About Us‎ > ‎

Chapter Roster



Gamma Omicron currently has 12 active brothers, 40 alumni brothers, and 6 honorary brothers.  Not listed below are alumni from the initial installment of the chapter, many of which we are now in contact with!

A class designation in parenthesis indicates a brother that was originally installed at a KKPsi chapter other than Gamma Omicron and then transferred into our chapter.  Any brothers currently on conditional status are listed below as being active so as not to draw attention to their individual situations; the designation active, therefore, refers to both brothers on active and conditional statuses.
       

Top Row: Trenton Elliot, Daniel Schlosser, Gage Warrick, Shane Barnovsky, Julia Tegge
Bottom Row: David Parkinson, Emma Ward, Kristin Gustafson, Meghan Stursa, Laurel Welsh, Tabitha Rucker


Showing 73 items
Last NameFirst NameClassStatusInstrument
Sort 
 
Sort 
 
Sort 
 
Sort 
 
Sort 
 
Last NameFirst NameClassStatusInstrument
Warrick Gage Eta Active Trumpet 
Schlosser Daniel Epsilon Active Tuba 
Gustafson Kristin Eta Active Flute 
Welsh Laurel Eta Active Clarinet 
Rucker Tabitha Eta Active Flute 
Parkison John D. Epsilon Active Tuba 
Barnovsky Shane Epsilon Active Trumpet 
Tegge Julia Zeta Active Colorguard 
Stursa Meghan Zeta Active Piano/Clarinet/Saxophone 
Elliot Trenton Eta Active Saxophone 
Ward Emma Eta Active Saxophone 
Lindic Thomas Epsilon Active Tuba 
Shaffer Alex (Beta) Alumni Colorguard/Flute 
Lobl Alex Beta Alumni Flute 
Wargelin Lauren Beta Alumni French Horn 
Myers Janelle Alpha Alumni Saxophone 
Switzer Allison Beta Alumni Clarinet 
Cole Patrick Delta Alumni Trumpet 
Burless Megan Gamma Alumni Euphonium 
Piet Amanda Gamma Alumni Euphonium 
Eichhorn Anne Gamma Alumni Clarinet 
Faulkner Paul Gamma Alumni Flute 
Dippold Michelle Beta Alumni Oboe 
Martin Miranda Gamma Alumni Saxophone 
Emeigh Abbie Beta Alumni Saxophone 
McKeon Brian Alpha Alumni Trumpet 
McKeon Tom Alpha Alumni Trumpet 
Perry Tyler Gamma Alumni Saxophone 
Blackburn Jen Alpha Alumni Percussion 
Johnson Mike Alpha Alumni Percussion 
Benson Greg Alpha Alumni Saxophone 
Reynolds Josh Alpha Alumni French Horn 
Benza Victoria Zeta Alumni Saxophone 
Fourman Kaitlyn Beta Alumni Flute 
Appel Sarah Alpha Alumni French Horn 
Feverston Sean Delta Alumni Tuba 
Craine Chelsea Delta Alumni Saxophone 
Stewart Alex Alpha Alumni Trumpet 
Howey Josh Alpha Alumni Clarinet 
Kovaleski Andrew Delta Alumni Saxophone 
Lingle Maria Delta Alumni Saxophone 
Smith Jarod Gamma Alumni Trumpet 
Davis Jennifer Gamma Alumni Clarinet 
Rapp Chris Delta Alumni French Horn 
Erwin Jennifer Beta Alumni Trumpet/Percussion/Piano 
Swartz Ryan Beta Alumni Tuba 
Shell Derek Beta Alumni Saxophone 
Kerber Catherine Alpha Alumni Clarinet 
Seymour Amanda Gamma Alumni Colorguard 
Sims Kari Alpha Alumni Percussion 
Lovensheimer Brie Gamma Alumni Clarinet/Saxophone 
Cordell Cameron Zeta Alumni Tuba 
Shetter Jessica  Honorary  
Heckman Melissa  Honorary Flute 
Sechnick Melissa  Honorary Oboe 
Shonkwiler  Joel  Honorary (Advisor) Trombone 
Yonchak Michael  Honorary (Advisor)(Current DOB) Percussion 
Underwood Margaret  Honorary (Past DOB) Piano/French Horn 
Japikse Chris Gamma Inactive Saxophone 
Shively Sarah Delta Inactive Clarinet 
Loth Ryan Gamma Inactive French Horn 
Lyle Andrew Alpha Inactive Saxophone 
Davis Christian Zeta Inactive Saxophone 
Scott Conner Gamma Inactive  Saxophone 
Miller Austin Gamma Inactive Saxophone 
Armstrong Kenzie Eta Inactive Clarinet 
Seymour Kristen Gamma Inactive Flute 
Niswonger Joshua Zeta Inactive Trumpet 
Brammer Michael Gamma Inactive Trumpet 
Anderson Michael  Eta Inactive Clarinet 
Barnovsky Aidan Zeta Inactive Clarinet/Baritone 
Notestine Connor Delta Transfer to Eta Baritone 
Wells Andrew Eta  Transfer to Eta Saxophone 
Showing 73 items