Calendar

Delaware Hayes Wrestling  2014-2015

 

JANUARY 2015

Sunday

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

4

5 Begin 3rd Term

Practice 3:00 to 5:15pm

Pick up: 5:45 to 6:00pm

 

6

Practice 3:00 to 5:15pm

Pick up: 5:45 to 6:00pm

 

7

Olentangy Hyatts Dual 5:30pm

8

Practice 3:00 to 5:15pm

Pick up: 5:45 to 6:00pm

 

9

Practice 3:00 to 5:15pm

Pick up: 5:45 to 6:00pm

 

10

Philo Invitational: 8am

11

12

Practice 3:00 to 5:15pm

Pick up: 5:45 to 6:00pm

 

13

Practice 3:00 to 5:15pm

Pick up: 5:45 to 6:00pm

 

14

Dual @ Mt. Vernon: 5:00pm

15

Practice 3:00 to 5:15pm

Pick up: 5:45 to 6:00pm

 

 

16

Practice 3:00 to 5:15pm

Pick up: 5:45 to 6:00pm

 

17

 

18

 

19 No School

Practice: 6:00 to 8:00pm (At Hayes)

20

Practice 3:00 to 5:15pm

Pick up: 5:45 to 6:00pm

 

21

Olentangy Shanahan Dual: 5:30pm

22

Practice 3:00 to 5:15pm

Pick up: 5:45 to 6:00pm

 

23

Practice 3:00 to 5:15pm

Pick up: 5:45 to 6:00pm

 

24

 

25

26

Practice 3:00 to 5:15pm

Pick up: 5:45 to 6:00pm

 

27

Practice 3:00 to 5:15pm

Pick up: 5:45 to 6:00pm

 

28

Olentangy Berkshire Dual: 5:00pm

29

Practice 3:00 to 5:15pm

Pick up: 5:45 to 6:00pm

 

30

Practice 3:00 to 5:15pm

Pick up: 5:45 to 6:00pm

 

31

 

 

 

Delaware Hayes Wrestling  2014-2015

 

FEBRUARY 2015

Sunday

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

1

2

Practice 3:00 to 5:15pm

Pick up: 5:45 to 6:00pm

 

3

Practice 3:00 to 5:15pm

Pick up: 5:45 to 6:00pm

 

4

Practice 3:00 to 5:15pm

Pick up: 5:45 to 6:00pm

 

5

Practice 3:00 to 5:15pm

Pick up: 5:45 to 6:00pm

 

6

Tournament set up and practice: TBA

 

7

MS- Dempsey Duals

Lift 8a-9a

Practice 9-10a

SU: 6:30p Brusco, MS

TD: 5p Louck, MS

8

First week of Horsepower.

Practice Dates: TBA

9

 

10

 

11

 

12

 

13 No School

 

14

 

15

16 No School

17

18

19

20

21



22

23

 

24

 

25

 

26

 

27

 

28 

Jr. High District Weigh Ins at Thomas Worthington.

 

 Delaware Hayes Wrestling  2014-2015

 

MARCH 2015

Sunday

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

1

OAC Jr. High Districts at Thomas Worthington

 

2

 

3

 

4

 

5

 

6

 

7

 

8

9

 

10

 

 

11

 

12

 

13

 

14

 

15

OAC Jr. High State Dual Team Tournament @ Worthington Kilbourne

16

17

18

19

Awards Banquet 6:30p. Equipment hand in for all DQs and SQs.

20

21

OAC Jr. High State Tournament @ Covelli Center

 

22

OAC Jr. High State Tournament @ Covelli Center

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Comments