Program chairs
  • Detlef Plump (University of York, UK)
  • Juan de Lara (University Autónoma of Madrid, Spain)
Program committee
  • Anthony Anjorin (University of Paderborn, Germany)
  • Paolo Baldan (University of Padova, Italy)
  • Gábor Bergmann (Budapest University of Technology and Economics, Hungary)
  • Paolo Bottoni (Sapienza University of Rome, Italy)
  • Andrea Corradini (University of Pisa, Italy)
  • Juergen Dingel (Queen's University, Canada)
  • Rachid Echahed (CNRS, Laboratoire LIG, France)
  • Maribel Fernandez (King's College London, UK)
  • Holger Giese (Hasso Plattner Institute, University of Potsdam, Germany)
  • Joel Greenyer (Leibniz University of Hannover, Germany)
  • Annegret Habel (University of Oldenburg, Germany)
  • Reiko Heckel (University of Leicester, UK)
  • Berthold Hoffmann (University of Bremen, Germany)
  • Dirk Janssens (University of Antwerp, Belgium)
  • Barbara König (University of Duisburg-Essen, Germany)
  • Leen Lambers (Hasso Plattner Institute, University of Potsdam, Germany)
  • Yngve Lamo (Bergen University College, Norway)
  • Mark Minas (University of Bundeswehr München, Germany)
  • Mohamed Mosbah (LaBRI, University of Bordeaux, France)
  • Fernando Orejas (Technical University of Catalonia, Spain)
  • Francesco Parisi-Presicce (Sapienza University of Rome, Italy)
  • Arend Rensink (University of Twente, The Netherlands)
  • Leila Ribeiro (University Federal do Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil)
  • Andy Schürr (Technical University of Darmstadt, Germany)
  • Uwe Wolter (University of Bergen, Norway)
  • Albert Zündorf (University of Kassel, Germany)

Steering committee

  • Michel Bauderon (LaBRI, University of Bordeaux, France)
  • Paolo Bottoni (Sapienza University of Rome, Italy)
  • Andrea Corradini (University of Pisa, Italy)
  • Gregor Engels (University of Paderborn, Germany)
  • Holger Giese (Hasso Plattner Institute, University of Potsdam, Germany)
  • Reiko Heckel (University of Leicester, UK)
  • Dirk Janssens (University of Antwerp, Belgium)
  • Barbara König (University of Duisburg-Essen, Germany)
  • Hans-Jörg Kreowski (University of Bremen, Germany)
  • Ugo Montanari (University of Pisa, Italy)
  • Mohamed Mosbah (LaBRI, University of Bordeaux, France)
  • Manfred Nagl (University of Aachen, Germany)
  • Fernando Orejas (Technical University of Catalonia, Spain)
  • Francesco Parisi-Presicce (Sapienza University of Rome, Italy)
  • John Pfaltz (University of Virginia, USA)
  • Detlef Plump (University of York, UK)
  • Arend Rensink (University of Twente, The Netherlands)
  • Leila Ribeiro (University Federal do Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil)
  • Grzegorz Rozenberg (University of Leiden, The Netherlands)
  • Andy Schürr (Technical University of Darmstadt, Germany)
  • Gabriele Taentzer (University of Marburg, Germany)
  • Bernhard Westfechtel (University of Bayreuth, Germany)


Important dates

Abstract submission
   February 17, 2017
   February 27, 2017
Paper submission:
   February 24, 2017
   March 5, 2017
Notification of acceptance:
   April 7, 2017
Camera-ready version:
   April 21, 2017
Conference:
   July 18-19, 2017
News
[04.07.17] Proceedings available here
[13.04.17]
Accepted papers announced
[16.02.17]
Paper submission deadline extended to March 5
[21.12.16] Georg Gottlob confirmed as invited speaker
[07.11.16]
CFP available in text, and PDF
[27.10.16] Website on-line
[21.09.16] JLAMP special issue confirmed
http://www.springer.com/lncs
http://www.ifip.org
http://www.eatcs.org http://easst.aulp.co.uk/