Our Info

Girl Scout Links

Contact Us

For Questions, Information, and To 
Request Site Membership, Please Email:
RTSUD1795@gmail.com

For General Information Please Visit:

To Join Girl Scouting Please Attend a Registration Rally, 
Held each Sept. at Brushy Creek and Great Oaks Elementary Schools
(See our GS Rally Information Page-on Menu to the Left)
At Other Times During the Year, Please Visit:
gsctx.org to Join

SU Team

Membership Development Executive (Council Contact): 
     Danae Rawlinson

Service Unit Director (SUD) (Money Earning Applications, General Questions, Leader and Troop Support, Leader Training)
     Lana Harris

Assistant SUD (Troop Travel Forms, Assist SUD as needed)
     NEEDED

Registrar (Collect all Registration & Criminal Background Check forms):
     Jane Olander

Assistant Registrar (Place girls in troops throughout the year, Take forms to Council):
     NEEDED

Treasurer (Bank Accounts, Collect all financial reports)
     Laura Chase

School Coordinators (School Contact, Registration Rallies):
     Brushy Creek Elementary--Lana Harris
     Great Oaks Elementary--Bonnie Pugh

Fall Product Sale Coordinator:
     Robin Brown

Cookie Sale Team:
     Cookie Manager (Paperwork, Training)--Angela Ferony
     Cupboard Manager (Store Inventory, Issue Cookies, Enter all Transactions in the online Database)--Joy Moran
     Cookie Booth Manager (Assigns & Manages all Booths)--Karina Bolger

Training Coordinator (Keeps Training Records for SU--Please Report all Training):
     Sabrina LeMay

Silver Award Consultants (Advise Girls Earning Silver Awards, Approve Paperwork):
     Emily Veraa
     Lana Harris
     Melissa Janisheck

Gold Award Consultant (Advise Girls Earning Gold Awards):
     Lana Harris

Leader Loot:
     Chris Banda

Event Chairs 2012-2013 Program Year:
     Firehouse Challenge--NEEDED
     Teddy Bear Picnic--Laura Chase
     "Be Amazing" Fashion Show--Diana Minear
     Craft Bazaar/FOGS Event-Melissa Janisheck
     Christmas Caroling--Carrie Mella
     Brownie/Junion Lock-in--Angela Ferony
     Thinking Day--Robin Brown
     Powderpuff Derby--Troop 502 or 863??
     SU Campout--Sabrina LeMay
     Father/Daughter Dance--Sabrina LeMay
     Awards & Bridging Ceremony--NEEDED
     
     
Comments