2013

Licensed to Pennsylvania State University

  HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/13/2013 03:37 PM

                             PSU Club Invitational                            

                         Horace Ashenfelter III Track                          

                        University Park, PA  - 2/9/2013                       

                                    Results                                   

 

Event 1  Women 60 Meter Dash

===================================================================

Facility Rec: F  7.17  2012        Barbara Pierre, Unattached                 

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

Finals

  1 Burroughs, Aaliyah           P S U T&F Club            8.22   2

  2 Schlechter, Haley         SR P S U T&F Club            8.48   2

  3 Sparks, Kate                 P S U T&F Club            8.78   2

  4 Venner, Rachel               P S U T&F Club            8.80   2

  5 Simmons, Siena            SR Georgetown Club           8.87   2

  6 VanDeWege, Kelsey            Mich Club                 8.98   2

  7 Titus, Courtney              P S U T&F Club            9.10   2

 

Event 2  Men 60 Meter Dash

===================================================================

Facility Rec: F  6.58  2011        Reggie Dixon, Hampton                      

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Grant, Kumar              SR P S U T&F Club            7.11   3

  2 Owhe, Josiah                 P S U T&F Club            7.18   3

  3 Smith, Kwane                 Unattached                7.29   3

  4 Schardt, Evan2            SR P S U T&F Club            7.30   3

  5 Covolus, Mike                Unattached                7.48   2

  6 Le, Andrew                SR Mich Club                 7.51   3

  7 Nasser, Ramsey               P S U T&F Club            7.53   2

  8 Van Fleet, Ryan              P S U T&F Club            7.54   3

  9 Segal, Sam                SR Mich Club                 7.61   2

 10 Monks, Sean               SR J M U Club                7.65   1

 11 Marks, Michael               Pitt Club                 7.66   1

 12 Zheng, Victor             SR J M U Club                7.72   2

 13 Bellott, Alex                P S U T&F Club            7.77   2

 14 Buckholtz, Zach              P S U T&F Club            7.88   2

 15 Snarr, Ben                   J M U Club                7.96   1

 

Event 3  Women 200 Meter Dash

===================================================================

Facility Rec: F 22.98  2010        Shavon Greaves, P S U                      

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Dombro, Erica             SR Mich Club                26.84   3

  2 Burroughs, Aaliyah           P S U T&F Club           27.53   3

  3 Schlechter, Haley         SR P S U T&F Club           27.90   3

  4 Tusar, Lauren                P S U T&F Club           28.31   3

  5 Sparks, Kate                 P S U T&F Club           28.33   3

  6 Miller, Rachel            SR P S U T&F Club           28.57   2

  7 Venner, Rachel               P S U T&F Club           29.42   2

  8 Titus, Courtney              P S U T&F Club           29.81   1

  9 Allen, Hanan              SR P S U T&F Club           30.16   2

 10 VanDeWege, Kelsey            Mich Club                31.25   1

 11 Mateer, Andrea               P S U T&F Club           32.77   1

 -- Logan, Stephanie             J M U Club                  DQ   2

 

Event 4  Men 200 Meter Dash

===================================================================

Facility Rec: F 20.72  2006        LaShawn Merritt, Unattached                

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Schardt, Evan2            SR P S U T&F Club           23.12   7

  2 Grant, Kumar              SR P S U T&F Club           23.22   5

  3 Owhe, Josiah                 P S U T&F Club           23.69   6

  4 Kalkbrenner, Ryan         SR P S U T&F Club           23.71   5

  5 Covolus, Mike                Unattached               24.28   3

  6 Le, Andrew                SR Mich Club                24.38   2

  7 Siddiqui, Husayn             P S U T&F Club           24.60   6

  8 Parker, Peter                J M U Club               24.64   7

  9 Nasser, Ramsey               P S U T&F Club           24.81   4

 10 Marks, Michael               Pitt Club                24.83   1

 11 Segal, Sam                SR Mich Club                24.99   6

 12 Bellott, Alex                P S U T&F Club           25.15   2

 13 Monks, Sean               SR J M U Club               25.32   7

 14 Aikens, Robie                P S U T&F Club           25.42   2

 15 Van Fleet, Ryan              P S U T&F Club           25.45   5

 16 Bowers, Dave                 Unattached               25.58   2

 17 Haller, Greg                 P S U T&F Club           25.72   3

 18 Zheng, Victor             SR J M U Club               25.81   7

 19 Farrell, Joey                P S U T&F Club           26.05   1

 20 Cott, Matt                   U V A Club               26.22   4

 21 Cruz, Alex                   Millersville Clu         26.55   1

 22 Farney, Tom                  Unattached               26.83   1

 -- Kohles, Kyle              SR P S U T&F Club             DNF   4

 

Event 5  Women 400 Meter Dash

===================================================================

Facility Rec: F 52.31  2007        Shana Cox, P S U                           

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Johnson, Crystal          SR P S U T&F Club         1:03.96   2

  2 Shultz, Madeline             Unattached             1:05.08   2

  3 Mateer, Andrea               P S U T&F Club         1:11.47   2

 

Event 6  Men 400 Meter Dash

===================================================================

Facility Rec: F 45.46  2001        Andrew Pierce, Ohio State                  

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Bowis, Robert             SR P S U T&F Club           50.54   4

  2 Durbin, Matt                 Pitt Club                52.29   4

  3 Swanson, Evan             SR P S U T&F Club           52.73   4

  4 Everson, Evan             SR Mich Club                52.86   3

  5 Kristoff, Tyler           SR Mich Club                53.31   2

  6 Parker, Peter                J M U Club               53.72   3

  7 Dalle, Derek              SR Mich Club                53.90   3

  8 Lambert, Ben              SR M S U Club               55.28   2

  9 Earwood, Devon            SR J M U Club               55.31   3

 10 Farrell, Joey                P S U T&F Club           55.45   3

 11 Haller, Greg                 P S U T&F Club           56.96   2

 12 Golinski, Alex            SR Mich Club                57.08   1

 13 Gleba, Robert             SR Pitt Club                58.86   2

 14 Beglane, Rory             SR Villanova Club           58.88   1

 15 Cruz, Alex                   Millersville Clu         59.00   1

 16 Richards, Alex            SR J M U Club               59.06   1

 

Event 7  Women 800 Meter Run

================================================================

Facility Rec: F 2:03.51  2011        Erica Moore, Knoxville Elite             

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Logan, Ally               SR Villanova Club         2:37.98 

  2 McNitt, Megan             SR M S U Club             2:40.77 

  3 Medaglia, Jessica            J M U Club             2:42.05 

  4 Thompson, Tarah           SR M S U Club             2:44.37 

  5 Carlson, Lauren           SR Pitt Club              2:49.39 

 

Event 8  Men 800 Meter Run

================================================================

Facility Rec: F 1:46.98  2013        Casimir Loxsom, P S U                    

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Appman, William           SR P S U X C Club         1:56.74 

  2 Jordan, Doug                 P S U X C Club         1:57.04 

  3 Mclaughlin, RC            SR P S U T&F Club         1:57.59 

  4 Meszler, Chris            SR P S U T&F Club         1:57.83 

  5 Tackett, Brian            SR Pitt Club              1:59.04 

  5 Derringer, Garrett        SR P S U T&F Club         1:59.04 

  7 Buzzard, Warren           SR Mich Club              2:00.56 

  8 Klebba, Josh              SR M S U Club             2:02.56 

  9 Flynn, Tim                SR P S U X C Club         2:05.41 

 10 Crechiolo, Andrew         SR M S U Club             2:07.60 

 11 Mizikar, Max                 Mich Club              2:08.15 

 12 Roman, Scott              SR U M D Club             2:08.32 

 13 Bardell, Rich             SR P S U T&F Club         2:08.52 

 14 Saunders, Ben             SR Georgetown Club        2:08.93 

 15 Bryant, Seth              SR Villanova Club         2:09.03 

 16 Rose, Robert              SR Mich Club              2:09.47 

 17 Sack, Daniel                 Mich Club              2:10.21 

 18 Long, Bob                 SR P S U X C Club         2:10.79 

 19 Carpenter, Garrett        SR Mich Club              2:11.76 

 20 Russo, Dan                SR U M D Club             2:12.04 

 21 Dunham, Nick              SR J M U Club             2:14.76 

 22 Mattis, Eon               SR Villanova Club         2:15.54 

 23 LaRue, Jay                   U V A Club             2:16.14 

 24 Squanda, Ryan             SR M S U Club             2:22.05 

 25 Snarr, Ben                   J M U Club             2:27.57 

 

Event 9  Women 1 Mile Run

================================================================

Facility Rec: F 4:30.41  2013        Sheila Reid, Nike                        

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Lapin, Michelle           SR Mich Club              5:27.50 

  2 Schuelke, Annabelle       SR Mich Club              5:29.22 

  3 Schmidt, Stephanie        SR M S U Club             5:29.66 

  4 Kintner, Claire           SR Mich Club              5:41.26 

  5 Dere, Ashley                 P S U X C Club         5:43.91 

  6 McHale, Liz               SR P S U T&F Club         5:47.27 

  7 Casali, Christina         SR M S U Club             5:52.02 

  8 Mudler, Kaitlin              J M U Club             5:52.97 

  9 Johnson, Kaitlyn          SR Georgetown Club        5:53.27 

 10 Huerta, Elise             SR Mich Club              5:56.42 

 11 Mullikin, Kiki               P S U T&F Club         5:59.00 

 12 Thompson, Tarah           SR M S U Club             6:04.93 

 13 Jones, Stephanie          SR Villanova Club         6:09.33 

 14 Ledezma, Christina           Mich Club              6:12.49 

 15 Lacey, Rachael               Mich Club              6:14.11 

 16 Flanders, Danielle           Mich Club              6:17.56 

 17 Zanecosky, Becca          SR Pitt Club              6:27.31 

 18 Preve, Melanie               Villanova Club         6:27.60 

 19 Petersen, Shannon            Mich Club              6:27.67 

 20 Kipke, Jasmine               Mich Club              6:39.80 

 21 Findle, Becca             SR Pitt Club              6:47.05 

 

Event 10  Men 1 Mile Run

================================================================

Facility Rec: F 3:56.51  2012        Jeff See, Saucony                         

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Kane, Will                SR Mich Club              4:32.60 

  2 Anderson, Myles           SR U V A Club             4:36.01 

  3 Terwillegar, Adam         SR M S U Club             4:36.94 

  4 Clark, Harrison              Mich Club              4:38.25 

  5 Long, Bob                 SR P S U X C Club         4:42.03 

  6 Roman, Kenny              SR P S U X C Club         4:43.11 

  7 Dunham, Nick              SR J M U Club             4:43.44 

  8 Gerberich, Derek             P S U X C Club         4:43.63 

  9 Bartsch, Jonathon            Unattached             4:46.64 

 10 Gorham, Sam                  J M U Club             4:46.87 

 11 Lui, Justin               SR U M D Club             4:47.62 

 12 Lazu, Angel               SR P S U X C Club         4:47.92 

 13 Hogan, Ryan                  P S U X C Club         4:48.10 

 14 Adams, Jimmy              SR Mich Club              4:48.28 

 15 Holmes, John              SR Mich Club              4:48.37 

 16 Griessmann, Benjamin         Mich Club              4:48.51 

 17 Girbach, Jeff             SR M S U Club             4:49.99 

 18 Dougherty, Frank          SR Villanova Club         4:50.96 

 19 Sciacca, Alex             SR J M U Club             4:51.59 

 20 Solish, Greg              SR Mich Club              4:51.99 

 21 Bersche, Luke                Mich Club              4:53.67 

 22 Brown, Ari                   Mich Club              4:54.47 

 23 Divine, Miles                Villanova Club         4:55.00 

 24 Wheelan, Mike                Georgetown Club        4:55.11 

 25 Amaya, Chris                 Georgetown Club        4:55.71 

 26 Thompson, Brad               P S U X C Club         4:56.13 

 27 Oliver, Cullen               J M U Club             4:57.14 

 28 Penner, David                Mich Club              4:57.41 

 29 Glew, Robert                 Mich Club              4:58.61  

 30 Andreyko, Nick               P S U X C Club         5:00.72 

 31 Meluch, Andew                Villanova Club         5:03.87 

 32 Murray, Connor            SR Mich Club              5:09.08 

 33 Miranda, Nate                Millersville Clu       5:10.21 

 34 Fox, Alec                 SR Pitt Club              5:13.58 

 35 Senick, Stephen              P S U X C Club         5:13.59 

 36 Squanda, Ryan             SR M S U Club             5:16.20 

 37 Kelmartin, Peter             Pitt Club              5:16.53 

 38 Ahmad, Ramiz              SR U M D Club             5:17.75 

 39 Burcat, Ricky             SR U M D Club             5:18.32 

 40 Durinick, Dillon             P S U X C Club         5:19.51 

 41 Paulos, Alex                 P S U X C Club         5:21.72 

 42 Bennett, John                Mich Club              5:24.12 

 43 Barry, Jeff                  P S U X C Club         5:24.37 

 44 Snarr, Ben                   J M U Club             5:31.43 

 45 Jun, Ha Nul               SR Mich Club              5:34.46 

 46 Hayworth, Justin             Mich Club              5:47.35 

 47 Morris, Phillip              U V A Club             6:18.78 

 

Event 11  Women 3000 Meter Run

================================================================

Facility Rec: F 9:01.91  2011        Jackie Areson, Tennessee                 

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Novack, Liz                  P S U X C Club        10:53.65 

  2 Carney, Caelainn             U V A Club            11:18.23 

  3 Stoddard, Jillian            J M U Club            11:21.18 

  4 Reid, Allison                Mich Club             11:22.86 

  5 Kukla, Elizabeth             U V A Club            11:46.49 

  6 Ledezma, Christina           Mich Club             12:21.27 

  7 Lyons, Lydia                 Mich Club             12:31.78 

  8 Golibart, Sarah              J M U Club            12:34.84 

  9 Weidner, Katie            SR Pitt Club             12:36.81 

 10 Lyons, Samantha           SR Mich Club             12:47.52 

 11 Sullivan, Momo               J M U Club            12:58.30 

 12 Rhine, Sarah                 J M U Club            13:15.63 

 13 Findle, Becca             SR Pitt Club             13:26.91 

 -- Balogh, Anne                 P S U X C Club             DNF 

 

Event 12  Men 3000 Meter Run

================================================================

Facility Rec: F 7:58.51  2000        Robert Gary, Adidas                      

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Johnson, Brent               Villanova Club         8:52.69 

  2 Leiden, Erich             SR P S U X C Club         9:00.44 

  3 Cullen, Garrett           SR Mich Club              9:00.88 

  4 Moyer, Dave               SR P S U X C Club         9:03.51 

  5 Appman, Timothy           SR P S U X C Club         9:04.95 

  6 Beatty, Scott                J M U Club             9:08.60 

  7 Burkland, David              Mich Club              9:11.48 

  8 Roth, Mike                SR Mich Club              9:11.53 

  9 Steenkamer, Chris         SR U M D Club             9:15.57 

 10 Holmes, John              SR Mich Club              9:23.26 

 11 Veres, Connor             SR Millersville Clu       9:23.41 

 12 Terwillegar, Adam         SR M S U Club             9:26.75 

 13 Kantner, Samuel           SR P S U X C Club         9:28.79 

 14 Girbach, Jeff             SR M S U Club             9:32.54 

 15 Anthony, Peter               Villanova Club         9:35.21 

 16 Dooling, Sean             SR P S U X C Club         9:37.92 

 17 Vettom, Shawn                Villanova Club         9:38.16 

 18 Getty, Matt               SR Pitt Club              9:41.83 

 19 Sutclife, Matthew            U V A Club             9:42.12 

 20 Wheelan, Mike                Georgetown Club        9:42.17 

 21 Taylor, Chase             SR M S U Club             9:44.83 

 22 Clark, Harrison              Mich Club              9:47.72 

 23 McClernand, Kevin         SR P S U X C Club         9:48.73 

 24 Price, Tyler                 J M U Club             9:49.63 

 25 Amaya, Chris                 Georgetown Club        9:56.43 

 26 Penner, David                Mich Club              9:58.10 

 27 Bennett, John                Mich Club              9:59.07 

 28 Thomson, Ryan                Pitt Club              9:59.71 

 29 Englander, Jacob             U M D Club            10:02.35 

 30 Landis, Will                 Villanova Club        10:26.38 

 31 Propper, Eric                Georgetown Club       10:28.76 

 32 McCarren, Van             SR P S U X C Club        10:54.67 

 

Event 13  Women 60 Meter Hurdles

================================================================

Facility Rec: F  7.92  2002        Danielle Carruthers, Indiana               

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Miller, Rachel            SR P S U T&F Club           10.68 

  2 Shultz, Madeline             Unattached               11.32 

  3 Hannon, Michelle          SR P S U T&F Club           11.40 

  4 VanDeWege, Kelsey            Mich Club                11.62 

 

Event 14  Men 60 Meter Hurdles

================================================================

Facility Rec: F  7.49  2012        Jaret Eaton, Syracuse                      

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims

================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Siddiqui, Husayn             P S U T&F Club            8.93q

  2 Zheng, Victor             SR J M U Club                9.72q

  3 Rhodes, Alex                 Mich Club                 9.96q

  4 Parker, Peter                J M U Club               10.04q

  5 Troxel, Trevor               P S U T&F Club           11.46q

 -- Rape, Aaron                  P S U T&F Club             DNF 

 

Event 17  Women 4x400 Meter Relay

================================================================

Facility Rec: F 3:34.38  2005        Tennessee                                

                         L Loche, N Cook, P Hall, C Champion              

    School                                               Finals

================================================================

Finals

  1 Mich Club                                           4:19.49 

     1) Lapin, Michelle SR              2) Kintner, Claire SR            

     3) Schuelke, Annabelle SR          4) Dombro, Erica SR              

  2 P S U T&F Club                                      4:23.83 

     1) Letts, Abbie SR                 2) Johnson, Crystal SR           

     3) Allen, Hanan SR                 4) Miller, Rachel SR             

  3 Villanova Club                                      4:38.27 

     1) Weiler, Kristen SR              2) Jones, Stephanie SR           

     3) Logan, Ally SR                  4) Sumfleth, Kristina SR         

  4 M S U Club                                          4:43.76 

     1) Thompson, Tarah SR              2) McNitt, Megan SR              

     3) Dugal, Kathryn SR               4) Casali, Christina SR          

  5 Georgetown Club                                     4:58.42 

     1) Arcodia, Marybeth SR            2) Simmons, Siena SR             

     3) Johnson, Kaitlyn SR             4) Frankel, Sari SR              

  6 Pitt Club                                           5:20.50  

     1) Carlson, Lauren SR              2) Findle, Becca SR              

     3) Weidner, Katie SR               4) Zanecosky, Becca SR           

 

Event 18  Men 4x400 Meter Relay

===================================================================

Facility Rec: F 3:07.33  2012        Pittsburgh                               

                         M Murray, D Cowsette, J Lowery, B Spratling      

    School                                               Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 P S U T&F Club                                      3:27.29   3

     1) Reese, Alex SR                  2) Mclaughlin, RC SR             

     3) Bowis, Robert SR                4) Meszler, Chris SR             

  2 P S U T&F Club  'B'                                 3:34.85   3

     1) Derringer, Garrett SR           2) Harley, James SR              

     3) Swanson, Evan SR                4) Kohles, Kyle SR               

  3 Mich Club                                           3:37.37   3

     1) Dalle, Derek SR                 2) Le, Andrew SR                 

     3) Everson, Evan SR                4) Kristoff, Tyler SR            

  4 Mich Club  'B'                                      3:40.86   2

     1) Kane, Will SR                   2) Segal, Sam SR                 

     3) Buzzard, Warren SR              4) Adams, Jimmy SR               

  5 P S U X C Club  'B'                                 3:40.90   3

     1) Appman, William SR              2) Moyer, Dave SR                

     3) Long, Bob SR                    4) Roman, Kenny SR               

  6 P S U X C Club  'C'                                 3:44.07   3

     1) Dooling, Sean SR                2) McClernand, Kevin SR          

     3) McCarren, Van SR                4) Leiden, Erich SR              

  7 Georgetown Club                                     3:45.05   2

     1) Saunders, Ben SR                2) Davis, James SR               

     3) Rice, Mike SR                   4) Huber, James SR               

  8 P S U X C Club                                      3:46.00   2

     1) Appman, Timothy SR              2) Kantner, Samuel SR            

     3) Lazu, Angel SR                  4) Flynn, Tim SR                 

  9 M S U Club                                          3:47.66   2

     1) Lambert, Ben SR                 2) Squanda, Ryan SR              

     3) Klebba, Josh SR                 4) Crechiolo, Andrew SR          

 10 J M U Club                                          3:48.99   2

     1) Richards, Alex SR               2) Sciacca, Alex SR              

     3) Dunham, Nick SR                 4) Earwood, Devon SR             

 11 Mich Club  'D'                                      3:54.11   1

     1) Solish, Greg SR                 2) Carpenter, Garrett SR         

     3) Murray, Connor SR               4) Roth, Mike SR                 

 12 Mich Club  'C'                                      3:54.84   1

     1) Holmes, John SR                 2) Rose, Robert SR               

     3) Giampa, Brett SR                4) Golinski, Alex SR             

 13 U M D Club                                          3:57.36   1

     1) Lui, Justin SR                  2) Roman, Scott SR               

     3) Russo, Dan SR                   4) Ahmad, Ramiz SR               

 14 Villanova Club                                      3:58.53   2

     1) Beglane, Rory SR                2) Bryant, Seth SR               

     3) Mattis, Eon SR                  4) Polignano, Francis SR         

 15 Pitt Club                                           4:01.47   1

     1) Tackett, Brian SR               2) Gleba, Robert SR              

     3) Getty, Matt SR                  4) Fox, Alec SR                  

 16 M S U Club  'B'                                     4:04.26   1

     1) Girbach, Jeff SR                2) Riley, Colin SR               

     3) Taylor, Chase SR                4) Terwillegar, Adam SR          

 

Event 23  Women Distance Medley

================================================================

Facility Rec: F 11:03.42  2004        Tennessee                               

                          N Cook, L Hyatt, D Trotter, B Novak              

    School                                               Finals

================================================================

  1 Mich Club                                           5:49.95F

     1) Lapin, Michelle SR              2) Dombro, Erica SR              

     3) Kintner, Claire SR              4) Schuelke, Annabelle SR        

  2 P S U T&F Club                                      5:59.33F

     1) McHale, Liz SR                  2) Schlechter, Haley SR          

     3) Letts, Abbie SR                 4) Hannon, Michelle SR            

  3 M S U Club                                          6:07.56F

     1) Thompson, Tarah SR              2) McNitt, Megan SR              

     3) Dugal, Kathryn SR               4) Schmidt, Stephanie SR         

  4 Mich Club  'B'                                      6:26.71F

     1) Costakis, Chrissie SR           2) Miller, Lindsey SR            

     3) Lyons, Samantha SR              4) Huerta, Elise SR              

 

Event 24  Men Distance Medley

===================================================================

Facility Rec: F 9:29.79  2004        Michigan                                 

                         A Ellerton, S Waithe, N Brannen, N Willis        

    School                                               Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 P S U T&F Club                                      4:45.62F  2

     1) Derringer, Garrett SR           2) Schardt, Evan2 SR             

     3) Reese, Alex SR                  4) Mclaughlin, RC SR             

  2 P S U T&F Club  'B'                                 4:49.45F  2

     1) Swanson, Evan SR                2) Bowis, Robert SR              

     3) Kalkbrenner, Ryan SR            4) Meszler, Chris SR             

  3 Mich Club                                           4:53.21F  2

     1) Dalle, Derek SR                 2) Everson, Evan SR              

     3) Buzzard, Warren SR              4) Kane, Will SR                 

  4 Mich Club  'B'                                      4:58.75F  1

     1) Giampa, Brett SR                2) Le, Andrew SR                 

     3) Kristoff, Tyler SR              4) Drees, Maclean SR             

  5 Georgetown Club                                     5:00.75F  1

     1) Rice, Mike SR                   2) Huber, James SR               

     3) Saunders, Ben SR                4) Davis, James SR               

  6 P S U T&F Club  'C'                                 5:00.97F  2

     1) Bardell, Rich SR                2) Grant, Kumar SR               

     3) Kohles, Kyle SR                 4) Harley, James SR              

  7 M S U Club                                          5:03.48F  1

     1) Lambert, Ben SR                 2) Crechiolo, Andrew SR          

     3) Squanda, Ryan SR                4) Klebba, Josh SR               

  8 Mich Club  'C'                                      5:07.50F  1

     1) Cullen, Garrett SR              2) Jun, Ha Nul SR                

     3) Golinski, Alex SR               4) Herkenham, Buddy SR           

  9 Villanova Club                                      5:17.46F  2

     1) Beglane, Rory SR                2) Bowers, Dave SR               

     3) Mattis, Eon SR                  4) Dougherty, Frank SR           

 

Event 27  Women High Jump

==========================================================================

Facility Rec: F 6-02.75  2013        Tynita Butts, East Carolina              

    Name                    Year School                  Finals          

==========================================================================

  1 Dombro, Erica             SR Mich Club              4-10.00      1.47m

  2 Shultz, Madeline             Unattached             4-08.00      1.42m

 

Event 28  Men High Jump

==========================================================================

Facility Rec: F  7-05  2008        Joe Kindred, St. Augustine's               

    Name                    Year School                  Finals          

==========================================================================

  1 Pinter, Anthony              P S U T&F Club         5-10.00      1.77m

  2 Troxel, Trevor               P S U T&F Club         5-08.00      1.72m

  2 Francis, Zack                P S U T&F Club         5-08.00      1.72m

  2 Parker, Peter                J M U Club             5-08.00      1.72m

  2 Carpenter, Garrett        SR Mich Club              5-08.00      1.72m

 

Event 31  Women Long Jump

==========================================================================

Facility Rec: F 21-02  2006        Tianna Madison, Nike                       

    Name                    Year School                  Finals          

==========================================================================

  1 Tusar, Lauren                P S U T&F Club           4.76m   15-07.50

  2 Boren, Alyssa                P S U T&F Club           4.55m   14-11.25

  3 Gomez, Maria                 P S U T&F Club           4.50m   14-09.25

  4 VanDeWege, Kelsey            Mich Club                4.20m   13-09.50

 

Event 32  Men Long Jump

==========================================================================

Facility Rec: F 26-01.50  2011        Justin Hunter, Tenessee                 

    Name                    Year School                  Finals          

==========================================================================

  1 Aikens, Robie                P S U T&F Club           6.02m   19-09.00

  2 Van Fleet, Ryan              P S U T&F Club           5.99m   19-08.00

  3 Balmer, Steve                P S U T&F Club           5.72m   18-09.25

  4 Callahan, Zach               P S U T&F Club           5.71m   18-09.00

  5 Pinter, Anthony              P S U T&F Club           5.67m   18-07.25

  6 Dunham, Nick              SR J M U Club               5.56m   18-03.00

  7 Cott, Matt                   U V A Club               5.47m   17-11.50

  8 Buckholtz, Zach              P S U T&F Club           4.98m   16-04.25

  9 Zheng, Victor             SR J M U Club               4.93m   16-02.25

 

Event 33  Women Triple Jump

==========================================================================

Facility Rec: F 45-02.50  2004        Colleen Scott, Unattached               

    Name                    Year School                  Finals          

==========================================================================

  1 Gomez, Maria                 P S U T&F Club          10.37m   34-00.25

  2 Boren, Alyssa                P S U T&F Club           9.81m   32-02.25

 -- Tusar, Lauren                P S U T&F Club            FOUL           

 

Event 34  Men Triple Jump

==========================================================================

Facility Rec: F 55-09  2006        Leevan Sands, Bahamas                      

    Name                    Year School                  Finals          

==========================================================================

  1 Aikens, Robie                P S U T&F Club          12.57m   41-03.00

  2 Francis, Zack                P S U T&F Club          12.15m   39-10.50

  3 Balmer, Steve                P S U T&F Club          12.10m   39-08.50

  4 Pinter, Anthony              P S U T&F Club          10.87m   35-08.00

 

Event 35  Women Shot Put

==========================================================================

Facility Rec: F 60-07.75  2006        Cleopatra Borel-Brown, Unattached       

    Name                    Year School                  Finals          

==========================================================================

  1 Sparks, Kate                 P S U T&F Club          10.94m   35-10.75

 

Event 36  Men Shot Put

==========================================================================

Facility Rec: F 70-10  2013        Ryan Whiting, Nike                         

    Name                    Year School                  Finals          

==========================================================================

  1 Buckholtz, Zach              P S U T&F Club          11.40m   37-05.00

  2 Farney, Tom                  Unattached              10.78m   35-04.50

  3 Pinter, Anthony              P S U T&F Club           9.94m   32-07.50

  4 Troxel, Trevor               P S U T&F Club           9.62m   31-06.75

  5 Schardt, Evan2            SR P S U T&F Club           8.60m   28-02.75