Results 2014

PlaceTimeSpeedBib#NameDivisionDiv. Pl.SexSex Pl.
19:08:2810.9423Blake HoseGOW1001M1
210:13:039.7938Sam MaffettGOW1002M2
310:30:459.5116Gill FowlerGOW1003F1
410:56:139.1462Damian SmithGOW1004M3
511:01:519.0737Kathy MacMillanGOW1005F2
611:09:098.9718Tom GambleGOW1006M4
711:33:358.6519Cameron GilliesGOW1007M5
811:52:308.426Jennifer BoocockGOW1008F3
912:03:088.35Dan BeardGOW1009M6
1012:08:568.2342Spud MurphyGOW10010M7
1112:14:478.1759Andrew Selby-SmithGOW10011M8
1212:20:138.114Lucy BartholomewGOW10012F4
1312:23:578.0754Chris RobertsGOW10013M9
1412:50:297.793Nicole BarkerGOW10014F5
1513:03:067.6630Brian JonesGOW10015M10
1613:09:297.622Brad HartleyGOW10016M11
1713:12:467.5713Andrew DimmerGOW10017M12
1813:17:537.5234Gordi Kirkbank-EllisGOW10018M13
1913:26:097.4448Mathew PiperGOW10019M14
2013:28:217.4241Carsten MurawskiGOW10020M15
2113:31:167.470Siqi WuGOW10021M16
2213:31:167.424Matt HoskingGOW10022M17
2313:34:537.3610Yuan Chao ChengGOW10023M18
2413:36:127.3551Derek PrenticeGOW10024M19
2513:48:257.2463Lisa SpinkGOW10025F6
2613:53:277.211Scott DawkinsGOW10026M20
2713:53:277.214Gemma EnrightGOW10027F7
2814:20:576.9764Jenny SprentGOW10028F8
2914:21:056.9771Chun LinYangGOW10029M21
3014:38:006.8347Gary PickeringGOW10030M22
3114:43:066.7943Ben NicholsGOW10031M23
3214:43:346.7920Pete GossGOW10032M24
3314:45:246.7869Greg WallaceGOW10033M25
3414:45:246.789Mickey CampbellGOW10034M26
3514:46:236.7765Rob SuttonGOW10035F9
3615:17:356.5428David JenningsGOW10036M27
3715:20:186.5261Crystal ShiuGOW10037F10
3815:27:176.4726Gabor JakusGOW10038M28
3915:42:336.3744Andrew O'BrienGOW10039M29
4015:42:336.3745Sue O'BrienGOW10040F11
4115:57:066.2731Michelle JonesGOW10041F12
4215:57:066.2739Cathy MaguireGOW10042F13
4316:28:556.0717Mitch FoxGOW10043M30
4416:31:266.0557Jan SaundersGOW10044F14
4516:36:016.0253Annie ReidGOW10045F15
4616:36:206.0258Adam SearbyGOW10046M31
4716:37:256.0250Graham PlantGOW10047M32
4816:56:025.9156Gerard SantamariaGOW10048M33
4916:56:025.9135Paul KofmanGOW10049M34
5016:56:025.9166Mark SwinkelsGOW10050M35
5117:08:395.8355Simon RobertGOW10051M36
5217:14:155.832Derek JosephsGOW10052M37
5317:20:165.7749Sally PiperGOW10053F16
5417:23:395.751Anja AhaleGOW10054F17
5517:52:035.668Matthew VaughanGOW10055M38
5617:52:035.627Erwin JansenGOW10056M39
5717:52:035.636Nikki LettsGOW10057F18
5817:56:275.5715Mark FallGOW10058M40
5918:14:025.487Marina Brun-SmitsGOW10059F19
  DNF   Paul Day    
  DNF                   Michael John    
  DNF   Blake Shailor    


TEAMS:

PlaceTimeSpeedBib#NameDivisionDiv. Pl.SexSex Pl.
111:02:319.06121/122Kellie/Tegyn Emmerson/AngelGOWTeams1Mix1
213:46:197.26141/142Cameron/Julian McKenkie/SkipworthGOWTeams2Male1
314:38:156.83111/12Sanja/Jacqueline Burns/DukinoGOWTeams3Female1
415:28:016.47131/132Kerri/Megan Jewell/MorrisGOWTeams4Female2


New course records: 
Mens
  • Blake Hose   9:08:28

Womens
  • Gill Fowler   10:30:45

Teams
  • Kellie Emmerson + Tegyn Angel  11:02:31



Comments