2017 RESULTS (provisional)

Solo runners


Place Time Speed Bib# Name Div Div. Pl. Sex Sex Pl.
1 10:39:37 9.38 92 Andy Turner 100 1 M 1
2 10:45:31 9.29 12 Campbell Craig 100 2 M 2
3 10:56:54 9.13 9 Joel Claxton 100 3 M 3
4 11:00:55 9.08 3 Dan Beard 100 4 M 4
5 11:10:36 8.95 19 Peter Forde 100 5 M 5
6 11:12:10 8.93 82 Damian Smith 100 6 M 6
7 11:18:13 8.85 71 Dylan Perera 100 7 M 7
8 11:38:51 8.59 32 Klay Hopgood 100 8 M 8
9 11:44:48 8.51 70 Nicole Paton 100 9 F 1
10 11:57:50 8.36 76 Christopher Roberts 100 10 M 9
11 12:13:27 8.18 69 Madeleine Oldfield 100 11 F 2
12 12:15:08 8.16 30 Ben Hirst 100 12 M 10
13 12:24:45 8.06 8 Nick Cimdins 100 13 M 11
14 12:37:18 7.92 45 Patrick Lucas 100 14 M 12
15 12:37:19 7.92 60 Alexander Moore 100 15 M 13
16 12:44:48 7.85 1 Dani Andres 100 16 M 14
17 12:45:02 7.84 50 Dave Malcolm 100 17 M 15
18 12:57:31 7.72 65 Trevor Murray 100 18 M 16
19 13:03:13 7.66 7 James Chadima 100 19 M 17
20 13:08:40 7.61 36 Gabor Jakus 100 20 M 18
21 13:12:20 7.57 64 Phil Murphy 100 21 M 19
22 13:22:52 7.47 15 Andre Erlank 100 22 M 20
23 13:23:36 7.47 55 Cody Mckellar 100 23 M 21
24 13:24:00 7.46 88 Perry Strand 100 24 M 22
25 13:25:51 7.45 59 David Moloney 100 25 M 23
26 13:40:21 7.31 38 Scott Johnson 100 26 M 24
27 13:41:45 7.3 14 Brent Dower 100 27 M 25
28 13:43:13 7.29 34 Bec Howe 100 28 F 3
29 13:45:02 7.27 29 Thomas Hill 100 29 M 26
30 13:47:28 7.25 75 Meredith Quinlan 100 30 F 4
31 14:10:57 7.05 6 John Cannell 100 31 M 27
32 14:12:07 7.04 91 Andre Trosky 100 32 M 28
33 14:13:27 7.03 72 Luke Perraton 100 33 M 29
34 14:23:56 6.94 61 Andrew Morris 100 34 M 30
35 14:23:56 6.94 41 John Kirk 100 35 M 31
36 14:26:38 6.92 28 Dirk Heitmann 100 36 M 32
37 14:31:18 6.89 43 Dan Ladiges 100 37 M 33
38 14:36:33 6.85 56 Sandra McLeish 100 38 F 5
39 14:43:33 6.79 81 Julie Savage 100 39 F 6
40 14:56:25 6.69 95 Adam Waites 100 40 M 34

41 14:56:26 6.69 74 Benjamin Phillips 100 41 M 35
42 14:56:54 6.69 25 Nathan Hall 100 42 M 36
43 14:56:55 6.69 79 Adrien Robinson 100 43 M 37
44 15:36:42 6.41 62 Peter Mullins 100 44 M 38
45 15:46:12 6.34 89 Rob Sutton 100 45 M 39
46 15:51:12 6.31 22 Cassandra Gash 100 46 F 7
47 15:51:12 6.31 11 Gayle Cowling 100 47 F 8
48 15:59:04 6.26 83 Jorge Soto 100 48 M 40
49 15:59:04 6.26 93 Jack Verstraten 100 49 M 41
50 16:00:38 6.25 63 Peter Munns 100 50 M 42
51 16:03:43 6.23 87 Nathan Stradling 100 51 M 43
52 16:04:39 6.22 2 Bill Bardsley 100 52 M 44
53 16:05:15 6.22 23 Christopher Gippel 100 53 M 45
54 16:28:35 6.07 52 Joanna Matkovich 100 54 F 9
55 16:42:09 5.99 68 John Nicola 100 55 M 46
56 16:43:30 5.98 18 Ewen Fletcher 100 56 M 47
57 17:05:32 5.85 42 Paul Kofman 100 57 M 48
58 17:06:30 5.85 27 James Hayward 100 58 M 49
59 17:06:30 5.85 48 Bruce Macaulay 100 59 M 50
60 17:11:06 5.82 46 Steve Lucas 100 60 M 51
61 17:12:37 5.81 31 Jason Holdsworth 100 61 M 52
62 17:23:58 5.75 58 Andrew MIddleton 100 62 M 53
63 17:27:30 5.73 102 Michael Zatorsky 100 63 M 54
64 17:33:58 5.69 100 D Lynn Williams 100 64 F 10
65 17:39:58 5.66 99 Mark Westman 100 65 M 55
66 17:39:58 5.66 13 Matthew Dawson 100 66 M 56
67 17:42:48 5.65 57 Oliver Mestdagh 100 67 M 57
68 17:54:17 5.59 78 Simon Roberts 100 68 M 58
69 17:54:17 5.59 77 Lisa Roberts 100 69 F 11
70 17:54:30 5.58 101 Jason Williams 100 70 M 59
71 17:56:19 5.57 20 Nigel Fox 100 71 M 60
72 17:58:20 5.56 80 Karen Robinson 100 72 F 12
73 18:12:51 5.49 40 Michelle Jones 100 73 F 13
74 18:12:51 5.49 16 Mark Falls 100 74 M 61
75 18:17:23 5.47 21 Rhonda Gale 100 75 F 14
76 18:19:39 5.46 44 Jon Lim 100 76 M 62


Relay runners



Place Time Speed Bib# Name Div Div. Pl. Sex Sex Pl.
1 11:24:42 4.38 37 Darryl Johnson-Paul Manning 100R 1 MALE 1
2 11:26:10 4.37 10 Nikki Connors-Marc Fitzpatrick 100R 2 MIX 2
3 11:37:47 4.3 96 Rod Ward-Graham Hand 100R 3 MALE 2
4 11:38:38 4.29 47 Ben Lyons- Crystal Lyons 100R 4 MIX 2
5 12:21:09 4.05 86 Barry McBride--Daniel Stone 100R 5 MIX 3
6 12:44:56 3.92 67 Ben Nicholls- Camile Nicholls 100R 6 MIX 4
7 13:14:42 3.78 66 Rohini Naidu-Vanessa Cullen 100R 7 FEM 1
Comments