RESULTS‎ > ‎Results 2010‎ > ‎

Irish Championships 2010 Junior Results

Magilligan, Co. Derry, Sat 24 April
Results for Class M14A Length 3.8km, 15 controls (course 15)
  1  Jonathan Quinn           GEN     31:02   8.2 m/km
  2  Cathal O'Cleirigh        AJAX    34:22   9.0
  3  Donal Kearns             FIN     39:05  10.3
  4  Sandis Rektins           FIN     52:14  13.7
Results for Class W14A Length 3.1km, 12 controls (course 14)
  1  Jill Stephens            LVO     33:13  10.7 m/km
  2  Caoimhe O' Boyle         CNOC    35:23  11.4
  3  Ciana Jones              FIN     36:54  11.9
  4  Megan Getliff            MAROC   37:45  12.2
  5  Aoife McCavana           GEN     44:26  14.3
  6  Roisin Long              AJAX    44:44  14.4
Results for Class M16A Length 5.3km, 21 controls (course 8)
  1  Mark Stephens            LVO     44:13   8.3 m/km
  2  Laurence Quinn           GEN     44:22   8.4
  3  Jack Millar              LVO     44:40   8.4
  4  Harry Millar             LVO     54:36  10.3
  5  Brian Hill               CNOC    58:57  11.1
  6  Shane Hoare              FIN     77:30  14.6
mp   Alex Simonin             BOC     42:24      
mp   Eoin McCullough          3ROC    47:59      
     Stephen O'Reilly         FERMO   rtd        
Results for Class W16A Length 3.7km, 15 controls (course 11)
  1  Niamh Corbett            CorkO   40:26  10.9 m/km
  2  Clíona McCullough        3ROC    42:10  11.4
Results for Class M18L Length 6.5km, 24 controls (course 6)
  1  Conor Short              CNOC    47:49   7.4 m/km
  2  Cillin Corbett           CorkO   52:23   8.1
  3  Colm Moran               3ROC    53:17   8.2
  4  Josh O'Sullivan-Hourihan BOC     56:07   8.6
  5  James Griffin            CorkO   67:00  10.3
  6  Leslie Coughlan          Corko   68:16  10.5
  7  Brendan O'Reilly         FERMO   73:05  11.2
mp   Sean Knight              LVO     47:54 
Results for Class W18L Length 4.4km, 17 controls (course 10)
  1  Andrea Stefko            LVO     54:44  12.4 m/km
  2  Laura Cox                WatO    80:57  18.4
Results for Class M20L Length 6.5km, 24 controls (course 6)
  1  Niall Ewen               CNOC    59:32   9.2 m/km
  2  Padraig Mulry            CorkO   60:13   9.3
  3  John Paul O'Reilly       FERMO   79:49  12.3
Results for Class W20L Length 4.4km, 17 controls (course 10)
  1  Olivia Baxter            LVO     57:09  13.0 m/km
  2  Katarina Stefkova        LVO     67:22  15.3

Results for Class M21E Length 12.9km, 28 controls (course 1)
  1  Nicolas Simonin          BOC     71:55   5.6 m/km
  2  Andrew Quin              3ROC    73:42   5.7
  3  Bill Edwards (M40)       CorkO   75:40   5.9
Results for Class W21E Length 7.3km, 20 controls (course 5)
  1  Niamh O' Boyle           CNOC    46:29   6.4 m/km
  2  Ciara Largey             FERMO   53:09   7.3
  3  Rosalind Hussey          FERMO   56:00   7.7
  
Comments