RESULTS 2018

Place Time Name Division Div. Pl. Sex Sex Pl.
1 10:36:17 Nick Montgomery 100 1 M 1
2 10:46:49 Frank Johansen 100 2 M 2
3 10:55:21 Dan Beard 100 3 M 3
4 11:08:25 Lucy Bartholomew 100 4 F 1
5 11:34:58 Malcolm Gamble 100 5 M 4
6 11:38:03 Jo Brischetto 100 6 F 2
7 11:51:54 Damian Smith 100 7 M 5
8 11:59:30 Alex Ramsey 100 8 M 6
9 12:02:45 Sarah Ludowici 100 9 F 3
10 12:08:07 Tim Kacprzak 100 10 M 7
11 12:25:21 Cody Mckellar 100 11 M 8
12 12:34:52 Simon Neale 100 12 M 9
13 12:39:07 Mak Sawa 100 13 M 10
14 12:41:31 Paul Sillekens 100 14 M 11
15 12:41:31 Michael Sillekens 100 15 M 12
16 12:45:10 Steven Hanley 100 16 M 13
17 12:46:06 Bruce Miller 100 17 M 14
18 12:49:18 Joel Claxton 100 18 M 15
19 12:51:13 Kathy Macmillan 100 19 F 4
20 12:56:09 Tom Hill 100 20 M 16
21 13:25:27 Ron Tait 100 21 M 17
22 13:27:01 Adam Waites 100 22 M 18
23 13:36:35 Michael Prentice 100 23 M 19
24 13:52:35 Ben Clark 100 24 M 20
25 14:09:44 Shane Winzar 100 25 M 21
26 14:11:13 Bec Howe 100 26 F 5
27 14:31:36 Jim Schuman 100 27 M 22
28 14:41:18 Scott Johnson 100 28 M 23
29 14:50:05 James Hayward 100 29 M 24
30 14:52:38 Gabor Jakus 100 30 M 25
31 14:52:51 Chris Johnstone 100 31 M 26
32 14:52:51 Kerryn Mctaggart 100 32 F 6
33 14:53:10 Luke Perraton 100 33 M 27
34 15:19:24 Michelle Harris 100 34 F 7
35 15:19:24 Alycia Marotta 100 35 F 8
36 15:22:57 Julie Brock 100 36 F 9
37 15:23:10 Stefanie Wiegner 100 37 F 10
38 15:27:37 Anthony Claxton 100 38 M 28
39 15:36:52 Gayle Cowling 100 39 F 11
40 15:36:52 Ewen Fletcher 100 40 M 29
41 15:37:20 Lisa Stanchinotti 100 41 F 12
42 15:46:55 Ben Harrison 100 42 M 30
43 15:58:37 Gavin Mccleish 100 43 M 31
44 16:03:49 John Nicola 100 44 M 32
45 16:06:18 Ashley Bartholomew 100 45 M 33
46 16:06:32 Kay Lewis 100 46 F 13
47 16:06:32 Paul Lewis 100 47 M 34
48 16:13:22 Roger Box 100 48 M 35
49 16:22:24 Tony O'connell 100 49 M 36
50 16:24:14 Georgia Gabriel 100 50 F 14
51 16:33:13 Rob Sutton 100 51 M 37
52 16:56:13 Ben Phillips 100 52 M 38
53 16:58:42 Crystal Shiu 100 53 F 15
54 16:59:19 Shane Davey 100 54 M 39
55 17:00:09 Karen Robinson 100 55 F 16
56 17:29:50 Steven Mccullagh 100 56 M 40
57 17:38:28 Jaqui Clark 100 57 F 17
58 17:40:21 Mark Falls 100 58 M 41
59 17:40:21 Michelle Jones 100 59 F 18
60 17:40:21 Cathy Maguire 100 60 F 19
61 17:40:46 Mark Taggart 100 61 M 42
62 17:42:19 Jaymee Knoll 100 62 F 20
63 17:43:14 Lynn Williams 100 63 F 21
64 17:43:20 Karin Traeger 100 64 F 22
65 17:50:01 Tom Saxon 100 65 M 43
66 17:54:01 Michael Pickavance 100 66 M 44
67 18:02:28 Anja Ahale 100 67 F 23
68 18:03:20 Garry Yaxley 100 68 M 45
69 18:04:59 Shane Smedley 100 69 M 46
70 18:05:21 Tony Tsoi 100 70 M 47

DNF's to be added.


Team Relay Results

Place Time Bib# Name
1 8:16:56 105 Blake Hose & David Byrne
2 10:34:36 101 Campbell Craig & Kate Blampied
3 11:22:20 108 Madeleine Oldfield & Ryan Moody
4 11:48:49 112 Jorge Soto & Jomar Magnaye
5 13:18:45 109 Andy Payne & Belle Campbell
6 13:27:31 110 Andrew Shaw & Celeste Botton
7 14:18:31 104 Lani Evans & Marianne Elliott
8 15:36:52 100 Lucas Cowland & Adam Tink
9 16:28:26 106 Kate Mcauliffe & Brian Sullivan
10 16:36:17 111 Kim Sheppard & Grace Bailey
11 17:49:51 113 Jason Wong & Darren Lee
            DNF                           107 Dolly Mccomber & Lee Books
            DNF                           103 Julien Dandrieux & Anne-Claire Duchaussoy
            DNF                           102 Glenn Crawford & Mathew Griffith

Comments