1. Personal data
Surname:  Knypl
First name: Krystyna
Maiden name: Łapińska
Date and place of birth: 01.01.1945, Łapy
Condition: married – husband journalist; daughter journalist
Address: 02-022 Warszawa, ul. Niemcewicza 7/9 m.128, Poland
E-mail: krystyna.knypl@gmail.com
Telephone: (+48) 601 922 844

2. Education

  • 1968 – medicine doctor
  • 1972 – I degree specialist in internal diseases
  • 1974 – Ph.D. degree in cardiology
  • 1976 – II degree specialist in internal diseases
  • 2001 – Clinical Hypertension Specialist of the European Society of Hypertension
  • 2006 – specialist in hypertensiology

3. Professional experience

4. Professional achievements

  • 666 publications concerning internal diseases, cardiology, prevention of cardiovascular diseases and public health management and 14 books
  • member of Polish Society of Cardiology, European Society of Cardiology, Polish Journalist Association
5. Hobbies

Photography

https://www.photoblog.com/mimax2/