CENTRAL RAILWAY

 

HEADQUARTER                                                                                                                                               DIVISIONS MumbaiBhusawalPune,SolapurNagpur


Central Railway Disaster Management Directory

Important Officials

DesignationNameRly. OfficeRly. ResidenceMTNL/BSNL OfficeMTNL/BSNL ResidenceMobile
GMKul Bushan010-54000010-54001022-22621230022-236488779987640000
AGMSunil.V.Arya010-54002010-21312022-22620746022-220435039987640001
Pr.CEP.K.Saxena010-54100010-21313022-22620071022-220454959987640400
CSORajiv Mishra010-55590010-21308022-22620778022-228336589987640590
CSCAnil Sharma010-54260010-21247022-22620620022-228830369987640650
CMDDr.A.K.Kanchan010-54280-022-22620341-9987640500
CPOR.K.Parashar010-54050010-21255022-22620835022-220205129987640300
CEEP.K.Shrivastava010-54900-022-22620867022-277429609987640300
CMEA.K.Verma010-54150010-21307022-22620210022-220201419987640350
COMSatya Prakash010-54200010-21205022-22620082022-220295319987640550
CCMZ.A.Siddhique010-54500010-21436022-22621462022-221508009987640200
CSTEM.Suresh010-54600010-21257022-22620354022-220201449987640600
CPROV.A.Malegoankar010-54004010-21240022-22621309022-220251149987640005
DRM(Mumbai)M.C.Chauahan010-55000010-55001022-22621450022-220247109987645000
ADRM(Mumbai)S.K.Jain010-55002010-21338022-22620190022-220212949987645001
DRM-BSLHemant Katiyar011-55000011-5500102582-22221302582-2224059766341000
ADRM-BSLR.D.Meena011-55002011-5500302582-22258502582-2235829766341001
DRM-NGPD.K.Sharma012-55000012-550010712-25656220712-25617409766342000
ADRM-NGPUday Borwanker012-55002012-550030712-25614780712-25499509766342001
DRM-SURK.Swaminathan014-55000014-550010217-23122700217-23127209766344000
ADRM-SURManoj Mahajan014-55002014-550030217-23127540217-23124329766344001
DRM-PAPrabhat Sahai013-55000013-55001020-26137400020-260581089766343000
ADRM-PAA.K.Gupta013-55002013-55003020-26141100020-260511109766343001

Zonal Railway Disaster Management Cell

DivisionLocationRly No.PSTNMobileInmarsat
MumbaiTest Room010-55824 
010-55825
022-22620086998764530000-873-763981816 
00-873-762834692
MumbaiPanvel 
Exchange
010-64-200-900441088700-873-763981820
BhusawalTest Room011-5582402582-222418950301188900-870-762834711
NagpurTest Room012-558240712-2556233976634227300-873-762834714
PuneTest Room013-55824020-26141410950301380600-873-762834698
SolapurTest Room014-558240217-2312173950301484100-870-762834322

ARTs Number

DivisionARTPSTNMobileINMARSAT Nos.
MumbaiKurla-9892839636,9004410755-
MumbaiKalyan-9867777421,900441130400-873-762834695
MumbaiIgatpuri-9890370943,9004410450-
BhusavalBhusaval-950301142700-870-762834711
BhusavalManmad-942278166900-873-763981824
BhusavalMurtizapur(N G)-9923054561-
NagpurAjni-9766340237,976634023800-873-762834714
NagpurWardha-9766340231,9766340232-
NagpurAmla-9766340234,976634023500-873-763981828
PuneMiraj-9423161847,942316184800-873-763981832
SolapurDaund-9423069086,942306908700-870-763981836
SolapurWadi-9449822366,9449831166-

ARMV Numbers

Names of Zones, Division Railways and stationsLocationPSTNMobileINMARSAT
BBKalyan-9821422203,9870182798-
BBIgatpuri-9404208974,9404208975-
BSLBSL-9423974822,9423974823-
NGPNGP-9766340247,9766340248-
NGPWARDHA-9766340249,9766340250-
NGPAMLA-9766632495,9766632496-
PUNEPUNE-9423161820,9423161821-
PUNEMIRAJ-9423161847,9423161848-
SURSUR-9423069081,9423069082-
SURDAUND-9423069086,9423069087-
SURWADI-9449822366,9449831166-