PROGRAMME (outline)

 Monday, July 1                                                                                                                                                          

17:00 - 20:00  Registration
19:00    Dinner (open buffet, informal, individually)

 Tuesday, July 2                                                                                                                                                          

08:00 - 09:00  Registration
09:00 - 09:15  Workshop Openning
09:20 - 10:20  Invited talk: TBA
10:20 - 10:50  Coffee break
10:50
- 11:50
  Session 4: TBA (3 talks)
11:50 - 12:00  Short (coffee) break
12:00 - 13:00  Session 5: TBA (3 talks)
13:15 - 15:00 Lunch
15:00 - 16:00  Invited talk: TBA
16:00 - 16:30 Coffee break
16:30 - 17:50  Session 3: TBA (4 talks)
17:50 - 18:00  Announcements
18:30    Dinner (open buffet) or grilled-dinner (outside)

 
 Wednesday, July 3                                                                                                                                                    

09:00 - 10:00  Invited talk: TBA
10:00 - 10:30  Coffee break
10:30
- 11:30
  Session 4: TBA (3 talks)
11:30 - 11:40  Short (coffee) break
11:40 - 12:40  Session 5: TBA (3 talks)
12:40 - 12:50  Announcements
13:15 - 14:30  Lunch   
14:30 - 18:30  Excursion/Free time 
18:30    Dinner

 
 Thursday, July 4                                                                                                                                                        

09:00 - 10:00  Invited talk: TBA
10:00 - 10:30  Coffee break
10:30
- 11:30
  Session 4: TBA (3 talks)
11:30 - 11:40  Short (coffee) break
11:40 - 13:00  Session 5: TBA (4 talks)
13:15 - 15:00  Lunch   
15:00 - 16:00  Invited talk: TBA
16:00 - 16:30 Coffee break
16:30 - 17:50  Session 3: TBA (4 talks)
17:50 - 18:00  Announcements
19:00    Conference dinner celebrating the 70th Birthday of prof. Jerzy Topp

 Friday, July 5                                                                                                                                                             

09:00 - 10:00  Invited talk: TBA
10:00 - 10:30  Coffee break
10:30
- 11:30
  Session 4: TBA (3 talks)
11:30 - 11:40  Short coffee break
11:40 - 13:00  Session 5: TBA (4 talks)
13:30    Lunch, coffee, tee and cheesecake (Closing Workshop)