We have two offices to cover the North of UK

 2 Otterburn Grove

 Blyth

 Ne24 4QP

 Tel: (01670) 544448         Mob/txt 07874371533

 and  in Wales to cover the South of the UK

 P.O. Box 50

    Penarth

    Vale of Glamorgan

    CF64 4HE

    Tel 0800 289 654 
 
 
 AB11 ABERDEEN Aberdeen, Torry Aberdeen City Council
AB12 ABERDEEN Aberdeen, Altens, Ardoe, Banchory Devenick, Blairs, Bridge of Dee, Cove Bay, Maryculter, Nigg, Portlethen Aberdeen City Council
AB13 MILLTIMBER Milltimber
AB14 PETERCULTER Peterculter, Upper Anguston
AB15 ABERDEEN Aberdeen, Bieldside, Craigiebuckler, Cults, Hazlehead, Kingswells Aberdeen City Council
AB16 ABERDEEN Aberdeen, Mastrick, Northfield, Middlefield, Cornhill Aberdeen City Council
AB21 ABERDEEN Aberdeen, Blackburn, Bucksburn, Dyce, Fintray, Kinellar, Newmachar, Whiterashes Aberdeen City Council
AB22 ABERDEEN Aberdeen, Bridge of Don, Danestone, Grandholm, Persley Aberdeen City Council
AB23 ABERDEEN Aberdeen, Balmedie, Belhelvie, Bridge of Don, Potterton, Whitecairns Aberdeen City Council
AB24 ABERDEEN Aberdeen, Old Aberdeen, Woodside, Tillydrone, Seaton Park, Bedford Aberdeen City Council
AB25 ABERDEEN Aberdeen, Kittybrewster, Foresterhill, George Street Aberdeen City Council
AB30 LAURENCEKIRK Aberdeenshire
AB31 BANCHORY Aberdeenshire
AB32 WESTHILL Aberdeenshire
AB33 ALFORD Aberdeenshire
AB34 ABOYNE Aberdeenshire
AB35 BALLATER
AB36 STRATHDON
AB37 BALLINDALLOCH
AB38 ABERLOUR
AB39 STONEHAVEN Aberdeenshire
AB41 ELLON Aberdeenshire
AB42 PETERHEAD Hatton, St. Fergus Aberdeenshire
AB43 FRASERBURGH Aberdeenshire
AB44 MACDUFF Aberdeenshire
AB45 BANFF Aberdeenshire
AB51 INVERURIE Aberdeenshire
AB52 INSCH Aberdeenshire
AB53 TURRIFF Aberdeenshire
AB54 HUNTLY Aberchirder Aberdeenshire
AB55 KEITH Moray
AB56 BUCKIE Moray
B1–B4 BIRMINGHAM Birmingham City Centre, Ladywood Birmingham
B5 BIRMINGHAM Digbeth Birmingham
B6 BIRMINGHAM Aston Birmingham
B7 BIRMINGHAM Nechells Birmingham
B8 BIRMINGHAM Washwood Heath, Ward End, Saltley Birmingham
B9 BIRMINGHAM Bordesley Green Birmingham
B10 BIRMINGHAM Small Heath Birmingham
B11 BIRMINGHAM Sparkhill, Tyseley Birmingham
B12 BIRMINGHAM Balsall Heath, Sparkbrook Birmingham
B13 BIRMINGHAM Moseley, Billesley Birmingham
B14 BIRMINGHAM Kings Heath, Yardley Wood, Brandwood, Druids Heath, Warstock Birmingham
B15 BIRMINGHAM Edgbaston, Chad Valley Birmingham
B16 BIRMINGHAM Edgbaston, Ladywood Birmingham
B17 BIRMINGHAM Harborne Birmingham
B18 BIRMINGHAM Winson Green Birmingham
B19 BIRMINGHAM Lozells, Newtown, Birchfield Birmingham
B20 BIRMINGHAM Birchfield, Handsworth Wood Birmingham
B21 BIRMINGHAM Handsworth Birmingham
B22 BIRMINGHAM Birmingham
B23 BIRMINGHAM Erdington, Short Heath Birmingham
B24 BIRMINGHAM Erdington, Tyburn Birmingham
B25 BIRMINGHAM Yardley Birmingham
B26 BIRMINGHAM Sheldon, Yardley Birmingham
B27 BIRMINGHAM Acocks Green Birmingham
B28 BIRMINGHAM Hall Green Birmingham
B29 BIRMINGHAM Selly Oak, Bournbrook Birmingham
B30 BIRMINGHAM Bournville, Cotteridge, Stirchley Birmingham
B31 BIRMINGHAM Northfield Birmingham
B32 BIRMINGHAM Woodgate, Bartley Green, Quinton Birmingham
B33 BIRMINGHAM Kitts Green Birmingham
B34 BIRMINGHAM Shard End, Buckland End Birmingham
B35 BIRMINGHAM Castle Vale Birmingham
B36 BIRMINGHAM Hodge Hill, Castle Bromwich Birmingham, Solihull
B37 BIRMINGHAM Chelmsley Wood, Marston Green Solihull
B38 BIRMINGHAM Kings Norton Birmingham
B40 BIRMINGHAM National Exhibition Centre, Birmingham International Airport Solihull
B42 BIRMINGHAM Perry Barr, Great Barr, Hamstead Birmingham
B43 BIRMINGHAM Great Barr Birmingham
B44 BIRMINGHAM Perry Barr, Kingstanding, Great Barr Birmingham
B45 BIRMINGHAM Rednal, Rubery Birmingham, Bromsgrove
B46 BIRMINGHAM Water Orton, Coleshill North Warwickshire
B47 BIRMINGHAM Hollywood, Wythall Birmingham, Bromsgrove
B48 BIRMINGHAM Alvechurch Birmingham, Bromsgrove
B49–B50 ALCESTER Alcester Stratford-on-Avon
B60–B61 BROMSGROVE Bromsgrove Bromsgrove
B62–B63 HALESOWEN Halesowen Dudley, Bromsgrove
B64 CRADLEY HEATH Cradley Heath Sandwell
B65 ROWLEY REGIS Rowley Regis Sandwell
B66–B67 SMETHWICK Smethwick Sandwell
B68–B69 OLDBURY Oldbury Sandwell
B70–B71 WEST BROMWICH West Bromwich Sandwell
B72 SUTTON COLDFIELD Sutton Coldfield town centre, Maney, Wylde Green Birmingham
B73 SUTTON COLDFIELD Boldmere, New Oscott, Wylde Green Birmingham
B74 SUTTON COLDFIELD Four Oaks, Mere Green, Little Aston, Streetly Birmingham, Lichfield, Walsall
B75 SUTTON COLDFIELD Sutton Trinity, Falcon Lodge, Rectory Birmingham
B76 SUTTON COLDFIELD Walmley Birmingham
B77–B79 TAMWORTH Tamworth Tamworth, North Warwickshire
B80 STUDLEY Studley Stratford-on-Avon
B90 SOLIHULL Shirley, Wythall, Majors Green, Dickens Heath Solihull, Bromsgrove
B91–B94 SOLIHULL Olton, Solihull Solihull
B95 HENLEY-IN-ARDEN Henley-in-Arden Stratford-on-Avon
B96–B98 REDDITCH Redditch Redditch
BA1 BATH Bath north of the Avon Bath & North East Somerset
BA2 BATH Bath south of the Avon Bath & North East Somerset
BA3 RADSTOCK Radstock, Midsomer Norton Bath & North East Somerset
BA4 SHEPTON MALLET Shepton Mallet Mendip
BA5 WELLS Wells Mendip
BA6 GLASTONBURY Glastonbury Mendip
BA7 CASTLE CARY Castle Cary South Somerset
BA8 TEMPLECOMBE Templecombe South Somerset
BA9 WINCANTON Wincanton South Somerset
BA10 BRUTON Bruton South Somerset
BA11 FROME Frome Mendip
BA12 WARMINSTER Warminster West Wiltshire
BA13 WESTBURY Westbury West Wiltshire
BA14 TROWBRIDGE Trowbridge West Wiltshire
BA15 BRADFORD-ON-AVON Bradford-on-Avon West Wiltshire
BA16 STREET Street Mendip
BA20 YEOVIL Yeovil South Somerset
BA21 YEOVIL Yeovil South Somerset
BA22 YEOVIL Yeovil South Somerset
BB0 BLACKBURN Blackburn
BB1 BLACKBURN Blackburn, Bank Hey, Belthorn, Blackamoor, Clayton-le-Dale, Guide, Knuzden, Mellor, Ramsgreave, Rishton, Salesbury, Shadsworth, Sunnybower, Whitebirk, Wilpshire Blackburn with Darwen/Hyndburn/Ribble Valley
BB2 BLACKBURN Blackburn, Beardwood, Balderstone, Cherry Tree, Feniscowles, Mellor, Mellor Brook, Mill Hill, Pleasington Blackburn with Darwen/Chorley/South Ribble/Ribble Valley
BB3 DARWEN Darwen, Bank Fold, Eccleshill, Hoddlesden, Lower Darwen, Pickup Bank, Tockholes Blackburn with Darwen
BB4 ROSSENDALE Acre, Bent Gate, Haslingden, Helmshore, Rawtenstall Rossendale
BB5 ACCRINGTON Accrington, Altham, Baxenden, Church, Clayton-le-Moors, Huncoat, Oswaldtwistle, Rising Bridge Hyndburn
BB6 BLACKBURN Dinckley, Great Harwood, Langho Hyndburn/Ribble Valley
BB7 CLITHEROE Clitheroe, Barrow, Chatburn, Dunsop Bridge, Gisburn, Hurst Green, Pendleton, Sabden, Slaidburn, Waddington, Whalley, Whitewell, Wiswell Ribble Valley
BB8 COLNE Colne, Foulridge, Laneshaw Bridge, Trawden, Winewall, Wycoller Pendle
BB9 NELSON Nelson, Barrowford, Blacko, Brierfield, Higherford, Roughlee Pendle
BB10 BURNLEY Burnley, Cliviger, Reedley, Worsthorne Burnley/Pendle
BB11 BURNLEY Burnley Burnley
BB12 BURNLEY Burnley, Barley, Fence, Higham, Padiham, Read, Simonstone, Wheatley Lane Burnley/Pendle/Ribble Valley
BB18 BARNOLDSWICK Barnoldswick, Earby, Kelbrook, Salterforth, Sough Pendle
BB94 BARNOLDSWICK Earby Pendle
BD1 BRADFORD Bradford city centre, Little Germany Bradford
BD2 BRADFORD Eccleshill, Fagley. Bradford
BD3 BRADFORD Barkerend, Bradford Moor, Thornbury. Bradford and Leeds.
BD4 BRADFORD Bierley, Bowling, East Bierley, Laisterdyke, Tong, Tong Street, Tyersal. Bradford and Leeds.
BD5 BRADFORD Little Horton, West Bowling Bradford
BD6 BRADFORD Buttershaw, Wibsey. Bradford
BD7 BRADFORD Great Horton, Lidget Green Bradford
BD8 BRADFORD Girlington, Manningham, Lower Grange Bradford
BD9 BRADFORD Frizinghall, Heaton Bradford
BD10 BRADFORD Apperley Bridge, parts of Eccleshill, Greengates, Idle, Thackley. Bradford and Leeds
BD11 BRADFORD Birkenshaw, Drighlington. Kirklees and Leeds
BD12 BRADFORD Low Moor, Oakenshaw, Wyke. Bradford and Kirklees
BD13 BRADFORD Cullingworth, Denholme, Queensbury, Thornton. Bradford
BD14 BRADFORD Clayton Bradford
BD15 BRADFORD Allerton, Norr, Wilsden. Bradford
BD16 BINGLEY Bingley, Cottingley, Eldwick, Harden. Bradford
BD17 SHIPLEY Baildon, Shipley. Bradford
BD18 SHIPLEY Saltaire, Shipley. Bradford
BD19 CLECKHEATON Cleckheaton, Gomersal, Scholes. Kirklees
BD20 KEIGHLEY Cononley, Cross Hills, Glusburn, Kildwick, Silsden, Steeton, Sutton-in-Craven. Bradford and Craven
BD21 KEIGHLEY Hainworth, Keighley Bradford
BD22 KEIGHLEY Cowling, Haworth, Oakworth, Oxenhope. Bradford
BD23 SKIPTON Carleton-in-Craven, Embsay, Gargrave, Grassington, Hebden, Hellifield, Kettlewell, Kirkby Malham, Skipton, Threshfield. Craven
BD24 SETTLE Giggleswick, Horton in Ribblesdale, Settle. Craven
BD97 BINGLEY
BD98 BRADFORD, SHIPLEY
BD99 BRADFORD Euroway Trading Estate M606
BH1 BOURNEMOUTH Town Centre, Springbourne, East Cliff, Boscombe Bournemouth
BH2 BOURNEMOUTH Bournemouth Central, West Cliff Bournemouth
BH3 BOURNEMOUTH Talbot Woods, Winton Bournemouth
BH4 BOURNEMOUTH Westbourne, Branksome Woods Bournemouth
BH5 BOURNEMOUTH Boscombe Bournemouth
BH6 BOURNEMOUTH Southbourne, Tuckton, Wick Bournemouth
BH7 BOURNEMOUTH Littledown, Iford Bournemouth
BH8 BOURNEMOUTH Malmesbury Park, Charminster, Queens Park, Strouden Park, Townsend Bournemouth
BH9 BOURNEMOUTH Winton, Moordown, Throop, Muscliff Bournemouth
BH10 BOURNEMOUTH Kinson, Northbourne, Redhill, Ensbury Park, Wallisdown Bournemouth
BH11 BOURNEMOUTH Kinson, Bear Cross, West Howe, Wallisdown Bournemouth
BH12 POOLE Branksome, Alderney, Upper Parkstone, Newtown Poole
BH13 POOLE Canford Cliffs, Sandbanks, Branksome Park Poole
BH14 POOLE Lower Parkstone, Lilliput, Penn Hill Poole
BH15 POOLE Poole Town Centre, Hamworthy, Oakdale Poole
BH16 POOLE Upton, Turlin Moor
BH17 POOLE Canford Heath, Creekmoor Poole
BH18 BROADSTONE Poole
BH19 SWANAGE Purbeck, Dorset
BH20 WAREHAM Purbeck, Dorset
BH21 WIMBORNE East Dorset, Dorset
BH22 FERNDOWN East Dorset, Dorset
BH23 CHRISTCHURCH Christchurch, Dorset
BH24 RINGWOOD New Forest, Hampshire
BH25 NEW MILTON New Forest, Hampshire
BH31 VERWOOD East Dorset, Dorset
BL0 BURY Bury, Ramsbottom, Edenfield, Shuttleworth Bury and Rossendale
BL1 BOLTON Bolton, Smithills, Halliwell, Heaton Bolton
BL2 BOLTON Bolton, Ainsworth, Bradley Fold, Bradshaw, Breightmet, Harwood Bolton, Bury
BL3 BOLTON Bolton, Little Lever Bolton
BL4 BOLTON Bolton, Farnworth, Kearsley Bolton
BL5 BOLTON Bolton, Over Hulton, Westhoughton Bolton
BL6 BOLTON Bolton, Blackrod, Horwich, Lostock, Rivington Bolton, Chorley
BL7 BOLTON Bolton, Belmont, Bromley Cross, Chapeltown, Edgworth, Egerton, Turton Blackburn with Darwen, Bolton
BL8 BURY Bury, Brandlesholme, Greenmount, Affetside, Hawkshaw, Holcombe, Ramsbottom, Tottington, Walshaw Blackburn with Darwen, Bury
BL9 BURY Bury, Heap, Heap Bridge, Nangreaves, Summerseat, Unsworth, Walmersley Bury
BL78 BOLTON
BL80 BOLTON
BN1 BRIGHTON Brighton, Coldean, Falmer, Hollingbury, Patcham, Preston, Stanmer, Withdean Brighton and Hove
BN2 BRIGHTON Brighton, Bevendean, Brighton Marina, Moulsecoomb, Ovingdean, Rottingdean, Saltdean, Woodingdean Brighton and Hove
BN3 HOVE Hove, Hangleton, West Blatchington Brighton and Hove
BN5 HENFIELD Henfield, Blackstone, Edburton, Fulking, Small Dole, Wineham, Woodmancote Horsham, Mid Sussex
BN6 HASSOCKS Hassocks, Albourne, Clayton, Ditchling, Goddards Green, Hurstpierpoint, Keymer, Newtimber, Sayers Common, Streat, Westmeston Lewes, Mid Sussex
BN7 LEWES Lewes, Cooksbridge, East Chiltington, Iford, Kingston, Offham, Plumpton, Plumpton Green, Rodmell, Southease, Swanborough, Telscombe Lewes
BN8 LEWES Barcombe, Barcombe Cross, Beddingham, Chailey Green, Chiddingly, East Hoathly, Firle, Glynde, Halland, Hamsey, Holmes Hill, Laughton, Newick, North Chailey, Ringmer, Ripe, Shortgate, South Chailey, Southerham, Stoneham, Whitesmith Lewes, Wealden
BN9 NEWHAVEN Newhaven, Piddinghoe, South Heighton, Tarring Neville Lewes
BN10 PEACEHAVEN Peacehaven, Telscombe Cliffs Lewes
BN11 WORTHING Worthing Worthing
BN12 WORTHING Worthing, Ferring, Goring-by-Sea Worthing
BN13 WORTHING Worthing, Clapham, Durrington, High Salvington, Patching, Tarring Worthing
BN14 WORTHING Worthing, Broadwater, Findon, Northend, Tarring Arun, Worthing
BN15 LANCING Lancing, Coombes, Sompting Adur, Worthing
BN16 LITTLEHAMPTON Angmering, East Preston, Kingston Gorse, Rustington Arun
BN17 LITTLEHAMPTON Littlehampton, Climping, Lyminster, Wick Arun
BN18 ARUNDEL Arundel, Amberley, Binsted, Burpham, Crossbush, Fontwell, Ford, Houghton, Madehurst, Poling, Slindon, Slindon Common, South Stoke, Tortington, Walberton, Warningcamp, Wepham, Yapton Arun, Horsham
BN20 EASTBOURNE Eastbourne, Beachy Head, East Dean, Friston, Old Town, Ratton, Wannock, Willingdon Eastbourne, Wealden
BN21 EASTBOURNE Eastbourne, Old Town Eastbourne
BN22 EASTBOURNE Eastbourne, Hampden Park, Willingdon Eastbourne, Wealden
BN23 EASTBOURNE Eastbourne, Friday Street, Langney, Sovereign Harbour Eastbourne
BN24 PEVENSEY Pevensey, Beachlands, Hankham, Normans Bay, Pevensey Bay, Stone Cross, Westham Wealden
BN25 SEAFORD Seaford, Bishopstone, Cuckmere Haven, Exceat, Norton, Rookery Hill, Westdean Lewes, Wealden
BN26 POLEGATE Polegate, Alciston, Alfriston, Arlington, Berwick, Caneheath, Filching, Folkington, Jevington, Litlington, Lullington, Milton Street, Sayerland, Selmeston, Summerhill, Wilmington Wealden
BN27 HAILSHAM Hailsham, Amberstone, Bodle Street, Bodle Street Green, Boreham Street, Carters Corner, Chalvington, Cowbeech, Downash, Golden Cross, Hellingly, Herstmonceux, Horsebridge, Lower Dicker, Lower Horsebridge, Magham Down, Mulbrooks, Rickney, Trolliloes, Upper Dicker, Wartling, Windmill Hill Wealden
BN41 BRIGHTON Fishersgate, Portslade Adur, Brighton and Hove
BN42 SOUTHWICK Southwick Adur
BN43 SHOREHAM-BY-SEA Shoreham-by-Sea Adur
BN44 STEYNING Steyning, Ashurst, Botolphs, Bramber, Upper Beeding, Wiston Horsham
BN45 POYNINGS Poynings, Pyecombe, Saddlescombe Mid Sussex
BN50 BRIGHTON Brighton Brighton and Hove
BN51 BRIGHTON Rottingdean Brighton and Hove
BN52 HOVE Hove Brighton and Hove
BN88 BRIGHTON Brighton Brighton and Hove
BN99 WORTHING, LANCING Worthing, Lancing Adur, Worthing
BR1 BROMLEY Bromley, Bickley, Downham London Borough of Bromley, London Borough of Lewisham
BR2 BROMLEY,
KESTON Keston, Hayes, Bromley Common, Shortlands London Borough of Bromley
BR3 BECKENHAM Beckenham, Eden Park, Elmers End London Borough of Bromley, London Borough of Lewisham
BR4 WEST WICKHAM West Wickham London Borough of Bromley
BR5 ORPINGTON Orpington, St Mary Cray, Petts Wood London Borough of Bromley
BR6 ORPINGTON Orpington, Farnborough, Downe, Pratt’s Bottom, Chelsfield, Well Hill London Borough of Bromley
BR7 CHISLEHURST Chislehurst, Elmstead London Borough of Bromley
BR8 SWANLEY Swanley Sevenoaks (district), London Borough of Bromley
BS1 BRISTOL Bristol city centre, Redcliffe Bristol
BS2 BRISTOL Kingsdown, St Pauls, St Phillips, St Agnes Bristol
BS3 BRISTOL Bedminster, Southville, Bower Ashton, part of Totterdown, Windmill Hill Bristol
BS4 BRISTOL Brislington, Knowle, Knowle West, St Annes, part of Totterdown Bristol
BS5 BRISTOL Easton, St George, Whitehall Bristol
BS6 BRISTOL Redland, Montpelier, Westbury Park Bristol
BS7 BRISTOL Bishopston, Horfield, part of Filton Bristol / South Gloucestershire
BS8 BRISTOL Clifton, Hotwells Bristol
BS9 BRISTOL Coombe Dingle, Sneyd Park, Stoke Bishop, Westbury on Trym Bristol
BS10 BRISTOL Brentry, Henbury, Southmead Bristol
BS11 BRISTOL Avonmouth, Shirehampton Bristol
BS13 BRISTOL Bedminster Down, Bishopsworth, Hartcliffe, Withywood Bristol
BS14 BRISTOL Hengrove, Stockwood, Whitchurch, Withywood Bristol
BS15 BRISTOL Hanham, Kingswood Bristol / South Gloucestershire
BS16 BRISTOL Downend, Fishponds, Frenchay Bristol / South Gloucestershire
BS20 BRISTOL Portishead North Somerset
BS21 CLEVEDON Clevedon North Somerset
BS22 WESTON-SUPER-MARE Kewstoke, Weston-super-Mare, Worle North Somerset
BS23 WESTON-SUPER-MARE Weston-super-Mare North Somerset
BS24 WESTON-SUPER-MARE Locking, Hutton, Weston-super-Mare North Somerset
BS25 WINSCOMBE Churchill, Winscombe, Sandford, Shipham North Somerset, Somerset
BS26 AXBRIDGE Axbridge, Compton Bishop Somerset
BS27 CHEDDAR Cheddar, Draycott Somerset
BS28 WEDMORE Wedmore Somerset
BS29 BANWELL Banwell Somerset
BS30 BRISTOL Bitton, Cadbury Heath, Warmley, Wick South Gloucestershire
BS31 BRISTOL Chewton Keynsham, Keynsham, Saltford Bath and North East Somerset
BS32 BRISTOL Almondsbury, Bradley Stoke South Gloucestershire
BS34 BRISTOL Part of Filton, Little Stoke, Patchway, Stoke Gifford South Gloucestershire
BS35 BRISTOL Alveston, Rudgeway, Thornbury South Gloucestershire
BS36 BRISTOL Frampton Cotterell, Winterbourne South Gloucestershire
BS37 BRISTOL Chipping Sodbury, Yate South Gloucestershire
BS39 BRISTOL Clutton, Temple Cloud Bath and North East Somerset
BS40 BRISTOL Chew Valley, Chew Magna, Chew Stoke, Wrington Bath and North East Somerset, North Somerset
BS41 BRISTOL Long Ashton North Somerset
BS48 BRISTOL Backwell, Nailsea North Somerset
BS49 BRISTOL Congresbury, Yatton North Somerset
BS98 BRISTOL Non-geographic Bristol
BS99 BRISTOL Non-geographic Bristol
BT1 BELFAST Belfast, City Centre
BT2 BELFAST Belfast, City Centre
BT3 BELFAST Belfast
BT4 BELFAST Belfast, Sydenham, Dundonald
BT5 BELFAST Belfast, Castlereagh, Crossnacreevy, Gilnahirk, Knock
BT6 BELFAST Belfast, Cregagh, Knockbreda
BT7 BELFAST Belfast, Ormeau
BT8 BELFAST Belfast, Carryduff, Knockbreda, Newtownbreda
BT9 BELFAST Belfast, Malone, Lisburn Road, Taughmonagh, Stranmillis
BT10 BELFAST Belfast, Finaghy
BT11 BELFAST Belfast, Andersonstown
BT12 BELFAST Belfast, Falls
BT13 BELFAST Belfast, Shankill Road, Woodvale, Ballygomartin, Springmartin, Glencairn, Highfield
BT14 BELFAST Belfast, Ballysillan, Upper Ballysillan
BT15 BELFAST Belfast
BT16 BELFAST Dundonald
BT17 BELFAST Belfast, Derriaghy, Dunmurry, Hannahstown
BT29 BELFAST Belfast, Crumlin, Aldergrove, Dundrod, Glenavy, Nutts Corner
BT58 BELFAST Belfast
BT99 BELFAST Belfast
CA1 CARLISLE Carlisle East City of Carlisle
CA2 CARLISLE Carlisle South West City of Carlisle
CA3 CARLISLE Carlisle North City of Carlisle
CA4 CARLISLE Warwick Bridge, Wetheral, Cumwhinton & Armathwaite City of Carlisle, Eden
CA5 CARLISLE Dalston and Burgh by Sands City of Carlisle, Allerdale
CA6 CARLISLE Longtown, Bewcastle City of Carlisle
CA7 WIGTON, CARLISLE Wigton, Silloth, Aspatria, Caldbeck & Hesket Newmarket Allerdale
CA8 BRAMPTON, CARLISLE Brampton, Gilsland, Greenhead & Slaggyford City of Carlisle, Northumberland (unitary)
CA9 ALSTON Alston, Garrigill & Nenthead Eden
CA10 PENRITH Penrith Carleton Hall area, Shap, Tebay, Langwathby, Lazonby & Pooley Bridge Eden
CA11 PENRITH Penrith (most), Stainton, Mungrisdale, Glenridding & Patterdale Eden
CA12 KESWICK Keswick, Seatoller, Braithwaite, Bassenthwaite & Threlkeld Allerdale, Eden
CA13 COCKERMOUTH Cockermouth, Lorton & Buttermere Allerdale
CA14 WORKINGTON Workington, Distington & Seaton Allerdale, Copeland
CA15 MARYPORT Maryport, Dearham, Flimby & Allonby Allerdale
CA16 APPLEBY-IN-WESTMORLAND Appleby-in-Westmorland Eden
CA17 KIRKBY STEPHEN Kirkby Stephen, Brough & Ravenstonedale Eden
CA18 RAVENGLASS Ravenglass Copeland
CA19 HOLMROOK Holmrook, Santon Bridge & Eskdale Copeland
CA20 SEASCALE Seascale, Sellafield, Gosforth & Wasdale Head Copeland
CA21 BECKERMET Beckermet Copeland
CA22 EGREMONT Egremont & Thornhill Copeland
CA23 CLEATOR Ennerdale Bridge Copeland
CA24 MOOR ROW Moor Row Copeland
CA25 CLEATOR MOOR Cleator Moor Copeland
CA26 FRIZINGTON Frizington & Croasdale Copeland
CA27 ST. BEES St. Bees Copeland
CA28 WHITEHAVEN Whitehaven & Sandwith Copeland
CA95 WORKINGTON non-geographic Allerdale
CB1 CAMBRIDGE Cambridge (Central, South), Teversham
CB2 CAMBRIDGE Cambridge (West),
CB3 CAMBRIDGE Cambridge (North-West), Girton
CB4 CAMBRIDGE Cambridge (North)
CB5 CAMBRIDGE Cambridge (East)
CB6 ELY Aldreth, Apes Hall, Chettisham, Coveney, Ely, Haddenham, Little Downham, Little Thetford, Littleport, Mepal, Pymore, Stretham, Sutton, Wardy Hill, Wentworth, Wilburton, Witcham, Witchford
CB7 ELY Barway, Brandon Bank, Brandon Creek, Broad Hill, Chippenham, Down Field, Ely, Fordham, Isleham, Prickwillow, Queen Adelaide, River Bank, Soham, Stuntney, Upware, Wicken
CB8 NEWMARKET Ashley, Brinkley, Burrough End, Burrough Green, Carlton, Cheveley, Clopton Green, Cowlinge, Dalham, Denston, Ditton Green, Dullingham, Dunstall Green, Exning, Gazeley, Great Bradley, Kennett, Kentford, Kirtling, Kirtling Green, Lady’s Green, Landwade, Lidgate, Moulton, Newmarket, Ousden, Saxon Street, Six Mile Bottom, Snailwell, Stetchworth, Stradishall, Thorns, Upend, Westley Waterless, Wickhambrook, Woodditton Forest Heath DC
CB9 HAVERHILL Barnardiston, Great Thurlow, Great Wratting, Haverhill, Helions Bumpstead, Kedington, Little Bradley, Little Thurlow, Little Wratting, Steeple Bumpstead, Sturmer, Withersfield St Edmundsbury BC
CB10 SAFFRON WALDEN Ashdon, Church End, Great Chesterford, Great Sampford, Hempstead, Hinxton, Howlett End, Ickleton, Little Chesterford, Little Sampford, Little Walden, Radwinter, Red Oaks Hill, Saffron Walden, Sewards End, Wimbish, Wimbish Green Uttlesford
CB11 SAFFRON WALDEN Arkesden, Audley End, Clavering, Debden, Debden Green, Duddenhoe End, Elmdon, Langley, Littlebury, Littlebury Green, Newport, Pond Street, Quendon, Rickling, Rickling Green, Shortgrove, Starling’s Green, Strethall, Upper Green, Wendens Ambo, Wicken Bonhunt, Widdington Uttlesford
CB21 CAMBRIDGE Fulbourn, Great and Little Wilbraham, West Wratting, Weston Colville, Teversham (parts of), Abington (incl. Little), Hildersham, Barlow, Hadstock, Horseheath, Shudy Camps, West Wickham, Castle Camps, Balsham, Linton
CB22 CAMBRIDGE Babraham, Sawston, Pampisford, Duxford, Whittlesford, Great and Little Shelford, Stapleford, Harston, Barrington, Hauxton, Newton, Foxton
CB23 CAMBRIDGE Cambourne (incl. Great and Lower), Barton, Comberton, Harlton, Great and Little Eversden, Bourn, Highfields Caldecote, Coton, Haslingfield, Kingston, Hardwick, Toft, Longstowe, Madingley, Dry Drayton, Papworth Everard, Lolworth, Bar Hill, Elsworth, Knapwell, Conington, Boxworth, Caxton, Papworth Saint Agnes
CB24 CAMBRIDGE Histon, Impington, Oakington, Longstanton, Willingham, Swavesey, Over, Fen Drayton, Milton, Rampton, Cottenham (parts of)
CB25 CAMBRIDGE Cottenham (parts of), Landbeach, Rampton, Histon, Impington, Burwell, Swaffham Bulbeck, Swaffham Prior, Stow-Cum-Quy, Bottisham, Lode, Waterbeach, Horningsea, Chittering
CF3 CARDIFF Rumney, St Mellons, Castleton, Marshfield Cardiff, Newport
CF5 CARDIFF Southwest Cardiff inc. Ely, Caerau, Culverhouse Cross, Canton, Fairwater, Danescourt, Llandaff
CF10 CARDIFF Central and South Cardiff: City Centre, Grangetown, Butetown, Cardiff Bay
CF11 CARDIFF Central, Western and South Cardiff: Canton, Cardiff Bay, Grangetown
CF14 CARDIFF North Cardiff: Whitchurch, Thornhill, Rhiwbina
CF15 CARDIFF Northwest Cardiff inc. Pentyrch
CF23 CARDIFF North Cardiff: Llanishen,
CF24 CARDIFF Central and Inner Cardiff: Roath, Cathays
CF30 CARDIFF non-geographic
CF31 BRIDGEND
CF32 BRIDGEND
CF33 BRIDGEND
CF34 MAESTEG
CF35 BRIDGEND
CF36 PORTHCAWL
CF37 PONTYPRIDD
CF38 PONTYPRIDD
CF39 PORTH
CF40 TONYPANDY
CF41 PENTRE
CF42 TREORCHY
CF43 FERNDALE
CF44 ABERDARE Cwmaman
CF45 MOUNTAIN ASH
CF46 TREHARRIS
CF47 MERTHYR TYDFIL
CF48 MERTHYR TYDFIL
CF61 LLANTWIT MAJOR
CF62 BARRY, RHOOSE, ST. ATHAN
CF63 BARRY
CF64 DINAS POWYS, SULLY, PENARTH
CF71 COWBRIDGE, LLANTWIT MAJOR
CF72 PONTYCLUN Llanharan, Talbot Green, Llantrisant, Beddau, Brynsadler, Miskin RCT
CF81 BARGOED Caerphilly
CF82 HENGOED Hengoed, Cefn Hengoed, Ystrad Mynach Caerphilly
CF83 CAERPHILLY Abertridwr, Senghenydd Caerphilly
CF91 CARDIFF
CF95 CARDIFF
CF99 CARDIFF
CH1 CHESTER Chester C & NW (Blacon); Higher Ferry, Capenhurst, Backford Cheshire West and Chester, Flintshire County Council
CH2 CHESTER Chester NE (Moston, Hoole); Backford, Elton, Ince, Mickle Trafford Cheshire West and Chester
CH3 CHESTER Chester SE (Boughton, Huntington); Mouldsworth, Tarvin, Tattenhall, Farndon Cheshire West and Chester
CH4 CHESTER Chester S of river (Handbridge, Lache); Pulford, Penyffordd, Broughton, Saltney Cheshire West and Chester, Flintshire County Council
CH5 DEESIDE Connah’s Quay (inc. Shotton, Queensferry); Sealand, Sandycroft, Dobshill, Ewloe Flintshire County Council
CH6 BAGILLT, FLINT Flint, Oakenholt, Flint Mountain, The Nant, Bagillt Flintshire County Council
CH7 BUCKLEY, MOLD Mold, Buckley, Leeswood, Treuddyn, Llanarmon-yn-Ial, Caerwys, Northop Hall, Drury Flintshire County Council, Denbighshire council
CH8 HOLYWELL Holywell (inc. Milwr, Holway, Carmel, Gorsedd, Lloc, Bryn Celyn, Greenfield); Halkyn, Lixwm, Axton, Talacre Flintshire County Council
CH25 BIRKENHEAD PO Boxes Metropolitan Borough of Wirral
CH26 PRENTON PO Boxes Metropolitan Borough of Wirral
CH27 WALLASEY Wallasey[nb 1] Metropolitan Borough of Wirral
CH28 WIRRAL PO Boxes in Moreton Metropolitan Borough of Wirral
CH29 WIRRAL PO Boxes in Hoylake Metropolitan Borough of Wirral
CH30 WIRRAL PO Boxes in Upton Metropolitan Borough of Wirral
CH31 WIRRAL PO Boxes in Heswall Metropolitan Borough of Wirral
CH32 WIRRAL PO Boxes in New Ferry Metropolitan Borough of Wirral
CH33 NESTON PO Boxes Cheshire West and Chester
CH34 ELLESMERE PORT PO Boxes Cheshire West and Chester
CH41 BIRKENHEAD Birkenhead, Seacombe Metropolitan Borough of Wirral
CH42 BIRKENHEAD Birkenhead, Prenton, Rock Ferry, Higher Tranmere Metropolitan Borough of Wirral
CH43 PRENTON Bidston, Oxton, Prenton Metropolitan Borough of Wirral
CH44 WALLASEY Wallasey Metropolitan Borough of Wirral
CH45 WALLASEY New Brighton, Wallasey Metropolitan Borough of Wirral
CH46 WIRRAL Moreton Metropolitan Borough of Wirral
CH47 WIRRAL Hoylake, Meols, Saughall Massie, West Kirby Metropolitan Borough of Wirral
CH48 WIRRAL Caldy, Frankby, Grange, Greasby, Hoylake, West Kirby Metropolitan Borough of Wirral
CH49 WIRRAL Greasby, Upton, Woodchurch Metropolitan Borough of Wirral
CH60 WIRRAL Gayton, Heswall Metropolitan Borough of Wirral
CH61 WIRRAL Heswall (inc. Pensby, Thingwall); Barnston, Irby, Thurstaton Metropolitan Borough of Wirral
CH62 WIRRAL Bromborough (W), Eastham, New Ferry Metropolitan Borough of Wirral
CH63 WIRRAL Bebington, Bromborough (E), Raby Mere, Thornton Hough Metropolitan Borough of Wirral
CH64 NESTON Neston (inc. Parkgate, Ness); Willaston, Puddington Cheshire West and Chester
CH65 ELLESMERE PORT E (inc. Great Sutton, Whitby, Wolverham) Cheshire West and Chester
CH66 ELLESMERE PORT W (inc. Childer Thornton, Great Sutton, Little Sutton, Whitby); Hooton, Ledsham Cheshire West and Chester
CH70 CHESTER Department of Work and Pensions
CH88 CHESTER North West Securities Bank Cheshire West and Chester
CH99 CHESTER Benefits Agency, St. Michaels Financial Services & Chargecard Cheshire West and Chester
M0 SOUTHMINSTER (CM0 7) Southminster, Bradwell, Tillingham, Asheldham, Dengie Maldon
BURNHAM-ON-CROUCH (CM0 8CO1 COLCHESTER Colchester Colchester Borough
CO2
CO3
CO4
CO5
CO6
CO7 Wivenhoe (Great Bentley) Colchester Borough (Tendring District)
CO8 BURES
CO9 HALSTEAD
CO10 SUDBURY
CO11 MANNINGTREE
CO12 HARWICH
CO13 FRINTON-ON-SEA
CO14 WALTON ON THE NAZE Walton-on-the-Naze
CO15 CLACTON-ON-SEA
CO16 Burnham-on-Crouch, Tillingham Maldon
CM1 CHELMSFORD Chelmsford, Writtle Chelmsford
CM2 Chelmsford Chelmsford
CM3 South Woodham Ferrers, Boreham, Maylandsea Chelmsford
CM4 INGATESTONE Blackmore, Fryerning, Ingatestone, Stock Brentwood
CM5 ONGAR Chipping Ongar, High Ongar, Bobbingworth, Moreton, The Lavers, The Rodings Epping Forest
CM6 DUNMOW Great Dunmow, Felsted Uttlesford
CM7 BRAINTREE Braintree Braintree
CM8 WITHAM Witham Braintree
CM9 MALDON Maldon, Tollesbury, Tolleshunt D’Arcy, Tolleshunt Knights Maldon
CM11 BILLERICAY Billericay (East), Great Burstead Basildon

CM12 Billericay (West) Basildon
CM13 BRENTWOOD Brentwood, East Horndon, Great Warley, Herongate, Hutton, Ingrave, Little Warley, West Horndon Brentwood
CM14 Brentwood Brentwood
CM15 Brentwood, Doddinghurst, Kelvedon Hatch, Mountnessing, Stondon Massey Brentwood
CM16 EPPING Epping, Theydon Bois Epping Forest
CM17 HARLOW Harlow, Old Harlow, Matching, Matching Tye, Matching Green Harlow and Epping Forest
CM18 Harlow Harlow
CM19 Harlow, Roydon Harlow and Epping Forest
CM20 Harlow Harlow
CM21 SAWBRIDGEWORTH Sawbridgeworth East Hertfordshire
CM22 BISHOP’S STORTFORD Bishop’s Stortford East Hertfordshire,Uttlesford
CM23 Bishop’s Stortford East Hertfordshire, Uttlesford
CM24 STANSTED Stansted Mountfitchet Uttlesford
CM77 BRAINTREE Braintree, Great Notley, Rayne Braintree
CT1 CANTERBURY
CT2 CANTERBURY Sturry
CT3 CANTERBURY
CT4 CANTERBURY
CT5 WHITSTABLE
CT6 HERNE BAY
CT7 BIRCHINGTON
CT8 WESTGATE-ON-SEA
CT9 MARGATE
CT10 BROADSTAIRS Pysons Road Industrial Estate, St Peters
CT11 RAMSGATE
CT12 RAMSGATE Minster
CT13 SANDWICH
CT14 DEAL
CT15 DOVER
CT16 DOVER
CT17 DOVER
CT18 FOLKESTONE Hawkinge, Lyminge, Etchinghill, Capel-le-Ferne & other outlying villages
CT19 FOLKESTONE Central Folkestone & Cheriton
CT20 FOLKESTONE Central Folkestone
CT21 HYTHE
CT50 FOLKESTONE
CV1 COVENTRY Coventry C (Coventry City Centre, Gosford Green, Hillfields, Spon End, Coventry University) Coventry
CV2 COVENTRY Coventry NE (Walsgrave, Wyken, Stoke, Bell Green, Wood End, Potters Green, Aldermans Green, Clifford Park, Woodway Park) Coventry
CV3 COVENTRY Coventry SE (Binley, Whitley, Willenhall, Cheylesmore, Styvechale, Finham, Fenside, Stoke Aldermoor, Green Lane, Ernesford Grange, Binley Woods) Coventry, Rugby
CV4 COVENTRY Coventry SW (Tile Hill, Canley, Cannon Park, Lime Tree Park, Gibbet Hill, Westwood Heath, University of Warwick,) Coventry
CV5 COVENTRY Coventry NW (Allesley, Allesley Park, Allesley Green, Earlsdon, Eastern Green, Whoberley, Chapelfields, Mount Nod, Brownshill Green) Coventry
CV6 COVENTRY Coventry N (Holbrooks, Coundon, Radford, Longford, Rowley’s Green, Whitmore Park), Hawkesbury Coventry, Nuneaton & Bedworth
CV7 COVENTRY N&W Satellite Villages Exhall, Ash Green, Keresley, Meriden, Balsall Common, Berkswell, Corley, Arley, Ansty, Shilton Nuneaton & Bedworth, North Warwickshire, Coventry, Rugby, Solihull
CV8 COVENTRY Southern Satellite Villages & KENILWORTH Kenilworth, Baginton, Bubbenhall, Brandon, Stoneleigh, Wolston, Ryton-On-Dunsmore, Ashow Warwick, Rugby
CV9 ATHERSTONE Atherstone, Mancetter, Grendon, Baddesley Ensor, Baxterley, Hurley, Witherley, Twycross North Warwickshire, Hinckley & Bosworth
CV10 NUNEATON Nuneaton N & W (Weddington, Stockingford, Camp Hill, Galley Common), Caldecote, Fenny Drayton, Hartshill, Ansley Nuneaton & Bedworth, North Warwickshire
CV11 NUNEATON Nuneaton C & E (town centre, Abbey Green, St Nicolas Park, Horeston Grange, Attleborough, Whitestone), Burton Hastings, Bramcote Nuneaton & Bedworth, Rugby
CV12 BEDWORTH Bedworth (except Exhall and Ash Green), Bulkington Nuneaton & Bedworth
CV13 NUNEATON Market Bosworth and surrounding villages Hinckley & Bosworth
CV21 RUGBY Rugby E Rugby
CV22 RUGBY Rugby SW Rugby
CV23 RUGBY Brownsover, Dunchurch, Thurlaston, Princethorpe, Brinklow, Long Lawford, Stretton- Under- Fosse Rugby
CV31 LEAMINGTON SPA Leamington Spa S, Whitnash, Radford Semele Warwick
CV32 LEAMINGTON SPA Leamington Spa N Warwick
CV33 LEAMINGTON SPA Harbury and surrounding villages Warwick, Stratford-on-Avon
CV34 WARWICK Warwick Warwick
CV35 WARWICK Wellesbourne, Kineton and surrounding villages Warwick, Stratford-on-Avon
CV36 SHIPSTON-ON-STOUR Shipston-on-Stour and surrounding villages Stratford-on-Avon
CV37 STRATFORD-UPON-AVON Stratford-upon-Avon and surrounding villages Stratford-on-Avon
CV47 SOUTHAM Southam and surrounding villages Stratford-on-Avon
CW1 CREWE Crewe
CW2 CREWE Crewe
CW3 CREWE Crewe
CW4 HOLMES CHAPEL Holmes Chapel, Goostrey
CW5 NANTWICH Nantwich, Willaston
CW6 TARPORLEY Tarporley
CW7 WINSFORD Winsford
CW8 NORTHWICH Northwich
CW9 NORTHWICH Northwich
CW10 MIDDLEWICH Middlewich
CW11 SANDBACH Sandbach
CW12 CONGLETON Congleton
CW98 CREWE CSA

DA1 DARTFORD Dartford, Crayford, Barnes Cray Dartford (borough), London Borough of Bexley
DA2 DARTFORD Dartford, Joydens Wood (part), Wilmington, Bean Dartford (borough), small sections of Sevenoaks (district)
DA3 LONGFIELD Longfield, Hartley, Fawkham Dartford (borough), Sevenoaks (district)
DA4 DARTFORD Dartford, South Darenth, Farningham, Eynsford Dartford (borough), Sevenoaks (district)
DA5 BEXLEY Bexley, Albany Park, Joydens Wood (part) London Borough of Bexley, Dartford (borough)
DA6 BEXLEYHEATH Bexleyheath, Upton London Borough of Bexley
DA7 BEXLEYHEATH Bexleyheath, Barnehurst London Borough of Bexley
DA8 ERITH Erith, Northumberland Heath, Slade Green London Borough of Bexley
DA9 GREENHITHE Greenhithe, Stone Dartford (borough)
DA10 SWANSCOMBE Swanscombe, Ebbsfleet Dartford (borough)
DA11 GRAVESEND Gravesend (west), Northfleet Gravesham, small section of Dartford (borough)
DA12 GRAVESEND Gravesend (east) Gravesham
DA13 GRAVESEND Meopham Gravesham
DA14 SIDCUP Sidcup, Foots Cray, Albany Park, Longlands London Borough of Bexley
DA15 SIDCUP Sidcup, Blackfen, Longlands, Lamorbey, Avery Hill London Borough of Bexley, small section of London Borough of Greenwich
DA16 WELLING Welling, Falconwood, East Wickham London Borough of Bexley
DA17 BELVEDERE Belvedere, Lessness Heath London Borough of Bexley
DA18 ERITH Erith Marshes, Thamesmead (part) London Borough of Bexley
DD1 DUNDEE Most of the city centre, the University and the Riverside.
DD2 DUNDEE The West of the city including Lochee, Blackness, Ninewells, Menziehill, Charleston, Balgay, Ardler and Logie.
DD3 DUNDEE The northwest of the city including St Marys, Downfield and Kirkton, and the inner city areas of Strathmartine, Coldside and the Hilltown.
DD4 DUNDEE The inner city area of Stobswell and Craigie, and the northeast of the city including Pitkerro, Douglas, Fintry and Whitfield.
DD5 DUNDEE The east of the city including Broughty Ferry, Barnhill and Monifieth
DD6 NEWPORT-ON-TAY The towns on the south bank of the River Tay, Newport-on-Tay, Wormit, Balmerino, Gauldry and Tayport
TAYPORT
DD7 CARNOUSTIE The town of Carnoustie.
DD8 FORFAR The towns of Forfar, Glamis and Kirriemuir.
KIRRIEMUIR
DD9 BRECHIN The town of Brechin.
DD10 MONTROSE The town of Montrose
DD11 ARBROATH The towns of Arbroath and Friockheim
DE1 DERBY Derby city centre Derby
DE3 DERBY Derby (Mickleover) Derby, South Derbyshire
DE4 MATLOCK Beeley, Crich, Cromford, Darley Dale, Matlock, Matlock Bath, Middleton-by-Wirksworth, Wirksworth, Derbyshire Dales, Amber Valley
DE5 RIPLEY Codnor, Denby, Ripley Amber Valley
DE6 ASHBOURNE Ashbourne, Hulland Ward, Weston Underwood Derbyshire Dales, Amber Valley, South Derbyshire, Derby
DE7 ILKESTON Horsley Woodhouse, Ilkeston, Morley, West Hallam Erewash, Amber Valley
DE11 SWADLINCOTE Church Gresley, Hartshorne, Newhall, Swadlincote South Derbyshire
DE12 SWADLINCOTE Appleby Magna, Linton, Measham, Overseal, Rosliston, Walton-on-Trent North West Leicestershire, South Derbyshire
DE13 BURTON-ON-TRENT Alrewas, Barton-under-Needwood, Rolleston on Dove, Tutbury East Staffordshire, Lichfield
DE14 BURTON-ON-TRENT Branston, Burton upon Trent, Newton Solney, Winshill East Staffordshire, South Derbyshire
DE15 BURTON-ON-TRENT Bretby, Stapenhill East Staffordshire, South Derbyshire
DE21 DERBY Derby (Chaddesden, Oakwood, Spondon); Breadsall, Horsley, Little Eaton Derby, Erewash, Amber Valley
DE22 DERBY Derby (Allestree, Darley Abbey, Mackworth Estate); Kedleston, Mackworth (village), Quarndon Derby, Amber Valley
DE23 DERBY Derby (Heatherton Village, Littleover, Normanton, Pear Tree) Derby, South Derbyshire
DE24 DERBY Derby (Allenton, Alvaston, Boulton, Osmaston, Shelton Lock, Sinfin, Wilmorton); Stenson Fields Derby, South Derbyshire
DE45 BAKEWELL Ashford-in-the-Water, Bakewell, Baslow, Chatsworth, Edensor, Hassop, Monyash, Youlgreave Derbyshire Dales
DE55 ALFRETON Alfreton, South Normanton, Swanwick Amber Valley, Bolsover
DE56 BELPER Ambergate, Belper, Duffield, Heage, Holbrook, Kilburn, Milford Amber Valley
DE65 DERBY Burnaston, Egginton, Etwall, Findern, Hatton, Hilton, Milton, Repton, Willington South Derbyshire
DE72 DERBY Ambaston, Aston-on-Trent, Borrowash, Breaston, Church Wilne, Draycott, Elvaston, Ockbrook, Risley, Shardlow, Weston-on-Trent Erewash, South Derbyshire, North West Leicestershire,
DE73 DERBY Derby (Chellaston); Barrow upon Trent, Ingleby, Melbourne, Stanton by Bridge, Swarkestone, Ticknall Derby, South Derbyshire
DE74 DERBY Castle Donington, Hemington, Kegworth North West Leicestershire
DE75 HEANOR Heanor, Loscoe Amber Valley
DE99 DERBY
DG1 DUMFRIES
DG2 DUMFRIES
DG3 THORNHILL
DG4 SANQUHAR
DG5 DALBEATTIE
DG6 KIRKCUDBRIGHT
DG7 CASTLE DOUGLAS
DG8 NEWTON STEWART
DG9 STRANRAER
DG10 MOFFAT
DG11 LOCKERBIE
DG12 ANNAN
DG13 LANGHOLM
DG14 CANONBIE
DG16 GRETNA
DH1 DURHAM Durham County Durham
DH2 CHESTER LE STREET Chester-le-Street County Durham
DH3 CHESTER LE STREET North East Chester-le-Street (North Lodge, Great Lumley), Birtley County Durham, Gateshead
DH4 HOUGHTON LE SPRING Houghton le Spring (West of A690) Sunderland
DH5 HOUGHTON LE SPRING Houghton le Spring (East of A690) & Hetton-le-Hole Sunderland
DH6 DURHAM Thornley & Coxhoe County Durham
DH7 DURHAM Brandon, Lanchester, Esh Winning, Burnhope, Langley Park, Sacriston, Ushaw Moor County Durham
DH8 CONSETT Consett, Ebchester County Durham
DH9 STANLEY Dipton & Stanley County Durham
DH97 DURHAM
DH98 DURHAM
DH99 DURHAM
DL1 DARLINGTON Darlington East Darlington
DL2 DARLINGTON Staindrop, Gainford & Darlington new estates County Durham & Darlington
DL3 DARLINGTON Darlington West Darlington
DL4 SHILDON Shildon County Durham
DL5 NEWTON AYCLIFFE Newton Aycliffe & Heighington County Durham
DL6 NORTHALLERTON Northallerton East & Ingleby Cross North Yorkshire
DL7 NORTHALLERTON Northallerton West North Yorkshire
DL8 BEDALE, HAWES, LEYBURN Wensleydale & Bedale North Yorkshire
DL9 CATTERICK GARRISON Catterick Garrison North Yorkshire
DL10 RICHMOND Richmond, Catterick, Brompton-upon-Swale & Scotch Corner North Yorkshire
DL11 RICHMOND Swaledale & Arkengarthdale North Yorkshire
DL12 BARNARD CASTLE Barnard Castle, Bowes & Middleton-in-Teesdale County Durham
DL13 BISHOP AUCKLAND Stanhope, Wolsingham & Tow Law County Durham
DL14 BISHOP AUCKLAND Bishop Auckland & Evenwood County Durham
DL15 CROOK Crook & Willington County Durham
DL16 SPENNYMOOR Spennymoor County Durham
DL17 FERRYHILL Ferryhill, Cornforth & Bishop Middleham County Durham
DN1 DONCASTER Doncaster town centre Doncaster
DN2 DONCASTER Intake, Wheatley, Wheatley Hills Doncaster
DN3 DONCASTER Armthorpe, Barnby Dun, Branton, Edenthorpe, Kirk Sandall Doncaster
DN4 DONCASTER Balby, Belle Vue, Bessacarr, Cantley, Hexthorpe, Hyde Park, Warmsworth Doncaster
DN5 DONCASTER Arksey, Barnburgh, Bentley, Cusworth, Harlington, Scawsby, Scawthorpe, Sprotborough, Toll Bar Barnsley, Doncaster
DN6 DONCASTER Adwick-le-Street, Askern, Campsall, Moss, Norton, Sutton, Woodlands Doncaster
DN7 DONCASTER Dunsville, Hatfield, Lindholme, Stainforth Doncaster
DN8 DONCASTER Thorne Doncaster
DN9 DONCASTER Epworth, Finningley, Haxey, Owston Ferry Doncaster, North Lincolnshire
DN10 DONCASTER Bawtry, Misson, Misterton, Scrooby Bassetlaw, Doncaster
DN11 DONCASTER Harworth, New Rossington, Rossington, Tickhill, Wadworth Bassetlaw, Doncaster
DN12 DONCASTER Conisbrough, Denaby Main, New Edlington, Old Denaby, Old Edlington Doncaster, Rotherham
DN14 GOOLE Goole, Howden, Rawcliffe East Riding of Yorkshire
DN15 SCUNTHORPE Alkborough, Appleby, Burton upon Stather, Coleby, Dragonby, Flixborough, Flixborough Ind Estate, Foxhills Ind Estate, Gunness, High Risby, High Santon, Low Risby, Low Santon, Normanby, Roxby, Scunthorpe, Thealby, West Halton, Whitton, Wintringham, Winterton North Lincolnshire
DN16 SCUNTHORPE Bottesford, Holme, Queensway Ind Estate, Raventhorpe, Scunthorpe, Twigmoor North Lincolnshire
DN17 SCUNTHORPE Althorpe, Amcotts, Bottesford Moor, Bottesford, Crowle, Derrythorpe, Ealand, East Butterwick, Eastoft, Garthorpe, Gunness, Keadby, Luddington, Messingham, North Ewster, Scunthorpe, Susworth, West Butterwick, Yaddlethorpe North Lincolnshire
DN18 BARTON-UPON-HUMBER North Lincolnshire
DN19 BARROW-UPON-HUMBER North Lincolnshire
DN20 BRIGG Brigg, Broughton, Hibaldstow, Scawby, Wrawby North Lincolnshire
DN21 GAINSBOROUGH West Lindsey
DN22 RETFORD Ranskill, Retford Bassetlaw
DN31 GRIMSBY North East Lincolnshire
DN32 GRIMSBY North East Lincolnshire
DN33 GRIMSBY North East Lincolnshire
DN34 GRIMSBY North East Lincolnshire
DN35 CLEETHORPES Cleethorpes North East Lincolnshire
DN36 GRIMSBY Holton le Clay, Humberston, Ludborough, Marshchapel, New Waltham, North Cotes, North Thoresby, Tetney East Lindsey, North East Lincolnshire
DN37 GRIMSBY Ashby-cum-Fenby, Barnoldby-le-Beck, Beelsby, Bradley, Brocklesby, Great Coates, Great Limber, Irby-upon-Humber, Laceby, Waltham North East Lincolnshire, West Lindsey
DN38 BARNETBY Barnetby, Grasby, Searby, Somerby North Lincolnshire, West Lindsey
DN39 ULCEBY Croxton, Kirmington, Ulceby, Wootton North Lincolnshire
DN40 IMMINGHAM North Killingholme, South Killingholme, Habrough, Immingham, East Halton North Lincolnshire, North East Lincolnshire
DN41 GRIMSBY Healing, Keelby, Stallingborough North East Lincolnshire, West Lindsey
DN55 DONCASTER
DT1 DORCHESTER
DT2 DORCHESTER
DT3 WEYMOUTH
DT4 WEYMOUTH
DT5 PORTLAND
DT6 BRIDPORT
DT7 LYME REGIS
DT8 BEAMINSTER
DT9 SHERBORNE
DT10 STURMINSTER NEWTON
DT11 BLANDFORD FORUM
DY1 DUDLEY Dudley town centre and Woodsetton village Dudley
DY2 DUDLEY Dudley southern area and Netherton Dudley
DY3 DUDLEY Sedgley town, Lower Gornal, Upper Gornal, Gornalwood, Himley and Swindon villages Dudley and South Staffordshire
DY4 TIPTON Tipton and south-east Coseley Sandwell and Dudley
DY5 BRIERLEY HILL Brierley Hill town and Pensnett village Dudley
DY6 KINGSWINFORD Kingswinford town and Wall Heath village Dudley
DY7 STOURBRIDGE Kinver, Enville and Stourton villages South Staffordshire
DY8 STOURBRIDGE Stourbridge town, Wollaston, Wordsley and Amblecote villages Dudley
DY9 STOURBRIDGE Lye, Pedmore and Hagley villages Dudley and Bromsgrove
DY10 KIDDERMINSTER Kidderminster and surrounding rural area Wyre Forest
DY11 KIDDERMINSTER Kidderminster and surrounding rural area Wyre Forest
DY12 BEWDLEY Bewdley Wyre Forest
DY13 STOURPORT-ON-SEVERN Stourport-on-Severn Wyre Forest
DY14 KIDDERMINSTER Cleobury Mortimer Shropshire
E1 LONDON Head district Aldgate (part), Whitechapel, Shoreditch (part), Spitalfields, Shadwell, Stepney, Mile End (part) Tower Hamlets, Hackney
E1W n/a Wapping Tower Hamlets
E2 Bethnal Green Haggerston, Shoreditch (part), Cambridge Heath Tower Hamlets, Hackney
E3 Bow Bromley-by-Bow, Old Ford, Mile End, Three Mills, London Gas Museum Tower Hamlets, Newham
E4 Chingford Sewardstone & Highams Park Waltham Forest, Epping Forest
E5 Clapton Upper Clapton, Lower Clapton, Leyton (part) Stoke Newington (part) Hackney, Waltham Forest
E6 East Ham Beckton, Upton Park (part), Barking (part) Newham, Barking and Dagenham
E7 Forest Gate Stratford (part) Newham, Waltham Forest
E8 Hackney Dalston, London Fields Hackney
E9 Homerton Hackney Wick, South Hackney, Hackney Marshes, Victoria Park Hackney, Tower Hamlets
E10 Leyton Temple Mills, Hackney Marshes (Part) Upper Clapton (part), Walthamstow Marshes Waltham Forest, Hackney
E11 Leytonstone[6] Wanstead, Snaresbrook, Cann Hall Waltham Forest, Redbridge
E12 Manor Park Little Ilford, Aldersbrook Newham, Redbridge
E13 Plaistow West Ham (part), Upton Park (part) Newham
E14 Poplar Isle of Dogs, Limehouse, Canary Wharf, Blackwall, Cubitt Town Tower Hamlets
E15 Stratford West Ham (part), Maryland, Leyton (part), Leytonstone (part) Temple Mills (Part), Hackney Wick (part), Bow (part) Newham, Waltham Forest, Hackney, Tower Hamlets
E16 Victoria Docks Silvertown, North Woolwich, Canning Town, Custom House, London City Airport Newham
E17 Walthamstow Upper Walthamstow Waltham Forest
E18 Woodford South Woodford Redbridge
EC1A LONDON St Bartholomew’s Hospital City of London
EC1M Clerkenwell, Farringdon Islington
EC1N Hatton Garden Camden
EC1P non-geographic
EC1R Finsbury, Finsbury Estate (west) Islington
EC1V Finsbury (east), Moorfields Eye Hospital Islington
EC1Y St Luke’s, Bunhill Fields Islington
EC2A Shoreditch Hackney
EC2M Broadgate, Liverpool Street City of London
EC2N Old Broad Street, Tower 42 City of London
EC2P non-geographic
EC2R Bank of England City of London
EC2V Guildhall City of London
EC2Y Barbican City of London
EC3A St Mary Axe, Aldgate City of London
EC3M Leadenhall, Lloyd’s of London, Fenchurch Street City of London
EC3N Tower Hill, Tower of London Tower Hamlets
City of London
EC3P non-geographic
EC3R Monument, Billingsgate City of London
EC3V Royal Exchange, Lombard Street City of London
EC4A Fetter Lane City of London
EC4M St Paul’s City of London
EC4N Mansion House City of London
EC4P non-geographic
EC4R Cannon Street City of London
EC4V Blackfriars City of London
EC4Y Temple City of London
EC50 London
EH1 EDINBURGH Mostly consists of Edinburgh’s Old Town. Also hosts the old GPO building (at EH1 1AA) and the areas immediately to the north of this are also included, that is St. James Centre and the areas down Leith Street and Broughton Street.
EH2 EDINBURGH The New Town and central commercial area of Edinburgh which includes Princes Street.
EH3 EDINBURGH An odd shaped area surrounding EH1 and EH2 to the north, west and south. It can be divided into three distinct areas:
The New Town area, north of Queen Street and northwards to Stockbridge.
The West End, including some of Edinburgh’s financial district
The Tollcross and Fountainbridge areas.
EH4 EDINBURGH Radiates from the older and more central areas out to the suburban areas added to them, as the city grew outwards during the 20th century. EH4, then, branches out from Dean Village and Comely Bank along a corridor centred on the A90 as far as Barnton and Cramond. Central to this area is the Sainsbury’s in Craigleith Retail Park adjacent to the A90.
EH5 EDINBURGH Based on a village formerly separate from the city; in this case, Granton on the Firth of Forth. EH5 extends inwards from the coast to Ferry Road.
EH6 EDINBURGH Covers Leith, as well as Newhaven bordering it on the west.
EH7 EDINBURGH The inner city area between central Edinburgh and Leith, and radiates out to Restalrig and Craigentinny.
EH8 EDINBURGH The inner city Southside, Newington and Canongate areas, in the west of the postcode area. It spreads eastwards around Holyrood Park to take in areas like Northfield and Mountcastle; being in east Edinburgh these areas have no obvious connection with the Southside. However the postcode effectively takes in the area surrounding Holyrood Park.
EH9 EDINBURGH The inner city, Marchmont and Grange, Blackford and around Minto Street, including Causewayside.
EH10 EDINBURGH A corridor along the A702 from Bruntsfield, through Morningside as far as Fairmilehead.
EH11 EDINBURGH A corridor (rather thin in shape) along the A71 from Haymarket Station, through Gorgie and Stenhouse to Sighthill.
EH12 EDINBURGH A corridor along the A8 from Haymarket through Murrayfield and Corstorphine as far as the Gyle.
EH13 EDINBURGH Based on the previously separate village of Colinton, and including Oxgangs.
EH14 BALERNO, CURRIE, EDINBURGH, JUNIPER GREEN A corridor in south-west Edinburgh starting at Slateford, through Longstone, Wester Hailes, Juniper Green, Currie and on to Balerno.
EH15 EDINBURGH Based on Portobello and Duddingston, formerly separate settlements to Edinburgh.
EH16 EDINBURGH Based on the formerly separate village of Liberton. It extends north and north-east to Cameron Toll, Craigmillar and Niddrie.
EH17 EDINBURGH Based on the formerly separate village of Gilmerton, taking in Moredun and extending westwards as far as Mortonhall.
EH95 EDINBURGH Special postcode used by Scottish Gas.
EH99 EDINBURGH Special postcode used by the Scottish Parliament.
EN1 ENFIELD Bush Hill Park; eastern parts of Bulls Cross, Enfield Town, Forty Hill London Borough of Enfield
EN2 ENFIELD Botany Bay, Clay Hill, Crews Hill; western parts of Bulls Cross, Enfield Town, Forty Hill London Borough of Enfield
EN3 ENFIELD Enfield Highway, Enfield Lock, Enfield Wash & Ponders End London Borough of Enfield
EN4 BARNET Hadley Wood, Cockfosters, East Barnet, New Barnet London Borough of Enfield, London Borough of Barnet
EN5 BARNET High Barnet, Arkley London Borough of Barnet
EN6 POTTERS BAR Potters Bar, South Mimms, Cuffley, Northaw Hertsmere, Welwyn Hatfield
EN7 WALTHAM CROSS Cheshunt Broxbourne
EN8 WALTHAM CROSS Waltham Cross Broxbourne
EN9 WALTHAM ABBEY Waltham Abbey Epping Forest
EN10 BROXBOURNE Broxbourne Broxbourne
EN11 HODDESDON Hoddesdon Broxbourne
EX1 EXETER City Centre Exeter City Council
EX2 EXETER St Thomas, Countess Wear , Wonford Exeter City Council
EX3 EXETER Exeter City Council
EX4 EXETER Exwick, Beacon Heath , Redhils Exeter City Council
EX5 EXETER Clyst St. Mary Exeter City Council
EX6 EXETER Haldon, Mamhead, Exminster Teignbridge
EX7 DAWLISH
EX8 EXMOUTH
EX9 BUDLEIGH SALTERTON
EX10 SIDMOUTH
EX11 OTTERY ST. MARY
EX12 SEATON
EX13 AXMINSTER
EX14 HONITON
EX15 CULLOMPTON Cullompton, Plymtree
EX16 TIVERTON Mid Devon
EX17 CREDITON Mid Devon
EX18 CHULMLEIGH
EX19 WINKLEIGH
EX20 NORTH TAWTON, OKEHAMPTON
EX21 BEAWORTHY
EX22 HOLSWORTHY
EX23 BUDE
EX24 COLYTON
EX31 BARNSTAPLE
EX32 BARNSTAPLE
EX33 BRAUNTON
EX34 ILFRACOMBE, WOOLACOMBE
EX35 LYNMOUTH, LYNTON
EX36 SOUTH MOLTON
EX37 UMBERLEIGH
EX38 TORRINGTON
EX39 BIDEFORD Includes Lundy Island
FK1 FALKIRK Falkirk
FK2 FALKIRK Polmont, Maddiston & Airth
FK3 GRANGEMOUTH Grangemouth, Glensburgh
FK4 BONNYBRIDGE Banknock, Bonnybridge, Haggs
FK5 LARBERT Larbert, Stenhousemuir, Torwood
FK6 DENNY Denny, Fankerton, Stoneywood
FK7 STIRLING Bannockburn, Plean, Cowie
FK8 STIRLING Stirling, Gargunnock
FK9 STIRLING Bridge of Allan, Lecropt
FK10 ALLOA, CLACKMANNAN Alloa, Clackmannan, Tullibody
FK11 MENSTRIE Menstrie
FK12 ALVA Alva
FK13 TILLICOULTRY Tillicoultry, Coalsnaughton, Devonside
FK14 DOLLAR Dollar, Glendeven & Burnfoot
FK15 DUNBLANE Braco
FK16 DOUNE Doune, Argaty, Buchany, Deanston
FK17 CALLANDER
FK18 CALLANDER Callander, Strathyre
FK19 LOCHEARNHEAD
FK20 CRIANLARICH Crianlarich, Luib, Tyndrum
FK21 KILLIN Killin, Ardeonaig, Auchmore, Clachaig, Glenlochay, Kinnell
FY0 BLACKPOOL Blackpool
FY1 BLACKPOOL Blackpool
FY2 BLACKPOOL Bispham
FY3 BLACKPOOL Layton, Marton, Staining
FY4 BLACKPOOL Blackpool, Blackpool Airport, Marton, South Shore
FY5 THORNTON-CLEVELEYS Thornton-Cleveleys
FY6 POULTON-LE-FYLDE Poulton-Le-Fylde, Hambleton, Knott End-on-Sea, Preesall, Singleton, Staining village
FY7 FLEETWOOD Fleetwood
FY8 LYTHAM ST. ANNES Lytham St. Annes, Moss Side
G1 GLASGOW Merchant City, Townhead Glasgow City
G2 GLASGOW Blythswood Hill Glasgow City
G3 GLASGOW Anderston, Finnieston, Garnethill, Park, Woodlands (part), Yorkhill Glasgow City
G4 GLASGOW Calton (part), Cowcaddens (part), Drygate, Kelvinbridge, Townhead, Woodlands (part), Woodside (part) Glasgow City
G5 GLASGOW Gorbals Glasgow City
G11 GLASGOW Partick Glasgow City
G12 GLASGOW Dowanhill, Hillhead Glasgow City
G13 GLASGOW Knightswood, Yoker Glasgow City
G14 GLASGOW Whiteinch, Yoker Glasgow City
G15 GLASGOW Drumchapel Glasgow City
G20 GLASGOW Maryhill, North Kelvinside, Ruchill Glasgow City
G21 GLASGOW Barmulloch, Cowlairs, Royston, Springburn, Sighthill Glasgow City
G22 GLASGOW Milton, Possilpark Glasgow City
G23 GLASGOW Lambhill, Summerston Glasgow City
G31 GLASGOW Dennistoun, Haghill, Parkhead (part) Glasgow City
G32 GLASGOW Carmyle, Tollcross, Mount Vernon Glasgow City
G33 GLASGOW Carntyne, Craigend, Cranhill, Millerston, Provanmill, Riddrie, Robroyston, Stepps Glasgow City, North Lanarkshire
G34 GLASGOW Easterhouse Glasgow City
G40 GLASGOW Bridgeton, Calton Glasgow City
G41 GLASGOW Pollokshields, Shawlands Glasgow City
G42 GLASGOW Battlefield, Govanhill, Mount Florida Glasgow City
G43 GLASGOW Mansewood, Newlands, Pollokshaws Glasgow City
G44 GLASGOW Cathcart, Croftfoot, King’s Park, Muirend, Netherlee Glasgow City, East Renfrewshire
G45 GLASGOW Castlemilk Glasgow City
G46 GLASGOW Giffnock, Thornliebank, Deaconsbank East Renfrewshire / Glasgow City
G51 GLASGOW Govan, Ibrox Glasgow City
G52 GLASGOW Cardonald, Hillington, Penilee Glasgow City
G53 GLASGOW Darnley, Pollok, Crookston Glasgow City
G58 GLASGOW Non-geographic (National Savings and Investments, Cowglen) Glasgow City
G60 GLASGOW Bowling, Old Kilpatrick West Dunbartonshire
G61 GLASGOW Bearsden East Dunbartonshire
G62 GLASGOW Milngavie East Dunbartonshire
G63 GLASGOW Balfron, Blanefield, Croftamie, Drymen, Dumgoyne, Fintry, Killearn, Strathblane Stirling
G64 GLASGOW Bishopbriggs, Torrance East Dunbartonshire
G65 GLASGOW Croy, Kilsyth North Lanarkshire
G66 GLASGOW Kirkintilloch East Dunbartonshire
G67 GLASGOW Cumbernauld North Lanarkshire
G68 GLASGOW Cumbernauld, Dullatur North Lanarkshire
G69 GLASGOW Baillieston, Garrowhill, Gartcosh, Moodiesburn, Muirhead Glasgow City, North Lanarkshire
G70 GLASGOW Non-geographic (Inland Revenue, Cumbernauld) North Lanarkshire
G71 GLASGOW Bothwell, Uddingston South Lanarkshire, North Lanarkshire
G72 GLASGOW Blantyre, Cambuslang South Lanarkshire
G73 GLASGOW Rutherglen South Lanarkshire
G74 GLASGOW East Kilbride South Lanarkshire
G75 GLASGOW East Kilbride South Lanarkshire
G76 GLASGOW Busby, Clarkston, Eaglesham, Thorntonhall, Waterfoot East Renfrewshire / South Lanarkshire
G77 GLASGOW Newton Mearns East Renfrewshire
G78 GLASGOW Barrhead, Neilston, Uplawmoor East Renfrewshire
G79 GLASGOW Non-geographic (Inland Revenue, East Kilbride) South Lanarkshire
G81 CLYDEBANK Dalmuir, Duntocher, Faifley, Hardgate West Dunbartonshire
G82 DUMBARTON Cardross, Milton West Dunbartonshire
G83 ALEXANDRIA, ARROCHAR Ardlui, Balloch, Bonhill, Gartocharn, Luss, Renton, Tarbet West Dunbartonshire, Argyll and Bute
G84 HELENSBURGH Clynder, Cove, Garelochhead, Kilcreggan, Rhu, Rosneath, Shandon Argyll and Bute
GL1 GLOUCESTER GLOUCESTER CITY COUNCIL
GL2 GLOUCESTER GLOUCESTER CITY COUNCIL
GL3 GLOUCESTER GLOUCESTER CITY COUNCIL
GL4 GLOUCESTER GLOUCESTER CITY COUNCIL
GL5 STROUD STROUD DISTRICT COUNCIL
GL6 NAILSWORTH, PAINSWICK STROUD DISTRICT COUNCIL
GL7 CIRENCESTER, FAIRFORD, LECHLADE COTSWOLD DISTRICT COUNCIL / WEST OXFORDSHIRE
GL8 TETBURY COTSWOLD DISTRICT COUNCIL
GL9 BADMINTON
GL10 STONEHOUSE STROUD DISTRICT COUNCIL
GL11 DURSLEY STROUD DISTRICT COUNCIL
GL12 WOTTON-UNDER-EDGE STROUD DISTRICT COUNCIL / South Gloucestershire
GL13 BERKELEY
GL14 CINDERFORD, NEWNHAM, WESTBURY-ON-SEVERN
GL15 BLAKENEY, LYDNEY
GL16 COLEFORD
GL17 DRYBROOK, LONGHOPE, LYDBROOK, MITCHELDEAN, RUARDEAN
GL18 DYMOCK, NEWENT
GL19 GLOUCESTER
GL20 TEWKESBURY, BREDON
GL50 CHELTENHAM
GL51 CHELTENHAM TEWKESBURY BOROUGH COUNCIL
GL52 CHELTENHAM
GL53 CHELTENHAM
GL54 CHELTENHAM
GL55 CHIPPING CAMPDEN
GL56 MORETON-IN-MARSH
GU1 GUILDFORD Guildford Town Centre, Slyfield, Merrow Guildford
GU2 GUILDFORD Guildford Park, Onslow Village, Park Barn, University of Surrey Guildford
GU3 GUILDFORD Normandy, Puttenham, Worplesdon, Christmas Pie, Flexford Guildford
GU4 GUILDFORD Burpham, Chilworth, Jacobs Well, Shalford Guildford
GU5 GUILDFORD Albury, Bramley, Shere Guildford, Waverley
GU6 CRANLEIGH Cranleigh, Ewhurst, Alfold Waverley
GU7 GODALMING Farncombe, Godalming Waverley
GU8 GODALMING Chiddingfold, Dunsfold, Elstead, Hascombe, Milford, Thursley, Witley Waverley
GU9 FARNHAM Farnham, Badshot Lea, Hale, Heath End Waverley
GU10 FARNHAM Bentley, Frensham, Churt, Crondall, Tongham, Ewshot, Seale, Tilford Waverley, East Hampshire, Guildford, Hart
GU11 ALDERSHOT Aldershot Rushmoor
GU12 ALDERSHOT Aldershot, Ash, Ash Green, Ash Vale Rushmoor, Guildford
GU14 FARNBOROUGH Farnborough, Cove Rushmoor
GU15 CAMBERLEY Camberley, Old Dean, RMAS Surrey Heath, Bracknell Forest
GU16 CAMBERLEY Frimley, Frimley Green, Deepcut, Mytchett Surrey Heath
GU17 CAMBERLEY Blackwater, Hawley, Minley, Darby Green, Frogmore, Blackbushe Hart
GU18 LIGHTWATER Lightwater Surrey Heath
GU19 BAGSHOT Bagshot Surrey Heath
GU20 WINDLESHAM Windlesham Surrey Heath
GU21 WOKING Woking, Knaphill, St. John’s, Horsell, Goldsworth Park Woking
GU22 WOKING Woking, Pyrford, Hook Heath, Mayford, Old Woking Woking
GU23 WOKING Send, Ripley, Ockham, Wisley Guildford
GU24 WOKING Bisley, Pirbright, Chobham, Knaphill, Brookwood, West End Woking, Surrey Heath, Guildford
GU25 VIRGINIA WATER Virginia Water, Wentworth Runnymede
GU26 HINDHEAD Hindhead, Bramshott Chase, Grayshott Waverley
GU27 HASLEMERE Haslemere, Fernhurst, Shottermill, Grayswood Waverley, Chichester
GU28 PETWORTH Petworth, Graffham, Northchapel, Byworth, Lodsworth Chichester
GU29 MIDHURST Midhurst, Cocking, Easebourne Chichester
GU30 LIPHOOK Liphook, Bramshott, Conford, Linch, Milland, Passfield East Hampshire, Chichester
GU31 PETERSFIELD Petersfield, Buriton, East Harting, South Harting, Elsted, Rogate East Hampshire, Chichester
GU32 PETERSFIELD East Meon, West Meon, Sheet, Steep East Hampshire
GU33 LISS Liss, Greatham, Selborne, Rake East Hampshire, Chichester
GU34 ALTON Alton, Beech, Bentworth, Medstead, Four Marks, Golden Pot, Lasham East Hampshire
GU35 BORDON Bordon, Headley, Headley Down Lindford, Oakhanger, Kingsley, Arford, Whitehill East Hampshire
GU46 YATELEY Yateley Hart
GU47 SANDHURST Sandhurst, College Town, Owlsmoor, Little Sandhurst Bracknell Forest
GU51 FLEET Fleet, Elvetham Heath Hart
GU52 FLEET Church Crookham, Crookham Village Hart
GU95 CAMBERLEY British Gas mail

London Borough of Harrow
HA1 HARROW Harrow, North Harrow, Northwick Park London Borough of Harrow, London Borough of Brent
HA2 HARROW North Harrow, South Harrow London Borough of Harrow
HA3 HARROW Harrow Weald, Kenton, Wealdstone London Borough of Harrow, London Borough of Brent
HA4 RUISLIP Ruislip, Eastcote London Borough of Hillingdon
HA5 PINNER Pinner, Eastcote, Hatch End, Carpenders Park (part) London Borough of Harrow, London Borough of Hillingdon, Three Rivers (district)
HA6 NORTHWOOD Northwood, Moor Park, Sandy Lodge London Borough of Hillingdon, Three Rivers (district)
HA7 STANMORE Stanmore London Borough of Harrow
HA8 EDGWARE Edgware London Borough of Barnet, London Borough of Harrow
HA9 WEMBLEY Wembley, Wembley Park, Wembley Central (East), Preston, Tokyngton London Borough of Brent
HD1 HUDDERSFIELD Huddersfield Town Centre, Hillhouse, Lockwood, Marsh, Paddock. Kirklees
HD2 HUDDERSFIELD Birkby, Brackenhall, Bradley, Deighton, Fartown, Fixby, Sheepridge. Kirklees
HD3 HUDDERSFIELD Lindley, Milnsbridge, Oakes, Outlane, Paddock, Salendine Nook, Scammonden. Kirklees
HD4 HUDDERSFIELD Berry Brow, Crosland Moor, Farnley Tyas, Netherton, Newsome, Lowerhouses, Stocksmoor. Kirklees
HD5 HUDDERSFIELD Almondbury, Dalton, Kirkheaton, Moldgreen, Waterloo. Kirklees
HD6 BRIGHOUSE Bailiff Bridge, Brighouse, Rastrick, Clifton. Calderdale
HD7 HUDDERSFIELD Golcar, Linthwaite, Marsden, Scapegoat Hill, Slaithwaite. Kirklees
HD8 HUDDERSFIELD Clayton West, Denby Dale, Emley, Fenay Bridge, Kirkburton, Lepton, Scissett, Shelley, Shepley, Skelmanthorpe Kirklees
HD9 HOLMFIRTH Brockholes, Hepworth, Holme, Holmfirth, Honley, Meltham, Scholes, Upperthong, Wooldale. Kirklees
HG1 HARROGATE
HG2 HARROGATE
HG3 HARROGATE
HG4 RIPON
HG5 KNARESBOROUGH
HP1 HEMEL HEMPSTEAD Bourne End, Boxmoor, Fields End, Great Gaddesden, Nettleden, Water End, Gadebridge, Warners End Dacorum
HP2 HEMEL HEMPSTEAD Gaddesden Row, Piccotts End Dacorum
HP3 HEMEL HEMPSTEAD Apsley, Bovingdon, Felden
Flaunden, Hemel Hempstead, Leverstock Green
Dacorum
HP4 BERKHAMSTED Berkhamsted, Dagnall, Dudswell, Little Gaddesden, Northchurch, Potten End, Ringshall Dacorum / Aylesbury Vale
HP5 CHESHAM Chesham, Ashley Green, Bellingdon, Botley, Chartridge, Hawridge, Latimer, Lye Green, Newtown, Waterside, Whelpley Hill Chiltern
HP6 AMERSHAM Amersham, Chesham Bois, Hyde Heath, Little Chalfont Chiltern
HP7 AMERSHAM Amersham, Coleshill, Little Chalfont, Little Missenden, Penn Street, Winchmore Hill Chiltern
HP8 CHALFONT ST. GILES Chalfont St Giles South Buckinghamshire
HP9 BEACONSFIELD Beaconsfield, Forty Green, Holtspur, Jordans, Knotty Green, Seer Green Chiltern / South Buckinghamshire
HP10 HIGH WYCOMBE High Wycombe, Flackwell Heath, Handy Cross, Hedsor, Loudwater, Penn, Tylers Green, Wooburn, Wooburn Green, Wooburn Moor Wycombe / Chiltern
HP11 HIGH WYCOMBE Wycombe Marsh Wycombe
HP12 HIGH WYCOMBE High Wycombe, Booker, Sands Wycombe
HP13 HIGH WYCOMBE High Wycombe, Downley Wycombe
HP14 HIGH WYCOMBE Beacon’s Bottom, Bledlow Ridge, Bolter End, Bradenham, Cadmore End, Hughenden Valley, Ibstone, Lane End, Naphill, Northend, Stokenchurch, The City, Upper North Dean, West Wycombe. Wycombe
HP15 HIGH WYCOMBE Cryers Hill, Great Kingshill, Hazlemere, Holmer Green, Hughenden Valley Chiltern/Wycombe
HP16 GREAT MISSENDEN Great Missenden, Ballinger, The Lee, Little Hampden, Little Kingshill, Prestwood, South Heath Chiltern/Wycombe
HP17 AYLESBURY Aston Sandford, Bishopstone, Butler’s Cross, Dinton, Dorton, Ellesborough, Ford, The Kimbles, Kingsey, Haddenham, Meadle, Nash Lee, Stone, Upton, Westlington Aylesbury Vale
HP18 AYLESBURY Ashendon, Boarstall, Brill, Chearsley, Chilton, Cuddington, Dorton, Easington, Edgcott, Grendon Underwood, Ickford, Kingswood, Long Crendon, Lower Winchendon, Ludgershall, Oakley, Shabbington, Upper Winchendon, Waddesdon, Westcott, Worminghall, Wotton Underwood Aylesbury Vale
HP19 AYLESBURY Aylesbury, Fairford Leys, Prebendal Farm, Quarrendon, Watermead Aylesbury Vale
HP20 AYLESBURY Aylesbury, Aylesbury Town Centre, Broughton, Elmhurst Aylesbury Vale
HP21 AYLESBURY Aylesbury, Bedgrove, Elm Farm, Queens Park, Southcourt, Walton, Walton Court Aylesbury Vale
HP22 AYLESBURY Aston Abbotts, Aston Clinton, Bierton, Buckland, Drayton Beauchamp, Dunsmore, Halton, Hardwick, Hulcott, North Lee, Nup End, Oving, Pitchcott, Quainton, Rowsham, Stoke Mandeville, Weedon, Wendover, Weston Turville, Whitchurch, Wingrave Aylesbury Vale
HP23 TRING Aldbury, Buckland Common, Cholesbury, Hastoe, Long Marston, Marsworth, New Mill, Puttenham, St Leonards, Tring, Wigginton, Wilstone Dacorum / Chiltern
HP27 PRINCES RISBOROUGH Askett, Bledlow, Ilmer, Lacey Green, Longwick, Loosley Row, Monks Risborough, Owlswick, Pitch Green, Princes Risborough, Saunderton Wycombe
HR1 HEREFORD City centre
HR2 HEREFORD South of centre
HR3 HEREFORD West of centre; Hay on Wye
HR4 HEREFORD North of centre
HR5 KINGTON
HR6 LEOMINSTER
HR7 BROMYARD
HR8 LEDBURY
HR9 ROSS-ON-WYE
HS1 STORNOWAY Stornoway, Plasterfield Comhairle nan Eilean Siar
HS2 ISLE OF LEWIS Comhairle nan Eilean Siar
HS3 ISLE OF HARRIS Comhairle nan Eilean Siar
HS4 ISLE OF SCALPAY Comhairle nan Eilean Siar
HS5 ISLE OF HARRIS Comhairle nan Eilean Siar
HS6 ISLE OF NORTH UIST Comhairle nan Eilean Siar
HS7 ISLE OF BENBECULA Comhairle nan Eilean Siar
HS8 ISLE OF SOUTH UIST Comhairle nan Eilean Siar
HS9 ISLE OF BARRA Comhairle nan Eilean Siar
HU1 HULL Hull Kingston upon Hull
HU2 HULL Hull Kingston upon Hull
HU3 HULL Hull Kingston upon Hull
HU4 HULL Hull, Anlaby Common, Anlaby Park, Gipsyville Kingston upon Hull
HU5 HULL Hull Kingston upon Hull
HU6 HULL Hull, Dunswell Kingston upon Hull
HU7 HULL Hull, Bransholme, Kingswood, Sutton-on-Hull, Wawne Kingston upon Hull
HU8 HULL Hull Kingston upon Hull
HU9 HULL Hull, Marfleet Kingston upon Hull
HU10 HULL Anlaby, Kirk Ella, West Ella, Willerby East Riding of Yorkshire
HU11 HULL Bilton East Riding of Yorkshire
HU12 HULL Hedon, Patrington East Riding of Yorkshire
HU13 HESSLE Hessle East Riding of Yorkshire
HU14 NORTH FERRIBY North Ferriby, Melton, Swanland East Riding of Yorkshire
HU15 BROUGH East Riding of Yorkshire
HU16 COTTINGHAM Cottingham, Eppleworth, Raywell, Skidby East Riding of Yorkshire
HU17 BEVERLEY East Riding of Yorkshire
HU18 HORNSEA Hornsea, Mappleton, Rolston East Riding of Yorkshire
HU19 WITHERNSEA Withernsea, Hollym, Holmpton, Out Newton, Rimswell, Waxholme East Riding of Yorkshire
HU20 COTTINGHAM High Hunsley, Little Weighton, Low Hunsley, Riplingham East Riding of Yorkshire
HX1 HALIFAX Halifax Town Centre, Savile Park. Calderdale
HX2 HALIFAX Highroad Well, Illingworth, Luddenden, Luddenden Foot, Midgley, Mixenden, Mount Tabor, Norton Tower, Ogden, Wainstalls, Warley Town. Calderdale
HX3 HALIFAX Boothtown, Hipperholme, Lightcliffe, Norwood Green, Northowram, Ovenden, Shelf, Skircoat Green, Southowram. Calderdale
HX4 HALIFAX Barkisland, Greetland, Holywell Green, Sowood, Stainland, West Vale. Calderdale
HX5 ELLAND Elland, Blackley. Calderdale
HX6 SOWERBY BRIDGE Norland, Ripponden, Rishworth, Sowerby, Sowerby Bridge. Calderdale
HX7 HEBDEN BRIDGE Cragg Vale, Hebden Bridge, Heptonstall, Mytholmroyd, Old Town. Calderdale
IG1 ILFORD Ilford Redbridge
IG2 ILFORD Gants Hill, Newbury Park Redbridge
IG3 ILFORD Seven Kings Redbridge
IG4 ILFORD Redbridge Redbridge
IG5 ILFORD Clayhall Redbridge
IG6 ILFORD Barkingside Redbridge
IG7 CHIGWELL Chigwell, Hainault Epping Forest, Redbridge
IG8 WOODFORD GREEN Woodford Green, Woodford Bridge Redbridge, Waltham Forest
IG9 BUCKHURST HILL Buckhurst Hill Epping Forest
IG10 LOUGHTON Loughton Epping Forest
IG11 BARKING Barking Barking and Dagenham
IP1 IPSWICH North West Ipswich, Akenham Ipswich
IP2 IPSWICH South West Ipswich, Belstead, Wherstead, Stoke Park Ipswich,
IP3 IPSWICH South East Ipswich, Ravenswood Ipswich
IP4 IPSWICH North East Ipswich Ipswich
IP5 IPSWICH Rushmere St Andrew, Kesgrave, Martlesham Heath Suffolk Coastal
IP6 IPSWICH Needham Market, Creeting St. Mary, Barham, Henley, Claydon Mid Suffolk
IP7 IPSWICH Hadleigh
IP8 IPSWICH Copdock, Belstead Babergh
IP9 IPSWICH Shotley Peninsula: Capel St Mary, Chelmondiston, Shotley Babergh
IP10 IPSWICH Kirton, Nacton, Levington Suffolk Coastal
IP11 FELIXSTOWE Felixstowe, Trimley St. Martin, Trimley St. Mary Suffolk Coastal
IP12 WOODBRIDGE Woodbridge, Orford Suffolk Coastal
IP13 WOODBRIDGE Woodbridge, Framlingham Suffolk Coastal
IP14 STOWMARKET Stowmarket, Stowupland Mid Suffolk
IP15 ALDEBURGH Aldeburgh Suffolk Coastal
IP16 LEISTON Leiston, Aldringham, Eastbridge, Sizewell, Theberton, Thorpeness Suffolk Coastal
IP17 SAXMUNDHAM Saxmundham Suffolk Coastal
IP18 SOUTHWOLD Southwold, Easton Bavents, Reydon, Walberswick Waveney
IP19 HALESWORTH Waveney
IP20 HARLESTON Waveney
IP21 DISS, EYE Thorpe Abbotts Mid Suffolk
IP22 DISS South Norfolk
IP23 EYE Mid Suffolk
IP24 THETFORD Breckland
IP25 THETFORD Saham Toney Breckland
IP26 THETFORD Hilborough Breckland
IP27 BRANDON Forest Heath
IP28 BURY ST. EDMUNDS Mildenhall Forest Heath
IP29 BURY ST. EDMUNDS St Edmundsbury
IP30 BURY ST. EDMUNDS Cockfield St Edmundsbury
IP31 BURY ST. EDMUNDS St Edmundsbury
IP32 BURY ST. EDMUNDS St Edmundsbury
IP33 BURY ST. EDMUNDS St Edmundsbury
IV1 INVERNESS Highland
IV2 INVERNESS Highland
IV3 INVERNESS Highland
IV4 BEAULY Highland
IV5 INVERNESS Highland
IV6 MUIR OF ORD Highland
IV7 DINGWALL Highland
IV8 MUNLOCHY Highland
IV9 AVOCH Highland
IV10 FORTROSE Highland
IV11 CROMARTY Highland
IV12 NAIRN Auldearn Highland
IV13 INVERNESS Highland
IV14 STRATHPEFFER Highland
IV15 DINGWALL Dingwall Highland
IV16 DINGWALL Evanton Highland
IV17 ALNESS Highland
IV18 INVERGORDON Highland
IV19 TAIN Highland
IV20 TAIN Highland
IV21 GAIRLOCH Highland
IV22 ACHNASHEEN Highland
IV23 GARVE Highland
IV24 ARDGAY Highland
IV25 DORNOCH Highland
IV26 ULLAPOOL Highland
IV27 LAIRG Highland
IV28 ROGART Highland
IV30 ELGIN Moray
IV31 LOSSIEMOUTH Moray
IV32 FOCHABERS Moray
IV36 FORRES Moray
IV40 KYLE Highland
IV41 ISLE OF SKYE Kyleakin Highland
IV42 ISLE OF SKYE Highland
IV43 ISLE OF SKYE Highland
IV44 ISLE OF SKYE Highland
IV45 ISLE OF SKYE Highland
IV46 ISLE OF SKYE Highland
IV47 ISLE OF SKYE Highland
IV48 ISLE OF SKYE Highland
IV49 ISLE OF SKYE Broadford Highland
IV51 PORTREE Highland
IV52 PLOCKTON Highland
IV53 STROME FERRY Highland
IV54 STRATHCARRON Applecross Highland
IV55 ISLE OF SKYE Highland
IV56 ISLE OF SKYE Highland
IV63 INVERNESS Highland
KA1 1 Kilmarnock KILMARNOCK East Ayrshire
KA1 2 Kilmarnock, Bonnyton, Grange KILMARNOCK East Ayrshire
KA1 3 Kilmarnock Centre, Bellfield KILMARNOCK East Ayrshire
KA1 4 Kilmarnock, Caprington, Riccarton, Shortlees KILMARNOCK East Ayrshire
KA1 5 Hurlford South KILMARNOCK East Ayrshire
KA2 0 Knockentiber, Crosshouse KILMARNOCK East Ayrshire
KA3 1 Kilmarnock, Altonhill, Knockinlaw, Longpark, Beansburn, Hillhead KILMARNOCK East Ayrshire
KA3 2 Kilmaurs, Kirktoun, Onthank KILMARNOCK East Ayrshire
KA3 3 Stewarton KILMARNOCK East Ayrshire
KA3 4 Lugton, Dunlop KILMARNOCK East Ayrshire
KA3 5 Stewarton, Fullwood, Kingsford KILMARNOCK East Ayrshire
KA3 6 Kilmarnock, Southcraigs, Fenwick, Crookedholm, Hurlford North KILMARNOCK East Ayrshire
KA3 7 Kilmarnock, Whinpark, New Farm Loch, Beansburn KILMARNOCK East Ayrshire
KA4 8 Galston GALSTON East Ayrshire
KA16 9 Newmilns, Greenholm NEWMILNS East Ayrshire
KA17 0 Darvel DARVEL East Ayrshire
KT1 KINGSTON UPON THAMES Kingston upon Thames, Hampton Wick Kingston upon Thames, Richmond upon Thames
KT2 KINGSTON UPON THAMES Kingston upon Thames, Norbiton Kingston upon Thames
KT3 NEW MALDEN New Malden, Motspur Park Kingston upon Thames, Merton
KT4 WORCESTER PARK Worcester Park, Old Malden, North Cheam Kingston upon Thames, Sutton, Epsom and Ewell
KT5 SURBITON Berrylands, Tolworth Kingston upon Thames
KT6 SURBITON Surbiton,Tolworth, Long Ditton Kingston upon Thames, Elmbridge
KT7 THAMES DITTON Thames Ditton, Weston Green Elmbridge
KT8 EAST MOLESEY East Molesey, Hampton Court Palace, Bushy Park, Hampton Wick Richmond upon Thames, Elmbridge
WEST MOLESEY West Molesey Elmbridge
KT9 CHESSINGTON Chessington, Hook, Malden Rushett Kingston upon Thames, Elmbridge
KT10 ESHER Esher, Claygate, Hinchley Wood Elmbridge
KT11 COBHAM Cobham Elmbridge, Mole Valley, Guildford
KT12 WALTON-ON-THAMES Walton-on-Thames, Hersham Elmbridge
KT13 WEYBRIDGE Weybridge Elmbridge, Runnymede
KT14 WEST BYFLEET Byfleet, West Byfleet Woking, Elmbridge, Runnymede
KT15 ADDLESTONE Addlestone, New Haw Runnymede, Woking
KT16 CHERTSEY Chertsey, Lyne Runnymede
KT17 EPSOM Epsom, Ewell, Stoneleigh Epsom and Ewell, Sutton
KT18 EPSOM Epsom, Headley, Langley Vale, Tattenham Corner Epsom and Ewell, Mole Valley, Reigate and Banstead
KT19 EPSOM Horton, West Ewell Epsom and Ewell, Kingston upon Thames
KT20 TADWORTH Tadworth, Burgh Heath Reigate and Banstead
KT21 ASHTEAD Ashtead Mole Valley, Kingston upon Thames
KT22 LEATHERHEAD Leatherhead, Oxshott, Fetcham Mole Valley, Kingston upon Thames
KT23 LEATHERHEAD The Bookhams Mole Valley, Guildford, Elmbridge
KT24 LEATHERHEAD West Horsley, East Horsley and Effingham Guildford, Mole Valley
KW1 WICK Highland
KW2 LYBSTER Highland
KW3 LYBSTER Highland
KW5 LATHERON Highland
KW6 DUNBEATH Highland
KW7 BERRIEDALE Highland
KW8 HELMSDALE Highland
KW9 BRORA Highland
KW10 GOLSPIE Highland
KW11 KINBRACE Highland
KW12 HALKIRK Highland
KW13 FORSINARD Highland
KW14 THURSO Highland
KW15 KIRKWALL Orkney Islands
KW16 STROMNESS Orkney Islands
KW17 ORKNEY Orkney Islands
KY1 KIRKCALDY
KY2 KIRKCALDY
KY3 BURNTISLAND
KY4 COWDENBEATH, KELTY
KY5 LOCHGELLY
KY6 GLENROTHES
KY7 GLENROTHES
KY8 LEVEN
KY9 LEVEN
KY10 ANSTRUTHER
KY11 DUNFERMLINE, INVERKEITHING
KY12 DUNFERMLINE
KY13 KINROSS
KY14 CUPAR
KY15 CUPAR
KY16 ST. ANDREWS
KY99 DUNFERMLINE

L1 LIVERPOOL City Centre Liverpool
L2 LIVERPOOL City Centre Liverpool
L3 LIVERPOOL City Centre, Everton, Vauxhall, Liverpool
L4 LIVERPOOL Anfield, Kirkdale, Walton Liverpool
L5 LIVERPOOL Anfield, Everton, Kirkdale, Vauxhall Liverpool
L6 LIVERPOOL Anfield, City Centre, Everton, Fairfield, Kensington, Liverpool
L7 LIVERPOOL City Centre, Edge Hill, Fairfield, Kensington, Liverpool
L8 LIVERPOOL Dingle,Toxteth, City Centre, Liverpool
L9 LIVERPOOL Aintree, Fazakerley, Orrell Park, Walton, Liverpool, Sefton
L10 LIVERPOOL Aintree Village, Fazakerley Sefton, Liverpool, Knowsley
L11 LIVERPOOL Clubmoor, Croxteth, Gillmoss, Norris Green Liverpool
L12 LIVERPOOL Croxteth Park, West Derby, Liverpool
L13 LIVERPOOL Clubmoor, Old Swan, Stoneycroft, Tuebrook Liverpool
L14 LIVERPOOL Broadgreen, Dovecot, Knotty Ash, Page Moss Liverpool, Knowsley
L15 LIVERPOOL Wavertree Liverpool
L16 LIVERPOOL Broadgreen, Bowring Park, Childwall Liverpool, Knowsley
L17 LIVERPOOL Aigburth, St Michael’s Hamlet, Sefton Park Liverpool
L18 LIVERPOOL Allerton, Mossley Hill Liverpool
L19 LIVERPOOL Aigburth, Allerton, Garston, Grassendale Liverpool
L20 BOOTLE Bootle, Orrell Sefton
L21 LIVERPOOL Ford, Litherland, Seaforth Sefton
L22 LIVERPOOL Waterloo Sefton
L23 LIVERPOOL Blundellsands, Crosby, Little Crosby, Thornton, Sefton
L24 LIVERPOOL Hale, Speke Halton, Liverpool
L25 LIVERPOOL Belle Vale, Gateacre, Hunts Cross, Woolton, Halewood Liverpool
L26 LIVERPOOL Halewood Knowsley
L27 LIVERPOOL Netherley Liverpool
L28 LIVERPOOL Stockbridge Village, Liverpool,Knowsley
L29 LIVERPOOL Lunt, Sefton Village, Sefton
L30 BOOTLE Bootle, Netherton Sefton
L31 LIVERPOOL Maghull, Lydiate, Melling Sefton
L32 LIVERPOOL Kirkby Knowsley
L33 LIVERPOOL Kirkby Knowsley
L34 PRESCOT Prescot, Knowsley Village Knowsley
L35 PRESCOT/LIVERPOOL Prescot, Whiston, Rainhill Knowsley, St Helens
L36 LIVERPOOL Huyton, Tarbock Knowsley
L37 LIVERPOOL Formby, Little Altcar, Great Altcar Sefton
L38 LIVERPOOL Ince Blundell, Hightown Sefton
L39 ORMSKIRK Ormskirk West Lancashire
L40 ORMSKIRK Burscough, Scarisbrick West Lancashire, part of Chorley
L67 LIVERPOOL Liverpool
L68 LIVERPOOL Liverpool
L69 LIVERPOOL Liverpool
L70 LIVERPOOL Liverpool, Speke
L71 LIVERPOOL Liverpool
L72 LIVERPOOL Liverpool
L73 LIVERPOOL Liverpool
L74 LIVERPOOL Liverpool
L75 LIVERPOOL Liverpool
LA1 LANCASTER Lancaster, Aldcliffe, Bailrigg City of Lancaster
LA2 LANCASTER Lancaster, Abbeystead, Aldcliffe, Aughton, Austwick, Bailrigg, Bay Horse, Caton, Clapham, Cockerham, Dolphinholme, Ellel, Farleton, Galgate, Glasson Dock, Halton, Hest Bank, High Bentham, Hornby, Quernmore, Tatham, Wharfe City of Lancaster, Craven
LA3 MORECAMBE Morecambe, Heysham, Middleton, Overton, Sunderland Point City of Lancaster
LA4 MORECAMBE Morecambe, Torrisholme City of Lancaster
LA5 CARNFORTH Carnforth, Arnside, Silverdale, Warton, Bolton-Le-Sands City of Lancaster, South Lakeland
LA6 CARNFORTH Arkholme, Cantsfield, Casterton, Ingleton, Ireby, Kirkby Lonsdale, Masongill, Tunstall, Whittington City of Lancaster, Craven, South Lakeland
LA7 MILNTHORPE Milnthorpe, Beetham, Storth, Heversham South Lakeland
LA8 KENDAL Kendal, Sizergh, Grayrigg South Lakeland
LA9 KENDAL Kendal, Burneside, Sedgwick South Lakeland
LA10 SEDBERGH Sedbergh, Dent South Lakeland
LA11 GRANGE-OVER-SANDS Grange-over-Sands, Allithwaite South Lakeland
LA12 ULVERSTON Ulverston, Backbarrow, Leece, Newby Bridge South Lakeland
LA13 BARROW-IN-FURNESS Barrow-in-Furness Barrow-in-Furness
LA14 BARROW-IN-FURNESS Barrow-in-Furness, Walney Island Barrow-in-Furness
LA15 DALTON-IN-FURNESS Dalton-in-Furness Barrow-in-Furness
LA16 ASKAM-IN-FURNESS Askam-in-Furness Barrow-in-Furness
LA17 KIRKBY-IN-FURNESS Kirkby-in-Furness South Lakeland
LA18 MILLOM Millom Copeland
LA19 MILLOM Millom, Waberthwaite, Bootle Copeland
LA20 BROUGHTON-IN-FURNESS Broughton-in-Furness South Lakeland
LA21 CONISTON Coniston South Lakeland
LA22 AMBLESIDE Ambleside, Hawkshead, Near Sawrey South Lakeland
LA23 WINDERMERE Windermere, Bowness-on-Windermere, Troutbeck South Lakeland
LD1 LLANDRINDOD WELLS
LD2 BUILTH WELLS
LD3 BRECON Brecon, Talgarth
LD4 LLANGAMMARCH WELLS
LD5 LLANWRTYD WELLS
LD6 RHAYADER
LD7 KNIGHTON
LD8 PRESTEIGNE
LE1 LEICESTER Leicester
LE2 LEICESTER Oadby, Knighton, Highfields, Aylestone
LE3 LEICESTER Braunstone, Glenfield, New Parks, Groby Road (A50), Leicester Forest East, Westcotes
LE4 LEICESTER Birstall, Belgrave, Beaumont Leys, Thurmaston
LE5 LEICESTER Hamilton, Thurnby Lodge, Evington
LE6 LEICESTER Ratby, Groby, Newtown Linford
LE7 LEICESTER Scraptoft, Anstey, Billesdon,Gaddesby, Hungarton, Rearsby, Tilton on the Hill, Tugby, Cropston, Thurcaston, Rothley, Barkby, Syston
LE8 LEICESTER Great Glen, Kibworth, Peatling Magna
LE9 LEICESTER Stoney Stanton, Cosby, Huncote, Croft, Desford, Newbold Verdon, Kirkby Mallory, Earl Shilton, Barwell, Sapcote, Sutton in the Elms, Broughton Astley, Thurlaston
LE10 HINCKLEY
LE11 LOUGHBOROUGH Loughborough, Charnwood Charnwood
LE12 LOUGHBOROUGH East Leake, West Leake, Sutton Bonington, Mountsorrel, Shepshed, Belton, Quorn, Sileby, Wymeswold Charnwood
LE13 MELTON MOWBRAY
LE14 MELTON MOWBRAY Brooksby, Harby, Hoby, Ragdale, Rotherby, Scalford, Somerby, Stonesby, Waltham on the Wolds, Wymondham Melton
LE15 OAKHAM Empingham, Manton, Thistleton, Uppingham, Whissendine, Langham Rutland
LE16 MARKET HARBOROUGH East Langton, Hallaton, Market Harborough, Medbourne, Braybrooke Harborough, Rutland, Kettering
LE17 LUTTERWORTH Leire, Lutterworth, Swinford, Bitteswell, Ullesthorpe
LE18 WIGSTON
LE19 LEICESTER Narborough, Enderby
LE21 LEICESTER
LE41 LEICESTER
LE55 LEICESTER
LE65 ASHBY-DE-LA-ZOUCH
LE67 COALVILLE, IBSTOCK, MARKFIELD
LE87 LEICESTER
LE94 LEICESTER
LE95 LEICESTER
LL11 WREXHAM Wrexham, Coedpoeth, Llandegla, Minera, Bradley, Gwersyllt, Rhosrobin, Stansty, Brymbo, Bwlchgwyn, Cymau, Ffrith, Gwynfryn, Tanyfron, Brynteg Denbighshire, Flintshire, Wrexham
LL12 WREXHAM Wrexham, Caergwrle, Cefn-y-Bedd, Cymau, Gresford, Hope, Llay, Marford, Rossett Flintshire County Council, Wrexham County Borough Council
LL13 WREXHAM Wrexham, Abenbury, Bowling Bank, Holt, Llan-y-Pwll, Pentre Maelor, Ridley Wood, Bangor-on-Dee, Gyfelia, Marchwiel, Overton, Penley, Worthenbury Wrexham County Borough Council
LL14 WREXHAM Wrexham, Rhosllanerchrugog, Cefn Mawr, Rhostyllen, Chirk, Ruabon Shropshire Wrexham County Borough Council
LL15 RUTHIN Ruthin, Bontuchel, Clawddnewydd, Clocaenog, Cyffylliog, Gellifor, Graigfechan, Llanbedr Dyffryn Clwyd, Llanelidan, Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd, Pwllglas, Rhewl Denbighshire Council
LL16 DENBIGH Denbigh, Bodfari, Llandyrnog, Llanrhaeadr, Bylchau, Groes, Henllan, Llannefydd, Llansannan, Nantglyn, The Green, Trefnant Conwy County Borough Council, Denbighshire Council
LL17 ST. ASAPH St. Asaph, Allt Goch, Rhuallt, Tremeirchion, Waen Conwy County Borough Council, Denbighshire Council
LL18 RHYL Rhyl, Bodelwyddan, Cwm Dyserth, Kinmel Bay, Dyserth, Gwaenysgor, Rhuddlan, Trelawnyd Conwy County Borough Council, Denbighshire Council, Flintshire County Council
LL19 PRESTATYN Prestatyn, Gronant Denbighshire Council, Flintshire County Council
LL20 LLANGOLLEN Froncysyllte, Garth, Glyn Ceiriog, Llanarmon Dyffryn Ceiriog, Llwynmawr, Pandy, Pontcysyllte, Pontfadog, Rhewl, Tregeiriog, Trevor, Llangollen, Eglwyseg, Llantysilio Denbighshire Council, Wrexham County Borough Council
LL21 CORWEN Corwen, Cynwyd, Glanrafon, Glasfryn, Llandrillo, Llangwm, Maerdy, Ty Nant, Betws Gwerfil Goch, Bryneglwys, Carrog, Cerrigydrudion, Clawdd Poncen, Derwen, Glyndyfrdwy, Gwyddelwern, Llanfihangel Glyn Myfyr, Llidiart-y-Parc, Melin-y-Wig Conwy County Borough Council, Denbighshire Council, Gwynedd Council
LL22 ABERGELE Abergele, Betws Yn Rhos, Gwytherin, Llanddulas, Llanfairtalhaiarn, Llangernyw, Moelfre, Pandy Tudur, Rhyd-y-Foel, Glascoed, St. George Denbighshire Council, Conwy County Borough Council
LL23 BALA Bala, Llandderfel, Llanfor, Llanuwchllyn, Sarnau Gwynedd Council
LL24 BETWS-Y-COED Betws-y-Coed, Capel Curig, Cwm Penmachno, Penmachno, Pentre Du, Pentrefoelas, Ysbyty Ifan Conwy County Borough Council
LL25 DOLWYDDELAN Dolwyddelan Conwy County Borough Council
LL26 LLANRWST Llanrwst, Capel Garmon, Llanddoged, Melin-y-Coed Conwy County Borough Council
LL27 TREFRIW Trefriw Conwy County Borough Council
LL28 COLWYN BAY Colwyn Bay, Rhos on Sea, Eglwysbach, Glan Conwy, Mochdre, Tal-y-Cafn Conwy County Borough Council
LL29 COLWYN BAY Colwyn Bay, Llanelian, Llysfaen, Old Colwyn Conwy County Borough Council
LL30 LLANDUDNO Llanrhos, Llandudno, Penrhyn Bay Conwy County Borough Council
LL31 CONWY, LLANDUDNO JUNCTION Deganwy, Glanwydden, Llangwstenin, Llandudno Junction Conwy County Borough Council
LL32 CONWY Conwy, Dolgarrog, Groesffordd, Henryd, Rowen, Tal-y-Bont, Tyn-y-Groes Conwy County Borough Council
LL33 LLANFAIRFECHAN Abergwyngregyn, Llanfairfechan Conwy County Borough Council, Gwynedd Council
LL34 PENMAENMAWR Penmaenmawr, Dwygyfylchi Conwy County Borough Council
LL35 ABERDOVEY Aberdovey Gwynedd Council
LL36 TYWYN Tywyn, Abergynolwyn, Bryncrug, Llanegryn, Rhoslefain Gwynedd Council
LL37 LLWYNGWRIL Llwyngwril Gwynedd Council
LL38 FAIRBOURNE Fairbourne, Friog Gwynedd Council
LL39 ARTHOG Arthog Gwynedd Council
LL40 DOLGELLAU Dolgellau, Brithdir, Drws Y Nant, Ganllwyd, Llanelltyd, Llanfachreth, Rhydymain, Tabor Gwynedd Council
LL41 BLAENAU FFESTINIOG Blaenau Ffestiniog, Talwaenydd, Ffestiniog, Gellilydan, Maentwrog, Manod, Trawsfynydd Gwynedd Council
LL42 BARMOUTH Barmouth, Llanaber Gwynedd Council
LL43 TALYBONT Talybont Gwynedd Council
LL44 DYFFRYN ARDUDWY Dyffryn Ardudwy Gwynedd Council
LL45 LLANBEDR Llanbedr Gwynedd Council
LL46 HARLECH Harlech, Llanfair Gwynedd Council
LL47 TALSARNAU Talsarnau, Soar, Ynys Gwynedd Council
LL48 PENRHYNDEUDRAETH Penrhyndeudraeth, Llanfrothen, Minffordd Gwynedd Council
LL49 PORTHMADOG Porthmadog, Borth-y-Gest, Morfa Bychan, Penmorfa, Prenteg, Tremadog Gwynedd Council
LL51 GARNDOLBENMAEN Garndolbenmaen Gwynedd Council
LL52 CRICCIETH Criccieth, Llanystumdwy, Pentrefelin, Rhoslan Gwynedd Council
LL53 PWLLHELI Pwllheli, Efailnewydd, Llannor, Abererch, Chwilog, Llithfaen, Nefyn, Pistyll, Plas Gwyn, Y Ffor, Abersoch, Bwlchtocyn, Llanbedrog, Mynytho, Penrhos, Rhydyclafdy, Aberdaron, Boduan, Botwnnog, Edern, Morfa Nefyn, Sarn, Tudweiliog Gwynedd Council
LL54 CAERNARFON Caernarfon, Clynnogfawr, Llanaelhaearn, Llandwrog, Pontllyfni, Saron, Trefor, Llanllyfni, Nantlle, Penygroes, Rhyd Ddu, Talysarn, Bontnewydd, Carmel, Dinas, Groeslon, Rhosgadfan, Rhostryfan Gwynedd Council
LL55 CAERNARFON Caernarfon, Bethel, Bontnewydd, Caeathro, Brynrefail, Clwt-y-Bont, Deiniolen, Penisarwaun, Beddgelert, Ceunant, Cwm-y-Glo, Llanberis, Llanrug, Nant Gwynant, Nant Peris, Waunfawr Gwynedd Council
LL56 Y FELINHELI Y Felinheli Gwynedd Council
LL57 BANGOR Bangor, Llanllechid, Rachub, Talybont, Bethesda, Glasinfryn, Llandygai, Mynydd Llandygai, Rhiwlas, Tregarth Gwynedd Council
LN1 LINCOLN Stow, City Centre West Lindsey
LN2 LINCOLN Nettleham, Ermine & St Giles Estates West Lindsey
LN3 LINCOLN
LN4 LINCOLN Branston, Canwick, Coningsby, Dunston, Heighington, Nocton, Washingborough
LN5 LINCOLN Waddington
LN6 LINCOLN Doddington Park, Birchwood, North/South Hykeham
LN7 MARKET RASEN
LN8 MARKET RASEN
LN9 HORNCASTLE
LN10 WOODHALL SPA
LN11 LOUTH
LN12 MABLETHORPE Mablethorpe, Sutton-on-Sea East Lindsey
LN13 ALFORD
LS1 LEEDS Leeds city centre Leeds
LS2 LEEDS Leeds city centre, Woodhouse Leeds
LS3 LEEDS Woodhouse Leeds
LS4 LEEDS Burley, Kirkstall, Kirkstall Valley Leeds
LS5 LEEDS Hawksworth, Kirkstall Leeds
LS6 LEEDS Beckett Park, Headingley, Hyde Park, Meanwood, Woodhouse Leeds
LS7 LEEDS Chapel Allerton, Chapeltown, Little London, Meanwood, Potternewton, Scott Hall, Sheepscar Leeds
LS8 LEEDS Gipton, Gledhow, Harehills, Oakwood, Roundhay Leeds
LS9 LEEDS Burmantofts, Cross Green, East End Park, Gipton, Harehills, Osmondthorpe, Richmond Hill Leeds
LS10 LEEDS Belle Isle, Hunslet, Middleton, Stourton. Leeds
LS11 LEEDS Beeston, Beeston Hill, Cottingley, Holbeck Leeds
LS12 LEEDS Armley, Farnley, New Farnley, Wortley Leeds
LS13 LEEDS Bramley, Rodley, Swinnow Leeds
LS14 LEEDS Killingbeck, Seacroft, Scarcroft, Swarcliffe, Thorner, Whinmoor Leeds
LS15 LEEDS Austhorpe, Barwick-in-Elmet, Colton, Cross Gates, Halton, Halton Moor, Scholes, Whitkirk Leeds
LS16 LEEDS Adel, Bramhope, Cookridge, Eccup, Far Headingley, Holt Park, Ireland Wood, Lawnswood, Moor Grange, Tinshill, Weetwood, West Park. Leeds
LS17 LEEDS Alwoodley, Bardsey, East Keswick, Eccup, Harewood, Moor Allerton, Moortown, Shadwell, Weardley, Wike Leeds
LS18 LEEDS Horsforth Leeds
LS19 LEEDS Rawdon, Yeadon Leeds
LS20 LEEDS Guiseley Leeds
LS21 OTLEY Arthington, Otley, Pool Leeds
LS22 WETHERBY Collingham, Linton, Wetherby. Leeds
LS23 WETHERBY Boston Spa, Bramham, Clifford, Thorp Arch, Walton Leeds
LS24 TADCASTER Saxton, Stutton, Ulleskelf, Church Fenton, Tadcaster, Toulston Selby
LS25 LEEDS Aberford, Ferry Fryston, Garforth, Hillam, Kippax, Ledsham, Micklefield, Monk Fryston, Sherburn-in-Elmet. Leeds/Selby
LS26 LEEDS Great Preston, Methley, Mickletown, Oulton, Rothwell, Swillington, Woodlesford. Leeds
LS27 LEEDS Churwell, Gildersome, Morley. Leeds
LS28 PUDSEY Calverley, Farsley, Pudsey, Stanningley. Leeds
LS29 ILKLEY Addingham, Ben Rhydding, Burley in Wharfedale, Ilkley, Menston. Bradford
LU1 LUTON Luton (South), Aley Green, Caddington, Lower Woodside, Pepperstock, Skimpot, Slip End, Woodside Luton, Central Bedfordshire
LU2 LUTON Luton (East), Chiltern Green, Cockernhoe, East Hyde, Lawrence End, Lilley, Peters Green, Tea Green, The Hyde, Wandon End, Wandon Green, Winch Hill Luton, Central Bedfordshire, North Hertfordshire
LU3 LUTON Luton (North), Lower Sundon, Streatley, Sundon Luton, Central Bedfordshire
LU4 LUTON Luton (West), Chalton, Leagrave Luton, Central Bedfordshire
LU5 DUNSTABLE Dunstable (East including Woodside Estate), Bidwell, Chalgrave, Harlington, Houghton Regis (including Townsend Industrial Estate), Thorn, Toddington Central Bedfordshire,
LU6 DUNSTABLE Dunstable (West), Eaton Bray, Edlesborough, Kensworth, Northall, Sewell, Studham, Totternhoe, Whipsnade Central Bedfordshire, Aylesbury Vale
LU7 LEIGHTON BUZZARD Leighton Buzzard, Bragenham, Briggington, Burcott, Cheddington, Chelmscote, Clipstone, Crafton, Cublington, Eggington, Great Billington, Grove, Heath and Reach, Hockliffe, Horton, Hollingdon, Ivinghoe, Ivinghoe Aston, Ledburn, Leedon, Little Billington, Mentmore, Pitstone, Slapton, Soulbury, Stanbridge, Stewkley, Stockgrove, Tebworth, Tilsworth, Wing, Wingfield Central Bedfordshire, Aylesbury Vale
LU95 LEIGHTON BUZZARD M1 MANCHESTER Piccadilly, City Centre Manchester
LL58 BEAUMARIS Beaumaris, Llanddona, Llanfaes, Llangoed, Penmon Gwynedd Council
LL59 MENAI BRIDGE Menai Bridge, Llandegfan, Llansadwrn Isle of Anglesey County Council
LL60 GAERWEN Gaerwen, Llanddaniel, Llangaffo,Star Isle of Anglesey County Council
LL61 LLANFAIRPWLLGWYNGYLL Llanfairpwllgwyngyll, Brynsiencyn, Dwyran, Newborough Isle of Anglesey County Council
LL62 BODORGAN Bodorgan, Bethel, Hermon, Llangristiolus, Malltraeth, Trefdraeth Isle of Anglesey County Council
LL63 TY CROES Ty Croes, Aberffraw, Llanfaelog Isle of Anglesey County Council
LL64 RHOSNEIGR Rhosneigr Isle of Anglesey County Council
LL65 HOLYHEAD Holyhead, Trearddur Bay, Four Mile Bridge, Rhoscolyn, Bodedern, Bryngwran, Caergeiliog, Llanynghenedl, Trefor, Valley, Gwalchmai, Llanddeusant, Llanfachraeth, Llanfaethlu, Llanfairynghornwy, Llanrhyddlad, Rhydwyn Isle of Anglesey County Council
LL66 RHOSGOCH Rhosgoch Isle of Anglesey County Council
LL67 CEMAES BAY Cemaes Bay, Tregele Isle of Anglesey County Council
LL68 AMLWCH Amlwch, Bull Bay, Carreglefn, Llanfechell, Rhosybol Isle of Anglesey County Council
LL69 PENYSARN Penysarn Isle of Anglesey County Council
LL70 DULAS Dulas Isle of Anglesey County Council
LL71 LLANERCHYMEDD Llanerchymedd Isle of Anglesey County Council
LL72 MOELFRE Moelfre Isle of Anglesey County Council
LL73 MARIANGLAS Marianglas Isle of Anglesey County Council
LL74 TYN-Y-GONGL Tyn-y-Gongl, Benllech Isle of Anglesey County Council
LL75 PENTRAETH Pentraeth, Red Wharf Bay, Rhoscefnhir Isle of Anglesey County Council
LL76 LLANBEDRGOCH Llanbedrgoch Isle of Anglesey County Council
LL77 LLANGEFNI Bodffordd, Rhostrehwfa, Talwrn, Llangefni Isle of Anglesey County Council
LL78 BRYNTEG Brynteg Isle of Anglesey County Council
M2 MANCHESTER Deansgate, City Centre Manchester
M3 MANCHESTER City Centre Manchester
M3 SALFORD Blackfriars, Trinity Salford
M4 MANCHESTER Ancoats, Northern Quarter, Strangeways Manchester
M5 SALFORD Ordsall, Seedley, Weaste Salford
M6 SALFORD Claremont, Irlams O’ Th’ Height Salford
M7 SALFORD Higher Broughton, Cheetwood Salford
M8 MANCHESTER Crumpsall, Cheetham Hill Manchester
M9 MANCHESTER Harpurhey, Blackley Manchester
M11 MANCHESTER Clayton, Openshaw, Beswick Manchester
M12 MANCHESTER Ardwick, Longsight, Chorlton-on-Medlock Manchester
M13 MANCHESTER Ardwick, Longsight, Chorlton-on-Medlock Manchester
M14 MANCHESTER Fallowfield, Moss Side, Ladybarn, Rusholme Manchester
M15 MANCHESTER Hulme, Manchester Science Park Manchester
M16 MANCHESTER Firswood,Old Trafford, Whalley Range Trafford, Manchester
M17 MANCHESTER Trafford Park, The Trafford Centre Trafford
M18 MANCHESTER Abbey Hey, Gorton Manchester
M19 MANCHESTER Levenshulme, Burnage Manchester
M20 MANCHESTER Didsbury, Withington Manchester
M21 MANCHESTER Chorlton Cum Hardy, Firswood Manchester
M22 MANCHESTER Wythenshawe, Northenden, Sharston Industrial Area Manchester
M23 MANCHESTER Baguley, Roundthorn Industrial Estate Manchester
M24 MANCHESTER Middleton, Alkrington Rochdale
M25 MANCHESTER Prestwich Bury
M26 MANCHESTER Radcliffe, Stoneclough Bury, Bolton
M27 MANCHESTER Swinton, Clifton, Pendlebury, Wardley Salford
M28 MANCHESTER Worsley, Walkden, Mosley Common, Wardley Industrial Estate Salford
M29 MANCHESTER Tyldesley, Astley Wigan
M30 MANCHESTER Eccles Salford
M31 MANCHESTER Carrington, Partington Trafford
M32 MANCHESTER Stretford Trafford
M33 SALE Sale, Brooklands Trafford
M34 MANCHESTER Denton, Audenshaw Tameside
M35 MANCHESTER Failsworth, Castle Industrial Estate Oldham
M38 MANCHESTER Little Hulton Salford
M40 MANCHESTER Collyhurst, Miles Platting, Moston, New Moston, Newton Heath Manchester
M41 MANCHESTER Urmston Trafford
M43 MANCHESTER Droylsden Tameside
M44 MANCHESTER Irlam, Cadishead Salford
M45 MANCHESTER Whitefield Bury
M46 MANCHESTER Atherton Wigan
M50 SALFORD Salford Quays Salford
M60 Manchester
M60 SALFORD Large user and PO Box Salford
M90 MANCHESTER Manchester Airport Manchester
M99 MANCHESTER
ME1 ROCHESTER Rochester, Burham, Wouldham Medway
ME2 ROCHESTER Strood, Halling, Cuxton, Frindsbury Medway
ME3 ROCHESTER Rural Medway/Gravesham
ME4 CHATHAM Chatham Medway
ME5 CHATHAM Walderslade, Blue Bell Hill (village), Luton Medway (and smaller areas within Maidstone & Tonbridge and Malling)
ME6 SNODLAND, WEST MALLING Snodland, West Malling Tonbridge and Malling
ME7 GILLINGHAM Gillingham Medway
ME8 GILLINGHAM Rainham Medway
ME9 SITTINGBOURNE Rural Swale
ME10 SITTINGBOURNE Town Swale
ME11 QUEENBOROUGH Queenborough, Rushenden Swale
ME12 SHEERNESS Isle of Sheppey Swale
ME13 FAVERSHAM Faversham and rural area Swale
ME14 MAIDSTONE Maidstone, Bearsted, Grove Green Maidstone
ME15 MAIDSTONE Bearsted, Downswood, Shepway, Senacre, Maidstone Town Centre, Loose, Mangravet, Parkwood Maidstone
ME16 MAIDSTONE Barming and west Maidstone Maidstone
ME17 MAIDSTONE Hollingbourne, Hucking, Harrietsham, Lenham, Boughton Monchelsea, Linton, Coxheath, Chart Sutton, Sutton Valence Maidstone
ME18 MAIDSTONE Rural Maidstone
ME19 WEST MALLING West Malling Tonbridge and Malling
ME20 AYLESFORD Aylesford Tonbridge and Malling
MK1 MILTON KEYNES Denbigh, Mount Farm Milton Keynes
MK2 MILTON KEYNES Brickfields, Central Bletchley, Fenny Stratford, Water Eaton, Milton Keynes
MK3 MILTON KEYNES Church Green, Far Bletchley, Old Bletchley, West Bletchley Milton Keynes
MK4 MILTON KEYNES Emerson Valley, Furzton, Kingsmead, Shenley Brook End, Snelshall West, Tattenhoe, Tattenhoe Park, Westcroft, Woodhill.
Whaddon. Milton Keynes
Aylesbury Vale
MK5 MILTON KEYNES Crownhill, Elfield Park, Grange Farm, Oakhill, Knowlhill, Loughton, Medbourne, Shenley Brook End, Shenley Church End, Shenley Lodge, Shenley Wood, Milton Keynes
MK6 MILTON KEYNES Ashland, Beanhill, Bleak Hall, Coffee Hall, Eaglestone, Fishermead, Great Woolstone, Leadenhall, Little Woolstone, Middleton (Milton Keynes Village), Netherfield, Oldbrook, Peartree Bridge, Redmoor, Springfield, Tinkers Bridge, Woughton on the Green, Woughton Park, Simpson, Winterhill, Woughton on the Green Milton Keynes
MK7 MILTON KEYNES Caldecotte, Kents Hill, Tilbrook, Walton, Walton Hall, Wavendon, Milton Keynes
MK8 MILTON KEYNES Crownhill, Grange Farm, Great Holm, Hazeley, Loughton, Loughton Lodge, Two Mile Ash, Wymbush, Milton Keynes
MK9 MILTON KEYNES Central Milton Keynes, Campbell Park Milton Keynes
MK10 MILTON KEYNES Brinklow, Broughton, Kingston, Middleton (Milton Keynes Village), Monkston, Oakgrove Milton Keynes
MK11 MILTON KEYNES Fullers Slade, Galley Hill, Kiln Farm, Stony Stratford. Milton Keynes
MK12 MILTON KEYNES Greenleys, Hodge Lea, Old Wolverton, Stacey Bushes, Wolverton, Wolverton Mill. Milton Keynes
MK13 MILTON KEYNES Bancroft/Bancroft Park, Bluebridge, Bradwell and Bradwell Abbey, Bradwell Common, New Bradwell, Heelands, Stonebridge Milton Keynes
MK14 MILTON KEYNES Blakelands, Conniburrow, Downs Barn, Giffard Park, Great Linford, Linford Wood, Stantonbury, Neath Hill Milton Keynes
MK15 MILTON KEYNES Bolbeck Park, Downhead Park, Fox Milne, Newlands, Pennyland, Pineham, Northfield, Tongwell, Willen Park, Willen, Willen Lake. Milton Keynes
MK16 NEWPORT PAGNELL Astwood, Broughton, Chicheley, Filgrave, Gayhurst, Hardmead, Lathbury, Little Crawley, Moulsoe, North Crawley, Newport Pagnell, Sherington, Stoke Goldington, Tyringham Milton Keynes
MK17 MILTON KEYNES Aspley Guise, Battlesden, Bow Brickhill, Drayton Parslow, Eversholt, Great Brickhill, Great Horwood, Little Brickhill, Little Horwood, Milton Bryan, Mursley, Nash, Newton Longville, Potsgrove, Salford, Stoke Hammond, Swanbourne, Thornton, Tingrith, Wavendon, Whaddon, Woburn, Woburn Sands. Aylesbury Vale, Central Bedfordshire, Milton Keynes,
MK18 BUCKINGHAM Addington, Adstock, Akeley, Barton Hartshorn, Botolph Claydon, Buckingham, Calvert, Chackmore, Chetwode, Dadford, Dunton, East Claydon, Finmere, Foscott, Gawcott, Granborough, Hillesden, Hoggeston, Leckhamstead, Lillingstone Dayrell, Lillingstone Lovell, Maids Moreton, Middle Claydon, Newton Purcell, Oxfordshire, North Marston, Padbury, Shalstone, Steeple Claydon, Tingewick, Thornborough, Water Stratford, Winslow Aylesbury Vale, Cherwell, Oxfordshire
MK19 MILTON KEYNES Beachampton, Calverton, Castlethorpe Cosgrove, Deanshanger, Hanslope, Haversham, Little Linford, Long Street, Old Stratford, Passenham, Upper Weald, Wicken Aylesbury Vale, Milton Keynes, South Northamptonshire
MK40 BEDFORD Biddenham, Castle, De Parys, Great Denham, Harpur, Queens Park Bedford
MK41 BEDFORD Brickhill, Clapham, De Parys, Goldington, Harpur, Newnham, Putnoe, Renhold, Salph End Bedford
MK42 BEDFORD Cauldwell, Elstow, Harrowden, Kempston, Kingsbrook, Shortstown Bedford
MK43 BEDFORD Bourne End, Broad Green, Brogborough, Bromham, Cranfield, Carlton, Felmersham, Harrold, Husborne Crawley, Keeley Green, Lidlington, Lower Shelton, Marston Moretaine, Newton Blossomville Oakley, Odell, Pavenham, Radwell, Ridgmont, Stagsden, Stevington, Stewartby, Turvey, Upper Shelton, West End, Wood End, Wootton, Wootton Green Bedford
Central Bedfordshire
MK44 BEDFORD Bletsoe, Blunham, Bedfordshire, Bolnhurst, Cardington, Chawston, Bedfordshire, Colesden, Bedfordshire, Colmworth, Cople, Duck’s Cross, Great Barford, Green End, Keysoe, Keysoe Row, Kingsbrook, Knotting, Bedfordshire, Knotting Green, Little Staughton, Melchbourne, Milton Ernest, Mogerhanger, Newton Bromswold, Pertenhall, Ravensden, Riseley, Bedfordshire, Roxton, Sharnbrook, Souldrop, Bedfordshire, Swineshead, Bedfordshire, Thurleigh, Top End, Wilden, Willington, Bedfordshire, Wyboston, Yielden, Bedford
MK45 BEDFORD Ampthill, Barton-le-Clay, Clophill, Cotton End, Flitton, Flitwick, Gravenhurst, Greenfield, Haynes, Bedfordshire, Haynes Church End, Herring’s Green, Houghton Conquest, How End, Kempston Hardwick, Maulden, Millbrook, Pulloxhill, Sharpenhoe, Silsoe, Steppingley, Westoning, Wilstead, Wixams Bedford
Central Bedfordshire
MK46 OLNEY Clifton Reynes, Cold Brayfield, Emberton, Lavendon, Olney, Ravenstone, Warrington, Weston Underwood Milton Keynes
MK77 MILTON KEYNES Morgan Stanley Processing Centre (otherwise in MK11) Milton Keynes
ML1 MOTHERWELL Motherwell, Carfin, Cleland, Hareshaw, Holytown, New Stevenston, Newarthill, Newhouse
ML2 WISHAW Wishaw, Bonkle, Bogside, Garrion Bridge, Morningside, Overtown, Waterloo
ML3 HAMILTON Hamilton, Ferniegair, Limekilnburn, Quarter
ML4 BELLSHILL Bellshill, Orbiston, Mossend
ML5 COATBRIDGE Coatbridge, Annathill, Glenboig
ML6 AIRDRIE Airdrie, Calderbank, Caldercruix, Chapelhall, Forrestfield, Gartness, Glenmavis, Greengairs, Plains, Riggend, Stand, Wattston
ML7 SHOTTS Shotts, Allanton, Eastfield, Harthill, Hartwood, Salsburgh
ML8 CARLUKE Carluke, Law
ML9 LARKHALL Netherburn, Stonehouse, Ashgill
ML10 STRATHAVEN Strathaven, Caldermill, Chapelton, Drumclog, Glassford, Sandford, Gilmourton, West Dykes Farm
ML11 LANARK
ML12 BIGGAR
N1 Head district
N2 East Finchley
N3 Finchley
N4 Finsbury Park
N5 Highbury
N6 Highgate
N7 Holloway
N8 Hornsey
N9 Lower Edmonton
N10 Muswell Hill
N11 New Southgate
N12 North Finchley
N13 Palmers Green
N14 Southgate
N15 South Tottenham
N16 Stoke Newington
N17 Tottenham
N18 Upper Edmonton
N19 Upper Holloway
N20 Whetstone
N21 Winchmore Hill
N22 Wood Green
NW1 Head district
NW2 Cricklewood
NW3 Hampstead
NW4 Hendon
NW5 Kentish Town
NW6 Kilburn
NW7 Mill Hill
NW8 St John’s Wood
NW9 The Hyde
NW10 Willesden
NW11 Golders Green
NE1 NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE City Centre Newcastle
NE2 NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE Jesmond & Spital Tongues Newcastle
NE3 NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE Gosforth, Fawdon & Kingston Park Newcastle
NE4 NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE Newcastle West, Fenham Newcastle
NE5 NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE Westerhope & Newcastle West Newcastle
NE6 NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE Walker, Byker & Heaton Newcastle
NE7 NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE High Heaton & Benton Newcastle
NE8 GATESHEAD Gateshead & Bensham Gateshead
NE9 GATESHEAD Low Fell, Springwell Gateshead & Sunderland
NE10 GATESHEAD Felling, Leam Lane & Pelaw Gateshead
NE11 GATESHEAD Dunston, Metro Centre & Team Valley & Kibblesworth Gateshead
NE12 NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE Killingworth North Tyneside
NE13 NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE Airport, Wideopen & Dinnington Newcastle, North Tyneside
NE15 NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE Lemington, Throckley & Newburn Newcastle
NE16 NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE Whickham, Sunniside & Burnopfield Gateshead, County Durham
NE17 NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE Chopwell & Western Chopwell Wood Gateshead
NE18 NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE Stamfordham Northumberland
NE19 NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE Otterburn & Catcleugh Northumberland
NE20 NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE Ponteland Northumberland
NE21 BLAYDON-ON-TYNE Blaydon & Winlaton Gateshead
NE22 BEDLINGTON Bedlington & Hartford Bridge Northumberland
NE23 CRAMLINGTON Cramlington Northumberland
NE24 BLYTH Blyth & Newsham Northumberland
NE25 WHITLEY BAY Monkseaton, New Hartley, Holywell & Seaton Delaval North Tyneside
NE26 WHITLEY BAY Whitley Bay North Tyneside
NE27 NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE Shiremoor North Tyneside
NE28 WALLSEND Battle Hill, Willington, Wallsend & North Tyne Tunnel North Tyneside
NE29 NORTH SHIELDS North Shields, Royal Quays, Billy Mill & New York North Tyneside
NE30 NORTH SHIELDS Marden, Tynemouth & Cullercoats North Tyneside
NE31 HEBBURN Hebburn South Tyneside
NE32 JARROW Jarrow, Fellgate & South Tyne Tunnel South Tyneside
NE33 SOUTH SHIELDS Town Centre, Deans & High Shields South Tyneside
NE34 SOUTH SHIELDS Harton, Horsley Hill, Marsden, Simonside & Brockley Whins South Tyneside
NE35 BOLDON COLLIERY Boldon Colliery South Tyneside
NE36 EAST BOLDON East & West Boldon South Tyneside
NE37 WASHINGTON Usworth, Sulgrave & Albany Sunderland
NE38 WASHINGTON Town Centre, Oxclose & Fatfield Sunderland
NE39 ROWLANDS GILL Rowlands Gill, High Spen, Hamsterley Mill & Eastern Chopwell Wood Gateshead & County Durham
NE40 RYTON Ryton, Crawcrook & Greenside Gateshead
NE41 WYLAM Wylam Gateshead & Northumberland
NE42 PRUDHOE West Wylam, Prudhoe, Ovingham & Ovington Gateshead & Northumberland
NE43 STOCKSFIELD Stocksfield, Painshawfield & Newton Northumberland
NE44 RIDING MILL Riding Mill & Broomhaugh Northumberland
NE45 CORBRIDGE Corbridge, Dilston, Aydon & Halton Northumberland
NE46 HEXHAM Hexham, Anick, Oakwood & Acomb Northumberland
NE47 HEXHAM Allendale Town, Allenheads, Haydon Bridge & Bardon Mill Northumberland
NE48 HEXHAM Bellingham, Kielder & Wark Northumberland
NE49 HALTWHISTLE Haltwhistle, Melkridge Northumberland
NE61 MORPETH Morpeth, Tranwell, Clifton Hepscott Northumberland
NE62 CHOPPINGTON Scotland Gate, Guidepost, Stakeford, West Sleekburn and Bomarsund Northumberland
NE63 ASHINGTON Ashington Northumberland
NE64 NEWBIGGIN-BY-THE-SEA Newbiggin-by-the-Sea Northumberland
NE65 MORPETH Rothbury, Longhorsley, Felton & Amble Northumberland
NE66 ALNWICK Alnwick, Alnmouth, Embleton & Powburn Northumberland
NE67 CHATHILL Benthall Northumberland
NE68 SEAHOUSES Seahouses & North Sunderland Northumberland
NE69 BAMBURGH Bamburgh Northumberland
NE70 BELFORD Belford Northumberland
NE71 WOOLER Wooler Northumberland
NG1 NOTTINGHAM Nottingham City Centre Nottingham
NG2 NOTTINGHAM Nottingham City Centre, Sneinton, The Meadows, West Bridgford Nottingham, Rushcliffe
NG3 NOTTINGHAM Carlton, St Ann’s, Mapperley Gedling, Nottingham
NG4 NOTTINGHAM Carlton, Gedling Village, Netherfield Gedling
NG5 NOTTINGHAM Sherwood, Arnold, Bestwood, Carrington, Top Valley, Rise Park Nottingham, Gedling
NG6 NOTTINGHAM Bestwood Village, Bulwell, Old Basford Nottingham, Gedling
NG7 NOTTINGHAM New Basford, Forest Fields, Hyson Green, Radford, Lenton Nottingham
NG8 NOTTINGHAM Aspley, Wollaton, Whitemoor, Bilborough Nottingham
NG9 NOTTINGHAM Beeston, Stapleford, Lenton Abbey Broxtowe, Nottingham
NG10 NOTTINGHAM Long Eaton, Sawley Erewash
NG11 NOTTINGHAM Clifton, Ruddington, Gotham Nottingham, Rushcliffe
NG12 NOTTINGHAM Cotgrave, Radcliffe on Trent, Keyworth Rushcliffe
NG13 NOTTINGHAM Bingham Rushcliffe
NG14 NOTTINGHAM Calverton Gedling
NG15 NOTTINGHAM Hucknall, Ravenshead Ashfield, Gedling
NG16 NOTTINGHAM Kimberley, Eastwood, Nuthall, Langley Mill Broxtowe, Amber Valley
NG17 NOTTINGHAM, SUTTON-IN-ASHFIELD Sutton-in-Ashfield, Kirkby-in-Ashfield Ashfield
NG18 MANSFIELD Mansfield Mansfield
NG19 MANSFIELD Mansfield Woodhouse Mansfield
NG20 MANSFIELD Shirebrook Bolsover
NG21 MANSFIELD Rainworth Newark and Sherwood
NG22 NEWARK Newark-on-Trent Newark and Sherwood
NG23 NEWARK Newark-on-Trent Newark and Sherwood
NG24 NEWARK Newark-on-Trent Newark and Sherwood
NG25 SOUTHWELL Southwell Newark and Sherwood
NG31 GRANTHAM Grantham South Kesteven
NG32 GRANTHAM Grantham, Croxton Kerrial South Kesteven, Melton
NG33 GRANTHAM Grantham South Kesteven
NG34 SLEAFORD Sleaford North Kesteven
NG70 MANSFIELD Special Business Reply Service Mansfield
NG80 NOTTINGHAM Experian Nottingham
NG90 NOTTINGHAM Boots the Chemists Broxtowe, Nottingham
NN1 NORTHAMPTON Northampton Northampton
NN2 NORTHAMPTON Kingsthorpe Northampton
NN3 NORTHAMPTON Boothville, Moulton, Weston Favell Daventry (district),
Northampton
NN4 NORTHAMPTON Brackmills, East Hunsbury, West Hunsbury, Great Houghton, Hardingstone, Wootton, Grange Park Northampton, South Northamptonshire
NN5 NORTHAMPTON Duston, New Duston Northampton
NN6 NORTHAMPTON Brixworth, Earls Barton, Ecton, Long Buckby Spratton, Sywell, West Haddon. Daventry (district),
Northampton,
Wellingborough (borough)
NN7 NORTHAMPTON Alderton, Blisworth, Bugbrooke, Castle Ashby, Cogenhoe, Dodford, Flore,Gayton, Grafton Regis, Hackleton, Harpole, Harlestone, Hartwell, Horton, Milton Malsor, Nether Heyford, Piddington, Preston Deanery, Quinton, Roade, Rothersthorpe, Stoke Bruerne, Weedon Bec, Yardley Gobion, Yardley Hastings, Weedon Bec Daventry (district),
South Northamptonshire
NN8 WELLINGBOROUGH Wellingborough, Wilby Wellingborough (borough)
NN9 WELLINGBOROUGH Chelveston, Finedon, Great Harrowden, Irthlingborough, Raunds East Northamptonshire,
Wellingborough (borough)
NN10 RUSHDEN Higham Ferrers, Rushden, Wymington East Northamptonshire
NN11 DAVENTRY Braunston, Daventry, Greens Norton, Hinton, Moreton Pinkney, Welton Daventry (district),
NN12 TOWCESTER Abthorpe, Caswell, Greens Norton, Silverstone, Towcester, Weston. South Northamptonshire
NN13 BRACKLEY Brackley, Croughton, Farthinghoe, Hinton-in-the-Hedges. South Northamptonshire
NN14 KETTERING Broughton, Desborough, Geddington, Isham, Pytchley, Rothwell, Thorpe Malsor, Thrapston. East Northamptonshire,
Kettering (borough)
NN15 KETTERING Burton Latimer, Barton Seagrave Kettering (borough)
NN16 KETTERING Kettering Kettering (borough)
NN17 CORBY Bulwick, Corby. Corby,
East Northamptonshire
NN18 CORBY Great Oakley, Little Oakley Corby
NN29 WELLINGBOROUGH Bozeat, Great Doddington, Irchester, Podington, Wollaston Bedford (borough)
Wellingborough (borough)
NP4 PONTYPOOL Pontypool, Blaenavon Torfaen, Monmouthshire
NP7 ABERGAVENNY Abergavenny Monmouthshire
NP8 CRICKHOWELL Crickhowell Powys
NP10 NEWPORT Western Newport, including Bassaleg, Duffryn, Rogerstone Newport
NP11 NEWPORT North-western Newport, including: Abercarn, Crumlin,Cwmfelinfach,Risca,Ynysddu Caerphilly,
NP12 BLACKWOOD Blackwood,Pontllanfraith,Wyllie Caerphilly
NP13 ABERTILLERY Abertillery Blaenau Gwent
NP15 USK Usk, Raglan Monmouthshire
NP16 CHEPSTOW Chepstow, Sedbury, Beachley Monmouthshire, Forest of Dean
NP18 NEWPORT Eastern Newport, including Caerleon, Langstone, Llanwern, Nash, Llandegveth Underwood Newport, Monmouthshire
NP19 NEWPORT Eastern and East Central Newport, including: Beechwood, Maindee, St. Julians, Ringland Newport
NP20 NEWPORT Western and West Central Newport, including:City centre, Pill, Maesglas, Crindau, Malpas, Bettws Newport
NP22 TREDEGAR Tredegar, Rhymney Blaenau Gwent
NP23 EBBW VALE Ebbw Vale, Brynmawr Blaenau Gwent
NP24 NEW TREDEGAR New Tredegar Blaenau Gwent
NP25 MONMOUTH Monmouth, Redbrook, Welsh Newton Monmouthshire, Forest of Dean, Herefordshire
NP26 CALDICOT Caldicot, Magor, Newport Monmouthshire, Newport
NP44 CWMBRAN Cwmbran Torfaen
NR1 NORWICH Thorpe Hamlet, (parts of) City Centre, areas close to Thorpe Road Mail Centre
NR2 NORWICH Eaton
NR3 NORWICH
NR4 NORWICH Cringleford
NR5 NORWICH Bowthorpe, Costessey
NR6 NORWICH Old Catton, Hellesdon
NR7 NORWICH Sprowston, Thorpe St. Andrew, Heartsease
NR8 NORWICH Drayton, Taverham, Ringland
NR9 NORWICH Hethersett, Lenwade
NR10 NORWICH Pettywell, Reepham, Hevingham, Stratton Strawless
NR11 NORWICH Alby with Thwaite, Aldborough, Aylmerton, Aylsham, Banningham, Blickling, East Beckham, Little Barningham, Hanworth, North Barningham, Roughton, Felbrigg, Gimingham, Ingworth, Matlask, Mundesley, Wickmere
NR12 NORWICH Bacton, Brumstead, Coltishall, East Ruston, Hickling, Ingham, Lessingham, Sloley, Stalham, Tunstead, Wroxham
NR13 NORWICH Acle, Brundall, Reedham, Rackheath
NR14 NORWICH Loddon, Poringland, Trowse
NR15 NORWICH Long Stratton
NR16 NORWICH Larling
NR17 ATTLEBOROUGH Little Ellingham
NR18 WYMONDHAM
NR19 DEREHAM
NR20 DEREHAM Bawdeswell, Bylaugh, Elsing, Foxley, Foulsham, Gressenhall, Guestwick, Whissonsett, Nethergate, North Elmham, Swanton Morley, Themelthorpe
NR21 FAKENHAM Barsham, Binham, Fakenham, Fulmodeston, South Raynham, East Raynham, West Raynham, Hempton, Helhoughton, Hindringham, Gunthorpe, Tatterford, Toftrees
NR22 WALSINGHAM
NR23 WELLS-NEXT-THE-SEA Quarles
NR24 MELTON CONSTABLE Stody, Briningham, Brinton, Sharrington, Plumstead, Swanton Novers
NR25 HOLT Kelling, Baconsthorpe, Blakeney, Bodham, Cley next the Sea, Edgfield, Hempstead, High Kelling, HunworthLangham, Letheringsett, Glandford, Weybourne, West Beckham, Salthouse
NR26 SHERINGHAM Beeston Regis, West Runton, Upper Sheringham
NR27 CROMER Cromer,East Runton, Frogshall, Trimingham, Northrepps, Overstrand
NR28 NORTH WALSHAM Antingham, Crostwight, Honing, Knapton, Paston, Ridlington
NR29 GREAT YARMOUTH
NR30 GREAT YARMOUTH Caister-on-Sea
NR31 GREAT YARMOUTH Gorleston, Bradwell
NR32 LOWESTOFT North Lowestoft
NR33 LOWESTOFT South Lowestoft
NR34 BECCLES Beccles
NR35 BUNGAY Bungay, Topcroft
OL1 OLDHAM Chadderton, Higginshaw, Oldham Oldham
OL2 OLDHAM Heyside, Royton, Shaw Oldham
OL3 OLDHAM Delph, Denshaw, Diggle, Dobcross, Greenfield, Uppermill Oldham
OL4 OLDHAM Austerlands, Grasscroft, Grotton, Lees, Lydgate, Oldham, Scouthead, Springhead, Waterhead Oldham
OL5 ASHTON-UNDER-LYNE Mossley, Mossley Cross Tameside
OL6 ASHTON-UNDER-LYNE Ashton-under-Lyne Tameside
OL7 ASHTON-UNDER-LYNE Ashton-under-Lyne Tameside
OL8 OLDHAM Bardsley, Oldham Oldham
OL9 OLDHAM Chadderton, Oldham, Westwood Oldham
OL10 HEYWOOD Heywood Rochdale
OL11 ROCHDALE Ashworth, Rochdale, Castleton Rochdale
OL12 ROCHDALE Facit, Great Howarth, Healy, Hurstead, Rochdale, Shawforth, Wardle, Whitworth Rochdale
OL13 BACUP Bacup, Britannia, Stacksteads Rossendale
OL14 TODMORDEN Cornholme, Todmorden, Eastwood, Walsden Calderdale
OL15 LITTLEBOROUGH Littleborough, Shore, Smithybridge, Summit Rochdale
OL16 ROCHDALE Burnedge, Firgrove, Hurstead, Milnrow, Rochdale, Smallbridge, Thornham Rochdale
OL95 OLDHAM Oldham Oldham
OX1 OXFORD Central and South Oxford, Kennington Oxford, Vale of White Horse
OX2 OXFORD North and West Oxford, Botley, Wytham, Summertown Oxford, Vale of White Horse, Cherwell
OX3 OXFORD North East Oxford, Headington, Marston, Elsfield Oxford, South Oxfordshire
OX4 OXFORD East Oxford, Cowley, Blackbird Leys, Sandford-on-Thames, Iffley Oxford, South Oxfordshire
OX5 KIDLINGTON Cherwell DC
OX7 CHIPPING NORTON Charlbury, Chadlington
OX9 THAME Postcombe, Thame, Towersey, North Weston South Oxfordshire
OX10 WALLINGFORD Wallingford, Berinsfield, Cholsey, Dorchester South Oxfordshire
OX11 DIDCOT Didcot, Blewbury, Harwell South Oxfordshire / Vale of White Horse
OX12 WANTAGE Wantage, Grove Vale of White Horse
OX13 ABINGDON-ON-THAMES Longworth, Sunningwell, Frilford, Cothill Vale of White Horse
OX14 ABINGDON-ON-THAMES Abingdon, Culham Vale of White Horse
OX15 BANBURY Bloxham, Drayton, Wroxton, North Newington, South Newington, Swalcliffe, Sibford Gower, Sibford Ferris, Barford St Michael, Barford St John, Deddington, Hempton, Broughton, Hornton, Horley, Balscote, Shenington, Alkerton, Wigginton, Milton, Hook Norton, Milcombe, Shutford, Epwell, Tadmarton, Swerford, Bodicote, Brailes, Edge Hill Cherwell DC,
OX16 BANBURY Banbury Cherwell DC
OX17 BANBURY Adderbury, Aynho, Arlescote, Chacombe, Charlton, Chipping Warden, Claydon, Cropredy, Culworth, Edgcote, Farnborough, Great Bourton, Hanwell, King’s Sutton, Little Bourton, Lower Thorpe, Marston St Lawrence, Middleton Cheney, Mollington, Nethercote, Newbottle, Overthorpe, Shotteswell, Stuchbury, Sulgrave, Thenford, Thorpe Mandeville, Twyford, Wardington, Warkworth, Warmington, Williamscott South Northamptonshire,
Cherwell DC, Stratford-upon-Avon Council
OX18 BAMPTON, BURFORD, CARTERTON
OX20 WOODSTOCK
OX25 BICESTER
OX26 BICESTER
OX27 BICESTER
OX28 WITNEY
OX29 WITNEY
OX33 OXFORD Wheatley South Oxfordshire
OX39 CHINNOR
OX44 OXFORD Chalgrove, Garsington, Toot Baldon South Oxfordshire
OX49 WATLINGTON South Oxfordshire

PA1 PAISLEY Paisley (Central, East and Northeast), Ralston
PA2 PAISLEY Paisley (South)
PA3 PAISLEY Paisley (Northwest), Linwood
PA4 RENFREW Renfrew, Inchinnan
PA5 JOHNSTONE Johnstone, Brookfield, Elderslie
PA6 JOHNSTONE Johnstone, Houston
PA7 BISHOPTON Bishopton
PA8 ERSKINE Erskine
PA9 JOHNSTONE Johnstone, Howwood
PA10 JOHNSTONE Johnstone
PA11 BRIDGE OF WEIR
PA12 LOCHWINNOCH Lochwinnoch, Newton of Belltrees
PA13 KILMACOLM Kilmacolm
PA14 PORT GLASGOW Port Glasgow, Langbank
PA15 GREENOCK Greenock
PA16 GREENOCK Greenock
PA17 SKELMORLIE
PA18 WEMYSS BAY Wemyss Bay
PA19 GOUROCK Gourock
PA20 ISLE OF BUTE
PA21 TIGHNABRUAICH
PA22 COLINTRAIVE Colintraive, Glendaruel
PA23 DUNOON
PA24 CAIRNDOW
PA25 CAIRNDOW
PA26 CAIRNDOW
PA27 CAIRNDOW
PA28 CAMPBELTOWN
PA29 TARBERT
PA30 LOCHGILPHEAD
PA31 LOCHGILPHEAD
PA32 INVERARAY
PA33 DALMALLY
PA34 OBAN
PA35 TAYNUILT
PA36 BRIDGE OF ORCHY Bridge of Orchy
PA37 OBAN
PA38 APPIN
PA41 ISLE OF GIGHA Isle of Gigha
PA42 ISLE OF ISLAY
PA43 ISLE OF ISLAY
PA44 ISLE OF ISLAY
PA45 ISLE OF ISLAY
PA46 ISLE OF ISLAY
PA47 ISLE OF ISLAY
PA48 ISLE OF ISLAY
PA49 ISLE OF ISLAY
PA60 ISLE OF JURA
PA61 ISLE OF COLONSAY
PA62 ISLE OF MULL
PA63 ISLE OF MULL
PA64 ISLE OF MULL
PA65 ISLE OF MULL
PA66 ISLE OF MULL
PA67 ISLE OF MULL
PA68 ISLE OF MULL
PA69 ISLE OF MULL
PA70 ISLE OF MULL
PA71 ISLE OF MULL
PA72 ISLE OF MULL
PA73 ISLE OF MULL Ulva Ferry
PA74 ISLE OF MULL
PA75 ISLE OF MULL
PA76 ISLE OF IONA Isle of Iona
PA77 ISLE OF TIREE
PA78 ISLE OF COLL
PE1 PETERBOROUGH Peterborough, Eastfield, Eastgate, Dogsthorpe, Fengate, Newark, Parnwell Peterborough
PE2 PETERBOROUGH Alwalton, Fletton, The Ortons, Stanground, Woodston Peterborough
PE3 PETERBOROUGH Peterborough, Bretton, Longthorpe, Netherton, Westwood, Ravensthorpe Peterborough
PE4 PETERBOROUGH Gunthorpe, Paston, Walton, Werrington Peterborough
PE5 PETERBOROUGH Ailsworth, Castor, Sutton Peterborough
PE6 PETERBOROUGH Baston, The Deepings South Kesteven
PE7 PETERBOROUGH Hampton, Folksworth, Yaxley, Whittlesey Peterborough, Huntingdonshire, Fenland
PE8 PETERBOROUGH Oundle, Achurch, Apethorpe, Armston, Ashton, Barnwell, Blatherwycke, Cotterstock, Elton, Fotheringhay, Hemington, Kings Cliffe, Lower Benefield, Luddington, Nassington, Polebrook, Sibson, Southwick, Stibbington, Tansor, Thornhaugh, Thurning, Upper Benefield, Wadenhoe, Wansford, Warmington, Water Newton, Wigsthorpe, Wittering, Woodnewton, Yarwell East Northamptonshire
PE9 STAMFORD Stamford, Ashton, Aunby, Bainton, Barholm, Barnack, Braceborough, Careby, Carlby, Collyweston, Duddington, Essendine, Great Casterton, Greatford, Ketton, Little Casterton, Newstead, Pickworth, Pilsgate, Ryhall, Southorpe, Tallington, Tickencote, Tinwell, Tixover, Uffington, Ufford, Wilsthorpe, Wothorpe South Kesteven, Rutland
PE10 BOURNE Bourne, Bulby, Cawthorpe, Dowsby, Dunsby, Dyke, Edenham, Grimsthorpe, Haconby, Hanthorpe, Keisby, Kirkby Underwood, Lound, Manthorpe, Morton, Rippingale, Scottlethorpe, Stainfield, Thurlby, Toft, Twenty, Witham on the Hill South Kesteven
PE11 SPALDING Spalding, Deeping St. Nicholas, Donington, Gosberton, Hop Pole, Pinchbeck, Pode Hole, Quadring, Quadring Fen, Surfleet, Tongue End South Holland
PE12 SPALDING Spalding, Cowbit, Gedney, Holbeach, Fleet, Holbeach, Holbeach Drove, Long Sutton, Little Sutton, Moulton, Sutton Bridge, Weston, Weston Hills, Whaplode South Holland
PE13 WISBECH Wisbech, Guyhirn, Murrow, Parson Drove, Tydd St. Giles, Wisbech St. Mary Fenland
PE14 WISBECH Wisbech, Elm, Emneth, Emneth Hungate, Marshland St. James, Outwell, Terrington St. John, Upwell, Walpole Highway, Walsoken, Welney, Tipps End, West Walton Fenland
PE15 MARCH March, Benwick, Doddington, Manea, Wimblington Fenland
PE16 CHATTERIS Chatteris, Swingbrow Fenland
PE19 ST. NEOTS St Neots, Abbotsley, Buckden, Croxton, Diddington, Duloe, Eaton Ford, Eaton Socon, Eltisley, Eynesbury,
Graveley, Great Paxton, Great Staughton, Hail Weston, Little Barford, Little Paxton, Offord Cluny, Southoe, Staploe, Toseland, Yelling
Huntingdonshire, Bedford
PE20 BOSTON Algarkirk, Amber Hill, Bicker, Brothertoft, Fosdyke, Frampton, Kirton, Sutterton, Swineshead, Wigtoft Boston
PE21 BOSTON Fishtoft, Wyberton Boston
PE22 BOSTON Benington, Butterwick, Carrington, Eastville, Freiston, Friskney, Frithville, Langrick, Leverton, Mareham-le-Fen, Moorby, New Bolingbroke, Old Leake, Revesby, Stickney, Wrangle Boston
PE23 SPILSBY Asgarby, Aswardby, Bag Enderby, Dalby, East Kirkby, Firsby, Halton Holegate, Harrington, Keal Cotes, Langton, Mavis Enderby, Monksthorpe, Partney, Sausthorpe, Somersby East Lindsey
PE24 SKEGNESS Addlethorpe, Anderby, Anderby Creek, Ashington End, Bratoft, Burgh Le Marsh, Chapel St Leonards, Croft, Hogsthorpe, Orby, Wainfleet East Lindsey
PE25 SKEGNESS Skegness, Croft, Ingoldmells, Roman Bank East Lindsey
PE26 HUNTINGDON Huntingdon, Ramsey, Bury, Ramsey Mereside, Upwood Huntingdonshire
PE27 ST. IVES St Ives, Holywell, Needingworth Huntingdonshire
PE28 HUNTINGDON Abbots Ripton, Alconbury, Alconbury Weston, Barham, Bluntisham, Brampton, Broughton, Buckworth, Bythorn, Catworth, Colne, Coppingford, Covington, Earith, Easton, Ellington, Fenstanton, Glatton, Grafham, Great Gidding, Great Stukeley, Hamerton, Hartford, Hemingford Abbots, Hemingford Grey, Hilton, Houghton, Keyston, Kimbolton, Kings Ripton, Leighton Bromswold, Little Gidding, Little Stukeley, Molesworth, Old Hurst, Old Weston, Perry, Pidley, Sawtry, Somersham, Spaldwick, Stow Longa, Tilbrook, Upton, Warboys, Wennington, Winwick, Wistow, Woodhurst, Woodwalton, Woolley, Wyton Huntingdonshire
PE29 HUNTINGDON Huntingdon, Godmanchester, Hartford, Hinchingbrooke Huntingdonshire
PE30 KING’S LYNN King’s Lynn, North Wootton, South Wootton West Norfolk
PE31 KING’S LYNN Wolferton, Snettisham, Heacham, Brancaster, Burnham Thorpe West Norfolk
PE32 KING’S LYNN East Winch, Leziate, Middleton, Mileham, Narborough, East Lexham West Norfolk
PE33 KING’S LYNN Barton Bendish, Fincham West Norfolk
PE34 KING’S LYNN Clenchwarton, Islington, Stow Bardolph, Terrington St Clement, Tilney All Saints, Tilney St. Lawrence, Walpole Cross Keys, West Lynn, Wimbotsham West Norfolk
PE35 SANDRINGHAM Sandringham West Norfolk
PE36 HUNSTANTON Hunstanton, Holme, Ringstead, Sedgeford, Thornham West Norfolk
PE37 SWAFFHAM Swaffham, Beachamwell, Cockley Cley, Necton, North Pickenham, South Pickenham West Norfolk
PE38 DOWNHAM MARKET Downham Market, Salters Lode West Norfolk
PE99 PETERBOROUGH
PH1 PERTH
PH2 PERTH
PH3 AUCHTERARDER Aberuthven
PH4 AUCHTERARDER Blackford
PH5 CRIEFF
PH6 CRIEFF
PH7 CRIEFF
PH8 DUNKELD
PH9 PITLOCHRY
PH10 BLAIRGOWRIE
PH11 BLAIRGOWRIE Alyth
PH12 BLAIRGOWRIE Meigle, Newtyle
PH13 BLAIRGOWRIE Coupar Angus,
PH14 PERTH
PH15 ABERFELDY
PH16 PITLOCHRY
PH17 PITLOCHRY
PH18 PITLOCHRY
PH19 DALWHINNIE Dalwhinnie
PH20 NEWTONMORE Newtonmore, Kinloch Laggan, Laggan
PH21 KINGUSSIE Kingussie, Insh, Kincraig
PH22 AVIEMORE Aviemore
PH23 CARRBRIDGE Carrbridge, Bogroy
PH24 BOAT OF GARTEN Boat of Garten
PH25 NETHY BRIDGE Nethy Bridge
PH26 GRANTOWN-ON-SPEY Grantown-on-Spey, Advie, Cromdale, Dulnain Bridge
PH30 CORROUR Corrour
PH31 ROY BRIDGE Roy Bridge, Murlaggan, Tulloch
PH32 FORT AUGUSTUS Fort Augustus, Auchterawe
PH33 FORT WILLIAM
PH34 SPEAN BRIDGE
PH35 INVERGARRY Invergarry
PH36 ACHARACLE
PH37 GLENFINNAN Glenfinnan, Polloch
PH38 LOCHAILORT Lochailort, Glenuig, Kinlochmoidart
PH39 ARISAIG Arisaig
PH40 MALLAIG Morar
PH41 MALLAIG Knoydart
PH42 ISLE OF EIGG Isle of Eigg
PH43 ISLE OF RUM Isle of Rum
PH44 ISLE OF CANNA Isle of Canna
PH49 BALLACHULISH
PH50 KINLOCHLEVEN Kinlochleven
PL1 PLYMOUTH Plymouth, Devonport, The Hoe, Millbridge, Stoke, Stonehouse Plymouth City Council
PL2 PLYMOUTH Beacon Park, Ford, Keyham, North Prospect, Pennycross, Home Park Plymouth City Council
PL3 PLYMOUTH Efford, Hartley, Laira, Mannamead, Milehouse, Peverell, Higher Compton Plymouth City Council
PL4 PLYMOUTH Barbican, Lipson, Mount Gould, Mutley, Prince Rock, St. Judes Plymouth City Council
PL5 PLYMOUTH Crownhill, Ernesettle, Honicknowle, Whitleigh, St. Budeaux, Tamerton Foliot Plymouth City Council
PL6 PLYMOUTH Derriford, Eggbuckland, Estover, Leigham, Roborough, Southway Plymouth City Council
PL7 PLYMOUTH Plympton, Sparkwell Plymouth City Council
PL8 PLYMOUTH Brixton, Newton Ferrers, Noss Mayo, Yealmpton South Hams
PL9 PLYMOUTH Plymstock, Heybrook Bay, Mount Batten, Wembury Plymouth City Council
PL10 TORPOINT Cawsand, Cremyll, Fort Picklecombe, Freathy, Kingsand, Millbrook Cornwall Council
PL11 TORPOINT Torpoint, Antony, Crafthole, Downderry, Seaton, Sheviock, St John Cornwall Council
PL12 SALTASH Saltash, Hatt, Landrake, St Germans, Tideford, Trerulefoot Cornwall Council
PL13 LOOE Looe, Lansallos, Polperro Cornwall Council
PL14 LISKEARD Liskeard, Dobwalls, Doublebois, Minions, St Cleer, St Ive, St Neot Cornwall Council
PL15 LAUNCESTON Launceston, Bolventor, Lezant, South Petherwin, Treneglos Cornwall Council
PL16 LIFTON Lifton, Broadwoodwidger, Marystow West Devon
PL17 CALLINGTON Callington, Ashton, Bray Shop, Kelly Bray, South Hill Cornwall Council
PL18 CALSTOCK, GUNNISLAKE Calstock, Gunnislake, Albaston Cornwall Council
PL19 TAVISTOCK Tavistock, Bradstone, Mary Tavy, Morwellham, Peter Tavy, Whitchurch West Devon
PL20 YELVERTON Yelverton, Bellever, Crapstone, Horrabridge, Postbridge, Princetown, Two Bridges West Devon
PL21 IVYBRIDGE Ivybridge, Brownston, Cornwood, Ermington, Modbury, Ugborough South Hams
PL22 LOSTWITHIEL Lostwithiel, Boconnoc, Lanlivery, Lerryn, St Veep Cornwall Council
PL23 FOWEY Fowey, Bodinnick, Golant, Polruan Cornwall Council
PL24 PAR Par, Polkerris, St Blazey, Tywardreath Cornwall Council
PL25 ST. AUSTELL St Austell, Carlyon Bay, Charlestown, Trewoon Cornwall Council
PL26 ST. AUSTELL Gorran Haven, Foxhole, Mevagissey, St Dennis, St Ewe, Sticker Cornwall Council
PL27 WADEBRIDGE Wadebridge, Little Petherick, Polzeath, Rock, St Eval, St Minver, Trebetherick Cornwall Council
PL28 PADSTOW Padstow, Crugmeer, Porthcothan, St Merryn, Trevone, Treyarnon Cornwall Council
PL29 PORT ISAAC Port Isaac, Port Gaverne, Port Quin, St Endellion, Trelights Cornwall Council
PL30 BODMIN Blisland, Lanivet, Luxulyan, Nanstallon, St Kew, St Mabyn, Temple, Withiel Cornwall Council
PL31 BODMIN Bodmin, Dunmere Cornwall Council
PL32 CAMELFORD Camelford, Davidstow, Lanteglos-by-Camelford, Otterham, Tresinney Cornwall Council
PL33 DELABOLE Delabole, Trebarwith, Westdowns Cornwall Council
PL34 TINTAGEL Tintagel, Bossiney, Trewarmett Cornwall Council
PL35 BOSCASTLE Boscastle, Lesnewth, Trevalga Cornwall Council
PO1 PORTSMOUTH Portsmouth, Fratton
PO2 PORTSMOUTH Portsmouth, Hilsea, North End
PO3 PORTSMOUTH Portsmouth, Hilsea
PO4 SOUTHSEA Southsea
PO5 SOUTHSEA Southsea
PO6 PORTSMOUTH Cosham
PO7 WATERLOOVILLE Waterlooville, Denmead, Purbrook
PO8 WATERLOOVILLE Clanfield, Cowplain, Horndean
PO9 HAVANT, ROWLAND’S CASTLE Havant, Rowland’s Castle
PO10 EMSWORTH Emsworth
PO11 HAYLING ISLAND Hayling Island
PO12 GOSPORT Gosport, Alverstoke, Hardway
PO13 GOSPORT, LEE-ON-THE-SOLENT Gosport, Lee-on-the-Solent
PO14 FAREHAM Fareham, Hill Head, Stubbington, Titchfield
PO15 FAREHAM Fareham, Titchfield, Whiteley
PO16 FAREHAM
PO17 FAREHAM
PO18 CHICHESTER
PO19 CHICHESTER
PO20 CHICHESTER
PO21 BOGNOR REGIS
PO22 BOGNOR REGIS
PO30 NEWPORT
PO31 COWES Cowes, Gurnard
PO32 EAST COWES East Cowes, Whippingham
PO33 RYDE
PO34 SEAVIEW Seaview
PO35 BEMBRIDGE Bembridge, Whitecliff Bay
PO36 SANDOWN
PO37 SHANKLIN
PO38 VENTNOR
PO39 TOTLAND BAY Totland Bay, Alum Bay
PO40 FRESHWATER Freshwater
PO41 YARMOUTH
PR1 PRESTON City Centre, Avenham, Broadgate, Deepdale, Fishwick, St. Matthew’s, Penwortham. Preston City/South Ribble Borough
PR2 PRESTON Ashton On Ribble, Brookfield, Cadley, Fulwood, Grimsargh, Haighton, Ingol, Larches, Lea, Ribbleton, Riversway, Sharoe Green, Tanterton. Preston City
PR3 PRESTON Barnacre-with-Bonds, Barton, Bilsborrow, Bonds, Bowgreave, Broughton, Calder Vale, Chipping, Garstang, Goosnargh, Great Eccleston, Little Eccleston, Longridge, Myerscough, Oakenclough, Pilling, Ribchester, St Michael’s On Wyre, Scorton, Whittingham. Fylde Borough/Preston City/Ribble Valley Borough/Wyre Borough
PR4 PRESTON Becconsall, Catforth, Clifton, Cottam, Eaves, Elswick, Freckleton, Hesketh Bank, Hutton, Inskip, Kirkham, Longton, Much Hoole, New Longton, Newton, Tarleton, Thistleton, Walmer Bridge, Warton, Wesham, Woodplumpton, Wrea Green. Fylde Borough/Preston City/South Ribble Borough/West Lancashire District
PR5 PRESTON Bamber Bridge, Coupe Green, Gregson Lane, Higher Walton, Hoghton, Lostock Hall, Riley Green, Samlesbury, Walton-le-Dale, Walton Park, Walton Summit South Ribble Borough/Chorley Borough
PR6 CHORLEY Abbey Village, Adlington, Anderton, Anglezarke, Astley Village, Brindle, Brinscall, Clayton-le-Woods, Cuerden, Heapey, Heath Charnock, Wheelton, White Coppice, Whittle-le-Woods, Withnell Chorley Borough
PR7 CHORLEY Adlington, Charnock Richard, Coppull, Eccleston, Euxton, Heath Charnock, Heskin. Chorley Borough
PR8 SOUTHPORT Ainsdale, Birkdale, Blowick. Sefton Metropolitan Borough
PR9 SOUTHPORT Banks, Churchtown, Crossens, Marshside. Sefton Metropolitan Borough/West Lancashire District
PR11 PRESTON Non-geographic postcode – Great Universal Stores/Department for Work and Pensions, PR1[3] Preston City
PR25 LEYLAND Leyland, Clayton-le-Woods, Farington. South Ribble Borough/Chorley Borough
PR26 LEYLAND Leyland, Bretherton, Croston, Farington Moss, Moss Side, Ulnes Walton. South Ribble Borough/Chorley Borough
RG1 READING
RG2 READING Whitley
RG4 READING Caversham
RG5 READING Woodley
RG6 READING Earley
RG7 READING Aldermaston, Bradfield, Burghfield Common, Silchester, Mortimer, Theale
RG8 READING Goring, Streatley South Oxfordshire, West Berkshire
RG9 HENLEY-ON-THAMES Hambleden, Rotherfield Peppard, Turville, Turville Heath, Skirmett, Rockwell End, Mill End, Fawley, Fingest, Frieth, Greenlands South Oxfordshire
RG10 READING Charvil, Hurst, Ruscombe, Twyford, Wargrave Wokingham
RG12 BRACKNELL Bracknell south of A329 plus Bullbrook, Western ind. area, Wick Hill Bracknell Forest
RG14 NEWBURY
RG17 HUNGERFORD
RG18 THATCHAM
RG19 READING, THATCHAM
RG20 NEWBURY
RG21 BASINGSTOKE
RG22 BASINGSTOKE
RG23 BASINGSTOKE
RG24 BASINGSTOKE
RG25 BASINGSTOKE
RG26 TADLEY Baughurst, Bramley, Brimpton Common, Pamber End, Pamber Heath, Tadley
RG27 HOOK Hook, Sherfield-on-Loddon, Stratfield Turgis, Turgis Green
RG28 BASINGSTOKE, WHITCHURCH
RG29 HOOK
RG30 READING Tilehurst, Purley-on-Thames
RG31 READING Calcot Row,Tilehurst
RG40 WOKINGHAM Finchampstead Wokingham
RG41 WOKINGHAM Wokingham
RG42 BRACKNELL Binfield, Newell Green, Priestwood, Warfield, Winkfield Row Bracknell Forest
RG45 CROWTHORNE Crowthorne Bracknell Forest, Wokingham
RH1 REDHILL Redhill, Bletchingley, Nutfield, Merstham, South Nutfield Reigate and Banstead, Tandridge
RH2 REIGATE Reigate Reigate and Banstead
RH3 BETCHWORTH Betchworth, Brockham, Buckland, Strood Green Mole Valley
RH4 DORKING Dorking Mole Valley
RH5 DORKING Capel, Westhumble, Mickleham, Ockley Mole Valley
RH6 HORLEY, GATWICK Horley, Gatwick Airport Reigate and Banstead, Crawley, Mole Valley, Tandridge
RH7 LINGFIELD Lingfield, Dormansland Tandridge
RH8 OXTED Oxted Tandridge
RH9 GODSTONE Godstone, South Godstone Tandridge
RH10 CRAWLEY Copthorne, Crawley Down, Domewood, Furnace Green, Northgate, Maidenbower, Pound Hill, Rowfant, Southgate, Three Bridges, Tilgate Crawley, Mid Sussex
RH11 CRAWLEY Bewbush, Broadfield, Gossops Green, Ifield, Langley Green, Lowfield Heath, Pease Pottage, Southgate West, West Green Crawley, Mid Sussex
RH12 HORSHAM Horsham, Broadbridge Heath, Rusper, Rudgwick, Warnham Horsham
RH13 HORSHAM Barns Green, Cowfold, Mannings Heath, Partridge Green, Slinfold, Southwater, West Grinstead Horsham
RH14 BILLINGSHURST Billingshurst, Ifold, Kirdford, Loxwood, Plaistow, Wisborough Green Chichester, Horsham
RH15 BURGESS HILL Burgess Hill, Ditchling Common Mid Sussex, Lewes
RH16 HAYWARDS HEATH Haywards Heath, Lindfield Mid Sussex
RH17 HAYWARDS HEATH Ansty, Ardingly, Balcombe, Bolney, Chelwood Gate, Cuckfield, Danehill, Handcross, Hickstead, Horsted Keynes, Wivelsfield, Wivelsfield Green Mid Sussex, Lewes, Wealden
RH18 FOREST ROW Forest Row Mid Sussex
RH19 EAST GRINSTEAD East Grinstead, Ashurst Wood, Dormans Park, Felbridge, Felcourt, Sharpthorne, West Hoathly Mid Sussex
RH20 PULBOROUGH Pulborough, Ashington, Storrington, West Chiltington, West Chiltington Common Horsham
RM1 ROMFORD Romford Havering
RM2 ROMFORD Gidea Park, Heath Park Havering
RM3 ROMFORD Harold Wood, Harold Hill, Noak Hill Havering
RM4 ROMFORD Havering-atte-Bower, Abridge, Stapleford Abbotts, Noak Hill, Navestock, Stapleford Tawney, Stapleford Aerodrome Havering, Epping Forest, Brentwood
RM5 ROMFORD Collier Row Havering, Redbridge
RM6 ROMFORD Chadwell Heath, Little Heath Barking and Dagenham, Redbridge, Havering
RM7 ROMFORD Rush Green, Mawneys, Romford Havering
RM8 DAGENHAM Dagenham, Becontree Heath Barking and Dagenham, Redbridge
RM9 DAGENHAM Dagenham, Becontree Barking and Dagenham, Redbridge, Havering
RM10 DAGENHAM Dagenham Barking and Dagenham
RM11 HORNCHURCH Hornchurch, Emerson Park, Ardleigh Green Havering
RM12 HORNCHURCH Hornchurch, Elm Park Havering
RM13 RAINHAM Rainham, South Hornchurch, Wennington Havering
RM14 UPMINSTER Upminster, Cranham, North Ockendon, Bulphan Havering, Thurrock
RM15 SOUTH OCKENDON South Ockendon, Aveley Thurrock, Havering
RM16 GRAYS Chafford Hundred, Chadwell St Mary, North Stifford, Orsett Thurrock
RM17 GRAYS Grays, Badgers Dene Thurrock
RM18 TILBURY Tilbury, East Tilbury, West Tilbury Thurrock
RM19 PURFLEET Purfleet Thurrock
RM20 GRAYS West Thurrock, South Stifford Thurrock
RM50 ROMFORD non-geographic (Britannia Music) Havering
S1 SHEFFIELD Sheffield City Centre Sheffield
S2 SHEFFIELD Arbourthorne, Heeley, Highfield, Manor, Norfolk Park, Wybourn, Park Hill Sheffield
S3 SHEFFIELD Broomhall, Burngreave, Neepsend, Netherthorpe Sheffield
S4 SHEFFIELD Grimesthorpe, Pitsmoor Sheffield
S5 SHEFFIELD Firth Park, Shirecliffe, Shiregreen, Southey Green, Parson Cross, Longley, Fir Vale Sheffield
S6 SHEFFIELD Bradfield, Hillsborough, Malin Bridge, Stannington, Upperthorpe, Walkley, Wadsley Bridge, Fox Hill Sheffield
S7 SHEFFIELD Abbeydale, Nether Edge, Millhouses, Carter Knowle Sheffield
S8 SHEFFIELD Batemoor, Beauchief, Greenhill, Jordanthorpe, Lowedges, Meersbrook, Norton, Norton Lees, Woodseats Sheffield
S9 SHEFFIELD Attercliffe, Brightside, Darnall, Meadowhall, Tinsley, Wincobank Sheffield
S10 SHEFFIELD Broomhill, Broomhall, Crookes, Crookesmoor, Fulwood, Ranmoor, Crosspool Sheffield
S11 SHEFFIELD Ecclesall, Endcliffe Park, Ecclesall Road, Greystones, Hunter’s Bar, Millhouses, Sharrow Vale, Nether Edge Sheffield
S12 SHEFFIELD Birley, Gleadless, Gleadless Townend, Hackenthorpe, Intake, Ridgeway North East Derbyshire, Sheffield
S13 SHEFFIELD Handsworth, Richmond, Woodhouse Sheffield
S14 SHEFFIELD Gleadless Valley Sheffield
S17 SHEFFIELD Dore, Totley, Bradway Sheffield
S18 DRONFIELD Coal Aston, Dronfield, Dronfield Woodhouse, Holmesfield, Unstone North East Derbyshire
S20 SHEFFIELD Beighton, Crystal Peaks, Halfway, Mosborough Sheffield
S21 SHEFFIELD Eckington, Killamarsh, Renishaw, Spinkhill North East Derbyshire
S25 SHEFFIELD Anston, Dinnington, Laughton-en-le-Morthen Rotherham
S26 SHEFFIELD Aston, Aughton, Harthill, Kiveton Park, Swallownest, Todwick, Wales Rotherham
S32 HOPE VALLEY Calver, Eyam, Grindleford, Hathersage, Stoney Middleton Derbyshire Dales
S33 HOPE VALLEY Bamford, Bradwell, Castleton, Edale, Hope, Yorkshire Bridge High Peak
S35 SHEFFIELD Chapeltown, Ecclesfield, Grenoside, High Green, Oughtibridge, Thurgoland, Wharncliffe Side, Wortley Sheffield
S36 SHEFFIELD Penistone, Thurlstone, Millhouse Green, Oxspring, Stocksbridge, Deepcar Barnsley, Sheffield
S40 CHESTERFIELD Central and West Chesterfield, Brampton Chesterfield
S41 CHESTERFIELD Hasland, North Chesterfield, Old Whittington Chesterfield, North East Derbyshire
S42 CHESTERFIELD Holymoorside, Grassmoor, North Wingfield, Tupton, Wingerworth Chesterfield, North East Derbyshire
S43 CHESTERFIELD Barlborough, Clowne, Inkersall Green, Staveley Bolsover, Chesterfield
S44 CHESTERFIELD Bolsover, Calow, Sutton-cum-Duckmanton, Scarcliffe Bolsover, North East Derbyshire
S45 CHESTERFIELD Ashover, Clay Cross, Pilsley North East Derbyshire
S49 CHESTERFIELD Bulk users
S60 ROTHERHAM Brinsworth, Catcliffe, Central Rotherham, Masbrough, Moorgate, Treeton, Whiston Rotherham
S61 ROTHERHAM Greasbrough, Kimberworth, Rockingham, Thorpe Hesley Rotherham
S62 ROTHERHAM Rawmarsh, Wentworth Rotherham
S63 ROTHERHAM Bolton-on-Dearne, Goldthorpe, Thurnscoe, Wath-on-Dearne, West Melton Barnsley, Rotherham
S64 MEXBOROUGH Kilnhurst, Mexborough, Swinton Doncaster, Rotherham
S65 ROTHERHAM Herringthorpe, Ravenfield, Thrybergh
S66 ROTHERHAM Bramley Hellaby, Maltby, Thurcroft,Wickersley Rotherham
S70 BARNSLEY Central Barnsley, Birdwell, Stairfoot, Worsborough Barnsley
S71 BARNSLEY Ardsley, Athersley, Monk Bretton, Royston Barnsley
S72 BARNSLEY Brierley, Cudworth, Grimethorpe, Shafton Barnsley
S73 BARNSLEY Brampton, Darfield, Wombwell, Hemingfield Barnsley, Rotherham
S74 BARNSLEY Elsecar, Hoyland, Jump Barnsley
S75 BARNSLEY Barugh Green, Cawthorne, Dodworth, Gawber, Pogmoor Barnsley
S80 WORKSOP Cresswell, South Worksop, Whitwell Bassetlaw, Bolsover
S81 WORKSOP Blyth, Carlton-in-Lindrick, Langold, North Worksop, Shireoaks, Woodsetts Bassetlaw, Rotherham
SA1 SWANSEA Bonymaen, Copper Quarter, Crymlyn Burrows, Danygraig, Greenhill, Hafod, Jersey Marine, Landore, Maritime Quarter, Mayhill, Mount Pleasant, Pentrechwyth, Port Tennant, St. Thomas, City Centre, Townhill, Waun Wen, Winch Wen, Winch Wen Industrial Estate City & County of Swansea
SA2 SWANSEA Brynmill, Cockett, Derwen Fawr, Dunvant, Fairwood, Glanmor, Hendrefoilan, Hendrefoilan Student Village, Ilston, Killay, Sketty, Sketty Park, Singleton Park (University Campus), Tycoch, Uplands, Upper Killay City & County Of Swansea
SA3 SWANSEA Bishopston, Blackpill, Caswell, Clyne, Langland, Mumbles, Oystermouth, Southgate, South Gower, West Cross, City & County of Swansea
SA4 SWANSEA Blue Anchor, Gorseinon, Gowerton, Hendy (Carmarthenshire), Loughor, North Gower, Penllergaer, Penclawdd, Pontarddulais, Three Crosses Majority City & County of Swansea & part of Carmarthenshire County Council
SA5 SWANSEA Blaenymaes, Cwmdu, Cwmdu Industrial Estate, Felindre, Fforestfach, Gendros, Llangyfelach, Llewitha, Manselton, Penlan, Portmead, Tirdeunaw, Waunarlwydd City & County of Swansea
SA6 SWANSEA Clase, Cwmrhydyceirw, Clydach, Morriston, Plasmarl, Plasmarl Industrial Estate, Swansea Enterprise Park, Ynystawe, Ynysforgan City & County of Swansea
SA7 SWANSEA Birchgrove, Glais, Llansamlet, Swansea Enterprise Park, Talycoppa, Trallwn City & County of Swansea
SA8 PONTARDAWE Alltwen, Cwmtawe, Pontardawe, Rhos, Rhyd-y-fro, Trebanos, Ynysmeudwy Neath Port Talbot County Borough Council
SA9 YSTALYFERA Abercrave, Cwmllynfell, Cwmtwrch, Lower Cwmtwrch, Rhiwfawr, Upper Cwmtwrch, Ystalyfera, Ystradgynlais Neath Port Talbot County Borough Council & Powys County Council
SA10 NEATH Aberdulais, Bryncoch, Cadoxton, Caewern, Coed Darcy, Crynant, Jersey Marine, Llandarcy, Neath Abbey, Onllwyn, Seven Sisters, Skewen Neath Port Talbot County Borough Council
SA11 NEATH Blaengwrach, Briton Ferry, Cimla, Glynneath, Neath town centre, Resolven, Tonmawr, Tonna Neath Port Talbot County Borough Council
SA12 PORT TALBOT Aberafan, Aberavon, Baglan, Cwmafan, Port Talbot town centre, Sandfields, Neath Port Talbot County Borough Council
SA13 PORT TALBOT Bryn, Cymmer, Margam, Taibach Neath Port Talbot County Borough Council
SA14 LLANELLI Bynea, Dafen, Llanelli town centre Carmarthenshire County Council
SA15 LLANELLI Felinfoel, Pontyates Carmarthenshire County Council
SA16 LLANELLI Burry Port, Pembrey Carmarthenshire County Council
SA17 KIDWELLY Ferryside, Kidwelly, Llansaint, Mynyddygarreg Carmarthenshire County Council
SA18 AMMANFORD Ammanford town centre, Betws, Gwaun-Cae-Gurwen, Lower Brynamman Carmarthenshire County Council
SA19 LLANDEILO Llandeilo, Llangadog, Llanwrda Carmarthenshire County Council
SA20 LLANDOVERY Llandovery Carmarthenshire County Council
SA31 CARMARTHEN Carmarthen town centre Carmarthenshire County Council
SA32 CARMARTHEN Nantgaredig, Dryslwyn Carmarthenshire County Council
SA33 CARMARTHEN Bancyfelin, Pendine, Blaenycoed Carmarthenshire County Council
SA34 WHITLAND Whitland Carmarthenshire County Council
SA35 LLANFYRNACH Llanfyrnach
SA36 GLOGUE Glogue, Hermon
SA37 BONCATH Boncath
SA38 NEWCASTLE EMLYN Newcastle Emlyn Carmarthenshire County Council
SA39 PENCADER Pencader
SA40 LLANYBYDDER Llanybydder
SA41 CRYMYCH Crymych
SA42 NEWPORT Newport
SA43 CARDIGAN Cardigan, New Quay Ceredigion County Council
SA44 LLANDYSUL Llandysul Ceredigion County Council
SA45 NEW QUAY New Quay
SA46 ABERAERON Aberaeron Ceredigion County Council
SA47 LLANARTH Llanarth
SA48 LAMPETER Lampeter Ceredigion County Council
SA61 HAVERFORDWEST Haverfordwest town centre, Merlin’s Bridge Pembrokeshire County Council
SA62 HAVERFORDWEST Pembrokeshire County Council
SA63 HAVERFORDWEST Clarbeston Road
SA64 GOODWICK Goodwick
SA65 FISHGUARD Fishguard
SA66 CLYNDERWEN Clynderwen
SA67 NARBERTH Narberth
SA68 KILGETTY Kilgetty
SA69 SAUNDERSFOOT Saundersfoot Pembrokeshire County Council
SA70 TENBY Tenby Pembrokeshire County Council
SA71 PEMBROKE Pembroke Pembrokeshire County Council
SA72 PEMBROKE DOCK Pembroke Dock Pembrokeshire County Council
SA73 MILFORD HAVEN Milford Haven Pembrokeshire County Council
sa99 dvla

SE1 Head district
SE2 Abbey Wood
SE3 Blackheath
SE4 Brockley
SE5 Camberwell
SE6 Catford
SE7 Charlton
SE8 Deptford
SE9 Eltham
SE10 Greenwich
SE11 Kennington
SE12 Lee
SE13 Lewisham
SE14 New Cross
SE15 Peckham
SE16 Rotherhithe
SE17 Walworth
SE18 Woolwich
SE19 Upper Norwood
SE20 Anerley
SE21 Dulwich
SE22 East Dulwich
SE23 Forest Hill
SE24 Herne Hill
SE25 South Norwood
SE26 Sydenham
SE27 West Norwood
SE28 Thamesmead
SG1 STEVENAGE North Stevenage including Old Town and Town Centre Stevenage
SG2 STEVENAGE South Stevenage Stevenage
SG3 KNEBWORTH Knebworth, Woolmer Green North Hertfordshire, Welwyn Hatfield
SG4 HITCHIN Breachwood Green, Kimpton, King’s Walden, Graveley, Little Wymondley, Great Wymondley North Hertfordshire
SG5 HITCHIN Higham Gobion, Offley (including Little Offley), Stotfold, Pirton North Hertfordshire, Central Bedfordshire
SY1 SHREWSBURY Town Centre & North Shrewsbury Shropshire
SY2 SHREWSBURY East Shrewsbury Shropshire
SY3 SHREWSBURY South & West Shrewsbury; Bayston Hill Shropshire
SY4 SHREWSBURY North of Shrewsbury Shropshire
SY5 SHREWSBURY South of Shrewsbury Shropshire
SY6 CHURCH STRETTON Church Stretton, Cardington Shropshire
SY7 BUCKNELL, CRAVEN ARMS, LYDBURY NORTH Shropshire
SY8 LUDLOW Shropshire
SY9 BISHOPS CASTLE Shropshire
SY10 OSWESTRY Shropshire
SY11 OSWESTRY Shropshire
SY12 ELLESMERE Shropshire
SY13 WHITCHURCH Shropshire
SY14 MALPAS Cheshire West and Chester
SY15 MONTGOMERY Powys
SY16 NEWTOWN Powys
SY17 CAERSWS, LLANDINAM Powys
SY18 LLANIDLOES Powys
SY19 LLANBRYNMAIR Powys
SY20 MACHYNLLETH Powys
SY21 WELSHPOOL Powys
SY22 LLANFECHAIN, LLANFYLLIN, LLANSANTFFRAID, LLANYMYNECH, MEIFOD Powys
SY23 ABERYSTWYTH, LLANON, LLANRHYSTUD Ceredigion
SY24 BORTH, BOW STREET, TALYBONT Ceredigion
SY25 TREGARON, YSTRAD MEURIG Ceredigion
TA1 TAUNTON
TA2 TAUNTON
TA3 TAUNTON
TA4 TAUNTON
TA5 BRIDGWATER
TA6 BRIDGWATER
TA7 BRIDGWATER Puriton, Polden Hills, Westonzoyland, Middlezoy
TA8 BURNHAM-ON-SEA
TA9 HIGHBRIDGE
TA10 LANGPORT
TA11 SOMERTON South Somerset
TA12 MARTOCK
TA13 SOUTH PETHERTON
TA14 STOKE-SUB-HAMDON
TA15 MONTACUTE
TA16 MERRIOTT
TA17 HINTON ST. GEORGE
TA18 CREWKERNE
TA19 ILMINSTER
TA20 CHARD
TA21 WELLINGTON
TA22 DULVERTON
TA23 WATCHET
TA24 MINEHEAD
TD1 GALASHIELS Galashiels, Blainslie, Clovenfords, Fountainhall, Stow, Tweedbank Scottish Borders Council
TD2 LAUDER Lauder, Oxton Scottish Borders Council
TD3 GORDON Scottish Borders Council
TD4 EARLSTON Scottish Borders Council
TD5 KELSO Scottish Borders Council
TD6 MELROSE Scottish Borders Council
TD7 SELKIRK Scottish Borders Council
TD8 JEDBURGH Scottish Borders Council
TD9 HAWICK, NEWCASTLETON Hawick, Newcastleton, Bedrule, Bonchester Bridge, Chesters, Denholm, Kershopefoot, Newmill-on-Teviot, Roberton, Wilton Dean Scottish Borders Council, Carlisle City Council
TD10 DUNS Scottish Borders Council
TD11 DUNS Scottish Borders Council
TD12 COLDSTREAM, CORNHILL-ON-TWEED, MINDRUM Scottish Borders Council, Northumberland County Council (unitary)
TD13 COCKBURNSPATH East Lothian Council, Scottish Borders Council
TD14 EYEMOUTH Scottish Borders Council
TD15 BERWICK-UPON-TWEED Northumberland County Council (unitary), Scottish Borders Council
TF1 TELFORD Wellington Telford & Wrekin
TF2 TELFORD Priorslee Telford & Wrekin
TF3 TELFORD Randlay & Hollinswood Telford & Wrekin
TF4 TELFORD Dawley Telford & Wrekin
TF5 TELFORD Telford & Wrekin
TF6 TELFORD Wrockwardine & rural west Telford Telford & Wrekin
TF7 TELFORD Madeley & Sutton Hill Telford & Wrekin
TF8 TELFORD Telford & Wrekin
TF9 MARKET DRAYTON Shropshire
TF10 NEWPORT Telford & Wrekin
TF11 SHIFNAL Shropshire
TF12 BROSELEY Shropshire
TF13 MUCH WENLOCK Shropshire
TN1 TUNBRIDGE WELLS Royal Tunbridge Wells (town centre) Tunbridge Wells Kent
TN2 TUNBRIDGE WELLS Royal Tunbridge Wells, Pembury Tunbridge Wells Kent
TN3 TUNBRIDGE WELLS Langton Green Tunbridge Wells Kent
TN4 TUNBRIDGE WELLS including Rusthall Kent
TN5 WADHURST Ticehurst, Tidebrook, Stonegate Wealden East Sussex
TN6 CROWBOROUGH Black Hill, Boars Head, Burnt Oak, Castle Hill, Friars Gate, Mark Cross, Rotherfield, St Johns, Stone Cross, Town Row East Sussex
TN7 HARTFIELD East Sussex
TN8 EDENBRIDGE Kent
TN9 TONBRIDGE Tonbridge Kent
TN10 TONBRIDGE Tonbridge Kent
TN11 TONBRIDGE Penshurst Kent
TN12 TONBRIDGE Paddock Wood, Staplehurst Kent
TN13 SEVENOAKS Riverhead Kent
TN14 SEVENOAKS Cudham Bromley Greater London
TN15 SEVENOAKS Ightham, Wrotham Kent
TN16 WESTERHAM Biggin Hill, Tatsfield Bromley, Sevenoaks, Tandridge Greater London, Kent, Surrey
TN17 CRANBROOK Cranbrook, Goudhurst, Benenden, Frittenden Kent
TN18 CRANBROOK Hawkhurst, Sandhurst Kent
TN19 ETCHINGHAM Etchingham East Sussex
TN20 MAYFIELD East Sussex
TN21 HEATHFIELD East Sussex
TN22 UCKFIELD East Sussex
TN23 ASHFORD Ashford (town centre) Kent
TN24 ASHFORD Kent
TN25 ASHFORD Challock, Wye, Stowting Ashford, Shepway Kent
TN26 ASHFORD Bethersden, Woodchurch, Shadoxhurst Kent
TN27 ASHFORD Headcorn, Biddenden Kent
TN28 NEW ROMNEY New Romney, Greatstone-on-Sea, Littlestone-on-Sea Shepway Kent
TN29 ROMNEY MARSH Lydd Shepway Kent
TN30 TENTERDEN Ashford Kent
TN31 RYE East Sussex
TN32 ROBERTSBRIDGE East Sussex
TN33 BATTLE East Sussex
TN34 HASTINGS Hastings town centre East Sussex
TN35 HASTINGS Hastings, Pett, Guestling, Westfield East Sussex
TN36 WINCHELSEA Winchelsea, Icklesham Rother East Sussex
TN37 ST. LEONARDS-ON-SEA Hastings (St Leonards) East Sussex
TN38 ST. LEONARDS-ON-SEA Hastings (St Leonards, Silverhill, Wishing Tree, North Hastings, Bulverhythe) East Sussex
TN39 BEXHILL-ON-SEA Bexhill-on-Sea, Cooden East Sussex
TN40 BEXHILL-ON-SEA Bexhill-on-Sea East Sussex
TQ1 TORQUAY Torquay (centre), St Marychurch Torbay
TQ2 TORQUAY Torquay (west, north) Torbay
TQ3 PAIGNTON Paignton (north, Preston area) Torbay
TQ4 PAIGNTON Paignton (centre), Goodrington Torbay
TQ5 BRIXHAM Brixham Torbay
TQ6 DARTMOUTH Dartmouth South Hams
TQ7 KINGSBRIDGE Kingsbridge South Hams
TQ8 SALCOMBE Salcombe South Hams
TQ9 TOTNES Totnes South Hams
TQ10 SOUTH BRENT South Brent South Hams
TQ11 BUCKFASTLEIGH Buckfastleigh Teignbridge
TQ12 NEWTON ABBOT Newton Abbot, Kingsteignton Teignbridge
TQ13 NEWTON ABBOT Ashburton, Bovey Tracey, Chudleigh, Moretonhampstead, Widecombe in the Moor Teignbridge
TQ14 TEIGNMOUTH Teignmouth
TR1 TRURO Truro Cornwall Council
TR2 TRURO Truro Cornwall Council
TR3 TRURO Truro Cornwall Council
TR4 TRURO Goonhavern, Trispen Cornwall Council
TR5 ST. AGNES St Agnes, Mithian Cornwall Council
TR6 PERRANPORTH Perranporth, Bolingey, Perrancoombe Cornwall Council
TR7 NEWQUAY Newquay Cornwall Council
TR8 NEWQUAY Mitchell Cornwall Council
TR9 ST. COLUMB St Columb Cornwall Council
TR10 PENRYN Penryn Cornwall Council
TR11 FALMOUTH Falmouth, Flushing, Mylor Bridge, Constantine, Mawnan Smith Cornwall Council
TR12 HELSTON Helston Cornwall Council
TR13 HELSTON Helston Cornwall Council
TR14 CAMBORNE Camborne Cornwall Council
TR15 REDRUTH Redruth Cornwall Council
TR16 REDRUTH Lanner, Carharrack, St Day Cornwall Council
TR17 MARAZION Marazion Cornwall Council
TR18 PENZANCE Penzance Cornwall Council
TR19 PENZANCE St Buryan Cornwall Council
TR20 PENZANCE Penzance Cornwall Council
TR21 ISLES OF SCILLY St Mary’s Council of the Isles of Scilly
TR22 ISLES OF SCILLY St Agnes Council of the Isles of Scilly
TR23 ISLES OF SCILLY Bryher Council of the Isles of Scilly
TR24 ISLES OF SCILLY Tresco Council of the Isles of Scilly
TR25 ISLES OF SCILLY St Martin’s Council of the Isles of Scilly
TR26 ST. IVES St Ives Cornwall Council
TR27 HAYLE Hayle Cornwall Council
TR93 PENZANCE Penzance Cornwall Council
TS1 MIDDLESBROUGH Town Centre (Gresham, University, Abingdon,) Middlesbrough
TS2 MIDDLESBROUGH Middlehaven, Port Clarence Middlesbrough, Stockton-on-Tees
TS3 MIDDLESBROUGH Brambles Farm, Thorntree, Park End, North Ormesby, Berwick Hills Middlesbrough
TS4 MIDDLESBROUGH Grove Hill, Longlands Middlesbrough
TS5 MIDDLESBROUGH Acklam, Linthorpe Middlesbrough
TS6 MIDDLESBROUGH Eston, Grangetown, Normanby, South Bank Redcar & Cleveland
TS7 MIDDLESBROUGH Marton, Nunthorpe, Ormesby Middlesbrough, Redcar & Cleveland
TS8 MIDDLESBROUGH Coulby Newham, Hemlington, Stainton, Thornton & Maltby Middlesbrough, Stockton-on-Tees
TS9 MIDDLESBROUGH Great Ayton, Stokesley Hambleton
TS10 REDCAR Redcar & Cleveland
TS11 REDCAR Marske-by-the-Sea, New Marske Redcar & Cleveland
TS12 SALTBURN-BY-THE-SEA Redcar & Cleveland
TS13 SALTBURN-BY-THE-SEA Redcar & Cleveland
TS14 GUISBOROUGH Redcar & Cleveland
TS15 YARM Yarm, Kirklevington Stockton-on-Tees
TS16 STOCKTON-ON-TEES Eaglescliffe, Egglescliffe Stockton-on-Tees
TS17 STOCKTON-ON-TEES Thornaby, Ingleby Barwick, Stainton (part) Stockton-on-Tees, Middlesbrough
TS18 STOCKTON-ON-TEES Central, Hartburn, Preston on Tees, Grangefield, Oxbridge, Portrack Stockton-on-Tees
TS19 STOCKTON-ON-TEES Newtown, Fairfield, Hardwick, Roseworth, Bishopsgarth, Elm Tree Farm Stockton-on-Tees
TS20 STOCKTON-ON-TEES Norton, Mount Pleasant Stockton-on-Tees
TS21 STOCKTON-ON-TEES Stillington, Bishopton, Redmarshall, Carlton, Sedgefield, Long Newton Stockton-on-Tees
TS22 BILLINGHAM Billingham (West), Wolviston Stockton-on-Tees
TS23 BILLINGHAM Billingham (East) Stockton-on-Tees
TS24 HARTLEPOOL County Durham
TS25 HARTLEPOOL Seaton Carew County Durham
TS26 HARTLEPOOL County Durham
TS27 HARTLEPOOL Blackhall Rocks, Blackhall Colliery,Castle Eden, Hesleden, High Hesleden, Hutton Henry County Durham
TS28 WINGATE Wingate, Station Town County Durham
TS29 TRIMDON STATION County Durham
TS90 MIDDLESBROUGH Middlesbrough
TS91 MIDDLESBROUGH Middlesbrough
TS92 MIDDLESBROUGH Middlesbrough
TW1 TWICKENHAM Twickenham, St. Margarets, Strawberry Hill London Borough of Richmond upon Thames
TW2 TWICKENHAM Whitton, Strawberry Hill London Borough of Richmond upon Thames
TW3 HOUNSLOW Hounslow London Borough of Hounslow
TW4 HOUNSLOW Hounslow, Whitton London Borough of Hounslow, a small section of London Borough of Richmond upon Thames
TW5 HOUNSLOW Heston London Borough of Hounslow
TW6 HOUNSLOW Heathrow London Borough of Hillingdon
TW7 ISLEWORTH Isleworth, Osterley London Borough of Hounslow
TW8 BRENTFORD Brentford London Borough of Hounslow
TW9 RICHMOND North Sheen, Kew London Borough of Richmond upon Thames
TW10 RICHMOND Ham, Petersham London Borough of Richmond upon Thames
TW11 TEDDINGTON Teddington London Borough of Richmond upon Thames
TW12 HAMPTON Hampton London Borough of Richmond upon Thames
TW13 FELTHAM Feltham, Hanworth London Borough of Hounslow
TW14 FELTHAM Hatton London Borough of Hounslow
TW15 ASHFORD Ashford Spelthorne, a small section of London Borough of Hounslow
TW16 SUNBURY-ON-THAMES Sunbury-on-Thames Spelthorne, small sections of London Borough of Hounslow and London Borough of Richmond upon Thames
TW17 SHEPPERTON Shepperton Spelthorne, small sections of London Borough of Hounslow
TW18 STAINES Staines, Egham Hythe Spelthorne, Runnymede
TW19 STAINES Stanwell, Wraysbury Spelthorne, Windsor & Maidenhead, London Borough of Hillingdon
TW20 EGHAM Egham, Englefield Green Runnymede
UB1 SOUTHALL Southall London Borough of Ealing
UB2 SOUTHALL Southall London Borough of Ealing
UB3 HAYES Hayes, Harlington London Borough of Hillingdon
UB4 HAYES Yeading, Hayes London Borough of Hillingdon
UB5 NORTHOLT Northolt London Borough of Ealing
UB6 GREENFORD Greenford, Perivale London Borough of Ealing
UB7 WEST DRAYTON West Drayton, Harmondsworth, Sipson, Yiewsley, Longford London Borough of Hillingdon
UB8 UXBRIDGE Uxbridge, Cowley, Hillingdon London Borough of Hillingdon
UB9 UXBRIDGE Denham, Harefield South Bucks, London Borough of Hillingdon
UB10 UXBRIDGE Hillingdon, Ickenham London Borough of Hillingdon
UB11 UXBRIDGE Stockley Park London Borough of Hillingdon
UB18 GREENFORD Greenford
WA1 WARRINGTON Warrington, Town Centre, Woolston, Paddington, Bruche Warrington
WA2 WARRINGTON Warrington, Orford, Longford, Dallam, Padgate, Warrington
WA3 WARRINGTON WA3(1,2) Lowton, WA3(3) Golborne, WA3(4,5,6,7) Birchwood Wigan/Warrington
WA4 WARRINGTON Warrington, Latchford, Stockton Heath, Appleton, Grappenhall, Daresbury, Moore, Walton Warrington/Halton
WA5 WARRINGTON Warrington, WA5(4) Burtonwood,Westbrook, Penketh, Great Sankey, White Cross. Warrington
WA6 FRODSHAM Frodsham, Helsby Cheshire West and Chester
WA7 RUNCORN Runcorn Halton
WA8 WIDNES Widnes, Cronton Halton, Knowsley
WA9 ST. HELENS Clock Face, Sutton, Thatto Heath St. Helens
WA10 ST. HELENS Eccleston, St. Helens, West Park St. Helens
WA11 ST. HELENS Crank, Haydock, Moss Bank, Rainford St. Helens
WA12 NEWTON-LE-WILLOWS Newton-le-Willows, Earlestown St. Helens
WA13 WARRINGTON Lymm, Statham, Warburton Warrington/Trafford
WA14 ALTRINCHAM Altrincham, Bowdon, Broadheath, Dunham Town, Timperley, Dunham Massey, Little Bollington Trafford/Cheshire East
WA15 ALTRINCHAM Altrincham, Ashley, Hale, Hale Barns, Timperley, Ringway Trafford/Manchester/Cheshire East
WA16 KNUTSFORD Knutsford Cheshire East
WA88 WIDNES Royal Avenue, Widnes Halto

W1 Head district
Paddington W2 Head district
W3 Acton
W4 Chiswick
W5 Ealing
W6 Hammersmith
W7 Hanwell
W8 Kensington
W9 Maida Vale
W10 North Kensington
W11 Notting Hill
W12 Shepherds Bush
W13 West Ealing
W14 West Kensington
WC1A LONDON New Oxford Street Camden
WC1B Bloomsbury, British Museum Camden
WC1E University College London Camden
WC1H St Pancras Camden
WC1N Great Ormond Street Hospital Camden
WC1R Gray’s Inn Camden
WC1V High Holborn Camden, City of London
WC1X Kings Cross, Finsbury (west) Camden, Islington
WC2A Lincoln’s Inn Fields, Royal Courts of Justice Camden, Westminster, City of London
WC2B Drury Lane, Aldwych Camden, Westminster
WC2E Covent Garden Westminster
WC2H Leicester Square Camden, Westminster
WC2N Charing Cross Westminster
WC2R Somerset House Westminster
WD3 RICKMANSWORTH Batchworth Heath, Chandlers Cross, Chenies, Chorleywood, Croxley Green, Heronsgate, Loudwater, Maple Cross, Mill End, Rickmansworth, Sarratt, West Hyde Three Rivers, London Borough of Hillingdon, Chiltern
WD4 KINGS LANGLEY Bucks Hill, Chipperfield, Hunton Bridge, Kings Langley Dacorum, Three Rivers
WD5 ABBOTS LANGLEY Bedmond, Abbots Langley Three Rivers
WD6 BOREHAMWOOD Borehamwood, Elstree, Well End Hertsmere
WD7 RADLETT Shenley, Radlett Hertsmere
WD17 WATFORD Watford, Cassiobury, Nascot Wood Watford
WD18 WATFORD West Watford Watford, Three Rivers
WD19 WATFORD Oxhey, South Oxhey, Carpenders Park Watford, Three Rivers
WD23 BUSHEY Bushey, Bushey Heath Hertsmere, Watford
WD24 WATFORD North Watford Watford
WD25 WATFORD Garston, Aldenham, Leavesden, Letchmore Heath Watford, Hertsmere, Three Rivers
WF1 WAKEFIELD Alverthorpe, Eastmoor, Kirkthorpe, Outwood, Wakefield City Centre. Wakefield
WF2 WAKEFIELD Kirkhamgate, Kettlethorpe, Lupset, Newmillerdam, Sandal, Thornes, Walton (Wakefield). Wakefield
WF3 WAKEFIELD East Ardsley, Lofthouse, Lofthouse Gate, Robin Hood, Stanley, Tingley, West Ardsley Leeds and Wakefield
WF4 WAKEFIELD Crigglestone, Crofton, Durkar, Flockton, Havercroft, Horbury, Netherton, New Crofton, Ryhill, West Bretton, Woolley. Wakefield and Kirklees.
WF5 OSSETT Gawthorpe, Ossett. Wakefield
WF6 NORMANTON Altofts, Normanton Wakefield
WF7 PONTEFRACT Ackworth Moor Top, Featherstone, Purston Jaglin, Streethouse Wakefield
WF8 PONTEFRACT Darrington, Kirk Smeaton, Pontefract (Monkhill), Thorpe Audlin. Wakefield, Selby and Doncaster.
WF9 PONTEFRACT Badsworth, Fitzwilliam, Hemsworth, Kinsley, South Elmsall, South Kirkby, Upton. Wakefield and Doncaster.
WF10 CASTLEFORD Airedale, Allerton Bywater, Castleford, Glasshoughton. Wakefield and Leeds
WF11 KNOTTINGLEY Brotherton, Byram, Criddling Stubbs, Kellingley, Knottingley. Wakefield and Selby.
WF12 DEWSBURY Chickenley, Dewsbury, Savile Town, Shaw Cross, Thornhill, Thornhill Lees. Kirklees and Wakefield
WF13 DEWSBURY Dewsbury Moor, Ravensthorpe, Staincliffe. Kirklees
WF14 MIRFIELD Hopton, Mirfield Kirklees
WF15 LIVERSEDGE Roberttown, Liversedge Kirklees
WF16 HECKMONDWIKE Heckmondwike Kirklees
WF17 BATLEY Birstall, Batley, Staincliffe. Kirklees
SG6 LETCHWORTH GARDEN CITY Letchworth North Hertfordshire
SG7 BALDOCK Baldock North Hertfordshire
SG8 ROYSTON Royston North Hertfordshire
SG9 BUNTINGFORD Buntingford East Hertfordshire
SG10 MUCH HADHAM Much Hadham East Hertfordshire
SG11 WARE Albury, Braughing, Bury Green, Colliers End, Haultwick, High Cross, Little Hadham, Nasty, Patmore Heath, Puckeridge, Standon, Standon Green End East Hertfordshire
SG12 WARE Ware East Hertfordshire
SG13 HERTFORD Hertford, Newgate Street Village, Bayford, Brickendon East Hertfordshire, Welwyn Hatfield
SG14 HERTFORD
SG15 ARLESEY Arlesey Central Bedfordshire
SG16 HENLOW Henlow, Stondon Central Bedfordshire
SG17 SHEFFORD Shefford Central Bedfordshire
SG18 BIGGLESWADE Biggleswade, Langford Central Bedfordshire
SG19 SANDY Potton, Sandy Central Bedfordshire
WN1 WIGAN Haigh, Ince, Swinley, Wigan Wigan
WN2 WIGAN Abram, Aspull, Bamfurlong, Bickershaw, Haigh, Hindley, Hindley Green, Ince, Platt Bridge Wigan
WN3 WIGAN Goose Green, Ince, Winstanley, Worsley Mesnes Wigan
WN4 WIGAN Ashton-in-Makerfield, Garswood Wigan, St Helens
WN5 WIGAN Billinge, Newtown, Higher End, Orrell, Pemberton, Winstanley, Worsley Hall, Marsh Green. Wigan, St Helens
WN6 WIGAN Appley Bridge, Shevington, Standish, Standish Lower Ground, Wrightington Wigan, West Lancashire
WN7 LEIGH Hope Carr, Landside, Leigh, Low Common, Bedford, Westleigh, Pennington, Higher Folds Wigan
WN8 SKELMERSDALE, WIGAN Chapel House, Dalton, Holland Moor, Newburgh, Parbold, Roby Mill, Skelmersdale, Southway, Upholland
WR1 WORCESTER Worcester
WR2 WORCESTER Worcester
WR3 WORCESTER Worcester
WR4 WORCESTER Worcester
WR5 WORCESTER
WR6 WORCESTER
WR7 WORCESTER Worcester
WR8 WORCESTER Worcester
WR9 DROITWICH Wychavon
WR10 PERSHORE Wychavon
WR11 EVESHAM Wychavon
WR12 BROADWAY Wychavon
WR13 MALVERN Malvern Hills
WR14 MALVERN Malvern Hills
WR15 TENBURY WELLS
WR78 WORCESTER Worcester
WR99 WORCESTER
WS1 WALSALL Walsall Town Centre
WS2 WALSALL Bentley
WS3 WALSALL Bloxwich
WS4 WALSALL
WS5 WALSALL Tamebridge, Yew Tree, Bescot
WS6 WALSALL
WS7 BURNTWOOD
WS8 WALSALL
WS9 WALSALL
WS10 WEDNESBURY Sandwell
WS11 CANNOCK
WS12 CANNOCK
WS13 LICHFIELD
WS14 LICHFIELD
WS15 RUGELEY
WV1 WOLVERHAMPTON Wolverhampton City Centre & East Park
WV2 WOLVERHAMPTON All Saints , Blakenhall & Parkfields
WV3 WOLVERHAMPTON Finchfield, Compton and Castlecroft
WV4 WOLVERHAMPTON Penn, Warstones, Merry Hill and some of Parkfields
WV5 WOLVERHAMPTON Wombourne and Wall Heath South Staffordshire
WV6 WOLVERHAMPTON Whitmore Reans, Perton, Pattingham and Tettenhall
WV7 WOLVERHAMPTON Albrighton
WV8 WOLVERHAMPTON Codsall,pendeford,rategate and Bilbrook
WV9 WOLVERHAMPTON Pendeford
WV10 WOLVERHAMPTON Low Hill, Bushbury,Heath town, Fordhouses, Fallings Park, And Some of Wednesfield
WV11 WOLVERHAMPTON Wednesfield
WV12 WILLENHALL Short Heath & Lodge Farm
WV13 WILLENHALL Shepwell Green & Willenhall Town
WV14 BILSTON Bradley, Bilston Town
WV15 BRIDGNORTH Bridgnorth Lower Shropshire
WV16 BRIDGNORTH Bridgnorth Upper
YO1 YORK City Centre
YO7 THIRSK Thirsk North Yorkshire County Council
YO8 SELBY Barlby, Brayton, Bubwith, Cawood, Camblesforth, Drax, Thorpe Willoughby
YO10 YORK Fishergate, Fulford, Heslington, Osbaldwick, Tang Hall
YO11 SCARBOROUGH Cayton North Yorkshire County Council
YO12 SCARBOROUGH Seamer North Yorkshire County Council
YO13 SCARBOROUGH North Yorkshire County Council
YO14 FILEY North Yorkshire County Council
YO15 BRIDLINGTON Bridlington, Bempton, Buckton, Carnaby, Flamborough, Fraisthorpe, Sewerby, Wilsthorpe East Riding of Yorkshire
YO16 BRIDLINGTON Bridlington, Bempton, Bessingby, Boynton, Buckton, Carnaby, Easton, Grindale, Sewerby East Riding of Yorkshire
YO17 MALTON Norton North Yorkshire County Council
YO18 PICKERING Thornton-le-Dale North Yorkshire County Council
YO19 YORK Dunnington, Escrick, Wheldrake, Murton, Riccall, Stillingfleet, Warthill
YO21 WHITBY Whitby, Westerdale North Yorkshire County Council
YO22 WHITBY Robin Hood’s Bay North Yorkshire County Council
YO23 YORK South Bank, Bishopthorpe, Copmanthorpe, Rufforth
YO24 YORK Acomb, Dringhouses, Woodthorpe
YO25 DRIFFIELD Driffield East Riding of Yorkshire
YO26 YORK Acomb, Upper Poppleton, Nether Poppleton, Green Hammerton
YO30 YORK Bootham, Clifton, Skelton, Linton-on-Ouse
YO31 YORK Heworth, Huntington (South), The Groves, Layerthorpe
YO32 YORK Haxby, Huntington (North), Wigginton, New Earswick, Stockton-on-the-Forest, Strensall
YO41 YORK Elvington, Full Sutton, Stamford Bridge, Sutton upon Derwent, Wilberfoss
YO42 YORK Pocklington, Barmby Moor, Melbourne, Seaton Ross East Riding of Yorkshire
YO43 YORK Market Weighton, Holme-on-Spalding-Moor East Riding of Yorkshire
YO51 YORK Boroughbridge North Yorkshire County Council
YO60 YORK Skewsby
YO61 YORK Easingwold, Linton on Swale North Yorkshire County Council
YO62 YORK Thorpe Hall, Helmsley. Kirkbymoorside North Yorkshire County Council
YO90 YORK Rougier St, Wellington Row
YO91 YORK Lawrence Court, PO Boxes ZE1 SHETLAND Lerwick, Scalloway Shetland Islands Council
ZE2 SHETLAND Shetland Islands Council
ZE3 SHETLAND Virkie