TROUPE DIRECTORY

A list of current Indiana Thespian troupes and their directors is below under attachments.


Indiana Troupe Directory (Updated 3-20-2017):


Troupe

Contact Name

Email

Organization

7676

Tiffany Jackson

tjackson@acsc.net

Anderson

8002

Stephen Grabeck

sgrabek@andreanhs.com

Andrean H.S.

8320

Caitlyn Spires

cmspires@avon-schools.org

Avon H.S.

609

Joseph Voris

vorisj@yahoo.com

Bedford North Lawrence HS

3392

Bri Lindsey

blindsey@bishopchatard.org

Bishop Chatard High School

3873

Kevin Burgun

kburgun@bishopnoll.org

Bishop Noll Institute

5242

Rich Luedeke

rluedeke@blackhawkchristian.org

Blackhawk Christian HS North

414

Francesca Sobrer

fsobrer@mccsc.edu

Bloomington North HS

5583

Catharine Rademacher

crademac@mccsc.edu

Bloomington South HS

950

Camille Woolston

cwoolston@warrick.k12.in.us

Boonville High School

2770

Laurie Godfrey

lgodfrey@browncountyschools.com

Brown County High School

2108

Megan Myers

mmyers@brownsburg.k12.in.us

Brownsburg High School

712

Kailtyn Thompson

kethompson@bsu.edu

Burris Laboratory School

3315

Jim Peterson

jpeterson@ccs.k12.in.us

Carmel High School

Maggie Cassidy

mcassidy@ccs.k12.in.us

2712

Eric Antey

eantey@warrick.k12.in.us

Castle High School

2074

Michael Moffatt

mmoffatt@gocathedral.com

Cathedral High School

6100

Jason Broshears

jason.broshears@evsc.k12.in.us

Central High School

3709

Kyle Reagan

kpreagan@gmail.com

Charlestown HS

8096

Cameron Jackson

cjackson@caschools.us

Christian Academy of Indiana

971

Melissa Baughman

ivypiano@aol.com

Churubusco High School

3067

Jane Schreier

jschreier@clarksvilleschools.org

Clarksville High School

 4926 Meghan Beard mbeard@sbcsc.k12.in.us Clay High School

1233

Kevin Welsh

welshk@bcsc.k12.in.us

Columbus East Senior HS

57

John Johnson

johnsonjo@bcsc.k12.in.us

Columbus North High School

4055

Christopher Murphy

cmurphy@clhscadets.com

Concordia Lutheran HS

760

Lynette Eklund

jimlyneklund@gmail.com

Connersville High School

3187

Kit Degenhart

kdegenhart@cps.k12.in.us

Crown Point High School

4442

Richard Coven

covenr@culver.org

Culver Academies

1049

Anna Nickell

anickell@msddecatur.k12.in.us

Decatur HS

2246

Darby O'Brien

dobrien@danville.k12.in.us

Danville Community HS

1106

Chloe Hines

chines@eastnoble.net

East Noble High School

58

Rachel Cunningham

rcunningham@elwood.k12.in.us

Elwood Community HS

4295

Robert Herr

RHerr@garycsc.k12.in.us

Emerson Visual & Perf. Arts

474

Justin McCullough

Justin.mccullough@evsc.k12.in.us

F.J. Reitz High School

1794

Robbie Steiner

rsteiner@nafcs.k12.in.us

Floyd Central High School

258

Michael Howard

michael.howard@ftcsc.k12.in.us

Franklin Central High School

3962

Courtney Burke

burkec@franklinschools.org

Franklin Community HS

3352

Kathy Jo Tully

ktully@sbcsc.k12.in.us

George Washington HS

5623

Adam Bledsoe

adam.bledsoe@sgibson.k12.in.us

Gibson Southern High School

1098

Bethany Bax

bbax@greencastle.k12.in.us

Greencastle High School

2691  Ted Jacobstjacobs@gcsc.k12.in.us Greenfield Central HS 

7431

Bill Hardwick

bhardwick@gcak12.org

Greenwood Christian Academy

323

Dan Borns

dborns@gws.k12.in.us

Greenwood Community HS

6558

Jenna Candiano

jcandiano@griffith.k12.in.us

Griffith High School

520

Mary Armstrong

marmstrong@hse.k12.in.us

Hamilton Southeastern HS

1810

Chris Stalbaum

tech@hebronschools.k12.in.us

Hebron High School

103

Catherine Nelson

nelsonclass@hobart.k12.in.us

Hobart High School

574

Carol Gebert

cgebert@jayschools.k12.in.us

Jay County High School

3860

KeNiesha Zell

Jenni Herfel

kzell@gccschools.com

vherfel@gcs.k12.in.us

Jeffersonville High School

5750

Sandra Eikelman

seikelman@jcsc.org

Jennings County High

2536

Nicole Raber

nraber@lcscmail.com

Lake Central High School

5627

Kathleen Horrigan

kathleenhorrigan@msdlt.k12.in.us

Lawrence Central High School

1577

Tony Kinney

Ken Fraza

kinneya@lcsc.k12.in.us

frazak@lcsc.k12.in.us

Logansport High School

7164

Matthew Frick

mfrick@lhsi.org

Lutheran HS of Indianapolis

106

Ann Hileman

hilemana@maconaquah.k12.in.us

Maconaquah High School

2507

Aaron Kelsey

pkelsey@madison.k12.in.us

Madison Consolidated HS

6587

Amy Crane

acrane@marquette-hs.org

Marquette High School

3111

Rick Armstrong

armsr@msdmail.net

Martinsville High School

4896

Crystal Roberson

cvroberson@gmail.com

Mater Dei HS

5276

Lori Caldwell-Hopkins

lcaldwell-hopkins@tsc.k12.in.us

McCutcheon High School

1692

Thomas Mackey

tmackey@mvsc.k12.in.us

Merrillville High School

7760

Charles Puetzer

cpuetzer03@mcas.k12.in.us

Michigan City HS

496

Amy Jojo

jojegirl27@yahoo.com

Mishawaka High School

859

Emily Faulkner

emily_faulkner@olemiss.k12.in.us

Mississinewa High School

7565

Melissa Brassard

mdbassard@hammond.k12.in.us

Morton High School

5576

Lindsay Davis

lindsay.davis@mvsc.k12.in.us

Mt. Vernon High School

901

Shana Hochstetler

Ronald Harrington

smhochstetler@muncie.k12.in.us

rharrington@bsu.edu

Muncie Central High School

2861

Ray Palasz

rapalasz@munster.us

Munster High School

4501

Amy Harpenau

aharpenau@nafcs.k12.in.us

New Albany High School

2260

Caroline Clayton

cclayton@newpal.k12.in.us

New Palestine High School

8118

Susan Nieten

susan_nieten@nobl.k12.in.us

Noblesville High School

1851

Nathan Shewell

director@northcentraltheatre.org

mr.nshewell@gmail.com

North Central High School

8351

Stephanie Richardson

srichardson@nhcs.k12.in.us

North Harrison HS

1478

Jessica Wright

jwright@nputnam.k12.in.us

North Putnam Senior HS

 2900Shawn Curtis  scurtis@nwhite.k12.in.us North White H.S.

7536

Timothy Miller

Bruintheatre@msn.com

Northrop H.S.

8422

Ellen Augustine

augustine@mcsin-k12.org

Northridge High School

872

Dianna Knox

knoxd@clay.k12.in.us

Northview High School

3924

Jeremy Leazenby Bruce

NHS.Theater@nwsc.k12.in.us

Northwestern High School

5302

Brian Knueven

bknueven@oldenburgacademy.org

Oldenburg Academy

1886

Nicole Tremblay

ntremblay@parktudor.org

Park Tudor School

5835

Jacqueline Brown

jbrown@smadison.k12.in.us

Pendleton Heights HS

1320

Crystal Ryan

cryan@phm.k12.in.us

Penn High School

1867

Ali McDillion

mcdilliona@pioneer.k12.in.us

Pioneer

7436

Corrine Reed

creed@ph.k12.in.us

Prairie Heights High School

3173

Stacy Hurt

shurt@ngsc.k12.in.us

Princeton Community HS

4434

Beth Edmondson

bethedmondson@reitzmemorial.org

Reitz Memorial High School

4748

Phillip Anderson

Miki Lewinsky

panderson@roncalli.org

mlewinsky@roncalli.org

Roncalli High School

1391

Richard L. Trueblood

rltrueblood@salemschools.com

Salem High School

487

Kirby Volz

kavolz@shelbycs.org

Shelbyville High School

8287

Carrie Reiberg

reibergc@myips.org

Shortridge High School

7004

Amy Scharf

amy.scharf@signature.edu

Signature School

5151

Alonzo Richmond

Grant Steckbeck

arichmond@wclark.k12.in.us

gsteckbeck@wclark.k12.in.us

Silver Creek High School

2858

Cortny Barnes

barnesc@scentral.k12.in.us

South Central Jr/Sr HS

1356

Barbara Whitlock

bwhitlock@perryschools.org

Southport High School

8392

Callie Hartz

chartz@universityhighschool.org

University High School

46

Kenneth Robinson

krobinson@selma.k12.in.us

Wapahani High School

1984

Jeffrey Dalstrom

jdalstrom@warren.k12.in.us

Warren Central High School

5648

Dana McAfee

dmcafee@warsaw.k12.in.us

Warsaw Community HS

5543

Cyndi Thornburg

cthornburg@wawasee.k12.in.us

Wawasee H.S.

1002

Rhonda K. Adams

Adamsr@wws.k12.in.us

Westfield High School

4007

Dan Parks

parksd@westview.k12.in.us

Westview Junior/ Senior HS

6775

Jessica Ball

jmball06@hotmail.com

Wheeler HS

89028

Karen Sipes

klsipes@acsc.net

Highland Middle School

89385

David Stone

dstone@nafcs.k12.in.us

Highland Hills Middle School

88930

Jacob Everetts

jacob.everetts@nwsc.k12.in.us

Northwestern Middle School

88985

Amy Vaught

avaught@perryschools.org

Southport Middle School

88194

Deborah Girasek-Chudzynski

deborahg@stanleyclark.org

The Stanley Clark School

89415

Chris Pearcy

pearcyc@lcsc.k12.in.us

Lincoln Middle School