3 Past Regattas‎ > ‎

2015 Race Results

2015 Hospice Turkey Shoot Regatta
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:           
BowSail NumberYacht NameYacht DesignOwner/SkipperRace
1
Race
2
Total
Hospice Turkey shoot Regatta Racing
PHRF Division
Division 1 Dark Green
1.F53PegasusBeneteau First 38Bob German123.0
2.F33Amazing GraceSabre 42john henley5/DNS16.0
3.60573ILMATARYANKEE 38ALLAN HEYWARD5/DNC5/DNC10.0
4.USA 83036KUKANASan Juan 34Lee Morris5/DNC5/DNC10.0
 
Division 2 Grey
1.286Lee PennyHunter 34Thomas Fink213.0
2.USA C33PUFFINCALLeslie Newman325.0
3.USA F22LIBERTYCSYDavid Leach17/DNF8.0
4.F44skylarkHinckley B-40 yawlwilliam morgan7/DNC7/DNC14.0
5.F45Swan SongGulfstar 44Russell Skinner7/DNC7/DNC14.0
6.I36WindancerIslanderReginald Garrett7/DNC7/DNC14.0
 
Division 3 Neon Green
1.9.2ContentmentS2 9.2CRalph Leonard112.0
2.USA M35ON EAGLE'S WINGSMorgan 35CBCharlie Costelllo28/DNS10.0
3.43449Joie de VieCape dory 33Russ Seltzer8/DNC8/DNC16.0
4.234ElixirAlberg 37 YawlJoran Gendell8/DNC8/DNC16.0
5.118EroicaC&C invader sloopRandy Alderks8/DNC8/DNC16.0
6.4003Black DuckBlock Island 40Jeff Schmidt8/DNC8/DNC16.0
7.USA 93653ploverBristol 35.5 cbPeter Doherty8/DNC8/DNC16.0
 
Division 4 Yellow
1.USA 5276WhistlerJ24Warren Ryan213.0
2.USA 458Play It AgainS2 7.9Sam Marshall123.0
3.USA 3194trilogyIrwin 38Wayland Rennie336.0
4.USA 8RastaHome builtEdward Johnson448.0
5.USA 63480Mad HatterOlson 911SBob Fleck6/DNC6/DNC12.0
 
Division 5 Black
1.F34Grey FoxAlajeula 38Jim Engle112.0
2.F74GypseaPearson 35John Tidwell246.0
3.5875AerielCatalina 30Warren Hottle527.0
4.126SerenePearson 33Thomas Richardson437.0
5.USA F31Millie JoAlden ZephyrNathan Beck6511.0
6.F20John BMorgan outislandReginald Mason310/DNS13.0
7.F4Hy BrasilTayana 37Terrell Drum7613.0
8.F47WindkeeperPearson 26Richard Gill10/DNC10/DNC20.0
9.382rejoicepearson 35chuck magnant10/DNC10/DNC20.0
 
Division 6 Orange
1.F14AlbatrossCape Dory 30Robert Qualls224.0
2.93161PacemCape Dory 27Robin Meigel145.0
3.57PrudenceSailmaster 22Robert Montague437.0
4.F25mahalo IIwatkins27Pedro Pimentel358.0
5.USA 1005Sea GalEricson 27Jim Harding9/DNC110.0
6.3693Life of RileyCatalina C27Eddy Whichard5611.0
7.USA 18Patrick HenryKenner Skipjack 35Arthur Roberts6713.0
8.USA 132CAHOOTSTartan 27 (inboard)Michael Conroy9/DNC9/DNC18.0
 
Division 7 Red
1.2585Road RunnerSan Juan 21Hans Lassen112.0
2.USA 725ThistledowneSJ21William (Bill) mcclure325.0
3.F18ABINOHerreshoff AlerionDon Scheu257.0
4.73497CHECKOMacGregor 26DBarfield/Smith Syndicate437.0
5.655packer tackerSan Juan 21chuck Thompson549.0
6.10LodestoneHerreshoff Alerionmark powell7/DNC7/DNC14.0
 
Division 8 Wooden boat- White
1.85MatoakaSea Sailor 30Steven King213.0
2.USA 23RicochetWm Atkins KetchRichard Williams123.0
3.F46Wild RoseTom Martin336.0
4.F42NATIVEHerreshoff Nereia ketchPat Fincham448.0
5.892PearlRhodesLori Close5510.0
6.VVictoriousMcGruer custom (wood)William Dickinson7/DNC7/DNC14.0
 
Division 9 CD Typhoon Championship
1.1882Ad AstraCape Dory TyphoonElizabeth Crowther314.0
2.6Radio FlyerCape Dory TyphoonTom Watkins145.0
3.315LadybugCape Dory TyphoonNed Crockett235.0
4.857Ty AffairCape Dory TyphoonDanielle Kuper628.0
5.1830GooseCD TyphoonCharles Carmichael5510.0
6.USA 167Friday's ChildCape Dory TyphoonJohn Friday7613.0
7.1943KIMMCape Dory TyphoonFranklin Birdsall411/DNS15.0
8.34GoldfinchCape Dory TyphoonMosby West11/DNC11/DNC22.0
9.44EternityCape Dory TyphoonLarry Worthington11/DNS11/DNC22.0
10.112PIPITCape Dory Typhoonrandy bozarth11/DNC11/DNC22.0
 
Division 10 CD Typhoon Corinthian
1.767Sierra RoseCape Dory TyphoonSteve Harris123.0
2.415PhantomCape Dory TyphoonStan Coloff314.0
3.1612Cream PuffCape Dory TyphoonRoger Gaby246.0
4.1098dolceCape Dory Typhoonpaul krop437.0
5.46BellaCape Dory TyphoonGreg Kirkbride5611.0
6.311FuggetaboutitCape Dory TyphoonJohn Latell8/DNS513.0
7.1894Sea WindCape Dory TyphoonPete Winters7/DNC8/DNC15.0
 
 

Back to previous page 
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2015
Comments