Results 2019*

 
Place
M/F
Place
Bib
Name
Gen
Time
 
Individuals
1(1)53Tony LOPEZM08:05:12 
2(2)79Damian SMITHM08:08:49 
3(1)62Jo NEVINF08:16:07 
4(2)70Belinda RALPHF08:33:38 
5(3)4Dan BEARDM08:39:41 
6(4)28Andrew FULLERM08:45:02 
7(5)89Cameron WOODM08:51:17 
8(6)95Skylar LYONM09:17:57 
9(7)17Samuel COSTINM09:19:46 
10(8)73Christopher ROBERTSM09:22:48 
11(9)32Josh GODINGM09:25:05 
12(10)16Joel CLAXTONM09:25:53 
13(11)30Jamie GANM09:32:20 
14(3)58Kerryn MCTAGGARTF09:40:53 
15(12)14Damian CASTANELLIM09:43:20 
16(13)72Stephen RENNICKM09:45:59 
17(14)7Tom BURFORDM09:47:39 
18(15)34David GRANTM09:51:03 
19(16)56Cody MCKELLARM09:53:03 
20(4)63Martine NIELDF09:53:59 
21(17)15James CHADIMAM09:57:54 
22(18)86Adam WAITESM09:59:50 
23(19)51Joe LEWISM09:59:53 
24(20)19Thomas DADEM10:05:40 
25(21)47Tim KACPRZAKM10:08:06 
26(22)18Matthew CREHANM10:09:00 
27(23)82Stefan TARANTOM10:13:34 
28(24)39Andrew HARINGTONM10:14:53 
29(25)45Gabor JAKUSM10:26:43 
30(5)42Bec HOWEF10:30:30 
31(6)85Nicole VAUGHANF10:30:31 
32(7)52Elizabeth LOCKIEF10:34:23 
33(26)74Niall ROCHEM10:34:27 
34(27)61Trevor MURRAYM10:44:02 
35(28)43Alex HULLM10:44:41 
36(29)91Matt YEARSLEYM10:51:27 
37(30)31Christopher GIPPELM10:52:26 
38(31)87Ingo WIEGNERM10:55:05 
39(32)37Dan HALLM10:56:24 
40(33)60Anthony METCALFEM11:16:55 
41(34)66Nathan OSULLIVANM11:26:27 
42(35)57Dylan MCLEANM11:30:41 
43(36)92Zhangxi ZENGM11:32:18 
44(37)83Richard THOMASM11:33:10 
45(38)23Adam DIPROSEM11:38:36 
46(8)67Ruth PATTONF11:38:38 
47(39)5Martin BERTRANDM11:38:53 
48(40)41Thomas HILLM11:40:44 
49(41)64Tony O'CONNELLM11:42:40 
50(9)48Jaymee KNOLLF11:46:07 
51(42)33Luke GOODFELLOWM11:50:08 
52(10)3Kirsty BASSETTF11:55:16 
53(11)40Clare HARRISF12:00:27 
54(43)9Neil Dougall BURGINM12:11:47 
55(44)26Jonathan ENNIS-KINGM12:14:05 
56(12)81Rozsa SZOLOSIF12:35:16 
57(13)24Carrie EASTLEYF12:43:28 
58(45)55Geoff MARKLEYM12:44:28 
59(14)21Annmarie DARCYF12:44:30 
60(46)27Mark FALLSM12:46:46 
61(15)13Michelle FALLSF12:46:48 
62(47)90Ping XUM12:49:24 
63(48)2Bill BARDSLEYM12:52:06 
64(16)25Barb EASTWOODF12:53:23 
65(49)11Jason CAMERONM12:56:03 
66(17)88D Lynn WILLIAMSF13:23:01 
67(18)1Penny AINSCOWF13:53:23 
68(50)59Oliver MESTDAGHM14:10:10 
69(51)80Rob SUTTONM14:19:30 
70(52)68Luke PERRATONM14:25:26 
71(19)94Yvonne BIRCHF14:26:13 
72(20)76Lucinda SCOTTF14:31:33 
73(53)77Steven SCOTTM14:31:34 
74(54)71William RAYNERM14:32:41 
75(21)75Priscilla SALMONF14:34:09 
76(22)78Melissa SHANDF14:35:11 
77(55)93Andrew MIDDLETONM14:38:35 
78(23)29Claire GALBRAITHF14:46:24 
79(56)35Julio GUERRAM14:47:35 
80(57)84Tony TSOIM14:51:04 
81(58)38Adrian HALLIDAYM15:21:12 
  65Chris ORDMDNF 
  44Jamie INGRAMMDNF 
  49Jason KUYSMDNF 
  20Jody DAFFFDNF 
  6Mark BOULETMDNF 
  22Oliver DEACONMDNF 
  54Thomas LUMBMDNF 
  69Gregg PORTERMDSQ 
Teams
1 208Nicole PATON - Jason RAWLINGSF - M08:07:59 
2 203Graham HAND - Leigha WILLSM - F08:50:42 
3 205Ben NICHOLLS - Camille NICHOLLSM - F09:41:45 
4 209Ash BENNETT - Mark SWINKELSM - M09:50:13 
5 206Cecile SMITH - Chris SMITHF - M10:13:28 
6 202Gayle COWLING - Karen ROBINSONF - F11:08:39 
7 207Matt MENHEERE - Phil HICKEYM - M11:35:36 
8 201Meredith CHESTER - Renee INGRAMF - F14:49:32 
9 204Sarah LOVINSON - Elise ROWEF - F15:40:29 


 *Course amended due to dangerous swell conditions. 80km out and back to Aire River.
Comments