Sears‎ > ‎

Awards

http://www.clipartheaven.com/clipart/motivational/award_of_excellence.gif
    
    Welcome to the GDCI Drama awards page. These are current-year and past years awards. Some of these awards have been given to the entire company, and some have been given to a specific person.

Congratulations to all of those who have won any of these awards!


    If you know of any awards, or have received an award that is not on this page, please contact the website management via Contact Me .
Showing 92 items
YearShow NameFestival LevelAward TypeAwarded To...
Sort 
 
Sort 
 
Sort 
 
Sort 
 
Sort 
 
2013 Last Man Hanged District Festival Award of Excellence Taylor Lowe for Stage Management  
2013 Last Man Hanged District Festival Award of Merit Music- Zach Berwickand Devin Scully 
2013 Last Man Hanged District Festival Award of Merit Set Design- Aaron Bos 
2013 Last Man Hanged District Festival Outstanding Production The Company 
2013 Last Man Hanged Ontario Showcase Mira Award Thomas Hamilton as Gilbert McMicken  
2013 Last Man Hanged Ontario Showcase Outstanding Achievement Zack Berwick and Devin Scully for Music 
2013 Last Man Hanged Regional Showcase Award of Excellence Wardrobe- Samantha Cannon 
2013 Last Man Hanged Regional Showcase Award of Excellence Alysia Plowells as Janet Cook 
2013 Last Man Hanged Regional Showcase Award of Excellence Stephen Hildebrand as Nicolas Melady  
2013 Last Man Hanged Regional Showcase Award of Merit Design- Miranda Burns, Meghan Ball, Brandy Lynn and Sasipim Supapa 
2013 Last Man Hanged Regional Showcase Outstanding Production The Company 
2012 The Boy in the Bag District Festival Award of Excellence Design- Miranda Burns, Kendra Bogie, Ariel Rahn, Meghan Ball, Brandy Lynn  
2012 The Boy in the Bag District Festival Award of Excellence Mary Ross  
2012 The Boy in the Bag District Festival Award of Excellence Music- Kieran Melady, Thomas Hamilton, Alysia Plowells and Devin Scully 
2012 The Boy in the Bag District Festival Outstanding Production Company 
2012 The Boy in the Bag Ontario Showcase Outstanding Achievement Design- Miranda Burns, Kendra Bogie, Ariel Rahn, Meghan Ball, Brandy Lynn  
2012 The Boy in the Bag Regional Showcase Award of Excellence Mary Ross 
2012 The Boy in the Bag Regional Showcase Award of Excellence Patrick Kloeze as Maelgwin 
2012 The Boy in the Bag Regional Showcase Award of Excellence Design- Miranda Burns, Kendra Bogie, Ariel Rahn, Meghan Ball, Brandy Lynn  
2012 Last Man Hanged Regional Showcase Award of Excellence Taylor Lowe for Stage Management  
2012 The Boy in the Bag Regional Showcase Outstanding Production The Company 
2011 Macbeth District Festival Award of Merit Andrew Fickling 
2011 Macbeth District Festival Award of Merit The Company 
2011 Macbeth District Festival Award of Merit Alex Ross 
2011 Macbeth District Festival Outstanding Production The Company 
2011 Macbeth Provincial Showcase Excellence of Production The Company 
2011 Macbeth Provincial Showcase Outstanding Achievement Patrick Kloeze 
2011 Macbeth Regional Festival Award of Excellence Patrick Kloeze as Macbeth 
2011 Macbeth Regional Festival Award of Excellence Meghan DeJager, Cassandra Phillips-Grande & Mary Ross; as the Witches 
2011 Macbeth Regional Festival Award of Excellence Bronwyn Armstrong as Lady Macbeth 
2011 Macbeth Regional Festival Award of Merit Priya Shah 
2011 Macbeth Regional Festival Award of Merit Rachel Allen 
2011 Macbeth Regional Festival Award of Merit Alex Ross for musical direction 
2011 Macbeth Regional Festival Award of Merit Meghan DeJager 
2011 Macbeth Regional Festival Outstanding Achievement The Survival Award - The Company 
2011 Macbeth Regional Festival Outstanding Production The Company 
2010 The Roaring Girl District Festival Award of Excellence Outstanding Technical Achievement - The Whole Company 
2010 The Roaring Girl District Festival Award of Merit Meghan DeJager, Alex Ross, and Mary Ross - for music 
2009 Carmilla District Festival Award of Excellence Anne Potter for Performance 
2009 Carmilla District Festival Award of Merit Bronwyn Armstrong 
2009 Carmilla District Festival Award of Merit Sadie Padfield & Crew 
2009 Carmilla District Festival Award of Merit Shelley Johnston - Orchestra & Composer 
2008 Boudicca District Festival Award of Merit Emily Johnston 
2008 Boudicca District Festival Outstanding Production The Company 
2008 Boudicca Provincial Showcase Outstanding Achievement Anne Potter 
2008 Boudicca Regional Festival Award of Excellence Anne Potter as Magda in Boudicca 
2008 Boudicca Regional Festival Award of Excellence Emily Johnston as Boudicca 
2008 Boudicca Regional Festival Award of Merit Victor Kloeze for Set Design 
2008 Boudicca Regional Festival Award of Merit Quinn Bradley as Venutios 
2008 Boudicca Regional Festival Outstanding Production Boudicca 
2007 Danny, King of the Basement District Festival Award of Excellence Claire Pella, for Set Design 
2007 Danny, King of the Basement District Festival Award of Excellence Shawn Vanosch as Danny 
2007 Danny, King of the Basement District Festival Award of Excellence Anne Potter as Penelope 
2007 Danny, King of the Basement District Festival Award of Excellence Nick Broadley 
2007 Danny, King of the Basement District Festival Outstanding Production The Company 
2007 Danny, King of the Basement Provincial Showcase Excellence of Production The Company 
2007 Danny, King of the Basement Regional Festival Award of Excellence Emily Johnston 
2007 Danny, King of the Basement Regional Festival Award of Excellence Shawn Vanosch, Nick Bradley, & Anne Potter; for ensemble performance 
2007 Danny, King of the Basement Regional Festival Award of Merit The Company 
2007 Danny, King of the Basement Regional Festival Outstanding Production The Company 
2006 The Plain Dealer District Festival Award of Excellence Victor Kloeze as Jerry Blackacre 
2006 The Plain Dealer District Festival Award of Merit Angela Dalton 
2006 The Plain Dealer District Festival Outstanding Production The Company 
2006 The Plain Dealer Regional Festival Award of Excellence Benson Brown/ Allan Keith 
2006 The Plain Dealer Regional Festival Award of Merit The Company 
2005 The Revenger's Tragedy District Festival Award of Excellence Lisa Hood as The Duchess 
2005 The Revenger's Tragedy District Festival Award of Excellence Jen Armour, Katy Johnston, Alan Keith, & Kelsey Kilgore; for music performace 
2005 The Revenger's Tragedy District Festival Outstanding Production The Company 
2005 The Revenger's Tragedy Provincial Showcase Award of Excellence The Company 
2005 The Revenger's Tragedy Regional Festival Award of Excellence For Performance - The Company 
2005 The Revenger's Tragedy Regional Festival Award of Excellence Allan Keith, Kelsey Kilgore, and Katy Johnston; for music performance 
2005 The Revenger's Tragedy Regional Festival Award of Excellence Jennifer Armour as Gloriana 
2005 The Revenger's Tragedy Regional Festival Outstanding Production The Company 
2004 Lysistrata District Festival Award of Excellence Ensemble Performance 
2004 Lysistrata District Festival Award of Merit Lisa Hood (for performance) 
2004 Lysistrata District Festival Outstanding Production The Company 
2004 Lysistrata Provincial Showcase Excellence of Production The Company 
2004 Lysistrata Regional Festival Award of Excellence Lisa Hood as Lysistrata 
2004 Lysistrata Regional Festival Award of Merit Shauna Clark as Myrma 
2004 Lysistrata Regional Festival Award of Merit The Company 
2004 Lysistrata Regional Festival Outstanding Production The Company 
2003 The Oresteia District Festival Award of Excellence The Furies 
2003 The Oresteia District Festival Award of Excellence Lisa Hood as Clytemnaestra 
2003 The Oresteia District Festival Award of Excellence For Design: Abria Young, Mark Vanosch, Nick Jenkins, & Ryan Samworth 
2002 The Tragical History of Dr. Faustus District Festival Award of Excellence Choral Presentation The Chorus Angelorum 
2002 The Tragical History of Dr. Faustus District Festival Award of Excellence Geoffrey Armour as Dr. Faustaus 
2002 The Tragical History Of Dr. Faustaus District Festival Outstanding Production The Company 
2002 The Tragical History of Dr. Faustus Provincial Showcase Excellence of Production The Company 
2002 The Tragical History of Dr. Faustus Regional Festival Adjudicator's Award Geoffery Armour as Dr. Faustus 
2002 The Tragical History of Dr. Faustus Regional Festival Award of Excellence Chorus Angelorum 
2002 The Tragical History of Dr. Faustus Regional Festival Award of Merit The Company 
2002 The Tragical History of Dr. Faustus Regional Festival Outstanding Production The Company 
Showing 92 items
Comments