Fairview High School
06289 U.S. Highway 127
Sherwood, Ohio  43556


Superintendent: Vicki Brunn
Principal: Tim Breyman
Athletic Director: Paul Yunker

Athletic Trainer: Bryson North
School website:
http://www.centrallocal.org/apaches/

Coaches
Baseball Andy Singer Schedule Roster
Boys Basketball Bodi Kauffman
Schedule Roster
Boys Cross Country Nic Alvarez Schedule Roster
Boys Track Doug Rakes Schedule Roster
Boys Golf Andy Singer Schedule Roster
Football Doug Rakes
Schedule Roster
Girls Basketball Michelle Wilson
Schedule Roster
Girls Cross Country Katrina Tonneas Schedule Roster
Girls Track Doug Rakes Schedule Roster
Girls Golf Andy Singer Schedule Roster
Softball Staci Renollet Schedule Roster
Volleyball Allison O'Neil-Ciolek
Schedule Roster
Wrestling Nick Saul Schedule Roster
 
Conference Championships

Baseball - 1963, 1964, 1966, 1970, 1975, 1976, 1978, 1996, 1998, 1999, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2006, 2008, 2014, 2015, 2016

Boys Basketball - 1967, 1969, 1973, 1975, 1982, 1995, 1996

Boys Cross Country - 1965, 1966, 1983, 1987, 1994, 2000, 2001, 2007, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2014, 2016

Boys Track - 1986, 1988, 2011, 2016, 2017

Football - 1971, 1973, 1974, 1976, 1979, 1980, 1981, 1982, 1995, 1996, 1998, 1999, 2001, 2004, 2006, 2008

Girls Basketball - 1976, 1987, 1988, 1989, 1990, 1991, 1992, 1993, 1995, 1996, 1998, 2004, 2005

Girls Cross Country - 1986, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2015

Girls Golf - 2010

Girls Track - 1975, 1976, 1982, 1989, 2015

Softball - 1990, 1991, 1999, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2007, 2008, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015

Volleyball - 1975, 1984, 1987, 1990, 2001

Wrestling - 1974, 1975, 1976, 1981, 1984

All-Sports - 1975, 1976, 1985, 1986, 1987, 1988, 1989

 Career Leaders

Boys Basketball
              Points: Todd Czartoski   1237
        Rebounds: Todd Czartoski     537
             Assists: Ben Wonderly     302
 
Girls Basketball
              Points: Kacee English   1879
        Rebounds: Sheila Retcher   1028
             Assists: Kacee English     799
     
Wrestling
                 Pins:    
                Wins:    
 
Boys Cross Country
  Kyle Thomas
16:11
     
Girls Cross Country
  Stella Balmoria
19:43
     
Football
Rushing Yards: Brandon Schindler
2919
Passing Yards: Ryan Radcliff
11,038
Scoring: Ben Wonderly
240
Tackles: Toby Hill 211
     
Boys Golf
9-Holes: Mark Stevenson
Drew Keesbury
35
18-Holes:
 
     
Girls Golf
9-Holes: Alex Keesbury 35
18-Holes:
Alex Keesbury
79
     
Volleyball (Season Records)
Aces: Kayla Dietrich
49
Kills: Amber Sims
274
Digs: Sarah Nusbaum
220