World Academic Championship


Academic Programs   Data   Media Centre   Countries      About WAC  

   

Advisory Board                                      

                                                                                                                                          

World Academic Championship   


World Academic Championship organizes international meritorious competition every year for Best Thesis and Dissertation Award, Doctoral Research Award and milestone international 

research articles. IASR honors legends in academics. World Academic Championship is  

platform for world's latest and break through research. The Legends on World Academic Championship are Iconic Megastars and recognized as brilliant Intellectuals. World Academic Championship is spectrum of brilliant scientists who creates history with their unbeatable leadership and stardom. 






World Academic Championship identify World's Most Influential Scientists who are changing the world for better tomorrow. The winners on World Academic Championship are role model for scholars, Industrialists, policy makers, scientists and academicians. Applications are invited every year for ‘World Academic Championship’ in various subjects from all countries. Brilliant Scientists, Students, Research Supervisors, Teachers and Industrialist from all continents (Europe, Asia, Australia, North America, South America) are encouraged to apply. 


How to apply for World Academic Championship


1.   Name of Applicant:   ?

2.   Photograph:   ?

3.   Autobiography:   ?

4.   Details of Academic contribution:   ?

5.   Details of Best Published Research Articles, if any

6.   Details of Thesis/ Dissertationif any

7.   Details of Patents, if any

8.   Details of Publication of BookBook Chapter, if any

9.   Details of Participation in conference / seminar / workshop, if any

10. Details of Innovations, if any

11. Details of Development of Product / Technology, if any



Fill Up above application format and Email at        photonjournal@yahoo.com      for applying in World Academic Championship. Instantly within 24 hours you will receive acknowledgement and rigorous review will be started, shortly you will be informed on outcome with certificate. 



Last Date - 31st of every month

Registrations are open every month each year. 


Archive Winners of World Academic Championship


Winners of World Academic Championship -2018                       

Winners of World Academic Championship- 2017                         

Winners of World Academic Championship- 2016                              

Winners of World Academic Championship- 2015            

Winners of World Academic Championship- 2014                       

Year                 
2013                        


World Academic Championship is organized by International Agency for Standards and Ratings


   Archive          

 


How to apply for Best Poster Presentation-

Students can also submit poster presentation as MS- Power Point slide at  photonjournal@yahoo.com  for World Academic Championship

Registration can be done at    photonjournal@yahoo.com before last date of every month each year. 


©


Visit link to archive World Academic Championship


_________________________________

Year 2018




 Dr. Yasin Idweini from Jordan is conferred with World Academic Championship -2018 in Endoscopic Treatment


 Hyun Woo Kang from Korea is conferred with World Championship - 2018 in Nutrition Research (Functional Food)


   Dr. Yeting Zhou and Dr. Dao M Tong from China are conferred with World Academic Championship -2018 in General Surgery (Acute Vertigo Syndrome)


Dr. Dickson Adom from Ghana is conferred with World Championship-2018 in Agricultural Research


  Dr. Jubilee Purkayastha from India is conferred with World Academic Championship -2018 in Molecular Biology and Biotechnology


 Dr. Abosede Adebola Otemuyiwa from Nigeria is conferred with World Championship - 2018 in Semiotics


 Dr. Yasin Idweini from Jordan is conferred with World Academic Championship -2018 in Urology (Electrocoagulation)


 Dr. Félix Fofana N'ZUÉ from Côte d’Ivoire is conferred with World Championship - 2018 in International Finance (Gross Domestic Product Ratio)


 Dr. Ballagere Puttaraju Harini from India is conferred with World Championship - 2018 in Biodiversity (Molecular Genetics)


 Dr. Nilfer Sahin from Turkey is the conferred with World Championship-2018 in Biomedicine


 Dr. Zheng-Chuan Wang from China is conferred with World Academic Championship -2018 in Physics (Spintronics)



Sek. Men. Keb. Pendeta Zaaba, Negeri Sembilan Sek. Men. Keb. Tunku Ampuan Durah, Negeri Sembilan IIUM, Kuantan Campus UNITAR, Kelana Jaya IIUM, Kuantan Campus ICCE, IIUM, Gombak Campus Dr. Saadi bin Ahmad Kamaruddin from Malaysia is conferred with National Championship-2018 in Electrical Engineering (Evolutionary Algorithms)


 Dr. Bernard Omwoyo Moenga from Kenya is conferred with World Championship - 2018 in Participatory Epidemiology


 Dr. Fayaz Ahmad Sofi from India is conferred with World Academic Championship-2018 in Rheumatology (Molecular Biology)


 Dr. Kenichi Meguro from Japan is conferred with World Academic Championship-2018 in Geriatric Behavioral Neurology


Dr. Aaron TetteyAsare from Ghana is conferred with World Championship-2018 in Plant Breeding


  Dr. Mitra Akbari and Ramin Elmi from Iran are conferred with World Academic Championship -2018 in Medical Science (Immunology)


  Dr Badade Zunjarrao Ganpat from India is conferred with World Academic Championship-2018 in Biochemistry (Oxidative Stress)


 Dr. Somaia Mohamed Alkhair from Sudan is conferred with World Championship - 2018 in Livestock Performance




 Dr. Eng. Satoshi TAKEI from Japan is conferred with World Academic Championship-2018 in Nanotechnology


 Shah Imran Ahmed from Bangladesh is conferred with World Championship - 2018 in Sociology and Anthropology (Parenthood)


 Dr. Maryam Hassana Ati from Nigeria is conferred with World Academic Championship-2018 in Morphology (Crop Production)


 Dr. F.Özge MAVİŞ SEVİM from Turkey is conferred with World Championship - 2018 in Education (Corrective Feedback)


  Dr G. Sreenivasan from India is conferred with World Championship-2018 in Electrical Engineering (Power Quality)


 Dr. Rustam Effendi-YS from Indonesia is conferred with World Academic Championship-2018 in Colorectal Cancer (Molecular Biology)


Dr. Shashi Khare from India is conferred with World Academic Championship-2018 in Microbiology (Drug Resistance) 


 Dr. Manoj Gupta from Singapore is conferred with World Academic Championship-2018 in Biomedical Science


 Dr. Sanit Srikoon from Thailand is conferred with World Academic Championship-2018 in Learning


 Prof Swapna Chaudhuri from India is conferred with World Academic Championship -2018 in Oncology (Molecular Immunology)

Mr. Mohammedsaeed Ganjoor from Iran is conferred with World Academic Championship-2018 in Genetics (Aquaculture)


 Dr. Yasuko Fukaya from Japan is conferred with World Academic Championship -2018 in Nursing (Clinical Communication)


 Prof. Dr. B.M. Patil from India is conferred with World Academic Championship -2018 in Proteomics (Mutation)


  Prof., MD Tarık Kıvrak from Turkey is conferred with World Academic Championship -2018 in Cardiology (Pulmonary Atherosclerosis)


Dr. Diouf cheikh from Senegal is conferred with World Academic Championship-2018 in Surgery (Laparoscopy) 


Dr. (Ms) Swapnali Hazarika from India is conferred with World Academic Championship-2018 in Membrane Science


Dr. Ubogu Monday from Nigeria is conferred with World Academic Championship-2018 in Biological Science


 Dr. Halima Zugher Hussein from Iraq is conferred with World Academic Championship -2018 in Agriculture (Detoxification)


 Dr. Kendre Govind Manikrao from India is conferred with World Academic Championship-2018 in Pediatrics (Antiretroviral Therapy)


_______________________________

Year 2017


 Dr. Gbandjaba Nagba Yendoubé from Togo is conferred with World Academic Championship-2017 in Macromolecules


 Dr. Xiaohui Song from United States of America (USA) is conferred with World Academic Championship-2017 in Materials Science (Nanotechnology)


  Dr. Hiroshi Bando from Japan is conferred with World Academic Championship-2017 in Endocrinology and Metabolism


 Dr. Isabella Araujo Mota Fernandes from Brazil is conferred with World Academic Championship-2017 in Neurorehabilitation (Bereitschaftspotential)


 Dr. Elena Baixauli Gallego from Spain is conferred with World Academic Championship -2017 in Psychology (Immunomodulation)


  Mr. Andrew Abramovich from Russia is conferred with World Academic Championship-2017 in Material Science 
































 Dr. G Subramanyam from India is conferred with  World Academic Championship-2017 in Tissue Engineering


















































 


 

 

























Dr. Aruna Devaraj is conferred with Joseph Lister Research Award-2015 in Herpetology








International Agency for Standards and Ratings lists Jack Ma  of Ali Baba  under world's 500 most influential person in Economics for year 2016 

IASR recognizes Shinzō Abe (Prime Minister of Japan) for Economic Development of Japan with Louis Pasteur Research Award-2016 in Economics

International Agency for Standards and Ratings recognizes Vince McMahon, CEO, WWE (World Wrestling Entertainment) with Louis Pasteur Research Award-2016 in Sports Media

International Agency for Standards and Ratings recognizes Dr. Sudip Dey, Scientific Officer at Electron Microscope Division, Sophisticated Analytical Instrument Facility, North-Eastern Hill University, Shillong, Meghalaya, India with Grignard Research Award- 2016 in Toxicology







International Agency for Standards and Ratings increases ratings for Facebook due to Intellectual Push Ups: 2016 Report 




_________________________________________________________________________________________
                                    Year 2015

































































Dr. Ammar M. Shehadeh and Dr. Amer Abdulmola Albawab are conferred with William Harvey Research Award-2015 in Pediatric Cardiology



Dr. Baisakhi Bandyopadhyay  is conferred with Winston Churchill Research Award-2015 in Ethnobiology 


Meenakshi Vaidya is conferred with Barbara McClintock Research Award-2015 in Anatomy


T.R. Aswathy, Dr. V.S. Sugunan and Dr. A.S. Nair is conferred with Michael Faraday Research Award-2015 in Ayurveda


Dr. Faris Nasif Faris Al- Shubiri is conferred with Henri Fayol Research Award-2015 in Applied Economics


Mamedli Sevil Akif is conferred with Johann Wilhelm Ritter Research Award-2015 in Radiology


E.M. Abdelrazek, Mohamed M. Ghozlan, Ehab M. Attalla and Mustafa Elnaggar are conferred with Kirchhoff Research Award-2015 in Radiology



Dr. B. Sujatha, Dr. P. Lakshmi-narayana Reddy, Dr. M.A. Shanthan Babu and Dr. S. Sankar Naik are conferred with James D. Watson Research Award-2015 in Organic Farming


Santu Dhara and Sagarika Bandyopadhyay  are conferred with Marie Curie Research Award-2015 in Osteology


Singh Sandhya S and Urooj Asna are conferred with Joseph Lister Research Award-2015 in Diabetes and Health



S. Laxmi Priya, E. A. Jose and K. M. Rajesh are conferred with Marie Curie Research Award-2015 in Chromatography


Dr. Shobha Patil, Dr. P.G. Tadasad and Dr. Deepthi are conferred with Winston Churchill Research Award-2015 in Social Science

Tanushri M. Kamble is conferred with Amedeo Avogadro Research Award-2015 in Planning and Architecture 





Dr. D.M. Al-Eisawi is conferred with Michael Faraday Research Award-2015 in Biodiversity



Dr. Rima Dada is conferred with Joseph Lister Research Award-2015 in Molecular Biology


Lucio Munoz  is conferred with Pierre Fauchard Research Award-2015 in Environmental Management


A. Niyaz and Dr. E.N. Siddiqui are conferred with Kirchhoff Research Award-2015 in Horticulture


Dr. S.K. Sivaraman, Dr. P.T. Annamala and Dr. G. Zachariah are conferred with Joseph Lister Research Award-2015 in Biochemistry 


Dr. Naeem Ahmad is conferred with Pierre Fauchard Research Award-2015 in Dentistry


P. Ananthi, S. Soosairaj and M. Sasikumar  are conferred with Amedeo Avogadro Research Award in Ethnobiology


Yadav Sunil, Kalra Sheetal*, Yadav Joginder are conferred with Asian Sports Research Award-2015 in Physiotherapy



N. Panda, A.V. Reddy, G.V.S. Reddy and M.S. Ansari are conferred with Amedeo Avogadro Research Award-2015 in Pharmacy


Dr. Deshmukh Sunny, Dr. Sabnis Rajesh, Dr. Nayyar Abhishek Singh, Dr. Panda Arun, and Dr. Bonde Raman are conferred with Rutherford Research Award-2015 in Oral and Maxillofacial Surgery



Dr. Dhananjay Vasantrao Bhale and Dr. J.S. Bardapurkar are conferred with Marie Curie Research Award in Diabetes and Health 


Dr. Eniojukan Joshua Funsho is conferred with Camillo Golgi Research Award-2015 in Pharmacy


Dr. Lakshmi Shetty, Kulkarni D., Shah S. and Mony D. are conferred with Joseph Lister Research Award-2015 in Oral and Maxillofacial Surgery


N.D. Zargar K.Z. Khan are conferred with Stanley Miller Research Award-2015 in Materials Science 

Negero Gemedaa, Yimtubezinash Woldeamanuel, Daniel Asrat, Asfaw Debella and Yehualashet Beleteare conferred withPierre Fauchard Research Award-2015 in Parasitology 


Shukla Purva, Arora Bharti and Kalra Sheetal are conferred with William Harvey Research Award-2015 in Physiotherapy



Shrirang Holkar and Dr. Surinder Makhija are conferred with Joseph Lister Research Award-2015 in Diabetes and Health



A.P. Singh, A. Tripathi, C. Anand, S. Khare, S. Jain and P. Sinha are conferred with 

Joseph Lister Research Award-2015 in Anatomy



Tamer Dawod, E M Abdelrazek, Hend Ahmed El-Hadaad and Mariam Isam are conffered with Archimedes Research Award-2015 in Oncology 


Dr. J. Jerome Jeyakumar is conferred with Young Scientist Award-2015 in Horticulture



K.V. Balasubramaniam and V. Sita are conferred with Henri Becquerel Research Award-2015 in Business Management



Mrs. Deepa C, Dr. Nanda. W. Shinde are conferred with Joseph Lister Research Award-2015 in Ethnobotany


Dr. B.M. Pardeshi* is conferred with Joseph Everett Dutton Research Award-2015 in Phytochemistry


Anam Noor Khan, Poonam Prakash and Mohammad Sikander Dar* are conferred with Joseph Lister Research Award-2015 in Antioxidants


Xavier Riaud is conferred with Pierre Fauchard Memorial Research Award-2015 in Dentistry


H.I. Abdelkadera, Khaled Mohaamed El Shahatb, Mostafa Elnaggarc and Mohamed A. Aldaya are conffered with Joseph John Thomson Research Award- 2015 in Radiology


J.E Ban*, S.R Al-Katib, B.S AlGhazali  are conferred with Antonie van Leeuwenhoek Research Award-2015 in Gynecology


Baitsaid Nasser Ali is conferred with Nelson Mandela Research Award-2015 in Agriculture 


Pooja Jagtap, Humera Bhattiwala and Annika Durve are conferred withLeonor Michaelis Research Award-2015 in Biotechnology 



Mr. Bharat Singh*, Dr. Mahendra Pratap Singh are conferred with Kirchhoff Research Award-2015 in Mechanical Engineering


Mawih Kareem Shaker Al Ani is conferred with Henri Fayol Research Award-2015 in Economy


M. Krishnaveni is conferred with Robert Brown Research Award-2015 in Pharmacy



Abdulaziz Rabiu Abdulkadir is conferred with Isaac Newton Research Award-2015 in Phytochemistry



Manas Das and Kowshik Ghosh are conferred with Neil Armstrong Research Award-2015 in Sports and Physical Education


Walter Ndam Tacham, Fonge Beatrice Ambo and Theophile Fonkou are conferred with Arrhenius Research Award-2015 in Ethnobotany


Prof. Ibrahim M.S. Shnawa is conferred Winston Churchill Research Award-2015 in Immunology



Ghana Shyam Behera*, Rajesh Kumar Mohanta, Prasanna Kumar Swain, Mihir Kanti Panda, Padhi Sailabala  are conferred withJohann Heinrich Lambert Research Award-2015 in Biotechnology


Sawsan Attalah Saleh Oran is conferred with Michael Faraday Research Award-2015 in Medicinal Plants


Prof. Elmetwally Abdelrazek, Mustafa kamal, Alwan M. Alwan and Wail H. Ali are conferred with Max Planck Research Award-2015 in Materials Science


Dr. Rakshit Ameta, Prajapati Dineshkumar Ishwarlal, Dr. Neelu Chouhan and Dr. Pinki B. Punjabi are conferred with Grignard Research Award-2015 in Chemical Science



B.Uma Maheswari and R.S. Meerabai are conffered with Nicolaus Copernicus Research Award-2015 in Pharmacy


Noel Dawang and Dr. Festus Chukwuemeka are conferred with Robert Koch Research Award-2015 in Medicinal Plants


Sowmya Rajashekar and Dr. Asna Urooj are conferred with Frederick Banting Research Award-2015 in Diabetes


Sowmya Rajashekar and Dr. Asna Urooj are conferred with Frederick Banting Research Award-2015 in Diabetes


Agbo J. Attah, Ejembi E.P. and Okwu O.J. are conferred with Alexander Fleming Research Award-2015 in Agricultural Economics and Sustainable Development



Shahdab Hussain, Dr. B. L. Yadav, Dr. C.B. Gena and Mrs. Kanta Meena are conferred with James Chadwick Research Award-2015 in Biodiversity



Dr. Devangi Parag Chachad is conferred with Joseph Lister Research Award-2015 in Herbal Medicine



Ashwini Kumar Dixit and Bhaskar Chaurasia are conferred with Stanford Research Award- 2015 in Ethnomedicine



Dr. Gidda Maheswaruduis conferred withCharles Darwin Research Award-2015 in Zoology


Dr. Manoranjan Ranjit, Dr. Rupenangshu Kumar Hazra and Dr. Gunanidhi Dhangadamajhi

are conferred withRonald Ross Research Award-2015 in Infectious Diseases




Dr. Ramdoss Karthikeyan, Chapala Devadasu and Puttagunta Srinivasa Babu are conferred with Stanford Research Award-2015 in Phytochemistry



Dr. Jatinder Pal Singh Chawla is conferred with Joseph Lister Research Award-2015 in Oral and Maxillofacial Surgery 


Dr. Alok Tripathi, Dr. Chhitij Anand, Dr. Aditya Pratap Singh and Dr. Satyam Khare are conferred with Kary Mullis Research Award-2015 in Anatomy



Dr. Tabinda Hasan is conferred with Marie Curie Research Award-2015 in Anatomy



Bhasha S.K.M., John Paul M. and Sivakumar Reddy P. are conferred with Max Planck Research Award-2015 in Ecology





Vuković S. Milivoje*, Moljević M. Nebojša and Petaković I. Goran are conferred with Joseph Lister Research Award-2015 in Surgery




Dr. Lakshman Chandra De is conferred with Heinrich Hertz Research Award-2015 in Horticulture


Dr. Munna Lal Patel is conferred with Marie Curie Research Award-2015 in Nephrology




Raj Bali and Swati are conferred with Kepler Research Award-2015 in Physics



Dr. Miyako Takagi is conferred with Barbara McClintock Research Award-2015 in Transplantation


M.F.M.F.Siddiqui, S.P.Waghmare, S.G.Mode, K.S.Pajai, Adarsh*, S.Maini, K.Ravikanth are conferred with Hans Kreb Research Award- 2015 in Veterinary Science


Donya Poy, Mostafa Ghanei and Azim Akbarzadeh are conferred with Michael Faraday Research Award-2015 in Horticulture

Mr. Yahya Khan, Prof. Sahera Nasreen  are conferred with Alexander Graham Bell Research Award-2015 in Natural Medicine


Dr. C. Singh is conferred with Michael Faraday Research Award-2015 in Proteomics


Mr. Paneti Kullayappa, Dr. A. Ramesh and Dr. B. Chandra Mohana Reddy are conferred with World Young Scientist Award- 2015 in Materials Science


Dr. Yadav S.G., Dr. Awasthi R.S. are conferred with Antonie van Leeuwenhoek Research Award-2015 in Ecology


_________________________________________________________________________________________
                                    Year 2014

Arjumand Shah, Arif Habib, Huma Rafiq, Arsheed Iqbal, Kounser, and Nighatare conferred with International Unani Medicine Research Award-2014


Late Dr. A.P.J. Abdul Kalam is conferred with Photon Research Award-2015 in Humanities and Social Science


Rekha Sachan is conferred with Joseph Lister Research Award-2015 in Obstetrics & Gynecology


Suman Gupta*, P. Goyal, N. Tondon, B. Chaudhary are conferred with Joseph Lister Research Award-2015 in Bioprocess Technology


Dr. Syeda Afshana is conferred with Joseph Lister Research Award-2015 in Mass Communication



Bikash Chandra Ghosh, Md. Ataul Gani Osmani, Md. Elias Hossain are conferred with Michael Faraday Research Award-2015 in Economics



Mrs. M. Krishnaveni is conferred with Barbara McClintock Research Award-2015 in Biotechnology



Hidetoshi Ikeda is conferred with Joseph Lister Research Award-2015 in Neurology



Ganesan V*., Astalakshmi A., Malathi R.are conferred with World Biochemical Research Award-2015 in Bioprocess Technology


Sabina Dias*, Reena Thakur, Soniya Velguekar, Marilyn D’Mello, Sonam Madgaonkar are conferred with Frederick Banting Research Award-2015 in Bioresources 


Izhar Husain, Mesheil Alalyani, Dr. Arif Habib Hanga are conferred with Max Planck Research Award-2015 in Environmental Remediation



Caser Ghaafar Abdel, Kawther Ali Yousif are conferred with International Carl Wilhelm von Nägeli Research Award- 2014 in Plant Science


Sonali Patil, Anju Unnithan, Dr. Geetha Unnikrishnan are conferred with Louis Pasteur Research Award-2015 in Biotechnology


K. Elanchezhyan*, B. Vinothkumar are conffered with Joseph Lister Research Award-2015 in Entomology


Phakakrong Samrejrongroj, Tanit Boonsiri and Sudaluck Thunyaharn are conferred with Joseph Lister Research Award-2015 in Immunology


Dr. Ian Martins is conferred with Richard Kuhn Research Award-2015 in Endocrinology and Metabolism


Mukhaled Louay Ali, Ban Ali Salih, Athraa Y. Al. Hijazi are conferred with Archimedes Research Award-2015 in Dentistry

Ruqaia M. Ibraheem, Khulood W. Abbood, Ali H. Ad'hiah are conferred with Paul Ehrlich Research Award-2015 in Ethnobiology


K.L. Meena, Dhaka V., Hussain S. are conferred with Carl Nägeli Research Award-2015 in Plant Taxonomy


Syeedul Hasan Arif, Shagufta Qadri*, Kafil Akhtar, Suhailur Rehman are conferred with William Harvey Research Award-2015 in Haematology


Usha Yadav*, Pooja Bhardwaj are conferred with Henri Becquerel Research Award-2015 in Botany



Rudrarup Gupta  is conferred with William Harvey Award-2015 in Business Management


Dr. M. Vijayasree is conferred with Max Planck Research Award-2015 in Obstetrics 



Vimal Kishore is conferred with Archimedes Research Award-2015 in Sports and Physical Education





Arpita Paul, Riya Dey, Kamala Adak, Pravas Ch Das, Sumana Ghosh,  Amitava Chatterjee and Sarbani Ganguly are conferred with International Food Technology Award-2015



B.M. Patil and G.M. Rane are conferred with Ernest Rutherford Research Award-2015 in Agriculture 



Dina Radovanovic, Kevin Peikert, Mona Lindström and Fatima Pedrosa Domellöf are conferred with Grignard Research Award-2015 in Anatomy





Meenakshi Vaidya is conferred with Carolus Linnaeus Research Award-2015 in Taxonomy




Thottappilly Gini George and Gabriel Jeya Jothi are conferred with Alexander Fleming Research Award-2015 in Phytochemistry 




J. Jerome Jeyakumar and M. Kamaraj are conferred with Barbara McClintock Research Award-2015 in Biotechnology


Arun K. Agrawal and Madhur Agarwal are conferred with International Ayurveda Research Award-2015 in Ehthnobiology 


Ibrahim A. Emara, Mohamed H. EL Hefnawy , Mohamed F. EL Soda, Nermin M. Heider , Zeinab B. Elsedfy and Heba I. Hamed are conferred with Frederick Banting Research Award-2015 in Diabetes


N.R. Anvitha and Monnanda S. Nalini are conferred with Camillo Golgi Research Award-2015 in Phytochemistry 


Laxman Pokhrel, Mohamed Rafi, Shivashankara A.R., Avinash S.S., Arun Kumar K. and Malathi M. are conferred with Michael Faraday Research Award-2015 in Biochemistry


Adebusuyi Sunday Adejola and Amoo Abimbola Oladipupo Joseph are conferred with Kirchhoff Research Award-2015 in Parasitology


Jumbo J., Ikuabe P.O. and Fetepigi E.A. are conferred with Robert Koch Research Award-2015 in Medicine


Prabhakar R., Ramakrishna H., Ganga Kailas J. and Devender R. are conferred with International Carolus Linnaeus Research Award-2014 


Annika Durve, Sanadhya Indu, Meeta Bhot, Jossy Varghese and Naresh Chandra 

are conferred with International Ecology Research Award-2015 



Maria A. Fonseca and James D’Souza are conferred with Michael Faraday Research Award-2015 in Conservation Biology 


Atanu Bora, Abhijit Baruah and L.R. Meitei are conferred with J.D. Hooker Research Award-2015 in Biodiversity


Ankita Vijay and Shipra Bhardwaj are conferred with Grignard Research Award-2015 in Photocatalysis 


Niquehat Noor, Rama Kanta Mishra, Sandeep Kumar Nayak, Ashirbad Mohapatra and Kunja Bihari Satapathy are conferred to International Biodiversity Award-2014 


Phanuel B. Joshua is conferred with Max Planck Research Award-2015 in Sustainable Development 


Ghosh Manoj Kumar is conferred with Max Planck Research Award-2015 in Environmental Science 


Kareem T. Khashan and Hydar Muhsin Khalfa Hussain are conferred with World Biochemical Research Award-2015 in Bioprocess Technology


Kunja Bihari Satapathy is conferred with International Ethnomedicine Research Award-2014


Atiba Qamar and Mausam Sinha are conferred with International Helen Adams Keller Research Award- 2014 in Language and Literature 


Bharati Devaguptapu, Naresh Chandra, Meeta Bhot and Jossy Varghese are conferred with International Plant Physiology Research Award-2015


G. Maheswarudu, U. Rajkumar, Miriam Paul Sreeram, M.S. Chakravarty and C.K. Sajeev are conferred with World Endocrinology Research Award-2015 in Veterinary Science


Humera Bhattiwala, Pooja Jagtap and Annika Durve are conferred with Alexander Fleming Research Award-2015 in Bioremediation 


Teshager Dubie, Tesfaye Sisay, Mu-uz Gebru and Yimer Muktar are conferred with Kirchhoff Research Award-2015 in Veterinary Science 


Mundhe N.N. and Jaybhaye R.G. are conferred with Claude Elwood Shannon Research Award-2015 in Geography and Geology 


R. Krishnamurthy and Avani Kasture are conferred with Carl Nägeli Research Award-2015 in Agriculture


Tajamul Islam Shah and Ekta Sharma are conferred with Kirchhoff Research Award-2015 in Animal Cell Culture 


Ghayth Rigane, Derya Arslanc and Ridha Ben Salem are conferred with Stanford Research Award-2015 in Phytochemistry 


Jignasu P. Mehta, Sohil H. Vadiab and Balu A. Golakiya are conferred with Antonie van Leeuwenhoek Research Award-2015 in Phytochemistry


K. Hadiya, K. Ravikanth, M.J. Saxena and Adarsh are conferred with World Pharmaceutical Research Award-2015 


Wilson I.B. Onuigbo and Gabriel E. Njeze are conferred with Marie Curie Research Award-2015 in Oncology 


Shehzad Ahmad Kang and Hafiz Muhammad Ahmad are conferred with International Plant Physiology Research Award-2015 in Genetics 


Vikas Bhagat, Showkat A. Ganie, Gunjan Dhakarey, Rajneesh K. Agnihotri and Rajendra Sharma are conferred with Hermann von Fehling Research Award- 2015 in Phytochemistry 


Hemantkumar A. Thakur, Mukta R. Bhamare and Udaya G. Basarkar are conferred with International Ayurveda Research Award-2014


V.S. Vinila, Reenu Jacob, Anusha Mony, Harikrishnan G. Nair, Sheelakumari Issacc, Sam Rajan, Anitha S. Nair, D.J. Satheesh and Jayakumari Isac are conferred with Kirchhoff Research Award-2015 in Physics


R.V. Ramana Murty, K. Sujatha, Ch. Srilatha, D. Sreenivasulu and H. Srinivas Naik are conferred with Max Planck Research Award-2015 in Immunology


Majid Ehteshami, Nader Biglarijoo, M. Mohammad Zadeh and Seyed Ahmad Mirbagheri are conferred with Arrhenius Research Award-2015 in Environmental Science 


Papiya Bigoniya and Faraz Siddique are conferred with Hugo de Vries Research Award-2015 in Traditional Medicine


Lukong C. Banboye, Ezebuo F. Chidolue and Okwuosa C. Chukwuebuka are conferred with Kirchhoff Research Award-2015 in Proteomics 


Henedina Antunes, Fernando Branca, Carla Laranjeira, Isabel Martinho, Liliana Branco, Marina Pinheir, Filipa Almeida and Ângela Oliveira are conferred with Max Planck Research Award-2015 in Virology 


M. Ray, M.K. Nanda, S. Chowdhury and D.K. Khan are conferred with Hugo de Vries Research Award-2015 in Agriculture 


Dinesh R. Godhani, Anand A. Jogel, Anil M. Sanghani and Jignasu P. Mehta are conferred with Grignard Research Award-2015 in Chemical Science 


Verma Sanjeev and Rajpoot Yajuvendra Singh are conferred with Max Planck Research Award-2015 in Sports Research 


S.K.M. Basha, P. Siva Kumar Reddy, K.V. Rami Reddy, and M. Johnpaul are conferred with International Ethnomedicinal Research Award- 2015 


Harshata Pal, Shekhar Ghosh and Swati Sen Mandi are conferred with Molecular Taxonomy Research Award-2015 in Threatened Taxa 


B. L. Yadav is conferred with Kirchhoff Research Award-2015 in Biodiversity 


Ogunbanwo Samuel Temitope, Oloketuyi Sandra F. and Adegoke C.O. are conferred with Louis Pasteur Research Award-2015 in Antimicrobials 


Namita Soni and Soam Prakash are conferred with Ronald Ross Award-2014 in Vector Control Biotechnology


Unnithan A.R., Patil S. and Unnikrishnan G. are conferred Ronald Ross Research Award-2015 in Pharmacy


Raj Bali and Pramila Kumawat are conferred with Daniel Bernoulli Research Award-2015 in Physics


Gurmeet Singh is conferred with Pythagoras Research Award-2015 in Mathematics 


Naik K.H., Patel V.S., Mehta R.D., Patel D.U. and Animasaun D.A. are conferred with Max Planck Research Award-2015 in Plant Tissue Culture 


Harpreet Kour, Kothiwale V.A. and Goudar S. Shivaprasad are conferred with World Physical Education Research Award-2015 in Diabetes and Health 

Elsammani Fatima Elsheikh, Elsheikh Osman Mohamed, Barri Mohamed Elsheikh, Mohamed Sara Ahamed and Mohamed Hassabelrsoul Hussein are conferred with Frederick Banting Research Award- 2015 in Physiology 


K. Silambarasan and P. Senthilkumaar are conferred with Max Planck Research Award-2015 in Entomology 


Nisha Singh, Roshan Issarani, B.P Nagori, Manish Kumar Singh and Mamta Singh are conferred with Frederick Banting Research Award-2015 in Pharmacy 


Rama Shankar and Ashish Kumar Tripathi are conferred with Max Planck Research Award-2015 in Biodiversity Conservation 


Rev. J. E. T. Kuwornu-Adjaottor is conferred with William Shakespeare Research Award-2015 in Religious Studies


Shayesta Rahi, Mir Mudasir Sidiq, Nighat Firdous, Masarat Rashid and Shahidah Masarat Mufti are conferred with International Obstetrics and Gynecology Research Award-2014 


Biruk Abate and Merkuz Abera are conferred with Max Planck Research Award-2015 in Civil Engineering 


Kiran, Girgla Kawalinder Kaur, Chalana Harsh and Harjot Singh are conferred with International Psychiatry Research Award-2014  


Rahul R. Deshpande, Samrat Sabhlok, Vishwas Patil, Shreya Dasgupta, Ankit Kumar and Shubham Singh are conferred with International Proteomics Research Award-2014


Al-Noaman Ahmed Salah Hameed is conferred with William Harvey Research Award- 2015 in Dentistry


Zainab Mahmood Al-Jammali is conferred with Max Planck Research Award-2015 in Dentistry


Sushil Gaur, Sunil Kumar Singh Sushil Bhadouriya, Rohit Saxena and Vivek Kumar Pathak are conferred with Max Planck Research Award-2015 in ENT


Dr. J. Jerome Jeyakumar is conferred with Alexander Fleming Research Award-2015 in Antimicrobials


Chukka Kereena, Y.Jhansi Vani and D.S. Raju Naidu are conferred with Nelson Mandela Research Award-2015 in Nutrition


Avinash S.S., Manjunatha Goud B.K., Guruprasad Rao, Bhavna Nayald, Devaki R.N. and Raghuveer C.V. are conferred with Frederick Banting Research Award-2015 in Biochemistry


Adegun Patrick Temi, Omonisi Abidemi Emmanuel, Atiba Adeniran Samuel, Areo Peter Olufemi, Ajayi Oladimeji Akande, Taiwo Olufemi Joshua, Esho Julius Olusanmi and Odesanmi William Olufemi are conferred with Max Planck Research Award-2015 in Urology 


Biruk Abate and Merkuz Abera are conferred with Max Planck Research Award-2015 in Pharmacy

K.K. Sarmaa, P.C. Bhattacharjeeb and Sudip Dey are conferred with Max Planck Research Award-2015 in Veterinary Science 


Adekanye E.A., Monu J.O. and Ogungbeni, J.I. are conferred with Max Planck Research Award-2015 in Library and Information Science


Osheke Shekins Okere, Samuel Omolabi Adeyemo, Moses Dele Adams and Joshua Omoniyi Kolawole Abioye are conferred with Max Planck Research Award-2015 in Food Science 


Aijaz A. Wani, Jahangir A. Dar and Tariq A. Bhat are conferred with Max Planck Research Award-2015 in Plant Breeding


Arun Kumar K., Sheila Uthappa, Sudarshan Surendran, Avinash S.S., Sucharitha Suresh and Sushitha E.S. are conferred with Max Planck Research Award-2015 in Biochemistry  



Edogbo B.E., Okolocha E.C. and Maikai B.V. are conferred with Max Planck Research Award-2015 in Toxicology and Health


Pierre Saotoing, Toua Vroumsia Moussa Djaouda, Aaron Manga Mongombe, Shu Lum Vejeline and Alexandre-Michel Njan Nlôga are conferred with Max Planck Research Award-2015 in Public Health 


Naiara Stefanello, Luciane Belmonte Pereira, Roberta Schmatz, Sabina Passamonti, Grasiela Facco, Daniela Zanini, Fátima Husein Abdalla, Juliano Marchi Vieira, Verônica Souza Paiva Castro, Vitor Antunes de Oliveira, Maria Izabel de Ugalde Marques da Rocha, Jocieli Kasten, Vera Maria Morsch and Maria Rosa Chitolina Schetinger are conferred with Max Planck Research Award-2015 in Diabetes and Health


Haren Ram Chiary, Neetu Singh and Hridaya Shanker Singh are conferred with Max Planck Research Award-2015 in Biodiversity by IASR


Hossam M. Omar, Sarry Kh Abdel-Ghafar,  Imhemed O. Fiedan and Emad A. Ahmed are conferred with Charles Darwin Research Award-2015 in Free Radicals and Antioxidants by IASR


Omotayo O Ebong, Ijeom H Ogbuehi and Eme O Asuquo are conferred with Ronald Ross Research Award-2015 in Public Health by IASR


Pradheeps M., Chella Perumal A. and Poyyamoli G. are conferred with International Ayurveda Research Award-2015 in Natural Medicine by IASR


Firaol Tamiru, Askale Gizaw, Dagmawit Atalel, Solomon Shiferaw, Alemnesh Woldeyes, Dinka Ayana and Waktole Terfa are conferred with Louis Pasteur Research Award-2015 in Veterinary Science by IASR


Tariq Ahmad Bhat, Aijaz Ahmad Wani and M. Gulfishan are honoured with James Watson Research Award-2015 in Ethnobiology by IASR


Tamer Dawod, Sabbah I. Hammoury, Mostafa Elnaggar and Mustafa Kamal are conffered with Max Planck Research Award-2015 in Radiology by IASR


Sheth Nomal Shah, Shori Deepa D., Shenoi Pratima R., Rathod Yogesh, Paralikar Ameya V. and Dhote Sonal are conferred with Alexander Fleming Research Award-2015 in Dentistry by IASR


A. Risvanli, M. Yuksel, H. Bulut, I. Seker and S. Kul are conferred with Kary Banks Mullis Research Award-2015 in Veterinary Science by IASR


Shilpi Srivastava and Malvika Srivastava are conferred with Jan Ingenhousz Research Award-2015 in Plant Physiology by IASR


S.C. Sati, P. Kumar and S. Joshi receive Gregor Mendel Research Award- 2015 in Pharmacy


Eze Ejike Daniel, Aliyu Mohammed, Yusuf Tanko and Abubakar Ahmed receive Archimedes Research Award-2015 in Diabetology


K.L. Meena receives Camillo Golgi Research Award -2015 in Biodiversity


Ponnamparambil Purushothaman Binitha and Ramadasan Kuttan receive Camillo Golgi Research Award -2015 in Cell Biology


Olowa, Olatomide Waheed, Walid Adebosin, Adeyemi Ayanwole and Adewale T.A. receive Gregor Mendel Research Award-2015 in Agricultural Marketing


Sushmita Shrivastava, Ashok K. Jain and R. Mathur receive Abraham Lincoln Research Award-2015 in Ethnoveterinary


Rupali Subhashrao Kaikade and Shubhangi Nagorao Ingole receive Niels Bohr Research Award-2015 in Ethnobiology



Ali Jafarian, Amir Pasha Ebrahimi, Mohsen Nasiri Toosi, Amir Hossein Emami, Setareh Davoudi, Habibollah Dashti and Sahra Emamzadeh Fard receive William Harvey Research Award -2015 in Virology




E. Salami Shahid and M. Ehteshami receive Albert Einstein Research Award-2015 in Energy and Environmental Science


Adenkola Adeshina Yahaya and Onyeberechi A.S. receive Hans Adolf Krebs Research Award-2015 in Biochemistry


V.G. Charitha, V.C. Rayulu and P.M. Kondaiah receive Antonie van Leeuwenhoek Research Award-2015 in Parasitology


Rahul R Deshpande, Ananth Kamath, Snehal Shep, Mayuri Mutha, Bhavana Metha, Dipti Patil, Rasika Torane and Nirmala Deshpande receive Robert Koch Research Award-2015 in Dentistry


K. Aruna, D. Syamala, J. Prakasa Rao, J. Suneetha and M. Venkaiah receive Nelson Mandela Research Award-2015 in Ethnobiology


Taslima Khatun, Murshida Yasmin, Mariam Begum, Sadeka Banu Akhi, Shaheen Ahmed, Liaquat Ali receive Frederick Banting Research Award-2015 in Nutrition


K. Devi and S. Karunakaran receive Helen Adams Keller Research Award- 2015 in Tuberculosis


Neeta Basumatary, Vipin Parkash, Ajit Kumar Tamuli, Ankur Jyoti Saikia and Robindra Teron receive George Bentham Research Award-2015 in Biodiversity


Amzad Basha Kolar*, Edwin Raj Esack, L. Vivekanandan and M. Ghouse Basha receive William Harvey Research Award-2015 in Ethnobiology 


Appiah Thompson Peter, Anthony Richard and Edzie Kobina Mesi receive Antonie van Leeuwenhoek Research Award-2015 in Tuberculosis 


K. Vijaya Kumar and A.S. Priyadarsinireceive William Harvey Research Award- 2015 in Parasitology 


Mbugua S.N., Oyoo W.S. and Njuguna K.G. receive Wilhelm Conrad Röntgen Research Award-2015 in Photocatalysis 


Vikhram Ramasubramanian, R. Ponnudurai, P. Soundararajan, K. Balakrishnan and B. Srinivasan receive Franklin D. Roosevelt Research Award-2015 in Psychiatry 


Tafadzwa Taderera, Lameck Shoriwa Chagonda Gome E. and Shai J.L. receive Stanford Research Award-2015 in Pharmacy


Manju Kataria receives World Mass Communication Award-2015


R. Ramana Murthy, K. Sujatha, Ch. Srilatha, D. Sreenivasulu and Srinivas Naik H. receive Norman Ernest Borlaug Research Award-2015 in Toxicology and Health


Srinivas Naik H., Srilatha Ch., Sujatha K.* and Ramamurthy R.V.  receive Bjorn Sigurdsson Research Award-2015 in Virology 


Pal Dinesh Kumar, Kumar Amit, Dr. Dutt Bhupender and Sharma Sachin receive George Bentham Research Award-2015 in Ethnobotany


Dr. Manal H. AL-Hafidh and Babasaheb N. Dole from Iraq receive Darcy Research Award-2015 in Heat Transfer


Amit Kumar*, Upma Manral and Sachin Sharma receive International Sustainable Development Research Award- 2015


Kiran Meena and Pamil Tayal receive Charles Louis Alphonse Laveran Research Award- 2015 in Bioprocess Technology


Francuois L. Müller *, Lilburne F. Cyster and Lincoln M. Raitt receive Norman Ernest Borlaug Research Award-2015 in Nutrition



Dr. Gidda Maheswarudu is recipient of Photon Research Award-2014 for outstanding scientific contributions in Genetics



BARRISTER KUMAR GUPTA is recipient of International Parasitological Research Award -2014 for outstanding scientific contributions in Parasitology 

Rahul R Deshpande Vishwas Patil, Samrat Sabhlok, Shreya Dasgupta, Kumar Ankit, Shubham Singh  is recipient of International Proteomics Research Award-2014

. 

Suman Kapur is recipient of Photon Research Award-2015 for outstanding scientific contributions in Antimicrobials.


Bondarenko S.*  is recipient of Doctorate Research Award-2014  for outstanding scientific contributions in Education  



BARRISTER KUMAR GUPTA is recipient of Doctorate Research Award-2014 for outstanding scientific contributions in Parasitology 

Dayang Fredalina Basri *and Nur Faizah Abu Bakar  receive J.J. Thomson Award-2014 in Mass Spectrometry




Mohammed H F Shalayel*, Amar B Elhussein, Omar EFadlelseed, Ahmed E A Abdelgadeir, Ashraf Naeem, and Osman M Elsheikh receive Ronald Ross Award-2014 in Biochemistry 


Fatima Elsammani, Elsheikh O.M., Barri M.E., Sara M. Ahmed, and Mohamed, H.E are recipient of 

Frederick Banting Research Award -2014 for outstanding scientific contributions in Diabetes and Health.


___________________________________________________________________________________


Participating countries are Afghanistan Albania Algeria Andorra Angola Antigua and Barbuda Argentina Armenia Aruba Australia Austria Azerbaijan The Bahamas Bahrain Bangladesh Barbados Belarus Belgium Belize Benin Bermuda Bhutan Bolivia Bosnia and Herzegovina Botswana Brazil Brunei Bulgaria Burkina Faso Burma Burundi Cambodia Cameroon Canada Cape Verde Cayman Islands Central African Republic Chad Chile China Colombia Comoros Democratic Republic of the Congo Republic of the Congo Costa Rica Ivory Coast Croatia Cuba Cyprus Czech Republic Denmark Djibouti Dominica Dominican Republic Ecuador Egypt El Salvador Equatorial Guinea Eritrea Estonia Ethiopia Fiji Finland France Gabon The Gambia Georgia Germany Ghana Greece Grenada Guatemala Guinea Guinea-Bissau Guyana Haiti Holy See Honduras Hong Kong Iceland India Indonesia Iran Iraq Ireland Israel Italy Jamaica Japan Jordan Kazakhstan Kenya Kiribati North Korea South Korea Kuwait Kyrgyzstan Laos Latvia Lebanon Lesotho Liberia Libya Liechtenstein Lithuania Luxembourg Macau Macedonia Madagascar Malawi Malaysia Maldives Mali Malta Marshall Islands Mauritania Mauritius Mexico Micronesia Moldova Monaco Mongolia Montenegro Morocco Mozambique Namibia Nauru Nepal Netherlands New Zealand Nicaragua Niger Nigeria Norway Oman Pakistan Palau Panama Papua New Guinea Paraguay Philippines Poland Portugal Qatar Romania Russia Rwanda Samoa San Marino San Marino São Tomé and Príncip Saudi Arabia Senegal Serbia Seychelles Singapore Slovakia Slovenia Solomon Islands Somalia South Africa Spain Sri Lanka Saint Kitts Saint Lucia Saint Vincent Sudan Suriname Swaziland Sweden Switzerland Syria Taiwan Tajikistan Tanzania Thailand Togo Tonga Trinidad and Tobago Tunisia Turkey Turkmenistan Tuvalu Uganda Ukraine United Arab Emirates United Kingdom United States Uruguay Uzbekistan Vanuatu Venezuela Vietnam Yemen Zambia Zimbabwe.



Applications are invited in all academic streams including Arts, Science, Commerce, Medical, Engineering, and Law. 

Applied Biochemistry •Applied Ecology •Biochemical Analysis •Biochemistry •Bioenergetics •Bioinformatics •Biotechnology •Botany •Clinical Pharmacy •Drug Delivery •Ecotoxicology •Food/Drug Interaction •Genetics •Genomics and Proteomics •Health Sector Reforms •Herbal Drugs Evaluation •Herbal Medicines Research •Industrial Microbiology •Medication Management •Metabolic Engineering •Microbiology and Immunology •Molecular Biology and Metagenomics •Molecular Microbiology •Molecular Modeling •Natural Product Chemistry •Novel Drug Delivery System •Pesticides Residues Analysis •Pharmaceutical Analytical Chemistry •Pharmaceutical Organic Chemistry •Pharmaceutical Raw Material Science •Pharmaceutical Raw Materials Development/Utilization •Pharmaceutical Research •Pharmaceutical Microbiology •Pharmaceutics and Pharmaceutical Microbiology •Pharmacognosy •Pharmacokinetics and Pharmacodynamics •Pharmacology and Toxicology •Physical Pharmaceutics •Phytochemistry •Polymer/Cosmetic Science • Agribusiness • •Agricultural Chemistry • •Agricultural Development • • Agricultural Economics • •Agricultural Engineering • •Agricultural Extension • •Agricultural Genomics • •Agricultural Microbiology • •Agronomy • •Animal Science • •Aquaculture • •Arboriculture • •Arid Soil Research and Rehabilitation • •Bioinformatics • •Bio-processing • •Coastal Erosion and Shoreline Management • •Coastal Water Quality Protection and Management • •Crop Science • •Cytogenetic • •Dairy Science • •Ecosystems • •Entomology • •Environmental Biology • •Environmental Remediation and Restoration • •Environmental Science • •Epigenetic • •Fish and Fisheries • •Food and Nutritional Sciences, • •Forestry • •GIS and Remote Sensing Applications • •Horticulture • •Irrigation • •Lives Stock • •Marine Litter • •Marine Science • •Marine Trade and Transportation • • Medicinal Plants • • Natural Resource Ecology and Management • • Pesticide Science • • Plant Breeding • • Plant Pathology • • Plant Protection • • Pollution • • Post Harvest Biology and Technology • • Poultry Science • • Seed Science Research • • Soil Science • •Stored Products Research • • Structure/Synteny • •Sustainable Development • •Systematic Biology • •Tree Fruit Production • •Veterinary • •Virology • •Viticulture • •Waste Management • •Water Resources Management • •Weed Biology • Water Resources and Environmental Engineering Arboriculture Microbiology Food Science Biotechnology Arid soil research and rehabilitation Agribusiness Agricultural chemistry Agricultural development Agricultural economics Agricultural engineering Agricultural extension Agricultural genomics Agricultural microbiology Agronomy Animal science Aquaculture Bioinformatics Bio-processing Coastal erosion and shoreline management Coastal water quality protection and management Crop science Cytogenetic Dairy science Ecosystems Entomology Environmental impacts Environmental remediation and restoration Environmental sciences Epigenetic Fish and fisheries Food and nutritional sciences, Forestry GIS and remote sensing applications Horticulture Irrigation Lives stock Marine litter Marine science Marine trade and transportation Medicinal plants Natural resource ecology and management Pesticide science Plant breeding Plant pathology Plant protection Pollution Post harvest biology and technology Poultry science Seed science research Soil science Stored products research Structure/synteny Sustainable Development Systematic biology Tree fruit production Veterinary Virology Viticulture Waste management • Water resources management • Weed biology



Contact us:   photonjournal@yahoo.com


Subpages (113): View All
Comments