Season Awards

2016-2017
Most Outstanding Wrestlers: Brady Ingram and Zanaya Shropshire
Most Improved: Chris Keller
Most Dedicated:  Nick Brunner
Impact Award:  Balin Shrum & Zach Compton
Leadership:  Chase Bridgford
Freshman of the Year:  Jacob Oxford
Hunter Garstin War Eagle:  Daniel Fowler
Coaches Award - Tristen Mayfield

2015-2016
Most Outstanding Wrestlers: Owen Schnedler and Macy DeBlois
Most Improved: Ezekiel Demello
Most Dedicated:  Zac Little
Impact Award:  Steele Schoeberl
Leadership:  Chaz Savage
Freshman of the Year:  Drew Cannon
Hunter Garstin War Eagle:  Brady Ingram
Iron Man (Multi-Sport Athlete) - Isaiah Demello

2014-2015
Most Outstanding Wrestlers: Chaz Savage and Kinley Hasamear
Most Improved:  The Upper Weights (Ian Grau, Jack Manning, Chris Keller, Michael Pierce, Paul Anders, Isaiah Demello
Most Dedicated:  Zanaya Shropshire 
Impact Award:  Jackson Twaddle
Leadership:  Cody Johnson
Freshman of the Year:  Daniel Fowler
Hunter Garstin War Eagle:  Owen Schnedler

2013-2014
Most Outstanding Wrestlers: Robbie Allen, Kinley Hasamear
Most Improved:  Collin Lynn
Most Dedicated: Dillan Friesner
Impact Award:  Fillip Kiser
Freshman of the Year:  Brady Ingram
War Eagle:  Hunter Garstin

2012-2013
Most Outstanding Wrestlers: Tommy Venuti & Kendall Barnett
Most Improved:  Riley Wilson
Most Dedicated: Robbie Allen
Impact Award:  Chaz Savage
Leadership: Josh Fischer
Freshman of the Year:  Brandon Sligh
War Eagle:
 
James Cleveland

2011-2012
Most Outstanding Wrestlers: McCoy Newberg & Kendall Barnett
Most Improved:  Tommy Venuti
Most Dedicated: Corey Hunt
Impact Award:  Brandon Ingram
Leadership: Zach Pelkey and Glenn Rockholt
Freshman of the Year:  Jake Heckman
War Eagle: Robbie Allen
 
2010-2011
Most Outstanding Wrestlers:  Kendall Barnett and McCoy Newberg
Most Improved:  Vito Scara
Most Dedicated:  CJ Allen
Leadership:  Ernie Overton
Freshman of the Year:  Robbie Allen
War Eagle:  James Cleveland
 
2009-2010
Most Outstanding Wrestlers:  Rachel Savage and Brennen Cox
Most Improved:  Christian Tambellini
Most Dedicated:  Corey Hunt
Leadership:  Austin Heithcock
Freshman of the Year: Mo Overton
War Eagle:  Ernie Overton
 
2008-2009:
Most Outstanding Wrestler:  Seth Seneca 
Most Improved:  Brennen Cox
Leadership:  Stephen King
Freshman of the Year: McCoy Newberg

2007-2008:
Most Outstanding Wrestler:  Chase Beazley
Most Dedicated:  Dalton Burge
Freshman of the Year: Brennen Cox
 
 
Comments