ImbaSurvPrivacyPolicy

 

What types of information are collected?

We distinguish between two types of information:

personal and non-personal information.

Personal information

We collect no personal information about you or your children through our apps.

Non-personal information

We collect and use non-personal information (Analytical Data) during the use of our apps:

1. Are there any errors in the app? Where and when do they occur?

2. How long do users use our apps?

3. How do our users use our apps, which features are most popular and which ones are used less.

This helps us to gain a better understanding of our users, to draw conclusions for future concepts, and, ultimately, to develop better apps. In order to collect this information, we use Google Analytics.

The privacy policies for these services are available here:

http://www.google.com/analytics/terms/us.html

 

COPPA / Children's privacy

Our products respect the privacy of children. We comply with the guidelines set forth in the Children's Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA). We do not knowingly collect personal information from children under the age of 13.

In the event that a user identifies himself/herself as a child under the age of 13 through a support request or feedback, we will not collect, store or use and will delete in a secure manner any personal information of such a user.

COPPA Website: http://www.coppa.org

 

Imba Surv team has adopted this privacy policy (Privacy Policy) to explain how Imba Surv collects, stores, and uses the information collected in connection with Imba Surv's Services.

BY INSTALLING, USING, REGISTERING TO OR OTHERWISE ACCESSING THE SERVICES, YOU AGREE TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY AND GIVE AN EXPLICIT AND INFORMED CONSENT TO THE PROCESSING OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA IN ACCORDANCE WITH THIS PRIVACY POLICY. IF YOU DO NOT AGREE TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY, PLEASE DO NOT INSTALL, USE, REGISTER TO OR OTHERWISE ACCESS THE SERVICES. Imba Surv reserves the right to modify this Privacy Policy at reasonable times, so please review it frequently. If Imba Surv makes material or significant changes to this Privacy Policy, Imba Surv may post a notice on Imba Surv's website along with the updated Privacy Policy. Your continued use of Services will signify your acceptance of the changes to this Privacy Policy.

 

Personal Data

For purposes of this Privacy Policy, "personal data" means personally identifiable information that specifically identifies you as an individual.

Personal information collected by Imba Surv is information voluntarily provided to us by you when you create your account or change your account information. The information includes your facebook id, name, gender, location and your friends'id on facebook. Imba Surv also stores your game checkins, likes, dislikes, recommendations and messages.

Imba Surv may use collected personal data for purposes of analyzing usage of the Services, providing customer and technical support, managing and providing Services (including managing advertisement serving) and to further develop the Services and other Imba Surv services and products. Imba Surv may combine non-personal data with personal data.

Please note that certain features of the Services may be able to connect to your social networking sites to obtain additional information about you. In such cases, Imba Surv may be able to collect certain information from your social networking profile when your social networking site permits it, and when you consent to allow your social networking site to make that information available to Imba Surv. This information may include, but is not limited to, your name, profile picture, gender, user ID, email address, your country, your language, your time zone, the organizations and links on your profile page, the names and profile pictures of your social networking site friends and other information you have included in your social networking site profile. Imba Surv may associate and/or combine as well as use information collected by Imba Surv and/or obtained through such social networking sites in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

 

Disclosure and Transfer of Personal Data

Imba Surv collects and processes personal data on a voluntary basis and it is not in the business of selling your personal data to third parties. Personal data may, however, occasionally be disclosed in accordance with applicable legislation and this Privacy Policy. Additionally, Imba Surv may disclose personal data to its parent companies and its subsidiaries in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

Imba Surv may hire agents and contractors to collect and process personal data on Imba Surv's behalf and in such cases such agents and contractors will be instructed to comply with our Privacy Policy and to use personal data only for the purposes for which the third party has been engaged by Imba Surv. These agents and contractors may not use your personal data for their own marketing purposes. Imba Surv may use third party service providers such as credit card processors, e-mail service providers, shipping agents, data analyzers and business intelligence providers. Imba Surv has the right to share your personal data as necessary for the aforementioned third parties to provide their services for Imba Surv. Imba Surv is not liable for the acts and omissions of these third parties, except as provided by mandatory law.

Imba Surv may disclose your personal data to third parties as required by law enforcement or other government officials in connection with an investigation of fraud, intellectual property infringements, or other activity that is illegal or may expose you or Imba Surv to legal liability. Imba Surv may also disclose your personal data to third parties when Imba Surv has a reason to believe that a disclosure is necessary to address potential or actual injury or interference with Imba Surv's rights, property, operations, users or others who may be harmed or may suffer loss or damage, or Imba Surv believes that such disclosure is necessary to protect Imba Surv's rights, combat fraud and/or comply with a judicial proceeding, court order, or legal process served on Imba Surv. To the extent permitted by applicable law, Imba Surv will make reasonable efforts to notify you of such disclosure through Imba Surv's website or in another reasonable manner.

 

Safeguards

Imba Surv follows generally accepted industry standards and maintains reasonable safeguards to attempt to ensure the security, integrity and privacy of the information in Imba Surv's possession. Only those persons with a need to process your personal data in connection with the fulfillment of their tasks in accordance with the purposes of this Privacy Policy and for the purposes of performing technical maintenance, have access to your personal data in Imba Surv's possession. Personal data collected by Imba Surv is stored in secure operating environments that are not available to the public. To prevent unauthorized on-line access to personal data, Imba Surv maintains personal data behind a firewall-protected server. However, no system can be 100% secure and there is the possibility that despite Imba Surv's reasonable efforts, there could be unauthorized access to your personal data. By using the Services, you assume this risk.

 

Other

Please be aware of the open nature of certain social networking and other open features of the Services Imba Surv may make available to you. You may choose to disclose data about yourself in the course of contributing user generated content to the Services. Any data that you disclose in any of these forums, blogs, chats or the like is public information, and there is no expectation of privacy or confidentiality. Imba Surv is not responsible for any personal data you choose to make public in any of these forums.

If you are under 15 years of age or a minor in your country of residence, please ask your legal guardian's permission to use or access the Services. Imba Surv takes children's privacy seriously, and encourages parents and/or guardians to play an active role in their children's online experience at all times. Imba Surv does not knowingly collect any personal information from children below the aforementioned age and if Imba Surv learns that Imba Surv has inadvertently gathered personal data from children under the aforementioned age, Imba Surv will take reasonable measures to promptly erase such personal data from Imba Surv's records.

Imba Surv may store and/or transfer your personal data to its affiliates and partners in and outside of EU/EEA member states and the United States in accordance with mandatory legislation and this Privacy Policy. Imba Surv may disclose your personal data to third parties in connection with a corporate merger, consolidation, restructuring, the sale of substantially all of Imba Surv's stock and/or assets or other corporate change, including, without limitation, during the course of any due diligence process provided, however, that this Privacy Policy shall continue to govern such personal data.

Imba Surv regularly reviews its compliance with this Privacy Policy. If Imba Surv receives a formal written complaint from you, it is Imba Surv's policy to attempt to contact you directly to address any of your concerns. Imba Surv will cooperate with the appropriate governmental authorities, including data protection authorities, to resolve any complaints regarding the collection, use, transfer or disclosure of personal data that cannot be amicably resolved between you and Imba Surv.

 

Contact Us

mail: yanweeqn@gmail.com