General Chairs

Young-Mee Choi (President of Korea Multimedia Society,Sungkyul University, Korea)

Prof. Datuk Dr Ahmad Rafi Mohamed Eshaq(President of Multimedia University, Malaysia)

Organizing Chairs

Byung Gook Lee (Dongseo University, Korea)

Wong Chee Onn (Multimedia University, Malaysia) 

Program Chairs

Kyung-Hyune Rhee (Pukyong National University, Korea)

Neo Tse Kian (Multimedia University, Malaysia)


Financial Chairs

Chee-Yong Kim (Dongeui University, Korea)

Eung-Joo Lee (Tongmyong University, Korea)


Syarifah Nurleyana Wafa Syed Naguib Wafa (Multimedia University, Malaysia)


Hew Soon Hin (Multimedia University, Malaysia)


Award Chairs

Dong-Sub Cho (Ewha Woman’s University, Korea)

Heung-Kook Choi (Inje University, Korea)

Soon-Bum Lim (Sookmyung Woman’s University, Korea)

Ki-Ryong Kwon (Pukyong National University, Korea)

BadrolhishamHashim (Multimedia University, Malaysia)

Nadia Mahmud (Multimedia University, Malaysia)


Publication Chairs

Myoung-Nam Kim (Kyungpook National University, Korea)

Jae-Chang Shim (Andong National University, Korea)

Neo Mai (Multimedia University, Malaysia)


Workshop Chairs

Gu-Min Jeong (Kookmin university, Korea)

Jong-Il Park (Hanyang university, Korea)

Rose Linda Zainal Abidin (Multimedia University, Malaysia)

Yonggeun Kim (Multimedia University, Malaysia)


Exhibition Chairs

Young-Mi Kwon (Chungnam National University, Korea)

Hye-Young Ko (Seoul Women’s University, Korea)

Kok Yoong Lim (Multimedia University, Malaysia)


Industry Chairs

Do-Hoon Lee (Pusan National University, Korea)

Young-Ho Park (Sookmyung Women’s University, Korea)

Sri Kusumawati Hj. Mohd Daud (Multimedia University, Malaysia)


Lim Yan Peng (Multimedia University, Malaysia)


Local Arrangement and Registration Chair

Soon-Kak Kwon (Dongeui university, Korea)

Hyen-Ki Kim (Andong National University, Korea)


ElynaAmir Sharji (Multimedia University, Malaysia)

Nor Azima Amir Norhalim (Multimedia University, Malaysia)

Jariah Jamak (Multimedia University, Malaysia)


International Technical Program Committee Members

Mi-yun Kim (Seoul Digital University, Korea)

Seong-Geun Kwon (KyungIl University, Korea)

Hyun-Chul Joh (KyungIl University, Korea)

Jeong-Yong Byeon (Dongguk University, Korea)

Yeung-Hak Lee (Kyungwoon University, Korea)

Dae-Jea Cho (Andong National University, Korea)

Sung-Hwan Jung (Changwon National University, Korea)

Seung-Hyun Oh (Dongguk University, Korea)

Han-Kyu Lim (Andong National University, Korea)

Hee-Cheol Kim (Inje University, Korea)

Seo-Jeong Lee (Korea Maritime and Ocean University, Korea)

Suk-Tae Kim (Inje University, Korea)

Young-Wook Cha (Andong National University, Korea)

Young-Suk Lee (Dongguk University, Korea)

Kwangman Ko (Sangji University, Korea)

Seok-Hwan Lee (Tongmyong University, Korea)

Mok-Dong Chung (Pukyong National University, Korea)

Eung-Soo Kim (Busan University of Foreign Studies, Korea)

Bong-KeeSin (Pukyong National University, Korea)

Bong-Joo Jang(KICT, Korea)

Heesun Kim (Andong National University, Korea)

Dongjo Seo (Seoul Digital University, Korea)

Cheol-Ki Kim (Pusan National University, Korea)

Gyu-Sung Cho (Tongmyong University, Korea)

Seung-Min Rho (Sungkyul University, Korea)

Sang-Hyun Seo (Sungkyul University, Korea)

Tae-Kook Kim (Tongmyong University, Korea)

Yong-Wha Chung (Korea University, Korea)

Dong-Ho Yang (Jeju National University, Korea)

Ji-Soon Chang (Seoul National University, Korea)

Yang Liu (Liaoning Normal University, China)

Chang-Soo Kim (Pukyong National University, Korea)

Azman Bin Bidin (Multimedia University, Malaysia)

HewSoonHin(MultimediaUniversity,Malaysia)
Yonggeun Kim (Multimedia University, Malaysia)

Tee Sim Hui (Multimedia University, Malaysia)

Reza Firsandaya Malik (University of Sriwijaya, Indonesia)