Schedule

Friday
4pm - site opens

Saturday

 C&T Field
Armored Field
Archery Range
Permanent Shelter
 
 9amInspections & Authorizations
(MITs to meet with the MIC on the list field shortly beforehand)


  
 9:30am Inspections & Authorizations   
 10amMelee ExperimentSignup deadline for Consort Tournament
  Baroness Gyða Glóra will be placed on Vigil.

Her Grace Magdalena van der Meere will be placed on Vigil directly following Baroness Gyða Glóra.
 11amNovice Tournament, Round RobinConsort Tournament
   
 12pm
  Order of the Pelican from 12:15 pm - 1:00 pm 
 1pm     
 2pmToken Tournament, Bear PitBest Death TournamentInspections/warmupOrder of the Eo Fyrd from 2:15 pm - 2:45 pm

Order of the Eo Hirth from 2:45 pm - 3:15 pm
 
 3pm(Or upon completion of Armored Tournament) - C&T Consort Tournament Clay Pigeon Hunt/Tournament
  
 4pm     
 5pm    Saturday Evening Court

Baroness Eowyth þa Siðend will be placed on Vigil 15 minutes post Saturday Evening Court.
 6pm(Or after Court) - Countess Gwen A'Brooke's Tavern Tournament    
 7pm     

Tailor's Tent Dyeing Workshop happening throughout the weekend

Persian Dance Class taught by HE Catalina de Arezuri Saturday afternoon

Fealty Discussion hosted by Her Grace Duchess Cadfael the Mordacious, Saturday evening. Everyone welcome to come by and join in.  Bring your questions, thoughts, concerns, ideas and add to the discussion.


Sunday
 Armored Field
Equestrian Field
Archery Range
Permanent Shelter
 
 8am  Inspections/warmup  
 9am
    
 9:30amInspections & Authorizations IKAC  
 10am Mounted Skill at Arms   
 11am   Order of the Calon Cross 11:00 am - 11:45 amList Table Class hosted by HE Elasait ingen Diarmate and HE Brialen Ulfsdottir
 12pm Set-up for the Deed of Arms of the Company of St CatherineRange closed for lunch
Order of the Calon Lily 12:00 pm - 12:45 pm 
 1pm Deed of Arms of the Company of St CatherineKagetora, fun shoot
  
 2pm     
 3pm  Franz, Fun shoot
  
 4pm    Sunday Afternoon Court
 5pm     
 6pm     


Monday
noon - site closes