Results 2011

GOW100s-solo

15 October 2011

Results, posted 16/10/11, 9:03 PM

 

Place    Time     Speed    Bib#               Name/City                   Age     Division   Div. Pl.  Sex  Sex Pl.
    1   9:58:04   10.03      52  Julian Spence                              0  100km              1     M      1
    2  10:46:48    9.28      15  Dave Eadie                                 0  100km              2     M      2
    3  11:14:53    8.89      60  Oliver Zambon                              0  100km              3     M      3
    4  11:39:12    8.58      57  Toby Wiadrowski                            0  100km              4     M      4
    5  12:04:15    8.28       4  Dan Beard                                  0  100km              5     M      5
    6  12:09:11    8.23      59  Nikki Wynd                                 0  100km              6     F      1
    7  12:34:19    7.95      42  Darren Mooney                              0  100km              7     M      6
    8  12:44:24    7.85      47  Damian Phelan                              0  100km              8     M      7
    9  12:59:05    7.70      39  Bryony McConnell                           0  100km              9     F      2
   10  13:00:42    7.69       8  Myles Bouvier-Baird                        0  100km             10     M      8
   11  13:04:06    7.65      50  Ben Rhee                                   0  100km             11     M      9
   12  13:04:33    7.65       6  Dan Bleakman                               0  100km             12     M     10
   13  13:13:41    7.56       3  Dani Andres                                0  100km             13     M     11
   14  13:21:41    7.48      21  Rob Hall                                   0  100km             14     M     12
   15  13:23:41    7.47      30  Ed Kift                                    0  100km             15     M     13
   16  13:30:37    7.40      14  Steve Drummond                             0  100km             16     M     14
   17  13:39:43    7.32      48  Gary Pickering                             0  100km             17     M     15
   18  13:44:21    7.28      19  Leslie Gerein                              0  100km             18     F      3
   19  13:52:06    7.21      34  Carol Lapsys                               0  100km             19     F      4
   20  13:52:20    7.21      20  John Gullifer                              0  100km             20     M     16
   21  14:00:10    7.14      22  Kevin Heaton                               0  100km             21     M     17
   22  14:36:32    6.85      17  Paul Every                                 0  100km             22     M     18
   23  14:36:32    6.85      37  Katherine Macmillan                        0  100km             23     F      5
   24  15:05:57    6.62      29  Chris Kelly                                0  100km             24     M     19
   25  15:09:21    6.60      55  Natalie Wallace                            0  100km             25     F      6
   26  15:19:36    6.52      44  Peter Mullins                              0  100km             26     M     20
   27  15:22:33    6.50      38  Dave Malcom                                0  100km             27     M     21
   28  15:22:33    6.50      26  Shane Hutton                               0  100km             28     M     22
   29  15:35:57    6.41      13  Michelle Donnelly                          0  100km             29     F      7
   30  15:35:57    6.41      35  Phil Le Marinel                            0  100km             30     M     23
   31  15:35:57    6.41      18  Mark Falls                                 0  100km             31     M     24
   32  15:35:57    6.41      54  Jane Trumper                               0  100km             32     F      8
   33  15:37:48    6.40      33  Steve Lane                                 0  100km             33     M     25
   34  15:48:54    6.32      45  Miki Okawa                                 0  100km             34     F      9
   35  15:48:54    6.32      53  Rob Sutton                                 0  100km             35     M     26
   36  16:03:08    6.23       1  Brett Adamski                              0  100km             36     M     27
   37  16:04:33    6.22      36  Lisa Lucas                                 0  100km             37     F     10
   38  16:08:06    6.20       2  Tayebeh Alirezaee                          0  100km             38     F     11
   39  16:08:06    6.20      62  Daniel Langelaan                           0  100km             39     M     28
   40  16:24:00    6.10      32  David Lacey                                0  100km             40     M     29
   41  17:05:14    5.85      61  Luke Goodfellow                            0  100km             41     M     30
   42  17:35:54    5.68      27  Jamie Ingram                               0  100km             42     M     31
   43  17:55:21    5.58      25  David Hughes                               0  100km             43     M     32
   44  17:57:30    5.57      10  Michael Brown                              0  100km             44     M     33
   45  18:04:24    5.53      41  Bernd Meyer                                0  100km             45     M     34
   46  18:11:35    5.50      43  Peter Muir                                 0  100km             46     M     35
   DNF 19:08:49    5.22      24  Jan Herrman   (finished after cut-off)     0  100km             47     M     36
DNFs
  • Anthony Bishop
  • Shaun Bourke
  • Damian Bowden
  • Rick Cross
  • Owen Evans
  • Annabel Hepworth
  • Gordi Kirkbank-Ellis
  • Anna Papij
  • Travis Reid
  • Adam Schroeder
  • Greg Wallace
  • Chris Wight

GOW100s RELAY

15 October 2011

Results, posted 16/10/11, 9:04 PM

Place Time Speed Bib# Name

 

1 12:51:54 7.77 95 Elizabeth Mukherji,Grant Dewar 0 Relay 1 MI 1
 

2 13:24:59 7.45 91 Hugh Hunter, Mark Swinkles 0 Relay 2 MA 2
 

3 13:57:35 7.16 94 Crystal Shiu, Neil Anderson 0 Relay 3 MI 3
 

4 15:01:21 6.66 93 Craig Robinson, Carley Young 0 Relay 7 M 7  


5 16:08:44 6.19 97 Terry Wogan, Vickie Saunders 0 Relay 8 M 8


                           96  Chris Ord, Lisa Tamati(DNF))               0  Relay                       
                           90  Wayne Gregory, Bernadette Gregory(DNF)     0  Relay                       
     98 Caitlin Sauro, Katie Ross(missed start) 0 Relay  
100 Scott Wade, David Krolikowski(DNF)       0  Relay 
92 Mick Calder, Travis Minns (DNF)

Solo runner splits can be found in download below 
Individual relay runner times can be found in download below
Ĉ
Andy Hewat,
Nov 8, 2011, 4:47 AM
Ĉ
Andy Hewat,
Dec 6, 2011, 6:05 PM
Comments