News & Events

April Events


Tuesday, March 31
10:30- Music
11:30- Music
4:00- Teen Hang Time
6:00- Duplicate Bridge
 
Wednesday, April 1
9:45 - Wigglers
10:30- Teen Gaming
11:00- ABC Club- "Z"
3:00- BINGO
 
Thursday, April 2
11:00- ABC Club- “Z"
1:00- Kids Home School Group
5:00- EGG HUNT!!!
 
Friday, April 3
10:30- Storytime

Saturday, April 4
CLOSED
Tuesday, April 7
10:30- Music w/ Ms. Shannon
11:30- Music w/ Ms. Shannon
4:00- Teen Hang Time
4:00- Friends of the Library Meeting
6:00- Duplicate Bridge
 
Wednesday, April 8
9:45 - Wigglers
10:30- Teen Home School Art
3:00- BINGO
Thursday, April 9
1:00- Kids Home School Group
4:00- Teen Hang Time
5:00- Storytime

Friday, April 10
10:30- Storytime
3:30-Tea Time
Saturday, April 11
9:30- Painting Class
10:30- Reading with the Listening Dogs
12:30- Teen Movie (PG) 
Tuesday, April 14
10:30- Music w/ Ms. Shannon
11:30- Music w/ Ms. Shannon
1:00- Knitting
4:00- Teen Hang Time
6:00- Duplicate Bridge

Wednesday, April 15
9:45 - Wigglers
10:30- Teen Home School Out to Lunch
11:00- ABC Club- "Review"
3:00- BINGO
Thursday, April 16
11:00- ABC Club- "Review"
1:00- Kids Home School Group
4:00- Teen Hang Time 
4:30- Movie Matinee (Rated PG)
5:00- Storytime







Friday, April 17
10:30- Storytime
3:30- Tea Time

Saturday, April 18
10:30- Bringing Stories to Life with the JSL
12:30- POETRY PARTY w/ Mr. Henry Jones (Teens & Adults in meeting room) 
Tuesday, April 21
10:30- Music w/ Ms. Shannon
11:30- Music w/ Ms. Shannon
4:00- Teen Hang Time
6:00- Duplicate Bridge
Wednesday, April 22
9:45 - Wigglers
10:30- Teen Home School UnBirthday Party
11:00- ABC Club- "Graduation"
3:00- BINGO

Thursday, April 23
11:00- ABC Club- "Graduation"
1:00- Kids Home School Group
5:00-7:00- Tabletop Gaming (Adult program, must be above age 16 to attend)
5:00- Storytime
Friday, April 24
10:30- Storytime
3:30- Tea Time
 
Saturday, April 25
10:30- LEGO Playtime!
12:30- Teen Gaming
GALLATIN SQUARE FEST
Tuesday, April 28
10:30- Music w/ Ms. Shannon
11:30- Music w/ Ms. Shannon
1:00-Knitting
4:00- Teen Hang Time
6:00- Duplicate Bridge
Wednesday, April 29
9:45 - Wigglers
10:30- Teen Home School IMPROV
3:00- BINGO

Thursday, April 30
1:00- Kids Home School Movie
4:00- Teen Hang Time
4:30- Movie Matinee (PG-13)
5:00- Storytime