2018 Qualifiers

School NameSchool CityWinner First NameWinner Last NameGrade
A B Shepard Middle SchoolDeerfieldReedDavis7th
Akiba Schechter Day SchoolChicagoAaronFaier8th
Altamont Lutheran SchoolAltamontQuinnVerdeyen8th
Aptakisic Junior High SchoolBuffalo GroveAaditJuneja7th
Aux Sable Middle SchoolJolietEllaCarreno7th
Avery Coonley SchoolDowners GroveNarayanVeluchamy8th
Belvidere Central Middle SchBelvidereBillySanchez8th
Bethany Lutheran SchoolNapervilleLukeGavin8th
Blessed Sacrament SchoolSpringfieldAnthonyFergin6th
Calvin Christian SchoolSouth HollandKylePowers7th
Cambridge Lake Charter SchoolPingree GroveSurya NinadBhamidi7th
Carl Sandburg Jr High SchoolRolling MdwsDylanKirsten7th
Carleton W Washburne SchoolWinnetkaTeddyRoss8th
Central Road Elementary SchoolRolling MdwsZiyanKhan5th
Charles J Caruso Middle SchoolDeerfieldAndrewZhangson8th
Churchill Junior High SchoolGalesburgJayMartin7th
Clifford Crone Middle SchoolNapervilleDerekSisbarro7th
College Prep School-AmericaLombardFahadJamal7th
Colona Grade SchoolColonaCarterTimbrook8th
Coonley Elementary SchoolChicagoGrahamHansen6th
Crestwood SchoolParisTyJones8th
Daarul UloomPeoriaIbrahimElmi6th
Daniel Wright Jr High SchoolLincolnshireAnmolDash8th
Deer Path Middle SchoolLake ForestJoeRemus5th
Dunlap Middle SchoolDunlapEdwardZhang8th
Edison Regional Gifted CenterChicagoFelixMundy-Mancino7th
Fischer Middle SchoolAuroraBrooksKearney7th
Geneseo Middle SchoolGeneseoSamuelMcCleary7th
Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley MsGibson CityParkerChase8th
Gower Middle SchoolBurr RidgeSamiKhalil7th
H H Conrady Junior High SchoolHickory HillsPeterOnjack8th
Hawthorn Middle School NorthVernon HillsRishiRamaiya7th
Hickory Creek Middle SchoolFrankfortShaneCrean8th
Highland Middle SchoolHighlandKadeSchuepbach8th
Highland Middle SchoolLibertyvilleAlexPodlogar8th
Hinsdale Middle SchoolHinsdaleThomasNeil7th
Holy Family Catholic SchoolBensenvilleAndrewPerun8th
Homer Junior High SchoolHomer GlenDeclanKelly7th
Immaculate Conception SchoolElmhurstTJPaul8th
Immaculate Conception SchoolColumbiaNoahNewton8th
Ira Jones Middle SchoolPlainfieldEthanLenning8th
Jane Addams Junior High SchoolSchaumburgAnandKrishnan8th
John T Magee Middle SchoolRound LakeDavidRuss8th
Joseph Sears SchoolKenilworthMatthewMalliband8th
Judah Christian SchoolChampaignConnorCox7th
Keith Country Day SchoolRockfordCooperRoh8th
Kennedy Junior High SchoolLisleKrishnaPothapragada6th
L J Hauser Junior High SchoolRiversideNickSacharski8th
Lake County Home Schoolers c/o Grayslake LibraryGrayslakeLiamNold7th
Latin School Of ChicagoChicagoRyanRose7th
Liberty Middle SchoolEdwardsvilleRyneMontgomery8th
Lincoln Middle SchoolMt ProspectSeanPandaleon8th
Madison Junior High SchoolNapervilleOmkarGadewar6th
Marion Jordan Elementary SchPalatineMaitreyiPandey6th
Murray Language AcademyChicagoVincentDizon6th
North Shore Country Day SchoolWinnetkaJackHunt8th
Northbrook Junior High SchoolNorthbrookTylerKarle8th
Our Lady Of Peace SchoolDarienJohnSzalko8th
Palos South Middle SchoolPalos ParkAlexanderGordan8th
Park Junior High SchoolLa Grange PkWilliamDodds8th
Parker Junior High SchoolFlossmoorJackPiros6th
Parkview Christian AcademyYorkvilleElijahOudyn8th
Peotone Junior High SchoolPeotoneMichaelHunding8th
Plum Grove Junior High SchoolRolling MdwsAkshayDalvi8th
Prairie Crossing Charter SchGrayslakeOmarMahmood7th
Prince Of Peace SchoolLake VillaBenNededog8th
Providence Christian AcademyLansingBenjaminBruinsma8th
Prussing Elementary SchoolChicagoAleksanderKudla8th
Quest AcademyPalatineRohanGaneshan6th
Riverton Middle SchoolRivertonGavinHartlaub8th
Robert Frost Jr High SchoolSchaumburgNicholasIvanoff7th
Roosevelt Middle SchoolRiver ForestCharlesRoeger8th
Roscoe Middle SchoolRoscoeRyanYang8th
School Of St MaryLake ForestSeanKupperman7th
Science & Arts AcademyDes PlainesJadenWelch-Jani7th
Scullen Middle SchoolNapervilleJaisnavRajesh8th
SE Gross Middle SchoolBrookfieldCarterCozzi8th
Smithton Elementary SchoolSmithtonDanielObernuefemann7th
Spencer Crossing Elem SchoolNew LenoxBenCarlson5th
Ss Peter & Paul SchoolNapervillePatrickAabram8th
St Anne Catholic SchoolBarringtonTylerHoffman8th
St Isaac Jogues SchoolHinsdaleAlexanderHillman8th
St James SchoolArlington HtsPeter JosephMcLeod6th
St Joan Of Arc SchoolEvanstonBiancaJoaquin6th
St John Lutheran SchoolChampaignNibawRobertson5th
St John Lutheran SchoolRed BudMichaelWatters8th
St Joseph SchoolDowners GroveJoeyBusch7th
St Mary Immaculate SchoolPlainfieldLukeSortino8th
St Thomas The Apostle SchoolPeoria HtsThatcherSpears8th
Still Middle SchoolAuroraChristianCassidy7th
Sunset Ridge Elementary SchoolNorthfieldConnorKoy8th
Taylorville Junior High SchoolTaylorvilleDanielSloan8th
Ted Lenart Regional Gifted CtrChicagoJoshuaKirksy7th
Thayer J Hill Middle SchoolNapervilleTejasShetty7th
Thomas Middle SchoolArlington HtsAdamStanhope8th
Thurgood Marshall SchoolRockfordJamesShields8th
Trinity Lutheran SchoolBloomingtonAndrewStimpert7th
Twin Groves Middle SchoolBuffalo GroveSahanYalavarthi8th
W M Hadley Junior High SchoolGlen EllynJackHatlestad8th
Walter Sundling Jr High SchoolPalatineThomasLu7th
Wheaton Christian Grammar SchWinfieldElijahWingard6th
Willowbrook Middle SchoolSouth BeloitDylanPendley5th
Woodland Middle SchoolGurneeKenithTaukolo7th