Lancashire MORT, John 1765 Bolton
Outline Descendancy of John Mort born abt 1765 Bolton

Descendants of John Mort

1 John Mort

. +Catherine Tongue m: December 30, 1785 in St Peters, Bolton le Moors

........ 2 Jonathan Mort b: 1786 Christening: August 20, 1786 St Peters, Bolton le Moors d: 1833

............ +Mary Sutcliffe m: January 12, 1809 in St Peters, Bolton le Moors d: April 7, 1856

................... 3 Catherine Tonge Mort b: 1810 in Bolton Christening: August 1, 1810 Great Bolton

....................... +Robert Barge b: 1810 in Broughton, Lancs m: 1845 in Manchester, St Mary

................... 3 William Mort b: 1812 Christening: February 26, 1812 Great Bolton d: 1901

....................... +Louisa Barge b: 1815 in Manchester m: March 18, 1844 in Manchester Cathedral

.............................. 4 Edith Mort b: 1845 in Bolton d: 1940

.................................. +Theodore Ribton m: June 15, 1875 in St John the Evangelist, Nottinghill, London

......................................... 5 Erskine Ribton

......................................... 5 Dorothy Ribton

......................................... 5 Tertius Ribton

......................................... 5 Maud Ribton

.............................. 4 Marion Mort b: 1848 in Bolton d: 1926

.................................. +Herbert Preston-Thomas b: June 4, 1841 in Great Burstead, Essex m: December 2, 1875 in St John the Evangelist, Nottinghill, London d: 1909

......................................... 5 William Zumstein Preston-Thomas b: 1876 d: 1949

......................................... 5 Philip Cecil Preston-Thomas b: 1878 d: 1924

......................................... 5 Edgar Herbert Preston-Thomas b: 1879 d: 1968

......................................... 5 Quinton Burnard Preston-Thomas b: 1880 d: 1951

......................................... 5 Valentine Dosde Preston-Thomas b: 1882 d: 1963

......................................... 5 Olave Eleanor Ried Preston-Thomas b: 1884 d: 1976

................... 3 John Mort b: 1814 Christening: September 8, 1814 Great Bolton d: 1815

................... 3 Thomas Sutcliffe Mort b: December 28, 1816 in Bolton Christening: May 28, 1817 St George, Bolton d: May 9, 1878 in Bodella, New South Wales

....................... +Theresa Shepherd Laidley b: June 5, 1820 Christening: August 10, 1820 St Michael, Bridgetown, Barbados m: October 27, 1841 in Christ Church, St Lawrence, Sydney d: November 20, 1869 in Green Oaks, Darling Point, Sydney

.............................. 4 James Laidley Mort b: January 13, 1844 in George St, Sydney, New South Wales Christening: February 11, 1844 St James, Sydney d: August 21, 1907 in Woollahra

.................................. +Mary Josephine Coveny b: July 6, 1848 in Market St, Sydney, New South Wales Christening: August 4, 1848 St James, Sydney m: May 21, 1873 in St Mary's, Sydney d: 1926

......................................... 5 Mary Jane Mort b: 1874 d: 1939

............................................. +Edmund Walter Perren m: October 29, 1910 in Queensland

......................................... 5 Ethelthreda Theresa Mort b: 1876 in Kensington, London d: 1939

............................................. +Guy V Ebsworth m: 1915 in Sydney, NSW

......................................... 5 Alice Katherine Mort b: 1877 in Kensington, London d: 1964

............................................. +Arthur H O'Connor m: Abt. 1911 in Sydney, NSW

.................................................... 6 Margaret A O'Connor b: 1914 in Woollahra

.................................................... 6 Richard M O'Connor b: 1916 in Woollahra

......................................... 5 Veronica Mary Laidley Mort b: 1878 in Epsom, Surrey d: 1958

......................................... 5 Phyllis Mary Laidley Mort b: 1880 in Epsom, Surrey d: 1954

............................................. +Hubert P Willis m: Abt. 1910 in Woollahra, Sydney

......................................... 5 Constance Mary Mort b: 1881 d: 1960

......................................... 5 Edith Mary Mort b: 1882 d: 1968

............................................. +Count Zapponiti

......................................... *2nd Husband of Edith Mary Mort:

............................................. +Dino Borgioli

......................................... 5 John Laidley Mort b: July 12, 1886 in Moruya, NSW d: 1967

............................................. +Lucy Liebling Parker m: June 7, 1911 in Brisbane, Queensland

.................................................... 6 Mary Laidley Mort b: March 27, 1912

........................................................ +Rupert V White m: 1932 in Sydney, NSW

.............................................................. 7 Son White

.................................................................. +Patricia Cox

.................................................... 6 Jean A Mort b: 1914 in Wollongong, NSW

........................................................ +Edward Graham

.................................................... 6 Thomas Laidley Mort b: 1915 in Balmain North, Sydney

........................................................ +Winifred Langton

.................................................... *2nd Wife of Thomas Laidley Mort:

........................................................ +Mavis Joan Nalder m: 1943 in Dubbo, NSW

.................................................... 6 Charles P Mort b: 1918 in Balmain North, Sydney d: Abt. 1995 in Mudgee, NSW

........................................................ +Patricia Lonergan

.............................................................. 7 Adam Mort

.............................................................. 7 David Mort

.............................................................. 7 Patricia Mort

.............................................................. 7 Pleasance Mort

.................................................... *2nd Wife of Charles P Mort:

........................................................ +Pleasance

.................................................... 6 Erskine James Laidley Mort b: 1918

........................................................ +Margaret Dingle-Mitchell m: 1943 in Sydney, NSW

.................................................... 6 Phyllis Mort

........................................................ +Douglas Miller

......................................... 5 Marjorie Mary Mort b: 1888 d: 1967

.............................. 4 Mary Mort b: February 22, 1846 Christening: March 28, 1846 St Lawrence's, Sydney d: January 13, 1847 in Green Oakes, Darling Point, Sydney

.............................. 4 Charles Mort b: September 16, 1848 in Green Oakes, Darling Point, Sydney Christening: October 12, 1848 St Marks, Alexandria d: 1858 in Eton College

.............................. 4 William Edge Mort b: September 12, 1850 in Green Oakes, Darling Point, Sydney Christening: October 29, 1850 St Marks, Alexandria d: 1914

.................................. +Theresa Agnes Douglas m: December 15, 1880 in Brisbane, Queensland

......................................... 5 Clive Mort b: 1881 in Woollahra

......................................... 5 Gladys Mort b: 1884 in Woollahra

......................................... 5 Josceline M Mort b: 1888 in Woollahra

.............................. 4 Robert Sutcliffe Mort b: March 17, 1853 in Green Oakes, Darling Point, Sydney d: February 2, 1892 in Bodella, New South Wales

.............................. 4 Annie Catherine Mort b: May 11, 1855 in Darling Point Christening: May 13, 1855 St Marks, Alexandria

.................................. +John Richardson Selwyn m: August 11, 1885

.............................. 4 Alice Mort b: 1856 in Paddington, Sydney d: 1928

.................................. +George L Atkinson b: 1863 in Shoalhaven, NSW m: Abt. 1883 in Paddington, Sydney d: 1945 in Newtown, Sydney

......................................... 5 Thomas Atkinson

.............................. 4 Edward Montague Mort b: 1859 d: 1914

.................................. +Emily Elizabeth Phillips b: December 4, 1857 m: Abt. 1883 in Goulburn, NSW d: January 28, 1893 in Bodella, New South Wales

......................................... 5 Muriel S M Mort b: 1884 in Paddington, Sydney

.............................. 4 Earnest Mort b: 1861 in Paddington, Sydney d: 1939

.................................. +Ida Bruce

................... *2nd Wife of Thomas Sutcliffe Mort:

....................... +Marianne Elizabeth Macaulay m: January 30, 1874 in St Mark's, Paddington, Sydney d: October 7, 1909 in Bodella, New South Wales

.............................. 4 Macauley Mort

.............................. 4 Guy Macauley (Max) Mort

.................................. +Agatha Courtnay

................... 3 Henry Mort b: December 31, 1818 in Willowfield, Bolton Christening: June 11, 1819 St George, Bolton d: September 6, 1900 in Woollahra

....................... +Maria Laidley b: May 6, 1823 in on board ship "Mulgrath Castle" in the South Seas Christening: May 28, 1824 Port Louis, Isle of France m: May 6, 1846 in St James Church, Sydney d: July 30, 1873 in Mt Adelaide, Sydney

.............................. 4 Henry Wallace Mort b: April 5, 1847 in Cressbrook, Moreton Bay Christening: May 6, 1847 Cressbrook, Moreton Bay d: August 1, 1932 in Katoomba, NSW

.................................. +Kate Mackintosh Isaacs b: July 13, 1854 in Randwick, Sydney m: January 27, 1876 in St Johns, Darlinghurst, Sydney d: January 30, 1926 in Woollahra

......................................... 5 Selwyn Robert Mort b: April 19, 1877 in Woollahra d: February 22, 1965 in Randwick, Sydney

............................................. +Jessie Agnes Auld b: December 25, 1891 d: September 15, 1967

......................................... *2nd Wife of Selwyn Robert Mort:

............................................. +Charlotte Henrietta Seeger b: October 24, 1876 Christening: November 12, 1876 m: December 28, 1904 d: July 9, 1945

.................................................... 6 Richard Selwyn Mort b: March 26, 1906 in Lithgow Christening: May 5, 1906 Lithgow

........................................................ +Edith Mary Mathieson b: November 1, 1908 m: March 28, 1931 in Hamilton, NSW

.............................................................. 7 Margaret Selwyn Mort b: February 16, 1932

.................................................................. +John Robert Hooper b: September 6, 1925 m: August 11, 1952

......................................................................... 8 Graeme Wilfred Hooper b: August 13, 1953

......................................................................... 8 Susan Margaret Hooper b: April 14, 1955

.............................................................. 7 Anne Shirley Mort b: March 27, 1934

.................................................................. +Neil Maxwell Statham b: March 1, 1934 m: December 23, 1955

......................................................................... 8 Murray Neil Statham b: October 25, 1960

......................................................................... 8 Philippa Statham b: March 29, 1965

......................................................................... 8 David Alexander Statham b: June 4, 1967

.............................................................. 7 Patricia Mary Mort b: July 23, 1935

.................................................................. +Roy Francis Badior b: November 22, 1927 m: January 27, 1962

......................................................................... 8 Michelle Gaye Badior b: May 8, 1962

......................................................................... 8 Kenneth William Badior b: April 23, 1964

......................................................................... 8 Bruce Halton Badior b: March 22, 1965

.............................................................. 7 Judith Grace Mort b: January 25, 1939

.................................................................. +Neville Hawthorne b: August 19, 1937 m: August 15, 1959

......................................................................... 8 Stephen James Hawthorne b: September 30, 1962

......................................................................... 8 Carolyn Lee Hawthorne b: September 14, 1964

......................................................................... 8 Anthony Robert Hawthorne b: May 16, 1968

.................................................... 6 Eunice Anne Mort b: June 26, 1908 in Dubbo, New South Wales d: July 21, 1908 in Dubbo, New South Wales

.................................................... 6 Eva Margaret Mort b: October 30, 1909 in Kogarth, New South Wales

........................................................ +Raymond Lennox Watson b: January 15, 1906 m: March 17, 1937 in Leeton, NSW d: October 21, 1951

.............................................................. 7 Ian Raymond Watson b: September 7, 1944

.................................................... 6 Charles Henry Mort b: September 16, 1912 in Hurtsville, New South Wales

........................................................ +Elvira Hilder Wheatley b: September 3, 1918 m: December 4, 1939 in Leeton, NSW

.............................................................. 7 Myra Henrietta Mort b: May 16, 1940

.................................................................. +Michael James Brown b: September 14, 1940 m: December 14, 1963 in Bathurst NSW

......................................................................... 8 Stuart Anthony Brown b: October 3, 1966

......................................................................... 8 Craig Mathew Brown b: August 19, 1968

............................................................................. +Bronwyn m: October 2003 in Sydney NSW

.................................................................................... 9 Hannah b: May 2006

......................................................................... 8 Rohan Michael Brown b: April 16, 1970

............................................................................. +Jacinta Stekis

.................................................................................... 9 Tyson Michael Brown b: January 2003

......................................................................... 8 Damien Robert Brown b: September 16, 1972

............................................................................. +Vanessa Baumgartner m: April 2002 in Sydney NSW

.................................................................................... 9 Cooper Anthony Brown b: October 3, 2008

.............................................................. 7 Phillip Charles Mort b: January 12, 1941

.................................................................. +Roslyn

.............................................................. 7 Clarice Jeanette Mort b: April 9, 1943

.................................................................. +Ronald Noblet

......................................................................... 8 Denise Noblet b: May 16, 1970

......................................................................... 8 Brett Noblet

.............................................................. 7 Robert Wheatley Mort b: January 7, 1950

.................................................................. +Shirley

......................................................................... 8 Bradley Mort

......................................................................... 8 Andrew Mort

.............................................................. 7 Quentin Ralph Mort b: February 17, 1953

.................................................................. +Ishwari

......................................................................... 8 Melissa Mort

.................................................... 6 Doris Eirene Mort b: March 1, 1914 in Hurtsville, New South Wales

........................................................ +Norman Phillip Clancey b: November 23, 1909 m: April 16, 1934 in Leeton, NSW

.............................................................. 7 Phyllis Eirene Clancey b: December 3, 1935

.................................................................. +Valdek Lembit b: November 2, 1924 m: December 18, 1956

......................................................................... 8 Roger Stephen Lembit b: November 24, 1957

......................................................................... 8 Gary John Lembit b: July 15, 1959

......................................................................... 8 Murray James Lembit b: April 17, 1961

......................................................................... 8 Dianne Eirene Lembit b: May 13, 1964

.............................................................. 7 John Laurence Clancey b: December 3, 1935

.................................................................. +Margaret Mary Higgins m: April 14, 1963

......................................................................... 8 Nicholas Clancey b: June 2, 1968

.............................................................. 7 Peter Selwyn Clancey b: February 9, 1937

.................................................................. +Nerrida Rosalie McAliece b: November 20, 1944 m: August 9, 1962

......................................................................... 8 Tracey Anne Clancey b: June 2, 1964

......................................................................... 8 Tania Louise Clancey b: September 2, 1967

.................................................... 6 George Wallace Mort b: June 3, 1917 in Narrandera, New South Wales

........................................................ +Elaine Margaret Montague b: June 19, 1928 m: September 19, 1951

.............................................................. 7 Geoffrey Bruce Mort b: February 25, 1953

.............................................................. 7 Peter Andrew Mort b: January 10, 1955

.............................................................. 7 Son Mort b: August 29, 1959 d: August 29, 1959

......................................... 5 Harold Sutcliffe Mort b: June 9, 1878 in Woollahra d: May 18, 1950

............................................. +Dorothy Woodruff b: February 11, 1885 m: February 22, 1909 in Chatswood, Sydney

.................................................... 6 Poppy Virginia Mort b: March 3, 1912 in Woollahra

........................................................ +George Branson Hetherington b: August 10, 1901 m: November 29, 1940 in Woollahra, Sydney

.................................................... 6 Maurice Mackay Mort b: October 25, 1915

........................................................ +Joyce Christina Howe b: June 12, 1911 m: December 14, 1942 in Chatswood, Sydney

.............................................................. 7 John Christopher Mort b: March 23, 1945

.............................................................. 7 Virginia Mort b: December 15, 1949

......................................... 5 Eirene Mort b: November 17, 1879 in Woollahra d: December 1, 1977 in Bowral, NSW

......................................... 5 Grace Eunice Mort b: July 31, 1886 in Darling Point d: September 22, 1968

............................................. +Gilbert Graham b: July 27, 1886 m: April 15, 1912 d: November 6, 1964

.................................................... 6 Sheila Graham b: July 7, 1919

........................................................ +Geoffrey St Maur Mills b: April 17, 1921 m: March 29, 1947

.............................................................. 7 David Graham St Maur Mills b: November 17, 1948

.............................................................. 7 Son Mills b: March 1950 d: March 1950

.............................................................. 7 Stephanie Sydney St Maur Mills b: March 18, 1952

.............................................................. 7 Robert Andrew St Maur Mills b: May 12, 1954

.............................................................. 7 Malcolm Henry St Maur Mills b: May 12, 1954

.................................................... 6 Ann Graham b: March 24, 1923

........................................................ +Charles Henry Bateson m: November 28, 1964

......................................... 5 Stanley Freemantle Mort b: November 4, 1889 in Woollahra

............................................. +Boadicea Monk b: December 2, 1893 d: August 8, 1929

.................................................... 6 Margaret Mort b: March 31, 1918 in London

.................................................... 6 Mary Isis Mort b: December 7, 1919 in Woollahra

........................................................ +John Donald Mackenzie b: January 4, 1915 m: December 21, 1940

.............................................................. 7 Jill Nancy Mackenzie b: January 29, 1944

.............................................................. 7 Peter John Mort Mackenzie b: February 15, 1947

.............................................................. 7 Jennifer Mary Mackenzie b: October 22, 1949

.............................................................. 7 Coral Anne Mackenzie b: December 15, 1953

.................................................... 6 Henry David Mort b: October 3, 1921 in Woollahra

........................................................ +Mollie Macartney McKidd b: August 29, 1918 m: June 12, 1948

.............................................................. 7 Sandra Llewella Mort b: February 26, 1952

.............................................................. 7 Marjorie Rose Mort b: July 13, 1954

.............................................................. 7 Belinda Mary Mort b: January 28, 1960

.................................................... 6 Barbara Krithia Mort b: April 26, 1923 in Vaucluse

........................................................ +Hugh Harold Thelander b: June 8, 1918 m: April 5, 1946

.............................................................. 7 Anthony Charles Thelander b: November 20, 1947

.............................................................. 7 Rodney Paul Thelander b: November 9, 1949

.............................................................. 7 Timothy Hugh Thelander b: June 13, 1952

.............................................................. 7 Mary Lynette Thelander b: September 20, 1954

.............................................................. 7 Margaret Felicity Thelander b: June 23, 1960

.............................................................. 7 Jonathon Mort Thelander b: November 5, 1963

.................................................... 6 Stanley Wallace (Jim) Mort b: March 6, 1927 in Vaucluse

........................................................ +Joan Winifred Burkinshaw b: October 6, 1930 m: October 13, 1953

.............................................................. 7 Nigel Stanley Mort b: March 18, 1960

.................................................... 6 Thomas Edward Mort b: July 23, 1929 in Vaucluse

........................................................ +Stella Joyce Webb m: February 19, 1955

.............................................................. 7 Susan Jean Mort b: June 27, 1962

.............................................................. 7 Judy Diana Mort b: October 6, 1965

.............................................................. 7 Pamela Jane Mort b: December 29, 1966

......................................... *2nd Wife of Stanley Freemantle Mort:

............................................. +Olive Drape m: December 7, 1933 d: July 10, 1963

.............................. 4 Eliza Shepheard Mort b: August 21, 1848 in Cressbrook, Moreton Bay Christening: February 11, 1849 St Marks, Alexandria d: June 28, 1919 in Woollahra

.............................. 4 Charles Franklyn Mort b: October 21, 1850 in Franklyn Vale, Moreton Bay, Queensland Christening: December 1, 1850 St Johns, Brisbane d: October 1893 in Ipswich, Queensland

.............................. 4 Kate Marion Mort b: March 10, 1852 in Franklyn Vale Christening: April 18, 1852 Ipswich, Queensland d: 1926 in Woollahra

.................................. +Edward Kendall Crace m: April 22, 1871 in St Marks, Darling Point

......................................... 5 Everard G Crace d: 1928 in Queanbeyan, NSW

......................................... 5 Helen Marion Crace b: December 4, 1872 in Mt Adelaide, Darling Point, Sydney Christening: December 25, 1872 St Marks, Alexandria

......................................... 5 Clara C M Crace b: 1877 in Queanbeyan, NSW

......................................... 5 Ursula Katherine Crace b: 1881 in Queanbeyan, NSW

......................................... 5 Bessie C Crace b: 1883 in Queanbeyan, NSW

......................................... 5 John G Crace b: 1887 in Queanbeyan, NSW

.............................. 4 Mary Sutcliffe Mort b: February 26, 1854 in Franklyn Vale Christening: April 23, 1854 Ipswich, Queensland d: January 1, 1855 in Darling Point, Sydney

.............................. 4 Maria Louisa Mort b: March 18, 1856 in Winslow, Darling Point, Sydney Christening: April 26, 1856 St Marks, Alexandria

.............................. 4 Robert Horatio Stanley Mort b: July 8, 1857 in Brooksby, Sydney Christening: August 15, 1857 St Marks, Alexandria

.............................. 4 Cecil Octavius Mort b: August 22, 1858 in Mt Adelaide Christening: September 19, 1858 St Marks, Alexandria d: October 19, 1859 in Mt Adelaide

.............................. 4 Daughter Mort b: February 14, 1860 in Mt Adelaide d: February 14, 1860 in Mt Adelaide

.............................. 4 Theresa Leslie Adelaide Mort b: June 8, 1861 in Mt Adelaide Christening: September 1, 1861 St Marks, Alexandria d: December 2, 1861 in Paddington, Sydney

.............................. 4 Arthur Edward Lisle Mort b: November 11, 1862 in Mt Adelaide Christening: 1862 St Marks, Alexandria d: March 26, 1944 in Blue Mts, NSW

.................................. +Constance Mary Chisolm b: May 20, 1866 in Pyrmont Bridge Rd, Sydney m: January 14, 1891 in Sydney, NSW d: May 9, 1954

......................................... 5 Jane Mort b: 1891 d: 1987

......................................... 5 Henry Chisolm Mort b: 1894 in Kippilaw, Goulbourn

............................................. +Madeline Nell Tully m: June 24, 1924 in Brisbane, Queensland

.................................................... 6 Arthur Edward Paul Mort

........................................................ +Leith Cameron

.............................................................. 7 Henry Cameron Mort

.............................................................. 7 Charles Kivas Mort

.................................................... 6 Wendy Nell Chisolm Mort

........................................................ +? McCord

......................................... 5 Mildred Chisolm Mort b: 1894 in Kippilaw, Goulbourn

............................................. +Kenneth McConnel m: 1920 in Woollahra, Sydney

......................................... 5 Arthur Edward (Ned) Mort b: 1898 in Sydney

............................................. +Barbara E Bennett-Smith m: 1929 in Wellington, NSW

.................................................... 6 James Mort

.................................................... 6 Geoffrey Mort

.................................................... 6 Michael Mort

......................................... 5 Olive L Mort b: 1899

............................................. +Rowan D H (Tim) Merewether b: 1894 m: 1921 in Woollahra, Sydney

.................................................... 6 Rowan M Merewether d: 1924 in Orange, NSW

......................................... 5 Mary Mort b: November 28, 1895 in Queensland

............................................. +Dr Nat Barston

......................................... 5 John N Mort b: 1908 in Armidale, NSW

............................................. +Vera Tomkins

......................................... *2nd Wife of John N Mort:

............................................. +Ivy Clare Margetson m: 1945 in Kingsford, Sydney

................... *2nd Wife of Henry Mort:

....................... +Emma Louisa Laverock Woodhouse b: June 22, 1836 m: August 28, 1876 in Raymond Terrace, Hunter River d: July 2, 1922 in Macleay St, Darlinghurst

................... 3 James Sutcliffe Mort b: April 20, 1824 Christening: July 25, 1824 St James, Manchester d: July 8, 1879 in Kangaroo Point, Brisbane

....................... +Elizabeth Forster b: June 22, 1829 in Flushing, Cornwall Christening: July 15, 1829 Mylor, Cornwall m: November 1, 1862 in St Marks, Paddington, Sydney d: August 16, 1923 in Waverley, Sydney

.............................. 4 Edward Lisle Mort b: October 5, 1863 in Sydney Christening: November 4, 1863 St Marks, Alexandria d: November 8, 1863 in Mona Terrace, New South Head Rd, Woollahra

.............................. 4 Francis Russell Sutcliffe Mort b: April 8, 1866 in Brisbane d: September 8, 1876 in Brisbane

.............................. 4 Theresa Shephard Mort d: November 20, 1869 in Paddington, Sydney

.............................. 4 Stewart Arthur Sutcliffe Mort b: November 11, 1870 in Brisbane d: April 30, 1886 in Brisbane

.............................. 4 Maria Mort d: 1873 in Paddington, Sydney

.............................. 4 Elfie Marcia Cosmeto Sutcliffe Mort b: September 12, 1873 in Brisbane d: August 19, 1968 in Beecroft, Sydney

.................................. +Montague John Stone-Wigg b: October 4, 1862 in Tunbridge Wells, Kent m: August 21, 1907 in Gordon, Sydney d: October 16, 1918 in Burwood, Sydney

......................................... 5 Mary Vivien Stone-Wigg b: June 17, 1908 in London d: July 8, 1962 in Brisbane

............................................. +John Nelson Lindsay b: November 10, 1903 in Randwick, Sydney m: August 10, 1940 d: July 21, 1972 in Southport, Queensland

......................................... 5 Elizabeth B Stone-Wigg b: 1912 in Burwood, Sydney