship and ethics etc.

• Copies of certificates in support of qualifications and experience

• Detail of Referrals/Recommendations, if any

• Proof of Patents, If any

 

Fill up above Application Form and submit online at Email 

plojindexing@gmail.com  

After scrutiny and evaluation of submitted Application Form for the candidacy of Honorary D.Litt. Once the Application is approved, the candidate will be allowed to register for Honorary D.Litt. by payment of registration fee.


Honorary Ph.D 

Applications are invited for Honorary Ph.D from eminent persons, who have made significant contribution.


Eligibility for Honorary Ph.D

 

A candidate who is awarded Masters degree in any discipline of Arts / Science / Management / Commerce / Engineering / Medical Science / Sports / Pharmacy / Law or other related areas by University or degree recognized equivalent thereto from any University may present his/her candidacy for the Honorary Ph.D provided that he/she has:

 

Minimum 2 years post Masters Degree experience or has published 3 research papers in journals.

 

Or

 

Post Masters degree experience of more than 3 years in Business, Humanities, Social Sciences, Design, Creative Arts and other related areas,

 

Or

 

Masters degree with at least three recommendations/ referrals of his research/ contribution from nationally/ internationally recognized experts of concerned field and his/her work and efforts has made distinct contributions to the society and advancement of knowledge.

How to apply for Honorary Ph.D

A candidate seeking to submit his candidacy for Honorary Ph.D shall apply to Admission Department along with the following documents and requirements online at email      plojindexing@gmail.com

Application Form for Honorary Ph.D 

Name of Program: Honorary Ph.D

• Bio-data with full particulars (academic and research/ Industrial/ Administrative)

• A brief account of his/ her recent research work, contribution to society, innovation, advancement (in about 1000 words)

• List of publications, books, policy documents, newspaper articles, magazine articles etc.

• Reprints of best research papers, achievements in society, industry, academics and administration

• Details of contribution to society in any one or more areas – social, education, development and finance, global policy, international relations, health, environmental issues, politics, science and technology, innovation, industry and entrepreneurship and ethics etc.

• Copies of certificates in support of qualifications and experience

• Detail of Referrals/Recommendations, if any

• Proof of Patents, If any

 

Fill up above Application Form and submit online at Email 

plojindexing@gmail.com  

After scrutiny and evaluation of submitted Application Form for the candidacy of Honorary Ph.D Once the Application is approved, the candidate will be allowed to register for Honorary Ph.D by payment of registration fee.


 

Honorary LL.D

Honorary Legum Doctor (Latin: "teacher of the laws") (LL.D; Doctor of Laws in English) is highest recognition for meritorious research scholars.


Eligibility for Honorary LL.D

 

A candidate who is awarded Doctor of Philosophy (Ph.D.) degree in the discipline of Law and related areas by University or degree recognized equivalent thereto from any University may present his/her candidacy for the Doctor of Laws (LL.D) provided that he/she has:

 

Minimum 2 years post Ph.D. teaching experience or Law practice in Court and has published 2 research papers in journals.

 

Or

 

Have post Master of Laws (LLM), Legal Practice Course (LPC) and Graduate Diploma in Law (GDL) experience of more than 2 years in the discipline of law and related areas, at least three recommendations/referrals of his work or contribution from nationally/internationally recognized experts of concerned field and his/her work and efforts has made distinct contributions to the society in the field of law.

How to apply for Honorary LL.D

A candidate seeking to submit his candidacy for Honorary LL.D shall apply to Admission Department along with the following documents and requirements online at email      plojindexing@gmail.com

Application Form for Honorary LL.D. 

Name of Program: Honorary LL.D.

• Bio-data with full particulars (academic and research/ Industrial/ Administrative)

• A brief account of his/ her recent research work, contribution to society, innovation, advancement (in about 1000 words)

• List of publications, books, policy documents, newspaper articles, magazine articles etc.

• Reprints of best research papers, achievements in society, industry, academics and administration

• Details of contribution to society in any one or more areas – social, education, development and finance, global policy, international relations, health, environmental issues, politics, science and technology, innovation, industry and entrepreneurship and ethics etc.

• Copies of certificates in support of qualifications and experience

• Detail of Referrals/Recommendations, if any

• Proof of Patents, If any

 

Fill up above Application Form and submit online at Email 

plojindexing@gmail.com  

After scrutiny and evaluation of submitted Application Form for the candidacy of Honorary LL.D. Once the Application is approved, the candidate will be allowed to register for Honorary LL.D. by payment of registration fee.



 

 

Application for Admission

 

 

A candidate seeking to submit his candidacy for Honorary D.Sc./ Honorary D.Litt./ Honorary LL.D. / Honorary Ph.D shall apply to Admission Department along with the following documents and requirements online at email      plojindexing@gmail.com

 Name of Program: ?

• Bio-data with full particulars (academic and research/ Industrial/ Administrative)

• A brief account of his/ her recent research work, contribution to society, innovation, advancement (in about 1000 words)

• List of publications, books, policy documents, newspaper articles, magazine articles etc.

• Reprints of best research papers, achievements in society, industry, academics and administration

• Details of contribution to society in any one or more areas – social, education, development and finance, global policy, international relations, health, environmental issues, politics, science and technology, innovation, industry and entrepreneurship and ethics etc.

• Copies of certificates in support of qualifications and experience

• Detail of Referrals/Recommendations, if any

• Proof of Patents, If any

 

After scrutiny and evaluation of submitted proposal for the candidacy of Honorary D.Sc./ Honorary D.Litt./ Honorary LL.D. / Honorary Ph.D Once the proposal is approved, the candidate will be allowed to register for Honorary D.Sc. / Honorary D.Litt. / Honorary LL.D. / Honorary Ph.D by payment of registration fee.

  

Admission Department

Division for Certification and Accreditation

IASR



Archive Winners of National Championship


Winners of National Championship -2018                       

Winners of National Championship - 2017                         

Winners of National Championship - 2016                              

Winners of National Championship - 2015                              

Winners of National Championship - 2014                              

Year                 2013                        


National Championship is organized by International Agency for Standards and Ratings.


_________________________________

Year 2018


 Dr. Yasin Idweini from Jordan is conferred with World Academic Championship -2018 in Endoscopic Treatment


   Dr. Yeting Zhou and Dr. Dao M Tong from China are conferred with World Academic Championship -2018 in General Surgery (Acute Vertigo Syndrome)


  Dr. Jubilee Purkayastha from India is conferred with World Academic Championship -2018 in Molecular Biology and Biotechnology


 Dr. Yasin Idweini from Jordan is conferred with World Academic Championship -2018 in Urology (Electrocoagulation)


 Dr. Zheng-Chuan Wang from China is conferred with World Academic Championship -2018 in Physics (Spintronics)


Sek. Men. Keb. Pendeta Zaaba, Negeri Sembilan Sek. Men. Keb. Tunku Ampuan Durah, Negeri Sembilan IIUM, Kuantan Campus UNITAR, Kelana Jaya IIUM, Kuantan Campus ICCE, IIUM, Gombak Campus Dr. Saadi bin Ahmad Kamaruddin from Malaysia is conferred with National Championship-2018 in Electrical Engineering (Evolutionary Algorithms)



 Dr. Fayaz Ahmad Sofi from India is conferred with World Academic Championship-2018 in Rheumatology (Molecular Biology)


 Dr. Kenichi Meguro from Japan is conferred with World Academic Championship-2018 in Geriatric Behavioral Neurology


  Dr. Mitra Akbari and Ramin Elmi from Iran are conferred with World Academic Championship -2018 in Medical Science (Immunology)


  Dr Badade Zunjarrao Ganpat from India is conferred with World Academic Championship-2018 in Biochemistry (Oxidative Stress)


 Dr. Eng. Satoshi TAKEI from Japan is conferred with World Academic Championship-2018 in Nanotechnology


 Dr. Maryam Hassana Ati from Nigeria is conferred with World Academic Championship-2018 in Morphology (Crop Production)


  Dr G. Sreenivasan from India is conferred with World Championship-2018 in Electrical Engineering (Power Quality)


 Dr. Rustam Effendi-YS from Indonesia is conferred with World Academic Championship-2018 in Colorectal Cancer (Molecular Biology)


Dr. Shashi Khare from India is conferred with World Academic Championship-2018 in Microbiology (Drug Resistance) 


 Dr. Manoj Gupta from Singapore is conferred with World Academic Championship-2018 in Biomedical Science


 Dr. Sanit Srikoon from Thailand is conferred with World Academic Championship-2018 in Learning


 Prof Swapna Chaudhuri from India is conferred with World Academic Championship -2018 in Oncology (Molecular Immunology)

Mr. Mohammedsaeed Ganjoor from Iran is conferred with World Academic Championship-2018 in Genetics (Aquaculture)


 Dr. Yasuko Fukaya from Japan is conferred with World Academic Championship -2018 in Nursing (Clinical Communication)


 Prof. Dr. B.M. Patil from India is conferred with World Academic Championship -2018 in Proteomics (Mutation)


  Prof., MD Tarık Kıvrak from Turkey is conferred with World Academic Championship -2018 in Cardiology (Pulmonary Atherosclerosis)


Dr. Diouf cheikh from Senegal is conferred with World Academic Championship-2018 in Surgery (Laparoscopy) 


Dr. (Ms) Swapnali Hazarika from India is conferred with World Academic Championship-2018 in Membrane Science


Dr. Ubogu Monday from Nigeria is conferred with World Academic Championship-2018 in Biological Science


 Dr. Halima Zugher Hussein from Iraq is conferred with World Academic Championship -2018 in Agriculture (Detoxification)


 Dr. Kendre Govind Manikrao from India is conferred with World Academic Championship-2018 in Pediatrics (Antiretroviral Therapy)


_______________________________

Year 2017


 Dr. Gbandjaba Nagba Yendoubé from Togo is conferred with World Academic Championship-2017 in Macromolecules


 Dr. Xiaohui Song from United States of America (USA) is conferred with World Academic Championship-2017 in Materials Science (Nanotechnology)


  Dr. Hiroshi Bando from Japan is conferred with World Academic Championship-2017 in Endocrinology and Metabolism


 Dr. Isabella Araujo Mota Fernandes from Brazil is conferred with World Academic Championship-2017 in Neurorehabilitation (Bereitschaftspotential)


 Dr. Elena Baixauli Gallego from Spain is conferred with World Academic Championship -2017 in Psychology (Immunomodulation)


  Mr. Andrew Abramovich from Russia is conferred with World Academic Championship-2017 in Material Science 







 Dr. Gerd Kaupp from Germany is conferred with  World Academic Championship-2017 in Applied Chemistry















   Obeagu Emmanuel Ifeanyi from Nigeria is conferred with World Academic Championship-2017 in Medicine













 Dr. G Subramanyam from India is conferred with  World Academic Championship-2017 in Tissue Engineering


   Obeagu Emmanuel Ifeanyi from Nigeria is conferred with World Academic Championship-2017 in Diagnostics (HAV Infection)























 Mr. Maurice Barasa Silali Gerald from Kenya is conferred with World Academic Championship -2017 in Forensic Pathology











 Mr. Maurice Barasa Silali Gerald from Kenya is conferred with Best Thesis Award-2017 in Population Health












Dr. Mudasir Hafiz Khan is conferred with Best Thesis Award-2017 in Genetics and Plant Breeding


Dr. Mudasir Hafiz Khan is conferred with Best Thesis Award-2017 in Genetics and Plant Breeding



Dr. Mushtaq Ahmad Dar is conferred with Best Thesis Award 2017 in Seed Yield and Forage



Dr. Lakshman Chandra De recognized by International Agency for Standards and Ratings with  J.D. Hooker Research Award 2017 in Biodiversity 


Dr. Lakshman Chandra De recognized by International Agency for Standards and Ratings with International Academic Excellence Award-2017 


Dr. Sandip Kr.Mandal is conferred with Barbara McClintock Research Award-2017 in 

Physical Educa


_________________________________________________________________________________________
                                  Year 2016


Dr. Lakshman Chandra De recognized by International Agency for Standards and Ratings with Michael Faraday Research Award-2016 in Botany 

Dr. Shailendra Sharma and Miss. Bhawna Dawar are conferred with APJ Abdul Kalam Memorial Research Award-2016 in Biodiversity


Dr. Nitesh C. Joshi and Dr. Ambika N. Joshi are conferred with James P. Joule Research Award-2016 in Ecology


Dr. Aruna Devaraj is conferred with Joseph Lister Research Award-2015 in Herpetology


International Agency for Standards and Ratings recognizes Manoj ku. Mohapatra with Ronald Ross Research Award-2016 in Malariology

Mrs. Geedhu Daniel is conferred with Francis Crick Research Award-2016 in Biochemistry

International Agency for Standards and Ratings recognizes Dr. Garima Pandey with J.D. Hooker Research Award-2016 in Traditional Medicine



International Agency for Standards and Ratings lists Jack Ma  of Ali Baba  under world's 500 most influential person in Economics for year 2016 

IASR recognizes Shinzō Abe (Prime Minister of Japan) for Economic Development of Japan with Louis Pasteur Research Award-2016 in Economics

International Agency for Standards and Ratings recognizes Vince McMahon, CEO, WWE (World Wrestling Entertainment) with Louis Pasteur Research Award-2016 in Sports Media

International Agency for Standards and Ratings recognizes Dr. Sudip Dey, Scientific Officer at Electron Microscope Division, Sophisticated Analytical Instrument Facility, North-Eastern Hill University, Shillong, Meghalaya, India with Grignard Research Award- 2016 in Toxicology


Mr. Ravi Bhushan and Dr. Pravin P. Shiledar are conferred with Frederick Sanger Research Award-2016 in Physical Education 


Dr. Baitsaid Nasser Ali and Dr. Al-Bakri Ahmed Nasser are conferred with James P. Joule Research Award-2016 in Horticulture

Gundu H. R. Rao and Mangala Bharathi  are conferred with Louis Pasteur Research Award-2016 in Cardiology



Namita Soni and Soam Prakasare conferred with James P. Joule Research Award-2016 in Nanotechnology


International Agency for Standards and Ratings decreases ratings for Yahoo due to severe Intellectual Drought: 2016 Report 

Dr. Lakshman Chandra De is conferred with Antonie van Leeuwenhoek Research Award-2016 in Floriculture

A.E. Omonisi, B.J. Olasode, O. Adefehinti, O.O. Olaofe, A.O. Komolafe, G.O. Omoniyi-Esan, M.A. Durosinmi, O. Adejuyigbe `and W.O. Odesanmi are conferred with Frederick Sanger Research Award-2016 in Pediatrics



_________________________________________________________________________________________
                                    Year 2015

International Agency for Standards and Ratings recognizes Ali Akbar Vasheqani Farahani, from Iran with James Chadwick Research Award-2015 in Thermodynamics

Uduma F.U.*, Abudu E.K, Onwuzobe I.G., Eduwem D.U., Umoh V., Ekott J.U., Peters E.are conferred with Wilhelm Röntgen Research Award-2015 in Public Health 


A. Dénou, K. Koudouvo, A. Togola, K.Y. Aziati, J. Esseh, C.A. Ajavon, K. Essien, K. Aklikokou, R. Sanogo, D. Diallo and M. Gbeassor are conferred with Alexander Fleming Research Award-2015 in Ethnobiology  


Madhulika Srivastava and Shakti K. Prabhuji are conferred with Pythagoras Research Award-2015 in Mycology


KM Ruby, Jaya Dwivedi and Rajani Chauhan are conferred with Louis Pasteur Research Award-2015 in Pharmacy


B. Uma Maheswari and R.S. Meerabai are conferred with Emil Fischer Research Award-2015 in Pharmacy 


Yael Manor, Jennie Posen, Limor Elboum, Ofri Rauf and Tanya Gurevich are conferred with Henri Becquerel Research Award-2015 in Neurology

Dr. Falak Butool and Dr. P.K. Singh are conferred with Louis Pasteur Research Award-2015 in Social Science   


Tanay Kumar Saha, Sharif Md. Anisuzzaman and Md. NurAlam are conferred with Henri Becquerel Research Award-2016 in Phytochemistry


Omi Laila and Imtiyaz Murtaza are conferred with Joseph Lister Research Award-2015 in Diabetology


Umadevi U. and Kamalam M. are conferred with Bernoulli Research Award-2015 in Microbiology


Sonam Wangmo and S.C. Garkoti are conferred with Louis Pasteur Research Award-2015 in Weed Science


Dr. Adapa Nityagopal is conferred with Charles Darwin Research Award-2016 in Strategic Planning & International Affairs

Dr. Basima Sh. Alghazali is conferred with Louis Pasteur Research Award-2016 in Obstetrics

M.M. Sanusi and D.M. Denis are conferred with Pierre Fauchard Research Award-2015 in Geography


Singh Gurpreet, Yadav Joginder and Rishi Priyanka are conferred with Frederick Sanger Research Award-2015 in Physiotherapy

Dr. K. L. Meena is conferred with Joseph Lister Research Award-2015 in Conservation Biology


Noopur Khare and Pragati Khare are conferred with Bruce Alberts Research Award-2015 in Pharmacy


Dr. Galya Atanasova is conferred with William Harvey Award Award-2015 in Medicine


Dr. Raja AL-Otaibi is conferred with Francis Crick Research Award-2015 in Fuel Processing Technology

Dr. Sunisha Kulkarni is conferred with Camillo Golgi Research Award- 2015 in Pharmacy


Ali H. El-Farrash, Ehab M. Attalla, Yasser M. Elkerm and Reham A. El Gendy are conferred with Henri Becquerel Research Award-2015 in Radiology



Jwala Mounika Satti, Kiran Kumar M, Sudhakar Pola and Sandeep BV are conferred with Pythagoras Research Award-2015 in Biotechnology


Confidence Worlanyo Bansah is conferred with Camillo Golgi Research Award-2015 in Social Science

Applied Mathematics


S.G. Sunagar, S.B. Hinchigeri, D.B. Sajjan and C.J. Savanurmath are conferred with Marie Curie Research Award-2015 in Biochemistry 


Kailash Chandra Pandey and Neeta Pande are conferred with Pythagoras Research Award-2015 in Ethnobotany



Dr. Amarjit Singh Sarpal is conferred with Wolff Kishner Research Award-2015 in AnalyticaChemistry


Manju R. and Dr. M. Maruthi Kalaiselvare conferred with Henri Becquerel Research Award-2015 in Environmental Science


Dr. Anwar Shahzad is conferred with Marie Curie Research Award-2015 in Plant Biotechnology


Amit Kumar Jain is conferred with Nicolaus Copernicus Research Award-2015 in Plant Physiology


Dr. Mukesh C. Sharma is conferred with Pythagoras Research Award-2015 in Pharmaceutical Science


Jiwan Jyoti and Dr. Sukhjeet Kaur are conferred with Richard Kuhn Research Award-2015 in Ethnobiology 



Amit Pandey and Mahendra Gusain are conferred with Richard Kuhn Research Award-2015 in Conservation Biology

T. Houètchégnon, D.S.J.C. Gbèmavo, C. Ouinsavi and N. Sokpon are conferred with International Sustainable Development Research Award-2015  

Dr. Subhabrata Ghosh is conferred with Camillo Golgi Research Award-2015 in Biotechnology


Dr. Baitsaid Nasser Ali is conferred with Isaac Newton Research Award-2015 in Horticulture



Dr. Radha Krishna Murthy K., Mr. Z. Naveen Kumar, Dr. Lavanya M., Dr. Ravuri Prabhakar Rao, Dr. K. Saraswathi and Dr. Vivek Shridhar Natu are conferred with Pierre Fauchard Research Award-2015 in Endocrinology



Hetal Roy, Zarana Patel, Pooja Chauhan and Suresh Balakrishnan are conferred with Camillo Golgi Research Award-2015 in Toxicology



Farhana Alam Ripa, Pritesh Ranjan Dash, Mst. Luthfun Nesa and Zara Sheikh are conferred with Isaac Newton Research Award-2015 in Biochemistry



Dr. Ammar M. Shehadeh and Dr. Amer Abdulmola Albawab are conferred with William Harvey Research Award-2015 in Pediatric Cardiology

Meenakshi Vaidya is conferred with Barbara McClintock Research Award-2015 in Anatomy

E.M. Abdelrazek, Mohamed M. Ghozlan, Ehab M. Attalla and Mustafa Elnaggar are conferred with Kirchhoff Research Award-2015 in Radiology



Dr. B. Sujatha, Dr. P. Lakshmi-narayana Reddy, Dr. M.A. Shanthan Babu and Dr. S. Sankar Naik are conferred with James D. Watson Research Award-2015 in Organic Farming

Singh Sandhya S and Urooj Asna are conferred with Joseph Lister Research Award-2015 in Diabetes and Health



S. Laxmi Priya, E. A. Jose and K. M. Rajesh are conferred with Marie Curie Research Award-2015 in Chromatography


Tanushri M. Kamble is conferred with Amedeo Avogadro Research Award-2015 in Planning and Architecture 


Dr. D.M. Al-Eisawi is conferred with Michael Faraday Research Award-2015 in Biodiversity



Dr. Rima Dada is conferred with Joseph Lister Research Award-2015 in Molecular Biology


Lucio Munoz  is conferred with Pierre Fauchard Research Award-2015 in Environmental Management


A. Niyaz and Dr. E.N. Siddiqui are conferred with Kirchhoff Research Award-2015 in Horticulture

Dr. Naeem Ahmad is conferred with Pierre Fauchard Research Award-2015 in Dentistry


P. Ananthi, S. Soosairaj and M. Sasikumar  are conferred with Amedeo Avogadro Research Award in Ethnobiology


Yadav Sunil, Kalra Sheetal*, Yadav Joginder are conferred with Asian Sports Research Award-2015 in Physiotherapy



N. Panda, A.V. Reddy, G.V.S. Reddy and M.S. Ansari are conferred with Amedeo Avogadro Research Award-2015 in Pharmacy

Dr. Dhananjay Vasantrao Bhale and Dr. J.S. Bardapurkar are conferred with Marie Curie Research Award in Diabetes and Health 


Dr. Lakshmi Shetty, Kulkarni D., Shah S. and Mony D. are conferred with Joseph Lister Research Award-2015 in Oral and Maxillofacial Surgery


N.D. Zargar K.Z. Khan are conferred with Stanley Miller Research Award-2015 in Materials Science 

Negero Gemedaa, Yimtubezinash Woldeamanuel, Daniel Asrat, Asfaw Debella and Yehualashet Beleteare conferred withPierre Fauchard Research Award-2015 in Parasitology 


Shukla Purva, Arora Bharti and Kalra Sheetal are conferred with William Harvey Research Award-2015 in Physiotherapy



Shrirang Holkar and Dr. Surinder Makhija are conferred with Joseph Lister Research Award-2015 in Diabetes and Health



A.P. Singh, A. Tripathi, C. Anand, S. Khare, S. Jain and P. Sinha are conferred with 

Joseph Lister Research Award-2015 in Anatomy



Tamer Dawod, E M Abdelrazek, Hend Ahmed El-Hadaad and Mariam Isam are conffered with Archimedes Research Award-2015 in Oncology 


Dr. J. Jerome Jeyakumar is conferred with Young Scientist Award-2015 in Horticulture



K.V. Balasubramaniam and V. Sita are conferred with Henri Becquerel Research Award-2015 in Business Management



Mrs. Deepa C, Dr. Nanda. W. Shinde are conferred with Joseph Lister Research Award-2015 in Ethnobotany


Dr. B.M. Pardeshi* is conferred with Joseph Everett Dutton Research Award-2015 in Phytochemistry


Anam Noor Khan, Poonam Prakash and Mohammad Sikander Dar* are conferred with Joseph Lister Research Award-2015 in Antioxidants

H.I. Abdelkadera, Khaled Mohaamed El Shahatb, Mostafa Elnaggarc and Mohamed A. Aldaya are conffered with Joseph John Thomson Research Award- 2015 in Radiology

Pooja Jagtap, Humera Bhattiwala and Annika Durve are conferred withLeonor Michaelis Research Award-2015 in Biotechnology 



Mr. Bharat Singh*, Dr. Mahendra Pratap Singh are conferred with Kirchhoff Research Award-2015 in Mechanical Engineering


Mawih Kareem Shaker Al Ani is conferred with Henri Fayol Research Award-2015 in Economy


M. Krishnaveni is conferred with Robert Brown Research Award-2015 in Pharmacy



Abdulaziz Rabiu Abdulkadir is conferred with Isaac Newton Research Award-2015 in Phytochemistry



Manas Das and Kowshik Ghosh are conferred with Neil Armstrong Research Award-2015 in Sports and Physical Education


Walter Ndam Tacham, Fonge Beatrice Ambo and Theophile Fonkou are conferred with Arrhenius Research Award-2015 in Ethnobotany


Prof. Ibrahim M.S. Shnawa is conferred Winston Churchill Research Award-2015 in Immunology



Ghana Shyam Behera*, Rajesh Kumar Mohanta, Prasanna Kumar Swain, Mihir Kanti Panda, Padhi Sailabala  are conferred withJohann Heinrich Lambert Research Award-2015 in Biotechnology


Sawsan Attalah Saleh Oran is conferred with Michael Faraday Research Award-2015 in Medicinal Plants


Prof. Elmetwally Abdelrazek, Mustafa kamal, Alwan M. Alwan and Wail H. Ali are conferred with Max Planck Research Award-2015 in Materials Science


Dr. Rakshit Ameta, Prajapati Dineshkumar Ishwarlal, Dr. Neelu Chouhan and Dr. Pinki B. Punjabi are conferred with Grignard Research Award-2015 in Chemical Science



B.Uma Maheswari and R.S. Meerabai are conffered with Nicolaus Copernicus Research Award-2015 in Pharmacy


Noel Dawang and Dr. Festus Chukwuemeka are conferred with Robert Koch Research Award-2015 in Medicinal Plants


Sowmya Rajashekar and Dr. Asna Urooj are conferred with Frederick Banting Research Award-2015 in Diabetes


Sowmya Rajashekar and Dr. Asna Urooj are conferred with Frederick Banting Research Award-2015 in Diabetes

Shahdab Hussain, Dr. B. L. Yadav, Dr. C.B. Gena and Mrs. Kanta Meena are conferred with James Chadwick Research Award-2015 in Biodiversity



Dr. Devangi Parag Chachad is conferred with Joseph Lister Research Award-2015 in Herbal Medicine



Ashwini Kumar Dixit and Bhaskar Chaurasia are conferred with Stanford Research Award- 2015 in Ethnomedicine



Dr. Gidda Maheswaruduis conferred withCharles Darwin Research Award-2015 in Zoology


Dr. Manoranjan Ranjit, Dr. Rupenangshu Kumar Hazra and Dr. Gunanidhi Dhangadamajhi

are conferred withRonald Ross Research Award-2015 in Infectious Diseases




Dr. Ramdoss Karthikeyan, Chapala Devadasu and Puttagunta Srinivasa Babu are conferred with Stanford Research Award-2015 in Phytochemistry

Dr. Tabinda Hasan is conferred with Marie Curie Research Award-2015 in Anatomy



Bhasha S.K.M., John Paul M. and Sivakumar Reddy P. are conferred with Max Planck Research Award-2015 in Ecology


Malti Arya and Dr. A. K. Agrawal are conferred with Joseph Lister Research Award-2015 in Ethnobiology 




Vuković S. Milivoje*, Moljević M. Nebojša and Petaković I. Goran are conferred with Joseph Lister Research Award-2015 in Surgery



Hidetoshi Ikeda is conferred with Archimedes Research Award-2015 in Surgery



Dr. Lakshman Chandra De is conferred with Heinrich Hertz Research Award-2015 in Horticulture


Dr. Munna Lal Patel is conferred with Marie Curie Research Award-2015 in Nephrology




Raj Bali and Swati are conferred with Kepler Research Award-2015 in Physics

Donya Poy, Mostafa Ghanei and Azim Akbarzadeh are conferred with Michael Faraday Research Award-2015 in Horticulture

Dr. C. Singh is conferred with Michael Faraday Research Award-2015 in Proteomics

Dr. Yadav S.G., Dr. Awasthi R.S. are conferred with Antonie van Leeuwenhoek Research Award-2015 in Ecology


_________________________________________________________________________________________
                                    Year 2014

Arjumand Shah, Arif Habib, Huma Rafiq, Arsheed Iqbal, Kounser, and Nighatare conferred with International Unani Medicine Research Award-2014


Jože Matela, Štefan Pintarič, Pintarič Robert and Dr. Vadnjal Stanka are conffered with Isaac Newton Research Award-2015 in Radiology

Dr. Syeda Afshana is conferred with Joseph Lister Research Award-2015 in Mass Communication

Mrs. M. Krishnaveni is conferred with Barbara McClintock Research Award-2015 in Biotechnology



Hidetoshi Ikeda is conferred with Joseph Lister Research Award-2015 in Neurology



Ganesan V*., Astalakshmi A., Malathi R.are conferred with World Biochemical Research Award-2015 in Bioprocess Technology

Izhar Husain, Mesheil Alalyani, Dr. Arif Habib Hanga are conferred with Max Planck Research Award-2015 in Environmental Remediation

K. Elanchezhyan*, B. Vinothkumar are conffered with Joseph Lister Research Award-2015 in Entomology

Ruqaia M. Ibraheem, Khulood W. Abbood, Ali H. Ad'hiah are conferred with Paul Ehrlich Research Award-2015 in Ethnobiology

Syeedul Hasan Arif, Shagufta Qadri*, Kafil Akhtar, Suhailur Rehman are conferred with William Harvey Research Award-2015 in Haematology

Rudrarup Gupta  is conferred with William Harvey Award-2015 in Business Management


Dr. M. Vijayasree is conferred with Max Planck Research Award-2015 in Obstetrics 



Vimal Kishore is conferred with Archimedes Research Award-2015 in Sports and Physical Education

Arpita Paul, Riya Dey, Kamala Adak, Pravas Ch Das, Sumana Ghosh,  Amitava Chatterjee and Sarbani Ganguly are conferred with International Food Technology Award-2015



B.M. Patil and G.M. Rane are conferred with Ernest Rutherford Research Award-2015 in Agriculture 



Dina Radovanovic, Kevin Peikert, Mona Lindström and Fatima Pedrosa Domellöf are conferred with Grignard Research Award-2015 in Anatomy



Yi-Cang Lin, Chien-Chih Chen, Mei-Fan Ding and Shaw-Tao Lin are conferred with Ernest RutherfordGrignard Research Award-2015 in Chemical Science



Meenakshi Vaidya is conferred with Carolus Linnaeus Research Award-2015 in Taxonomy



Nishikimi, T.,  Kuwahara, K.,  Nakao, K. are conferred with Grignard Research Award-2015 in Cardiology


Thottappilly Gini George and Gabriel Jeya Jothi are conferred with Alexander Fleming Research Award-2015 in Phytochemistry 



Se-Ji Cho, Jong Wan Kim, Ha-Young Kim, Sang-Ik Oh, So Jeong Jeong, Ji-A Jung, Ara Cho, Myoung-Heon Lee, Ho-Seong Cho, Jae-Won Byunare conferred with Grignard Research Award-2015 in Veterinary Science



Oluseun Alli, Samuel Asirvatham, and David R. Holmes are conferred with Cannizzaro Research Award-2015 in Cardiology


J. Jerome Jeyakumar and M. Kamaraj are conferred with Barbara McClintock Research Award-2015 in Biotechnology


Arun K. Agrawal and Madhur Agarwal are conferred with International Ayurveda Research Award-2015 in Ehthnobiology 

N.R. Anvitha and Monnanda S. Nalini are conferred with Camillo Golgi Research Award-2015 in Phytochemistry 


Laxman Pokhrel, Mohamed Rafi, Shivashankara A.R., Avinash S.S., Arun Kumar K. and Malathi M. are conferred with Michael Faraday Research Award-2015 in Biochemistry


Adebusuyi Sunday Adejola and Amoo Abimbola Oladipupo Joseph are conferred with Kirchhoff Research Award-2015 in Parasitology


Jumbo J., Ikuabe P.O. and Fetepigi E.A. are conferred with Robert Koch Research Award-2015 in Medicine


Prabhakar R., Ramakrishna H., Ganga Kailas J. and Devender R. are conferred with International Carolus Linnaeus Research Award-2014 


Annika Durve, Sanadhya Indu, Meeta Bhot, Jossy Varghese and Naresh Chandra 

are conferred with International Ecology Research Award-2015 



Maria A. Fonseca and James D’Souza are conferred with Michael Faraday Research Award-2015 in Conservation Biology 


Atanu Bora, Abhijit Baruah and L.R. Meitei are conferred with J.D. Hooker Research Award-2015 in Biodiversity


Ankita Vijay and Shipra Bhardwaj are conferred with Grignard Research Award-2015 in Photocatalysis 


Niquehat Noor, Rama Kanta Mishra, Sandeep Kumar Nayak, Ashirbad Mohapatra and Kunja Bihari Satapathy are conferred to International Biodiversity Award-2014 

Ghosh Manoj Kumar is conferred with Max Planck Research Award-2015 in Environmental Science 


Kareem T. Khashan and Hydar Muhsin Khalfa Hussain are conferred with World Biochemical Research Award-2015 in Bioprocess Technology


Kunja Bihari Satapathy is conferred with International Ethnomedicine Research Award-2014


Atiba Qamar and Mausam Sinha are conferred with International Helen Adams Keller Research Award- 2014 in Language and Literature 


Bharati Devaguptapu, Naresh Chandra, Meeta Bhot and Jossy Varghese are conferred with International Plant Physiology Research Award-2015

Humera Bhattiwala, Pooja Jagtap and Annika Durve are conferred with Alexander Fleming Research Award-2015 in Bioremediation 

Mundhe N.N. and Jaybhaye R.G. are conferred with Claude Elwood Shannon Research Award-2015 in Geography and Geology 


R. Krishnamurthy and Avani Kasture are conferred with Carl Nägeli Research Award-2015 in Agriculture


Tajamul Islam Shah and Ekta Sharma are conferred with Kirchhoff Research Award-2015 in Animal Cell Culture 


Ghayth Rigane, Derya Arslanc and Ridha Ben Salem are conferred with Stanford Research Award-2015 in Phytochemistry 


Jignasu P. Mehta, Sohil H. Vadiab and Balu A. Golakiya are conferred with Antonie van Leeuwenhoek Research Award-2015 in Phytochemistry

Wilson I.B. Onuigbo and Gabriel E. Njeze are conferred with Marie Curie Research Award-2015 in Oncology 


Shehzad Ahmad Kang and Hafiz Muhammad Ahmad are conferred with International Plant Physiology Research Award-2015 in Genetics 


Vikas Bhagat, Showkat A. Ganie, Gunjan Dhakarey, Rajneesh K. Agnihotri and Rajendra Sharma are conferred with Hermann von Fehling Research Award- 2015 in Phytochemistry 


Hemantkumar A. Thakur, Mukta R. Bhamare and Udaya G. Basarkar are conferred with International Ayurveda Research Award-2014

R.V. Ramana Murty, K. Sujatha, Ch. Srilatha, D. Sreenivasulu and H. Srinivas Naik are conferred with Max Planck Research Award-2015 in Immunology


Majid Ehteshami, Nader Biglarijoo, M. Mohammad Zadeh and Seyed Ahmad Mirbagheri are conferred with Arrhenius Research Award-2015 in Environmental Science 


Papiya Bigoniya and Faraz Siddique are conferred with Hugo de Vries Research Award-2015 in Traditional Medicine


Lukong C. Banboye, Ezebuo F. Chidolue and Okwuosa C. Chukwuebuka are conferred with Kirchhoff Research Award-2015 in Proteomics 


Henedina Antunes, Fernando Branca, Carla Laranjeira, Isabel Martinho, Liliana Branco, Marina Pinheir, Filipa Almeida and Ângela Oliveira are conferred with Max Planck Research Award-2015 in Virology 


M. Ray, M.K. Nanda, S. Chowdhury and D.K. Khan are conferred with Hugo de Vries Research Award-2015 in Agriculture 

Namita Soni and Soam Prakash are conferred with Ronald Ross Award-2014 in Vector Control Biotechnology


Unnithan A.R., Patil S. and Unnikrishnan G. are conferred Ronald Ross Research Award-2015 in Pharmacy

Gurmeet Singh is conferred with Pythagoras Research Award-2015 in Mathematics 


K. Silambarasan and P. Senthilkumaar are conferred with Max Planck Research Award-2015 in Entomology 


Nisha Singh, Roshan Issarani, B.P Nagori, Manish Kumar Singh and Mamta Singh are conferred with Frederick Banting Research Award-2015 in Pharmacy 


Rama Shankar and Ashish Kumar Tripathi are conferred with Max Planck Research Award-2015 in Biodiversity Conservation 


Rev. J. E. T. Kuwornu-Adjaottor is conferred with William Shakespeare Research Award-2015 in Religious Studies


Shayesta Rahi, Mir Mudasir Sidiq, Nighat Firdous, Masarat Rashid and Shahidah Masarat Mufti are conferred with International Obstetrics and Gynecology Research Award-2014 


Biruk Abate and Merkuz Abera are conferred with Max Planck Research Award-2015 in Civil Engineering 


Kiran, Girgla Kawalinder Kaur, Chalana Harsh and Harjot Singh are conferred with International Psychiatry Research Award-2014  


Rahul R. Deshpande, Samrat Sabhlok, Vishwas Patil, Shreya Dasgupta, Ankit Kumar and Shubham Singh are conferred with International Proteomics Research Award-2014


Al-Noaman Ahmed Salah Hameed is conferred with William Harvey Research Award- 2015 in Dentistry


Zainab Mahmood Al-Jammali is conferred with Max Planck Research Award-2015 in Dentistry


Sushil Gaur, Sunil Kumar Singh Sushil Bhadouriya, Rohit Saxena and Vivek Kumar Pathak are conferred with Max Planck Research Award-2015 in ENT


Dr. J. Jerome Jeyakumar is conferred with Alexander Fleming Research Award-2015 in Antimicrobials

Avinash S.S., Manjunatha Goud B.K., Guruprasad Rao, Bhavna Nayald, Devaki R.N. and Raghuveer C.V. are conferred with Frederick Banting Research Award-2015 in Biochemistry


Adegun Patrick Temi, Omonisi Abidemi Emmanuel, Atiba Adeniran Samuel, Areo Peter Olufemi, Ajayi Oladimeji Akande, Taiwo Olufemi Joshua, Esho Julius Olusanmi and Odesanmi William Olufemi are conferred with Max Planck Research Award-2015 in Urology 


Biruk Abate and Merkuz Abera are conferred with Max Planck Research Award-2015 in Pharmacy

Adekanye E.A., Monu J.O. and Ogungbeni, J.I. are conferred with Max Planck Research Award-2015 in Library and Information Science


Osheke Shekins Okere, Samuel Omolabi Adeyemo, Moses Dele Adams and Joshua Omoniyi Kolawole Abioye are conferred with Max Planck Research Award-2015 in Food Science 


Aijaz A. Wani, Jahangir A. Dar and Tariq A. Bhat are conferred with Max Planck Research Award-2015 in Plant Breeding


Arun Kumar K., Sheila Uthappa, Sudarshan Surendran, Avinash S.S., Sucharitha Suresh and Sushitha E.S. are conferred with Max Planck Research Award-2015 in Biochemistry  

Edogbo B.E., Okolocha E.C. and Maikai B.V. are conferred with Max Planck Research Award-2015 in Toxicology and Health


Pierre Saotoing, Toua Vroumsia Moussa Djaouda, Aaron Manga Mongombe, Shu Lum Vejeline and Alexandre-Michel Njan Nlôga are conferred with Max Planck Research Award-2015 in Public Health 


Naiara Stefanello, Luciane Belmonte Pereira, Roberta Schmatz, Sabina Passamonti, Grasiela Facco, Daniela Zanini, Fátima Husein Abdalla, Juliano Marchi Vieira, Verônica Souza Paiva Castro, Vitor Antunes de Oliveira, Maria Izabel de Ugalde Marques da Rocha, Jocieli Kasten, Vera Maria Morsch and Maria Rosa Chitolina Schetinger are conferred with Max Planck Research Award-2015 in Diabetes and Health

Hossam M. Omar, Sarry Kh Abdel-Ghafar,  Imhemed O. Fiedan and Emad A. Ahmed are conferred with Charles Darwin Research Award-2015 in Free Radicals and Antioxidants by IASR

Pradheeps M., Chella Perumal A. and Poyyamoli G. are conferred with International Ayurveda Research Award-2015 in Natural Medicine by IASR

Tariq Ahmad Bhat, Aijaz Ahmad Wani and M. Gulfishan are honoured with James Watson Research Award-2015 in Ethnobiology by IASR


Tamer Dawod, Sabbah I. Hammoury, Mostafa Elnaggar and Mustafa Kamal are conffered with Max Planck Research Award-2015 in Radiology by IASR


Sheth Nomal Shah, Shori Deepa D., Shenoi Pratima R., Rathod Yogesh, Paralikar Ameya V. and Dhote Sonal are conferred with Alexander Fleming Research Award-2015 in Dentistry by IASR

Shilpi Srivastava and Malvika Srivastava are conferred with Jan Ingenhousz Research Award-2015 in Plant Physiology by IASR


S.C. Sati, P. Kumar and S. Joshi receive Gregor Mendel Research Award- 2015 in Pharmacy


Eze Ejike Daniel, Aliyu Mohammed, Yusuf Tanko and Abubakar Ahmed receive Archimedes Research Award-2015 in Diabetology


K.L. Meena receives Camillo Golgi Research Award -2015 in Biodiversity


Ponnamparambil Purushothaman Binitha and Ramadasan Kuttan receive Camillo Golgi Research Award -2015 in Cell Biology

Sushmita Shrivastava, Ashok K. Jain and R. Mathur receive Abraham Lincoln Research Award-2015 in Ethnoveterinary


Rupali Subhashrao Kaikade and Shubhangi Nagorao Ingole receive Niels Bohr Research Award-2015 in Ethnobiology



Ali Jafarian, Amir Pasha Ebrahimi, Mohsen Nasiri Toosi, Amir Hossein Emami, Setareh Davoudi, Habibollah Dashti and Sahra Emamzadeh Fard receive William Harvey Research Award -2015 in Virology

E. Salami Shahid and M. Ehteshami receive Albert Einstein Research Award-2015 in Energy and Environmental Science


Adenkola Adeshina Yahaya and Onyeberechi A.S. receive Hans Adolf Krebs Research Award-2015 in Biochemistry


V.G. Charitha, V.C. Rayulu and P.M. Kondaiah receive Antonie van Leeuwenhoek Research Award-2015 in Parasitology


Rahul R Deshpande, Ananth Kamath, Snehal Shep, Mayuri Mutha, Bhavana Metha, Dipti Patil, Rasika Torane and Nirmala Deshpande receive Robert Koch Research Award-2015 in Dentistry


K. Aruna, D. Syamala, J. Prakasa Rao, J. Suneetha and M. Venkaiah receive Nelson Mandela Research Award-2015 in Ethnobiology


Taslima Khatun, Murshida Yasmin, Mariam Begum, Sadeka Banu Akhi, Shaheen Ahmed, Liaquat Ali receive Frederick Banting Research Award-2015 in Nutrition


K. Devi and S. Karunakaran receive Helen Adams Keller Research Award- 2015 in Tuberculosis


Neeta Basumatary, Vipin Parkash, Ajit Kumar Tamuli, Ankur Jyoti Saikia and Robindra Teron receive George Bentham Research Award-2015 in Biodiversity


Amzad Basha Kolar*, Edwin Raj Esack, L. Vivekanandan and M. Ghouse Basha receive William Harvey Research Award-2015 in Ethnobiology 


Appiah Thompson Peter, Anthony Richard and Edzie Kobina Mesi receive Antonie van Leeuwenhoek Research Award-2015 in Tuberculosis 


K. Vijaya Kumar and A.S. Priyadarsinireceive William Harvey Research Award- 2015 in Parasitology 

Vikhram Ramasubramanian, R. Ponnudurai, P. Soundararajan, K. Balakrishnan and B. Srinivasan receive Franklin D. Roosevelt Research Award-2015 in Psychiatry 


Tafadzwa Taderera, Lameck Shoriwa Chagonda Gome E. and Shai J.L. receive Stanford Research Award-2015 in Pharmacy

Pal Dinesh Kumar, Kumar Amit, Dr. Dutt Bhupender and Sharma Sachin receive George Bentham Research Award-2015 in Ethnobotany


Dr. Manal H. AL-Hafidh and Babasaheb N. Dole from Iraq receive Darcy Research Award-2015 in Heat Transfer

Francuois L. Müller *, Lilburne F. Cyster and Lincoln M. Raitt receive Norman Ernest Borlaug Research Award-2015 in Nutrition



Dr. Gidda Maheswarudu is recipient of Photon Research Award-2014 for outstanding scientific contributions in Genetics



BARRISTER KUMAR GUPTA is recipient of International Parasitological Research Award -2014 for outstanding scientific contributions in Parasitology 

Bondarenko S.*  is recipient of Doctorate Research Award-2014  for outstanding scientific contributions in Education  



BARRISTER KUMAR GUPTA is recipient of Doctorate Research Award-2014 for outstanding scientific contributions in Parasitology 

Mohammed H F Shalayel*, Amar B Elhussein, Omar EFadlelseed, Ahmed E A Abdelgadeir, Ashraf Naeem, and Osman M Elsheikh receive Ronald Ross Award-2014 in Biochemistry 


Fatima Elsammani, Elsheikh O.M., Barri M.E., Sara M. Ahmed, and Mohamed, H.E are recipient of 

Frederick Banting Research Award -2014 for outstanding scientific contributions in Diabetes and Health.


___________________________________________________________________________________

Dipl. Kfm. Tomáš Hes from Czech won World Championship -2013 in Microfinance


Participating countries are Afghanistan Albania Algeria Andorra Angola Antigua and Barbuda Argentina Armenia Aruba Australia Austria Azerbaijan The Bahamas Bahrain Bangladesh Barbados Belarus Belgium Belize Benin Bermuda Bhutan Bolivia Bosnia and Herzegovina Botswana Brazil Brunei Bulgaria Burkina Faso Burma Burundi Cambodia Cameroon Canada Cape Verde Cayman Islands Central African Republic Chad Chile China Colombia Comoros Democratic Republic of the Congo Republic of the Congo Costa Rica Ivory Coast Croatia Cuba Cyprus Czech Republic Denmark Djibouti Dominica Dominican Republic Ecuador Egypt El Salvador Equatorial Guinea Eritrea Estonia Ethiopia Fiji Finland France Gabon The Gambia Georgia Germany Ghana Greece Grenada Guatemala Guinea Guinea-Bissau Guyana Haiti Holy See Honduras Hong Kong Iceland India Indonesia Iran Iraq Ireland Israel Italy Jamaica Japan Jordan Kazakhstan Kenya Kiribati North Korea South Korea Kuwait Kyrgyzstan Laos Latvia Lebanon Lesotho Liberia Libya Liechtenstein Lithuania Luxembourg Macau Macedonia Madagascar Malawi Malaysia Maldives Mali Malta Marshall Islands Mauritania Mauritius Mexico Micronesia Moldova Monaco Mongolia Montenegro Morocco Mozambique Namibia Nauru Nepal Netherlands New Zealand Nicaragua Niger Nigeria Norway Oman Pakistan Palau Panama Papua New Guinea Paraguay Philippines Poland Portugal Qatar Romania Russia Rwanda Samoa San Marino San Marino São Tomé and Príncip Saudi Arabia Senegal Serbia Seychelles Singapore Slovakia Slovenia Solomon Islands Somalia South Africa Spain Sri Lanka Saint Kitts Saint Lucia Saint Vincent Sudan Suriname Swaziland Sweden Switzerland Syria Taiwan Tajikistan Tanzania Thailand Togo Tonga Trinidad and Tobago Tunisia Turkey Turkmenistan Tuvalu Uganda Ukraine United Arab Emirates United Kingdom United States Uruguay Uzbekistan Vanuatu Venezuela Vietnam Yemen Zambia Zimbabwe.



Applications are invited in all academic streams including Arts, Science, Commerce, Medical, Engineering, and Law. 

Applied Biochemistry •Applied Ecology •Biochemical Analysis •Biochemistry •Bioenergetics •Bioinformatics •Biotechnology •Botany •Clinical Pharmacy •Drug Delivery •Ecotoxicology •Food/Drug Interaction •Genetics •Genomics and Proteomics •Health Sector Reforms •Herbal Drugs Evaluation •Herbal Medicines Research •Industrial Microbiology •Medication Management •Metabolic Engineering •Microbiology and Immunology •Molecular Biology and Metagenomics •Molecular Microbiology •Molecular Modeling •Natural Product Chemistry •Novel Drug Delivery System •Pesticides Residues Analysis •Pharmaceutical Analytical Chemistry •Pharmaceutical Organic Chemistry •Pharmaceutical Raw Material Science •Pharmaceutical Raw Materials Development/Utilization •Pharmaceutical Research •Pharmaceutical Microbiology •Pharmaceutics and Pharmaceutical Microbiology •Pharmacognosy •Pharmacokinetics and Pharmacodynamics •Pharmacology and Toxicology •Physical Pharmaceutics •Phytochemistry •Polymer/Cosmetic Science • Agribusiness • •Agricultural Chemistry • •Agricultural Development • • Agricultural Economics • •Agricultural Engineering • •Agricultural Extension • •Agricultural Genomics • •Agricultural Microbiology • •Agronomy • •Animal Science • •Aquaculture • •Arboriculture • •Arid Soil Research and Rehabilitation • •Bioinformatics • •Bio-processing • •Coastal Erosion and Shoreline Management • •Coastal Water Quality Protection and Management • •Crop Science • •Cytogenetic • •Dairy Science • •Ecosystems • •Entomology • •Environmental Biology • •Environmental Remediation and Restoration • •Environmental Science • •Epigenetic • •Fish and Fisheries • •Food and Nutritional Sciences, • •Forestry • •GIS and Remote Sensing Applications • •Horticulture • •Irrigation • •Lives Stock • •Marine Litter • •Marine Science • •Marine Trade and Transportation • • Medicinal Plants • • Natural Resource Ecology and Management • • Pesticide Science • • Plant Breeding • • Plant Pathology • • Plant Protection • • Pollution • • Post Harvest Biology and Technology • • Poultry Science • • Seed Science Research • • Soil Science • •Stored Products Research • • Structure/Synteny • •Sustainable Development • •Systematic Biology • •Tree Fruit Production • •Veterinary • •Virology • •Viticulture • •Waste Management • •Water Resources Management • •Weed Biology • Water Resources and Environmental Engineering Arboriculture Microbiology Food Science Biotechnology Arid soil research and rehabilitation Agribusiness Agricultural chemistry Agricultural development Agricultural economics Agricultural engineering Agricultural extension Agricultural genomics Agricultural microbiology Agronomy Animal science Aquaculture Bioinformatics Bio-processing Coastal erosion and shoreline management Coastal water quality protection and management Crop science Cytogenetic Dairy science Ecosystems Entomology Environmental impacts Environmental remediation and restoration Environmental sciences Epigenetic Fish and fisheries Food and nutritional sciences, Forestry GIS and remote sensing applications Horticulture Irrigation Lives stock Marine litter Marine science Marine trade and transportation Medicinal plants Natural resource ecology and management Pesticide science Plant breeding Plant pathology Plant protection Pollution Post harvest biology and technology Poultry science Seed science research Soil science Stored products research Structure/synteny Sustainable Development Systematic biology Tree fruit production Ve