2016 Future Stars Regionals & Technical Sequence Testing

2016 FS SCORE SHEETS FOR USE AT REGIONALS.xls


Hosted by International Gymnastics Camp
& USA Gymnastics Region 7
October 8th - 9th, 2016

Fees:

  • Technical Sequence participants $75.00
  • Future Stars participants - $100.00

Deadline: October 1st (Postmark)

October 8th

Region VII Technical Sequence (11-14, 15-18) Testing 
11-13's year olds who are NOT participating in Future Stars testing should attend this session.

  • 4:00 - 4:30 Registration / Check-in
  • 4:30 - 5:30 Open Warm-up
  • 5:30 - END Testing

October 9th (REVISED)

     Region VII Future Stars (8, 9, 10, 11-13) Testing

  • 9:30 - 10:00 Registration / Open Stretch
  • 10:00 - 10:30 Warm-Up (FX, PH, R, & Flex)
  • 10:30 - 11:30 Evaluation of (FX, PH, R, & Flex) once athlete has completed all 4 events they need to report to Trampoline for evaluation
  • 11:45 - 12:15 Warm-Up (V, PB, HB, & Strength)
  • 12:15 - 1:15 Evaluation on (V, PB, HB,& Strength)
  • 1:30 - 2:15 Announcement of Team & Qualifiers

    Please remember when registering that divisions are based on May 31, 2017



Congratulations to all athletes who participated in the Region 7 Future Stars Championships for 2015...excellent work!

Next step...National Testing...Work Hard and come prepared for success. Congratulations to all National Testing Qualifiers and the 2015 Region 7 National Developmental Team Members for 8 and 9 yr old groups.


2015 Regional Testing
Location: Montco Gymnastics Training Center, Harleysville, PA
Links to National Test info, National Coach's Workshop


Region 7 Champions (8 YR)



Region 7 Champions (9 YR)





Congratulations to all competitors at the 2014 Region 7 Future Stars Championships!!!


8 Yr Old 2014 FS Regional Team
Dylan Defoor, Truman Remnicky, Cameron Sullivan, AJ Sasso, Gavin Solito, Brett Demarco

9 Yr old 2014 FS Regional Team
Bobby Allessio, Noah Simons, Bryce Polenz, Christian Workman, Evan Hoffman, David Shamah

10 Yr old National Qualifiers 2014
Josh Karnes, Matt Coombs, Finley Stearn, Kristian Grahovski, Jarel Gomez, Sam Smith, Ethan Narang, Elliot Foster, Kyle Walchuk, Steven Glen, Niko Cruz

11 Yr Old National Qualifiers 2014
Khoi Young, Carter Cochardo, Matt Burgoyne, Zachary Patrick

12 Yr Old National Qualifiers 2014
Aleksandr Kuzmenchuk, Ahmir Postell, Martin Tchamov, Jimmy Mattison



All 13 Yr old athletes from FS testing, final year of FS..congratulations boys!   Christian Manning-National Qualifier, Patrick Armstrong, Kieran Murdocca


All of the dedicated gymnasts who participated in the 2014 Future Stars Regional Championships




2012 Regional Testing Results
Congratulations to all the Champions!
Regional Team
Regional Team
 
Good Luck! to all National Testing Qualifiers
 

2014 FS SCORE SHEETS FOR USE AT REGIONALS.xlsx


Tentative FS Regional Championship Schedule-NEW
Championships Athlete List and Groupings-Small adjustment to rotation for last events made on 10/9 at 9pm


Online Registration Form-Closed

Future Stars Regional Testing 2014
Date:  Oct. 11,12 2014
Location:  Montgomery County Sports Performance Center, Harleysville PA

Hotel:  Holiday Inn Kulpsville PA   (hotel discount code for event will be provide here shortly)

BOOK HOTEL NOW...Link here-Host Hotel

Discounted Group Rate $89 use Code FSC, Group name Future Stars Championships
Discounted breakfast vouches for Future Stars only available for purchase...$6

Subpages (1): Prequalified
Comments