Results 2017

Solo runners


Place Time Speed Bib# Name Div Div. Pl. Sex Sex Pl.
1 10:39:37 9.38 92 Andy Turner 100 1 M 1
2 10:45:31 9.29 12 Campbell Craig 100 2 M 2
3 10:56:54 9.13 9 Joel Claxton 100 3 M 3
4 11:00:55 9.08 3 Dan Beard 100 4 M 4
5 11:10:36 8.95 19 Peter Forde 100 5 M 5
6 11:12:10 8.93 82 Damian Smith 100 6 M 6
7 11:18:13 8.85 71 Dylan Perera 100 7 M 7
8 11:38:51 8.59 32 Klay Hopgood 100 8 M 8
9 11:44:48 8.51 70 Nicole Paton 100 9 F 1
10 11:57:50 8.36 76 Christopher Roberts 100 10 M 9
11 12:13:27 8.18 69 Madeleine Oldfield 100 11 F 2
12 12:15:08 8.16 30 Ben Hirst 100 12 M 10
13 12:24:45 8.06 8 Nick Cimdins 100 13 M 11
14 12:37:18 7.92 45 Patrick Lucas 100 14 M 12
15 12:37:19 7.92 60 Alexander Moore 100 15 M 13
16 12:44:48 7.85 1 Dani Andres 100 16 M 14
17 12:45:02 7.84 50 Dave Malcolm 100 17 M 15
18 12:57:31 7.72 65 Trevor Murray 100 18 M 16
19 13:03:13 7.66 7 James Chadima 100 19 M 17
20 13:08:40 7.61 36 Gabor Jakus 100 20 M 18
21 13:12:20 7.57 64 Phil Murphy 100 21 M 19
22 13:22:52 7.47 15 Andre Erlank 100 22 M 20
23 13:23:36 7.47 55 Cody Mckellar 100 23 M 21
24 13:24:00 7.46 88 Perry Strand 100 24 M 22
25 13:25:51 7.45 59 David Moloney 100 25 M 23
26 13:40:21 7.31 38 Scott Johnson 100 26 M 24
27 13:41:45 7.3 14 Brent Dower 100 27 M 25
28 13:43:13 7.29 34 Bec Howe 100 28 F 3
29 13:45:02 7.27 29 Thomas Hill 100 29 M 26
30 13:47:28 7.25 75 Meredith Quinlan 100 30 F 4
31 14:10:57 7.05 6 John Cannell 100 31 M 27
32 14:12:07 7.04 91 Andre Trosky 100 32 M 28
33 14:13:27 7.03 72 Luke Perraton 100 33 M 29
34 14:23:56 6.94 61 Andrew Morris 100 34 M 30
35 14:23:56 6.94 41 John Kirk 100 35 M 31
36 14:26:38 6.92 28 Dirk Heitmann 100 36 M 32
37 14:31:18 6.89 43 Dan Ladiges 100 37 M 33
38 14:36:33 6.85 56 Sandra McLeish 100 38 F 5
39 14:43:33 6.79 81 Julie Savage 100 39 F 6
40 14:56:25 6.69 95 Adam Waites 100 40 M 34

41 14:56:26 6.69 74 Benjamin Phillips 100 41 M 35
42 14:56:54 6.69 25 Nathan Hall 100 42 M 36
43 14:56:55 6.69 79 Adrien Robinson 100 43 M 37
44 15:36:42 6.41 62 Peter Mullins 100 44 M 38
45 15:46:12 6.34 89 Rob Sutton 100 45 M 39
46 15:51:12 6.31 22 Cassandra Gash 100 46 F 7
47 15:51:12 6.31 11 Gayle Cowling 100 47 F 8
48 15:59:04 6.26 83 Jorge Soto 100 48 M 40
49 15:59:04 6.26 93 Jack Verstraten 100 49 M 41
50 16:00:38 6.25 63 Peter Munns 100 50 M 42
51 16:03:43 6.23 87 Nathan Stradling 100 51 M 43
52 16:04:39 6.22 2 Bill Bardsley 100 52 M 44
53 16:05:15 6.22 23 Christopher Gippel 100 53 M 45
54 16:28:35 6.07 52 Joanna Matkovich 100 54 F 9
55 16:42:09 5.99 68 John Nicola 100 55 M 46
56 16:43:30 5.98 18 Ewen Fletcher 100 56 M 47
57 17:05:32 5.85 42 Paul Kofman 100 57 M 48
58 17:06:30 5.85 27 James Hayward 100 58 M 49
59 17:06:30 5.85 48 Bruce Macaulay 100 59 M 50
60 17:11:06 5.82 46 Steve Lucas 100 60 M 51
61 17:12:37 5.81 31 Jason Holdsworth 100 61 M 52
62 17:23:58 5.75 58 Andrew MIddleton 100 62 M 53
63 17:27:30 5.73 102 Michael Zatorsky 100 63 M 54
64 17:33:58 5.69 100 D Lynn Williams 100 64 F 10
65 17:39:58 5.66 99 Mark Westman 100 65 M 55
66 17:39:58 5.66 13 Matthew Dawson 100 66 M 56
67 17:42:48 5.65 57 Oliver Mestdagh 100 67 M 57
68 17:54:17 5.59 78 Simon Roberts 100 68 M 58
69 17:54:17 5.59 77 Lisa Roberts 100 69 F 11
70 17:54:30 5.58 101 Jason Williams 100 70 M 59
71 17:56:19 5.57 20 Nigel Fox 100 71 M 60
72 17:58:20 5.56 80 Karen Robinson 100 72 F 12
73 18:12:51 5.49 40 Michelle Jones 100 73 F 13
74 18:12:51 5.49 16 Mark Falls 100 74 M 61
75 18:17:23 5.47 21 Rhonda Gale 100 75 F 14
76 18:19:39 5.46 44 Jon Lim 100 76 M 62

DNF            Jo Brischetto
DNF            Nick Bryant
DNF            Luke Goodfellow
DNF            Bernie Humphpreys
DNF            Brian Jones
DNF            Andrew McDonald
DNF            Tom McKegg
DNF            Adam Stokes
DNF            Mark Swinkels
DNF            Jacques Verstraten
DNF            Steve Webster
DNF            Regan Welburn



Relay runners



Place Time Speed Bib# Name Div Div. Pl. Sex Sex Pl.
1 11:24:42 4.38 37 Darryl Johnson-Paul Manning 100R 1 MALE 1
2 11:26:10 4.37 10 Nikki Connors-Marc Fitzpatrick 100R 2 MIX 2
3 11:37:47 4.3 96 Rod Ward-Graham Hand 100R 3 MALE 2
4 11:38:38 4.29 47 Ben Lyons- Crystal Lyons 100R 4 MIX 2
5 12:21:09 4.05 86 Barry McBride--Daniel Stone 100R 5 MIX 3
6 12:44:56 3.92 67 Ben Nicholls- Camile Nicholls 100R 6 MIX 4
7 13:14:42 3.78 66 Rohini Naidu-Vanessa Cullen 100R 7 FEM 1
Comments