Committee

Chief Patron

    Partha Pratim Chakrabarti
         Ex-Director, Indian Institute of Technology Kharagpur, india
 
http://cse.iitkgp.ac.in/~ppchak/

P
atron

    Anupam Basu
        Director,
                 National Institute of Technology Durgapur, India
         and
         Executive Director,
                Indian Institute of Information Technology Kalyani, India


http://cse.iitkgp.ac.in/~debmalya/AB_website/
General Chairs
    Jyotsna Kumar Mandal
        University of Kalyani, India
    Imon Mukherjee
        Indian Institute of Information Technology Kalyani, India
    Sambit Bakshi
        SMIEEE, National Institute of Technology Rourkela, India

Organizing Chairs
     Sanjay Chatterji
        Indian Institute of Information Technology Kalyani, India
    Manmath N. Sahoo
        National Institute of Technology Rourkela, India
    Byung-Gyu Kim
        Sookmyung Women’s University, Republic of Korea

Programme Chairs
    Uma Das
         Indian Institute of Information Technology Kalyani, India
    Pankaj Kumar Sa
       National Institute of Technology Rourkela, India

Award and Publicity Chairs
    Dalia Nandi (Das)
        Indian Institute of Information Technology Kalyani, India
    Naveen Chilamkurti
        La Trobe University, Melbourne, Australia
    
Web Chairs
    Sanjoy Pratihar
        Indian Institute of Information Technology Kalyani, India
    Soubhagya Sankar Barpanda
        Vellore Institute of Technology Amaravati, India

Event and Hospitality Chair
     Sanjoy Pratihar
        Indian Institute of Information Technology Kalyani, India

Registration and Reception Chair
     Oishila Bandyopadhyay
        Indian Institute of Information Technology Kalyani, India

Finance Chairs
     Madhumita Sengupta
        Indian Institute of Information Technology Kalyani, India
     Imon Mukherjee
        Indian Institute of Information Technology Kalyani, India
     Sanjay Chatterji
        Indian Institute of Information Technology Kalyani, India

Technical Programme Committee Chair
    Jyotsna Kumar Mandal, University of Kalyani, India

Technical Programme Committee
    Amitava Das, Indian Institute of Information Technology, Sri City, Chittoo, India
    Annappa B., SMIEEE, National Institute of Technology Karnataka, Surathkal, India
    Andrey V. Savchenko, National Research University Higher School of Economics, Russia
    Ediz Saykol, Beykent University, Turkey
    Patrick Siarry, SMIEEE, Université de Paris, Paris
    Rajendra Prasath, Indian Institute of Information Technology, Sri City, Chittoo, India
    To be added...

Organizing Committee
     Anirban Laksman, Indian Institute of Information Technology Kalyani, India
    Bhaskar Biswas, Indian Institute of Information Technology Kalyani, India
    Dalia Nandi (Das), Indian Institute of Information Technology Kalyani, India
    Debasish Bera , Indian Institute of Information Technology Kalyani, India
    Imon Mukherjeee, Indian Institute of Information Technology Kalyani, India
    Oishila Bandyopadhyay, Indian Institute of Information Technology Kalyani, India
    Sanjay Chatterji, Indian Institute of Information Technology Kalyani, India
    Sanjoy Pratihar, Indian Institute of Information Technology Kalyani, India
    Sk. Hafizul Islam, Indian Institute of Information Technology Kalyani, India
    Tamal Ghosh, Indian Institute of Information Technology Kalyani, India
    Uma Das, Indian Institute of Information Technology Kalyani, India
 http://www.icacni.com/
ICACNI 2019